Back to race calendar

Chipping Show Fell Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire

27th August 2012

Results courtesy of Steve Taylor
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClub/TeamTime
1MarkCHIPPENDALEVeteran 40 MenBowland FR01:05:48
2SteveSWARBRICKVeteran 40 MenBowland FR01:06:46
3ChrisREADEVeteran 40 MenBowland FR01:09:02
4DarrenFISHWICKVeteran 40 MenChorley A & TC01:11:41
5IanROWBOTHAMVeteran 50 MenIlkley Harriers AC01:12:15
6ChrisJACKSONSenior MenGlossopdale H.01:13:01
7PaulWALSHSenior Men 01:13:53
8AlexROWEVeteran 50 MenWesham RR & AC01:14:11
9SamBANNERSenior MenLytham St Annes RRC01:14:15
10JohnRAINFORDVeteran 50 MenPreston H.01:14:17
11MichaelKAYVeteran 40 MenHorwich RMI H.01:14:49
12HassanKHATTABSenior MenChorley A & TC01:16:46
13RichardDAVIESVeteran 50 MenBowland FR01:16:56
14JohnGRIFFITHSVeteran 40 MenPreston H.01:17:40
15StevenHAMPSONVeteran 50 MenLune RCC01:18:33
16LeeBARLOWVeteran 40 MenWesham RR & AC01:18:52
17SeanBOLLANDSenior MenBowland FR01:19:00
18RobertGREENVeteran 50 MenHorwich RMI H.01:19:05
19KenTAYLORVeteran 65 MenRossendale H & AC01:19:34
20GaryCHADDERTONVeteran 50 MenHorwich RMI H.01:19:39
21DougFLEMINGVeteran 50 MenHorwich RMI H.01:19:50
22NicholaJACKSONSenior LadiesPreston H.01:20:09
23TimROESenior MenHorwich RMI H.01:21:14
24ShaneCLIFFEVeteran 40 MenRed Rose RRC01:22:14
25PaulJOHNSONVeteran 50 MenBowland FR01:22:27
26MatthewOWENSenior Men 01:22:49
27KenADDISONVeteran 50 MenRed Rose RRC01:23:04
28StuartWILLIAMSVeteran 40 MenBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:25:05
29JohnCOLLIERVeteran 50 MenWesham RR & AC01:26:09
30PhilipBUTLERVeteran 40 MenRed Rose RRC01:26:24
31MelanieKOTHSenior LadiesLytham St Annes RRC01:26:44
32BarryWHEELERSenior MenRed Rose RRC01:26:45
33AlanMARTINVeteran 40 MenPreston H.01:26:51
34RoyPARKINSONVeteran 40 MenPreston H.01:27:09
35SarahSHERRATTVeteran 40 LadiesBowland FR01:28:01
36NickiRUSHTONVeteran 40 LadiesChorley A & TC01:28:31
37MarkIRVINGSenior MenBowland FR01:29:04
38PeterCARTERVeteran 40 MenPreston H.01:29:30
39DuncanCARTERVeteran 40 MenWesham RR & AC01:29:45
40ColinWOODVeteran 50 MenHorwich RMI H.01:33:08
41DaveKERSHAWVeteran 50 MenChorley A & TC01:33:13
42DavidMILLERVeteran 50 Men 01:33:42
43MartinDEWHURSTVeteran 40 MenDubai Creek Striders01:34:10
44PeterBOLTONVeteran 50 MenRed Rose RRC01:34:23
45AndyWRIGHTVeteran 50 MenGMP01:36:18
46TonyJACKSONVeteran 50 MenGlossopdale H.01:37:14
47PaulBISBYVeteran 40 Men 01:38:44
48PaulWALSHVeteran 65 MenBowland FR01:39:25
49PaulaPLOWMANVeteran 40 LadiesRed Rose RRC01:39:50
50ChristopherMOSSVeteran 40 MenWesham RR & AC01:44:21
51DebbieCOOPERSenior LadiesLytham St Annes RRC01:49:30
52AlanHEATONVeteran 50 MenBowland FR01:49:53
53JuliaROLFEVeteran 50 LadiesLytham St Annes RRC01:50:45
54TanyaBARLOWVeteran 40 LadiesBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:54:29
55SallyCAPEVeteran 40 LadiesRed Rose RRC02:00:20
56GrahamSCHOFIELDVeteran 50 MenChorley A & TC02:00:21
57PhilipMCCULLAGHVeteran 50 MenChorley A & TC02:04:08
58DaveROBERTSVeteran 65 MenPreston H.02:05:19
59RobGOODALLSenior MenLytham St Annes RRC02:08:09
60TomHILTONVeteran 65 MenChorley A & TC02:32:27
Back to year index - Top of page