Back to race calendar

URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire

22nd August 2012

Results courtesy of Denis Duret for Ellesmere Port Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1545Jonny MellorM1Liverpool Harriers & AC14:11
2608James McnallyM2Penny Lane Striders15:40
3631Peter BrookM3City Of Chester Triathlon Club15:42
4510Lee JonesM401Deeside AAC15:53
5603Dominic MahonM4Warrington AC16:00
6658Alan AshtonM402Liverpool Harriers & AC16:02
7552Alex HallM5City Of Chester Triathlon Club16:03
8546Phil RobertsonMU201Wirral AC16:06
9596Henry ValentineMU202South Cheshire Harriers16:08
10648Gary NorgroveM451Wrecsam Tri16:13
11635Peter ButlerM6Oswestry Olympians16:24
12666Mark HulmstonM7Wirral AC16:25
13609Robert TudorM452West Cheshire AC16:28
14530Chris BarnesM8Blackburn Harriers16:42
15705Anthony TaylorM9Salford Harriers16:44
16644Daniel ClarkeM10Mossley Hill AC16:46
17651Vincent Van WoerkomM11City Of Chester Triathlon Club16:48
18539Darren BlazzierM403Abergele Harriers16:48
19703Andrew EdwardsM12Deestriders RC16:54
20678Jamie WrightMU203Deeside AAC16:57
21533Adam ParrMU204West Cheshire AC16:58
22615Joe JohnsonM404Wirral AC16:59
23536Jonathan BradshowM13Buckley Runners17:00
24586Jon-Philip SeymourM14Wirral A/c17:01
25501Adair BroughtonM15Helsby RC17:01
26527Simon RobertsM405Buckley Runners17:04
27471Thomas HaynesMU205South Cheshire Harriers17:06
28559Jack AtkinsMU206Knowsley Harriers AC17:07
29706Ian LoweM406Oswestry Olympians17:08
30532Graham MacneilM453Wilmslow17:10
31547Kelly CrickmoreF1City Of Chester Triathlon Club17:10
32506L MidghallM16Liverpool Harriers & AC17:20
33542David BarrM407Saratoga Stryders17:24
34515Kelvin DickinsonM408Wirral AC17:27
35659Dave SimmondsM454u/a17:29
36508Pete MallisonM409South Cheshire Harriers17:30
37541Jack DonnellyMU207East Cheshire Harriers17:31
38614Mike ShawM455Stockport Harriers17:31
39639Andy CampbellM17Wrecsam Tri17:33
40634Steven CaldwellM18Vale Royal AC17:36
41511Steven HayesM19Deestriders17:38
42676Matthew WelshM20Deeside AAC17:39
43544Emma ParryF351Wrexham Ac17:43
44528John BoyleM456n/a17:43
45549Andrew HowarthM21City Of Chester Triathlon Club17:45
46683Neil JonesM4010South Cheshire Harriers17:45
47611Sion Wynne-WilliamsM22Liverpool Harriers & AC17:46
48516Chantal QuarlessF2Liverpool Harriers & AC17:53
49588Gareth HowellM23Liverpool Harriers & AC17:57
50482Neil HershawM457West Cheshire AC18:00
51529Laurence EcclesM24Penny Lane Striders18:02
52517Rachael BurnsF3Liverpool Harriers & AC18:03
53598Dan HarrisM25Ellesmere Port RC18:05
54610Anthony McdevittM601Wirral AC18:06
55672Mike RobbinsM458Wrexham AAC18:11
56483Craig DaviesM26n/a18:13
57636Jonathan MullenMU208Pensby Runners18:14
58681David TaitM4011City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:14
59500Philip TownsendM27City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:15
60661Paul RileyM4012Penny Lane Striders18:17
61467Matt GuilderM28Wirral AC18:23
62512Kevin DandyM29City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:26
63489Simon RogersM501Pensby Runners18:29
64704Andrew ClagueM4013West Cheshire18:30
65593Ian LanduciM459Helsby RC18:31
66535Jamie MellorMU209Liverpool Harriers & AC18:32
67556William ThomasM30City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:32
68643Gary BlackwellM4510Deeside AAC18:33
69663Carl WatsonM4014Low Fell RC18:36
70688Neil ThomasM4015City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:37
71600John Edward MorrisM31Denbigh Harriers18:37
72668Peter FraserM32Wirral AC18:38
73474Mark DaviesM33West Cheshire AC18:39
74612Gareth BoydM4016Helsby RC18:45
75531Sarah JarvisF4Liverpool Harriers & AC18:45
76495Dave NewtonM4511Oswestry Olympians18:46
77599Rob JonesM34City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:47
78476Lisa GranthamF352City Of Chester Triathlon Club18:51
79487David MillingtonM4017Wrexham Ac18:52
80642Tony ArcherM551Vale Royal AC19:01
81477Colin ThompsonM35Helsby RC19:03
82562Dave LovattM502Penny Lane Striders19:04
83519Jay JennionsF5Deestriders RC19:07
84630Stephanie BullockF6Penny Lane Striders19:07
85694Nick EastwoodM4018City Of Chester Triathlon Club19:09
86537Alec JervisM36West Cheshire AC19:14
87625C GibbsM4512Wirral AC19:17
88490Joe FoyM552West Cheshire AC19:21
89591Kate TitlowF7Warrington AC19:22
90565Michael WaringM4513City Of Chester Triathlon Club19:23
91682Martin CortfriendM602Denbigh Harriers19:28
92583Mitchell HawkinsM37Penny Lane Striders19:28
93557Paul SeatleM4514City Of Chester Triathlon Club19:29
94646Tom RutherfordM4515Pensby19:33
95525Tony DevenportM4019n/a19:34
96480Roy GaskillM4516Helsby19:38
97492Gary O'ConnorM4020n/a19:38
98560Philip RoseM503Spectrum Striders19:39
99660Aimee BartleyF8Wirral AC19:40
100707Matt WhitfieldM553Ellesmere Port RC19:40
101695Rob ValentineM4517South Cheshire Harriers19:42
102692Ian AtkinsonM4518Ellesmere Port RC20:03
103469Chris SmithM4021West Cheshire AC20:07
104698Janet AshbrookF353Helsby20:08
105664Peter BurgessM38City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:13
106550Graeme DickM39City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:13
107548Ross HoskingMU2010City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:23
108654Marcus WalkerM554u/a20:26
109478Steve PembertonM555Penny Lane Striders20:26
110543Simon ShortM40n/a20:36
111617Susan FourieF354City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:38
112470Michael CharmanM603Spectrum Striders RC20:39
113553Claire SutcliffeF355City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:43
114575Christopher/John JonesM4022n/a20:44
115523Andrew HollandM41Unattached20:45
116680Ciara PettittFU201Vale Royal AC20:47
117488Julian EvittsM42City Of Chester Triathlon Club20:50
118465Mark RobertsM604Pensby Runners20:52
119514Caroline HallF401Wirral AC20:53
120655Sara AtkinsonF451Tattenhall runners20:54
121494Adrian JacksonM4023n/a20:58
122513Kirsty SeddonF9City Of Chester Triathlon Club21:03
123616Ray TranM4519City Of Chester Triathlon Club21:08
124686Melvyn OllierM605Wrexham Ac21:13
125653Norman BlackM4024Craughall21:16
126649Bob FreemanM556Northern Vets AC21:17
127638Ryan MorleyMU2011u/a21:20
128652Stephen JolleyM4520Deeside AAC21:23
129671Iorwerth JonesM651Wrecsam Tri21:24
130689Neil JenkinsM4025City Of Chester Triathlon Club21:26
131662Jacky ThornF501Vale Royal AC21:27
132463Geoff ShawM557Helsby21:27
133604Derek FullwoodM504n/a21:28
134572Traci ShipleyF452City Of Chester Triathlon Club21:30
135475Sue O'BrienF502Knowsley Harriers AC21:36
136602Clare PageF356City Of Chester Triathlon Club21:38
137637Billy O'BrienM558Warrington Road Runners21:45
138685Paul DonoghueM4026Buckley Runners21:45
139538Neil CanhamM606Trafford AC21:47
140468Mary TavenerF503Vale Royal AC21:50
141493James HadleyM43n/a21:50
142521David HartleyM44Ellesmere Port RC21:52
143579Jim JonesM4521West Cheshire AC21:56
144627Debbie ReadF551Spectrum Striders22:01
145667James AtkinM559Wirral AC22:05
146592Helen OwensF357Helsby RC22:09
147679Richard PettittM505Vale Royal AC22:10
148645Debbie RutherfordF504Pensby22:11
149632Thomas De JengMU2012Helsby RC22:17
150460Simon PrescottM45Ellesmere Port RC22:19
151498John ThompsonM4027Helsby RC22:19
152540Micky DonnellyM506East Cheshire Harriers22:23
153677John MorrisM652Buckley Runners22:25
154580Kevin CurtisM5510n/a22:35
155690Phillip WeaverM5511u/a22:41
156665Toby ShipleyM4028City Of Chester Triathlon Club22:42
157669Debbie HawkerF453Ellesmere Port RC22:45
158518Christopher RitchiesonM46Unattached22:50
159606Mark MolloyM4522Warrington Road Runners22:54
160674Dave TaylorM607City Of Chester Triathlon Club22:56
161499Andrew MorleyM5512Pensby Runners23:01
162650Graham HowellM608Liverpool Harriers & AC23:02
163509Bethan MaggsF10City Of Chester Triathlon Club23:03
164587John KummerM609Hardley Runners23:12
165620Julie WoodF358West Cheshire AC23:17
166618Mark JonesM4029n/a23:23
167684Victoria WhiteheadF359Denbigh Harriers23:23
168702James BlundellM47u/a23:24
169701Chris BarnsleyM48West Cheshire AC23:25
170461Jacqueline HislopF454Wrexham AAC23:26
171699Heston HawkerM4523Helsby23:32
172628Jackie KeasleyF505Helsby RC23:43
173589Erin GotowkaF3510City Of Chester Triathlon Club23:45
174526Alan JonesM4030Deestriders RC24:00
175573Paul ArrowsmithM4031Uknetrunner24:02
176633Steven FrancomM49u/a24:05
177624Vicky WilsonF3511u/a24:21
178578Robin FrostM653Wrexham AAC24:24
179597David TempleM50Deestriders24:25
180522Kay LeaverF3512Pensby Runners24:30
181507Philip AldagM6010Pensby Runners24:31
182697Jim BarrowM507Pensby24:31
183462Anna RileyF506n/a24:35
184570John MercerM4524West Cheshire AC24:44
185585Graeme BlairM51Ellesmere Port RC24:50
186473Steve CartwrightM4525n/a24:54
187503Claire RichardsF3513n/a25:02
188629Helen LesterF402Ellesmere Port RC25:07
189647Jack ThomasM654Buckley Runners25:11
190594Dave BottomsM508City Of Chester Triathlon Club25:22
191670Brian BeattieM655West Cheshire AC25:24
192567William RobertsM52n/a25:27
193561Malcolm Philip HainesM5513n/a25:34
194464Janet ShawF552Helsby25:35
195656Betty GrieveF507Helsby25:39
196582Craig CurtisM53Deestriders25:50
197571William PrestonM6011Uknetrunner26:01
198696Mick FlahertyM54City Of Chester Triathlon Club26:04
199687Nania MasonF455City Of Chester Triathlon Club26:23
200595Annie WalshF11n/a26:30
201581Paula SmithF403Wirral26:32
202496Ian ChalmersM6012Pensby Runners26:40
203534David BrierleyM509City Of Chester Triathlon Club26:59
204619Jo HardingF404City Of Chester Triathlon Club27:02
205691Emma AtkinsonFU202u/a27:02
206551Gayle DickF12City Of Chester Triathlon Club27:20
207555Jacqueline SeatleF405City Of Chester Triathlon Club27:21
208623Sharon TranF406n/a27:22
209566Andrea RobertsF13n/a27:37
210673Ruth TaylorF14n/a27:43
211675Janet TaylorF508City Of Chester Triathlon Club27:43
212466Stephanie CharmanF601Spectrum Striders RC28:10
213524Tony DooleyM5514City Of Chester Triathlon Club29:21
214700Lisa MurphyF509Ellesmere Port RC30:10
215491Sue LedsomF407n/a30:30
216577Suzanne HallidayF408n/a31:24
217520Mollie RogersFU203Unattached31:28
218622Ellen McelhinneyF456Ellesmere Port RC31:48
219502Vicki JosephF3514n/a31:54
220497Rachel BeddowsF409n/a31:54
221657Carmel BarnettF5010Ellesmere Port RC32:15
222563Amy UsherF15Ellesmere Port RC32:26
223613Rachael BarlowF4010Ellesmere Port RC32:49
224568Della BennettF16n/a33:01
225709Tracy KennyF4011u/a33:20
226710Colin O'NeillM4526u/a38:21
226708Jessica O'NeillF17Spectrum Striders38:21
228626Lee Graham PritchardM55Whitby Social Club39:50
229569Gill WaltersF5011Ellesmere Port RC39:51
230693Adele ReedF4012u/a45:39
Back to year index - Top of page