Back to race calendar

Bentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, N. Yorkshire

22nd July 2012

Results courtesy of Steve Ashcroft Shoestring Results/UKRoadRaces
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
168PaulWebbM30 00:36:22
280PaulMullerM55Horwich RMI00:37:11
356PhilipLoweryM48 00:37:52
441GlennSavageM45Sale Harriers00:39:37
526JohnBoyleM47 00:39:59
642AugustoRischitelliM31 00:40:25
781DaveGroombridgeM45 00:40:45
830DanielHaleM24 00:43:00
935MikePauleyM52Bentham Beagles00:44:00
1031HarryGodsonM40Bentham Beagles00:44:02
1123StephenBroadbentM50Knowsley Harriers AC00:44:40
1264CharlesColbyM41Wesham RR00:45:01
1329AlanColeM55Longwood Harriers AC00:45:36
1418MichelleAtkinsonF43Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:45:41
1539JohnArmstrongM40Bentham Beagles00:45:51
1663AlanTaylorM44Wesham RR00:46:40
1762PatrickTurtonM50 00:47:02
1850B everleyWhitfieldF33 00:47:37
1920PeterBartlettM63Wesham RR00:47:59
2046GaryStreetM56Uk Road Runners00:48:08
2158AndiEdmondsonF43Bentham Beagles00:48:17
224DaveWaywellM68Wesham RR00:48:26
236AdrianLeighM56Bentham Beagles00:48:55
2465AngelaColbyF41Wesham RR00:49:11
2545PeterWilkinsonM65Northern Vets AC00:49:29
2682ThomasWardM31Dallam RC00:49:33
2761AnnieCarringtonF47Settle Harriers00:49:54
283KathHoyerF52Wesham RR00:50:07
2969AndrewEasterbyM54 00:50:43
3077EmmaHewittF25Garstang RC00:50:54
3176DanielStocksM34 00:51:23
3232RuthMcDonaldF53Bentham Beagles00:52:10
3327StephenWilkinsonM59Wesham RR00:52:31
3455BryanMouldingM51Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:52:36
3559ThomasWhitingM60 00:54:08
3624AnnaMillerF35Bentham Beagles00:54:15
3728JuliaRolfeF50Lytham St Annes RR00:54:30
3821GordonBoothM80Longwood Harriers AC00:54:31
3970JohnHoworthM60Wesham RR00:54:48
4051MatthewSpencerM26 00:54:52
4113PhilSmithM46Bentham Beagles00:55:05
4217TerryMM50 00:55:16
4375MelissaBoothF30 00:55:46
448MichaelBriggsM52 00:56:16
4553JulieSherwoodF47Thornton Cleveleys RC00:56:18
4636SueArnottF52Bentham Beagles00:56:24
4737SteveArnottM54Bentham Beagles00:56:25
4860JuliaPatefieldF46Garstang RC00:56:36
4938KathyCartledgeF69Bentham Beagles00:56:40
5067PeterSamuelsonM68Spectrum Striders00:57:06
5147AdamJacksonM23 00:57:20
5278MaryHewittF56Garstang RC00:57:35
5333AlanChesterM59Bentham Beagles00:58:31
5472JanineMc NeillF43Thornton Cleveleys RC01:01:00
5544SueJonesF45Wesham RR01:01:05
5654MikeWalshM80Wesham RR01:01:24
5725BernardElkingtonM76Red Rose Road Runners01:01:28
5843JanePlimmerF47Bentham Beagles01:01:47
599HannahBoothF38Bentham Beagles01:01:49
6066VivSamuelsonF36Swinton Rc01:01:59
6171DaveJonesM64Wesham RR01:02:34
6279IanCoatsM34 01:03:48
6310ClareRobinsonF35Bentham Beagles01:04:44
6452MalcolmSherwoodM59Thornton Cleveleys RC01:05:09
6548KerryLammasF39Bentham Beagles01:05:15
6640LisaGuyF32Bentham Beagles01:05:26
6722SheilaElyF66Longwood Harriers AC01:05:27
6834JillNobleF50Bentham Beagles01:05:29
6916LindaMF48 01:07:29
7073GwenJamesF48Thornton Cleveleys RC01:07:45
7119ElizabethBiggsF43 01:09:34
7274SallyMerchantF38 01:09:42
735ZoeMcDonaldF38Bentham Beagles01:09:42
747LydiaPlackettF60South Ribble Runners01:11:22
751JoGravesF62Bentham Beagles01:12:29
762AnnButcherF67Bentham Beagles01:12:29
7749LeeHaywardM37 01:12:37
7857JohnNettletonM80Great Langdale AC01:12:50
7915PaulHindleM45 01:18:46
Back to race calendar - Top of page