Back to race calendar - Race photos

Askern 10, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

27th August 2012

Results courtesy of Phil Tordoff for Askern DRC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1132CarlRydeMDoncaster AC54:27
268BenBeattieMHallamshire Harriers55:27
380SimonWrightM45Doncaster AC55:37
4197AndrewJacksonMAckworth Road Runners56:55
565MarkHallM50Ilkley Harriers56:57
6108WillBeauchampMSheffield RC56:35
7170PeterBakerMCity of Hull57:06
837ChrisCottonMKimberworth Striders59:07
9161JohnComrieM45Rotherham Harriers59:31
10248NickShpylraM45U/A60:38
11117ChrisIrelandM50Sheffield RC60:50
12217KevinNewmanM55Doncaster AC60:53
13175PeterGulcMBridlington RR60:16
14239GerardSkippinsMSpenborough AC61:19
153BenHamiltonMSelby Striders61:25
16275DeanKirhamMReal Fitness61:33
17187IanAlexander-BarnesM45U/A61:34
18257DannyMcMahonMU/A61:42
19295IanRobertsonMU/A61:53
2038MarkPigfordM40Stainland Lions61:55
21286JamesMorrisM40Dewsbury RR61:59
2221ChristianBurleyMCrystal Peaks62:11
23180Beano Benben RichSpoonerMBarnsley Harriers62:31
24218MickPageM55Doncaster AC63:00
2515PaulWassM45Team Balanced Performance63:08
26212KimThreadgallFValley Striders63:11
27225DarrenHendleyMYork Knavesmire Harriers63:17
28219DavidLancasterM55York Acorn63:35
29116JedTurnerM50Sheffield RC63:37
3056JessNixonFLeeds City63:41
31200WilliamCranstonMScunthorpe & District RC64:07
32152KeithWilliamsM60Northern Vets64:11
33153GregMorrellMScunthorpe & District RC64:48
34298NicholasScottM45Steel City Striders64:53
3519JonathanCollinsMStainland Lions64:59
36222AnthonyBradfordM45Spenborough AC65:08
3717JennieGuardFLeeds City65:10
38105PaulStanhopeM50Eccleshill RR65:12
39194DavidHutchingsM45Stainland Lions65:12
40206MarkHighamMDoncaster AC65:14
41242PaulRobinsonM40Wakefield District Harriers AC65:18
42314RichardHoggardMU/A65:23
43154SteveKellettMDoncaster AC65:30
44173MartinSmithM40Bridlington RR65:36
45203ScottDalyM40Pontefract AC66:05
46125AndrewChalkleyM45Kingstone Runners66:13
4718LucyThompsonFStainland Lions66:18
48209LindsyJamesFKimberworth Striders66:22
49258MartinJamesMDoncaster AC66:43
50149DavidAllembyM55Wombwell AC66:51
51251ClareThompsonF35Sheffield RC67:01
52167ClaireSpencerFKimberworth Striders67:17
5395MarwanKhoueiryM40Holmfirth Harriers67:21
54183TaraSpillingsFU/A67:23
55186LeeMitchellMKingstone Runners67:27
5624MichaelFlaheryM50Pontefract AC67:35
57320GaryBakerM45Sheffield RC67:55
58210LeeArcherM40Kimberworth Striders68:05
5991PeterBrownM50Steel City Striders68:10
60184DavidSpillingsM50U/A68:12
61330MaryGreenF35Barnsley AC68:14
62115JohnOramMChapel Allerton Road Runners68:15
63204SallyOrmrodFWorksop Harriers68:17
64243KevinThomasM60Rotherham Harriers68:22
65130JonathanBuxtonM45Doncaster AC68:29
66139IanSutcliffeMU/A68:37
6792SamanthaBrownMU/A69:01
68315PaulGreenwoodM40Kimberworth Striders69:03
69266StevenEvansM50Doncaster AC69:06
70256JoanneBoltonF45Kimberworth Striders69:11
7166BethMasseyF40Ilkley Harriers69:17
72240SuzanneSharmanFNorth Derbyshire RC69:25
73293NigelFoxMU/A69:31
7496JacquiKhoueiryF35Holmfirth Harriers69:35
75155LorneMcWeillM40Baildon Runners69:44
76299StevenBeasleyM45Kingstone Runners69:50
7731PhilipsMarslandM55Gainsborough Morton Striders69:53
78103IanDaleM40Steel City Striders69:54
79301BrandonHolroydMHolmfirth Harriers69:58
80176EdSobeyMNotts AC70:08
8126JohnMcCarthyM50Rodillian Runners70:15
82109DanielPicksleyMKillamarsh Kestrals70:19
83226CarloCatalnam45Scunthorpe & District RC70:21
84255PatrickRooneyM55Kimberworth Striders70:23
85249DavidTiptonM40Ackworth Road Runners70:25
86189StanWilliamsM55Askern DRC70:29
8711NickySteelF35Wakefield District Harriers AC70:30
88163FredGibbsM70Bingley70:31
89127CraigDanielsMAckworth Road Runners70:43
9099BeverleySuttonF50Valley Hill70:45
91234DavidLeeseMClowne Road Runners70:48
92142JulieMastermanF45Goole Viking Striders70:54
93179DawnBroomF45Barnsley Harriers71:09
94233GaryWilksMRipon Runners71:13
9539AmandaZitoF45Stainland Lions71:14
96143KevinSissonsM40Bridlington RR71:22
97271GavinDoddMStainland Lions71:36
98193NatalieGrantFRotherham Harriers71:41
99250BrianBradderMPenistone Footpath Runners71:59
10078SarahWhitleyFLeeds City72:05
101169AlanMcGregorM45U/A72:16
10290HarryMcGillM60Saltaire Striders72:28
103292TimHazeltineM45U/A72:35
10428PeterGoodingM60Wakefield District Harriers AC72:47
1054AdamMillsMRodillian Runners72:59
106100GaryHirstMScunthorpe & District RC73:03
107223DavidDartonM50York Knavesmire Harriers73:03
10872SallyCatonF35Stainland Lions73:09
109290StevenAndrewsM40U/A73:20
11087NeilMcGregorM45U/A73:26
111137SianDaviesFLeeds City73:53
1126MickHoganM50Eccleshill RR73:59
113185LynseyAttwoodF35Barnsley Harriers74:16
11430ClaireStandrinF45Hallamshire Harriers74:31
115147PeterWoodMU/A74:33
116172PhilipsPalmerM40Steel City Striders74:39
11736SamanthaJamesFKimberworth Striders74:43
118264MatthewJonesMRotherham Harriers74:45
11955JohnCookeM55Tadcaster Harriers74:53
12033MartynStearnM60Ackworth Road Runners74:54
121114JonathanMcFaulMU/A75:00
122317LyndonAshleyM40U/A75:16
123110WesleyWeaverMU/A75:38
124138EmmaStoneyFBaildon Runners75:46
125300JohnGraingerM55U/A75:51
126244MarkThompsonM40Goole Viking Striders75:57
127316ShaunSwallowM40Barnsley Harriers75:59
12827RebeccaWinterFAckworth Road Runners76:24
12997IanGallM40Valley Hill76:41
130126JohnCannonM45North Derbyshire RC76:50
13125DavidHewittM55Steel City Striders76:51
13234DebbieBlandF55Baildon Runners76:53
13347PeterMcEvoyM55Denby Dale Travellers77:05
13477BrianWattsM65Askern DRC77:09
13562davidNeedhamM65Penistone Footpath Runners77:16
136329MatthewBurtonMPenistone Footpath Runners77:22
1379LucyVerrillFHolmfirth Harriers77:26
13850DavidHughesMAckworth Road Runners77:35
13929JoanneBirkinshawF45Barnsley Harriers77:41
140111PaulWoodhouseM40Scunthorpe & District RC77:46
141120AlanBlackburnM45U/A77:49
142282MichaelPearceMU/A77:57
14375LianeWarrenF40Ackworth Road Runners78:05
144328DavidLockwoodMPenistone Footpath Runners78:06
145211ColinSinnotM60North Derbyshire RC78:09
146236AndySmartM55North Derbyshire RC78:11
14720JenniferDewsF40Ackworth Road Runners78:14
14822DavidGottMU/A78:19
149325JohnCrabtreeM55Baildon Runners78:20
15016AdrianNormantonM50U/A78:21
151269KellyDarrandFReal Fitness78:46
152294GavinCarterMU/A78:52
153241TimothyClaytonM55U/A79:10
15413AmyDuckFSteel City Striders79:14
15543AndrewKayM45Selby Striders79:16
156224DaveyCarlM50Redhill Road Runners79:17
157288JohnDowningM55Kingstone Runners79:18
158309BernadetteNesbitF40U/A79:25
159247ThomasMawsonMU/A79:36
160302DarrenEarnshawMStadium Runners79:37
161228GavinBurndrettMNorth Derbyshire RC79:53
162284DannyMillsM50York Postal Harriers79:54
163150GailWranglesF40Ackworth Road Runners79:59
16459PaulLeviitM45Clowne Road Runners80:13
165113GlynnJonesM40Doncaster AC80:16
166157MichaelKnowlesM50Ackworth Road Runners80:25
167118TimHarperM45Goole Viking Striders80:29
16832TackCowlinshawM70U/A80:35
169221BrianPerfittM40Eccleshill RR80:39
1707JaneGreavesF40Holmfirth Harriers80:39
17169LeslieWoodM65U/A80:43
17253MaryPicksleyF60Steel City Striders80:59
173190RichWoodMReal Fitness81:14
17498JohnElvinM65U/A81:20
175135FaithEdgington-MoleF45Tickhill RC81:21
176268RichardHepworthMU/A81:37
177213IanSpencerM40Valley Striders82:01
1781KeithBinneyM65Barnsley AC82:09
179146JacquiCowieF40U/A82:26
180140PatsyFenelonF60Doncaster AC82:29
18149IanMitchellM45U/A82:37
182238JonathanRoutledgeM45Ackworth Road Runners82:48
183296RichardTownsendM40U/A82:49
18479CarolBeattieF55Steel City Striders82:55
18548DebbieBrownF40U/A83:13
18646NormanRoperM60Denby Dale Travellers83:18
187181JanetClarkF45Kimberworth Striders83:22
188168CraigeSpencerMKimberworth Striders83:22
18976ZoeyHeneachonF35Selby Striders83:25
190101ChrisBakerM50U/A83:31
19160IanWilsonM40Ackworth Road Runners83:44
19289RoyYoungM60Ackworth Road Runners83:52
193323DavidGreenwoodM40Dewsbury RR83:54
19470JoeWestermanMGoole Viking Striders84:01
195102AngelaCollinsF45Beverley AC84:04
196164SueCoatesF60Baildon Runners84:08
197208MarkSteeleMEccleshill RR84:12
198166MarkPadleyM40U/A84:27
199121DouglasMachinM60U/A84:29
200259IanHillM60Ackworth Road Runners84:46
201158CyrilJonesM65Pontefract AC85:02
202159JanetDavisF55Ackworth Road Runners85:08
203141HelenCutmoreF45Kimberworth Striders85:15
204265JamesGallacherMRotherham Harriers85:17
205260StephenGregoryM55U/A85:24
206202HelenWoodburnFKimberworth Striders85:28
207201KevinDoyleMKimberworth Striders85:29
208311TerryColeM60Scunthorpe & District RC85:31
209227PaulSummeryM55Clowne Road Runners85:40
210289TimWadeM55Kingstone Runners85:43
21161ChristopherWestermanM45U/A85:55
212124RaeLangF35Kingstone Runners86:06
213322JudithHygateF45Wombwell AC86:07
214134DaveShawM70Baildon Runners86:20
215165KerryPadleyF35Scunthorpe & District RC86:22
216231MarkReynoldsM50Pontefract AC86:25
217291AtkarsBrikmanisMU/A86:51
218129JulieSteeleF50Eccleshill RR86:58
219263SimonElliotMTickhill RC87:02
220230KeithWilsonM65Goole Viking Striders87:04
221198MarkCraswellM50U/A87:07
22267HelenMayfieldF55U/A87:22
22312StevePriceM55Eccleshill RR87:49
2245RichardThorpeM40North Derbyshire RC88:04
225280ChristineMooreF50Real Fitness88:05
226281IanMooreM50Real Fitness88:05
22754JohnGibbonM55U/A88:05
228196RichardSmartMAckworth Road Runners88:10
229287IanRutsonMU/A88:11
230319FionaPownallFTickhill RC88:23
231104SineadCoffeyF40Holmfirth Harriers88:31
232245PatWoodF55Ackworth Road Runners88:42
233177AdrianLeachM45Ackworth Road Runners88:45
23458AllanBamfordM70Sheffield RC89:05
235262StewartHaighM60Ackworth Road Runners89:15
236326JohnCawleyM55Baildon Runners89:29
237276KarenGlynnF35Real Fitness89:31
23874VanessaBarrettF45York Knavesmire Harriers89:34
239133SimonEdwardsMHolmfirth Harriers89:37
240327MartinOvertonMU/A89:46
2412DawnJacksonF45Steel City Striders89:52
242235BarrySinarM70Ackworth Road Runners89:55
243283DavidPearceMU/A89:57
24451StuartScottM50Wakefield District Harriers AC90:31
245195VivianneFraserF45York Knavesmire Harriers90:42
246310JulieColeF50Scunthorpe & District RC90:45
247285MarkNoakesM45U/A90:56
248278AndreaRobinsonF40Real Fitness90:57
24944IanChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers91:03
250136MaggieHawksworthF45U/A91:05
251178MariaMcDonald-LeachF45Ackworth Road Runners91:07
252304KenBartonM60Ackworth Road Runners91:37
253216BernardJonesM70Askern DRC91:45
254270ScottMacFarkaneMReal Fitness92:03
255122AlisonLongF45U/A92:25
25693AndreaParkerF45U/A92:50
25788StuartAtkinsonM40Bridlington RR92:50
258307MarkHinchcliffeMU/A92:59
259306NancyStuartFSteel City Striders93:00
260277GemmaSpenceFReal Fitness93:07
261253NoelDeanMU/A93:31
262148MichellsCasperseF45Poole Ac93:55
263272RachaelDidgiunaitisFU/A94:19
26486CatherineJonesF35Tickhill RC94:23
265232JohnCassellM65Stowmarket Striders94:39
266303AlanTattersallM55Ackworth Road Runners94:57
267267JoannePyeFU/A95:15
268261PeterScanlonM65Spenborough AC95:18
26963JackieRussellF35U/A95:19
27064AndrewRussellM45U/A95:54
271207ChristineStimpsonF55Tickhill RC96:07
27257KateJacksonF45U/A96:25
273308MichaelSharpeMU/A96:30
274215AnnRobertsF50Doncaster AC96:44
275252GaryDeanMU/A96:51
276297LouiseKellyF35Tickhill RC98:02
277145AndrewTaitM60U/A98:06
278321BevBakerF40Sheffield RC98:23
279220JosephLinneyM55Tickhill RC98:29
280237TracySpencerF45Scunthorpe & District RC98:36
28194MarkLoftM45U/A99:30
282106SuzanneHagueF45Eccleshill RR99:48
283254StephanieMannifieldFU/A100:07
284312VictoriaNicholsonF40Ackworth Road Runners100:23
285131HilaryThompsonF45U/A100:39
286171AmandaCrozierF40Stadium Runners101:16
287246MelanieOwenF35Ackworth Road Runners101:30
288324HeatherClarkeF35Kingstone Runners101:36
289313NicoleMastermanFGoole Viking Striders101:48
290273JulieBarkerF40Goole Viking Striders101:49
291144ElaineTaitF55Scunthorpe & District RC101:53
292162SabrinaTowrissFEccleshill RR102:14
29345ChristineHallF55Ackworth Road Runners104:38
294229SusanneBurndrettF40North Derbyshire RC105:48
295274HeatherMetcalfeF40Real Fitness106:19
296199DavidTerryM55U/A106:46
297128CatrionaWilliamsonF55Beverley AC108:38
298156NeilBarrowcliffM70Scunthorpe & District RC109:43
299305NicolaHenshawF35Ackworth Road Runners110:32
300318EmmaHarveyF40U/A110:40
301214BillRigbyM80Doncaster AC114:49
302188LindaBusseyF35Eccleshill RR119:12
Back to year index - Top of page