Back to race calendar - Main results

Waterloo 5k Race, Crosby

2nd May 2011

   1 58   Richard Shearer      M40 (001/007) Southport Waterloo        00:17:28
   2 1881 Bryan Renton         M   (001/049) [Unattached]              00:17:46
   3 59   Chris Dunn           M40 (002/007) Southport Waterloo        00:18:44
   4 119  Peter Roome          M45 (001/012) Southport Waterloo        00:18:50
   5 113  Matthew Goddard      M   (002/049) Southport Waterloo        00:19:01
   6 109  Hugh Ferrari         M   (003/049) [Unattached]              00:19:54
   7 11   Stephen Houghton     M45 (002/012) [Unattached]              00:19:56
   8 25   Mark Cartwright      M   (004/049) [Unattached]              00:20:03
   9 95   Kieran McGing        M   (005/049) [Unattached]              00:20:23
  10 14   Don Lindop           M   (006/049) [Unattached]              00:20:28
  11 67   Greg Cooke           M   (007/049) [Unattached]              00:20:33
  12 21   Andrew Conway        M45 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:21:04
  13 57   Carlos Irizar        M50 (001/005) Southport Waterloo        00:21:29
  14 96   Woyciech Zabawa      M   (008/049) [Unattached]              00:21:44
  15 101  Jonathan Baucher     M   (009/049) [Unattached]              00:21:50
  16 107  Rachel Jacks         F   (001/031) Southport Waterloo        00:22:04
  17 10   Robert Frodsham      M   (010/049) [Unattached]              00:22:20
  18 38   Lee Owens            M   (011/049) Team Gilbertson           00:22:28
  19 55   Rachel Shepherd      F   (002/031) [Unattached]              00:22:29
  20 94   Kate McGing          F   (003/031) [Unattached]              00:22:34
  21 39   Mark Rylance         M   (012/049) Team Gilbertson           00:22:39
  22 3    Lauren Clarehugh     F   (004/031) [Unattached]              00:22:42
  23 4    Mark Clarehugh       M40 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:22:43
  24 35   Michael Lee          M   (013/049) Team Gilbertson           00:22:47
  25 12   James Bradbury       M   (014/049) [Unattached]              00:23:55
  26 52   Clive James          M45 (004/012) Southport Waterloo        00:23:58
  27 15   Connor Lindop        M   (015/049) [Unattached]              00:24:06
  28 72   Chris Dodson         M   (016/049) [Unattached]              00:24:09
  29 1886 Dimitrios Tsintzos   M   (017/049) [Unattached]              00:24:14
  30 116  Matt Smith           M   (018/049) [Unattached]              00:24:15
  31 66   Brian Bunclarke      M50 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:24:17
  32 80   Nick Christop Merson M   (019/049) [Unattached]              00:24:43
  33 92   Carl Nolan           M   (020/049) Waterloo Rugby Club       00:24:45
  34 1876 James Stronach       M   (021/049) [Unattached]              00:24:58
  35 102  Ian Morden           M   (022/049) [Unattached]              00:25:10
  36 91   Chris Mossner        M   (023/049) Southport Waterloo        00:25:10
  37 117  Emma Latham          F35 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:25:24
  38 77   Paul Burgon          M45 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:25:25
  39 69   Shaun McGrath        M   (024/049) [Unattached]              00:25:26
  40 1888 Philip Brodrick      M   (025/049) [Unattached]              00:25:27
  41 78   Steve McGing         M50 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:25:32
  42 42   Andrea Davidson      F   (005/031) Team Gilbertson           00:25:35
  43 1871 David Moorcroft      M   (026/049) [Unattached]              00:25:42
  44 75   Daniel Robert Little M   (027/049) [Unattached]              00:25:53
  45 28   Harry Armstrong      M   (028/049) [Unattached]              00:25:54
  46 71   Graham Bell          M55 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:25:58
  47 68   Rachel Burke         F   (006/031) Liverpool Running Club    00:26:03
  48 83   Robbie Cole          M   (029/049) [Unattached]              00:26:03
  49 1887 Carl Hunter          M45 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:26:04
  50 79   Adam Anderson        M   (030/049) [Unattached]              00:26:23
  51 81   Liam Reeve           M   (031/049) [Unattached]              00:26:24
  52 9    Simon Lee            M40 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:26:36
  53 103  Sue Doyle            F40 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:26:39
  54 1890 Daniel Groves        M   (032/049) Team Gilbertson           00:27:05
  55 1885 Steve Grimes         M50 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:27:06
  56 65   Jonathon Paxton      M45 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:27:22
  57 99   Gill McKenna         F35 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:27:38
  58 29   Graham O'Neill       M60 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:27:39
  59 6    Jennifer Hagan       F   (007/031) [Unattached]              00:27:42
  60 110  Amanda Hudhes        F   (008/031) [Unattached]              00:27:59
  61 46   Graham Radford       M45 (008/012) Team Gilbertson           00:28:00
  62 1    Lawrence Bennett     M40 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:28:04
  63 33   Sean Gibney          M   (033/049) Team Gilbertson           00:28:11
  64 114  Sandra Waters        F50 (001/004) Southport Waterloo        00:28:18
  65 26   John Armstrong       M45 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:28:20
  66 54   Jeanette Grimes      F50 (002/004) Picton SC Running Club    00:28:25
  67 89   Elaine Sutton        F40 (002/004) Southport Waterloo        00:28:26
  68 76   Jack Weare           M   (034/049) [Unattached]              00:28:28
  69 7    Shirley Power        F45 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:28:36
  70 98   Michael Clarke       M45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:28:37
  71 1892 Gareth Owens         M   (035/049) [Unattached]              00:28:47
  72 70   Ruth Bell            F55 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:28:51
  73 49   David Phoenix        M   (036/049) Team Gilbertson           00:29:02
  74 56   John Irwin           M65 (001/001) St Helens Sutton AC       00:29:07
  75 82   Alick Croft          M   (037/049) [Unattached]              00:29:13
  76 13   Mary Lindop          F   (009/031) [Unattached]              00:29:16
  77 1869 Peter Wilde          M45 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:29:39
  78 115  Claire Clark         F35 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:29:45
  79 87   Joseph Riley         M   (038/049) Liverpool Running Club    00:29:55
  80 37   Ellie Wilson         F   (010/031) Team Gilbertson           00:29:58
  81 53   Christina Gallagher  F45 (002/005) Picton SC Running Club    00:30:00
  82 18   Geoff Howarth        M75 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:30:02
  83 32   Sheila Marshall      F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:30:06
  84 1868 Ruth Stockley        F45 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:30:08
  85 36   Hilary Lee           F55 (002/003) Team Gilbertson           00:30:12
  86 48   Fred Phoenix         M60 (002/002) Team Gilbertson           00:30:13
  87 34   Daren Congdon        M   (039/049) Team Gilbertson           00:30:34
  88 93   Kelly McGing         F   (011/031) [Unattached]              00:30:39
  89 108  Jerome Broderick     M   (040/049) [Unattached]              00:30:41
  90 88   Dean Critchlow       M   (041/049) [Unattached]              00:30:44
  91 1883 Vicky Bosward        F   (012/031) [Unattached]              00:30:53
  92 1884 Brenda Brennan       F   (013/031) [Unattached]              00:30:53
  93 30   John Cochrane        M70 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:30:55
  94 100  Lucinda Rigg         F   (014/031) [Unattached]              00:31:08
  95 47   Clare Radford        F45 (004/005) Team Gilbertson           00:31:25
  96 43   Keith Wilson         M50 (005/005) Team Gilbertson           00:31:32
  97 1889 Melissa McAuley      F   (015/031) [Unattached]              00:31:41
  98 45   Ian A. Byers         M55 (002/002) Team Gilbertson           00:31:56
  99 16   Kathleen Lindop      F   (016/031) [Unattached]              00:31:58
 100 105  David Bentham        M45 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:32:17
 101 106  Claire Bentham       F40 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:32:19
 102 17   Barbara Stockley     F70 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:32:41
 103 1880 Simon Duff           M   (042/049) [Unattached]              00:32:43
 104 24   Caroline Croft       F   (017/031) [Unattached]              00:32:47
 105 112  Gemma Kelly          F   (018/031) [Unattached]              00:33:21
 106 51   Karen Simpson        F   (019/031) Southport Waterloo        00:33:21
 107 1878 Gordon Hughes        M   (043/049) [Unattached]              00:33:26
 108 1882 Sharon Hughes        F35 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:33:29
 109 73   Kathryn Prescott     F   (020/031) [Unattached]              00:33:46
 110 74   Martin Bell          M   (044/049) [Unattached]              00:33:47
 111 104  Cyr Njaki            M   (045/049) [Unattached]              00:33:47
 112 63   Olivia Jones         F   (021/031) Waterloo Rugby Club       00:33:52
 113 40   Lee Knight           M   (046/049) Team Gilbertson           00:34:04
 114 23   Lindsey Clarke       F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:34:11
 115 44   Mark Raywood         M   (047/049) Team Gilbertson           00:34:21
 116 20   Blaise Renton        F55 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:34:32
 117 60   Sandra Windsur       F   (022/031) [Unattached]              00:34:32
 118 27   Sarah Armstrong      F   (023/031) [Unattached]              00:34:36
 119 1870 Ceri Wilde           F45 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:34:51
 120 1877 Alan Kelly           M40 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:35:18
 121 1895 Adelle McNamara      F   (024/031) [Unattached]              00:35:29
 122 1894 Diane Walker         F   (025/031) [Unattached]              00:35:29
 123 1891 Hannah Groves        F   (026/031) Team Gilbertson           00:38:23
 124 90   Ellie Wilson         F   (027/031) Southport Waterloo        00:38:23
 125 61   Sharon Offlands      F40 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:39:25
 126 97   Lynn Smith           F50 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:39:30
 127 86   Biane Riley          M   (048/049) Liverpool Running Club    00:40:23
 128 85   Lewis Riley          M   (049/049) [Unattached]              00:40:23
 129 1875 Ian Griffin          M40 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:40:40
 130 1873 Megan Polden         F   (028/031) [Unattached]              00:42:00
 131 1874 Claudia Cotterill    F   (029/031) [Unattached]              00:42:00
 132 111  Lyn Newsham          F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:42:20
 133 64   Kat Javies           F   (030/031) Waterloo Rugby Club       00:42:49
 134 62   Tara Jones           F   (031/031) [Unattached]              00:42:54
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited