Back to race calendar - Main results

Waterloo 15k Race, Crosby

2nd May 2011

   1 87   Ben Johnson          M   (001/099) Southport Waterloo        00:53:13
   2 127  Bernie Murphy        M45 (001/071) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:53:22
   3 206  Alan Ashton          M40 (001/038) Liverpool Harriers        00:53:44
   4 632  Rob Grantham         M   (002/099) Ellesmere Port RC         00:54:06
   5 129  Ian Magill           M40 (002/038) Liverpool Running Club    00:55:08
   6 9    Jeff Prest           M   (003/099) Trafford AC               00:55:29
   7 888  Gerard Lenehan       M40 (003/038) Southport Waterloo        00:55:59
   8 84   Greg Callaghan       M45 (002/071) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:56:19
   9 764  Anthony Taylor       M   (004/099) Salford Harriers + AC     00:56:29
  10 215  Guy Roberts          M   (005/099) Mossley Hill AC           00:57:05
  11 67   Ray Cole             M50 (001/046) Liverpool Harriers        00:57:19
  12 152  Amanda Crook         F   (001/028) Southport Waterloo        00:57:32
  13 23   Anthony Wilcox       M45 (003/071) Liverpool Running Club    00:58:09
  14 135  Martin Cooke         M   (006/099) [Unattached]              00:58:23
  15 169  Adam Clansey         M   (007/099) Southport Waterloo        00:58:55
  16 97   Tony Devoy           M50 (002/046) Wirral AC                 00:59:02
  17 684  Joe Cornmell         M   (008/099) [Unattached]              00:59:08
  18 150  Steve Lewis          M   (009/099) Southport Waterloo        00:59:23
  19 32   Andrew Smith         M45 (004/071) [Unattached]              00:59:31
  20 63   Daniel Ankray        M   (010/099) Liverpool Running Club    00:59:40
  21 760  Peter Rice           M45 (005/071) [Unattached]              00:59:41
  22 5    Rick Bowker          M50 (003/046) Southport Waterloo        00:59:42
  23 116  Roy Woodland         M50 (004/046) [Unattached]              00:59:48
  24 714  Robert Burke         M45 (006/071) Littlewoods Running Club  00:59:48
  25 78   Chris Pedder         M50 (005/046) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:59:54
  26 73   Matthew Davies       M   (011/099) Mossley Hill AC           01:00:11
  27 842  John Crook           M45 (007/071) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:00:28
  28 143  Mark Hargreaves      M   (012/099) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:34
  29 655  Thomas Knight        M45 (008/071) [Unattached]              01:01:05
  30 103  Liam Walsh           M   (013/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:01:13
  31 825  Paul Marlow          M45 (009/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:01:16
  32 90   Ciaran Quick         M   (014/099) [Unattached]              01:01:37
  33 835  Anthony Metcalfe     M55 (001/023) Mossley Hill AC           01:01:54
  34 770  Steven Foley         M40 (004/038) Blackburn Harriers        01:02:35
  35 52   Steven Wilkinson     M   (015/099) Southport Waterloo        01:02:49
  36 831  Matthew Nelson       M50 (006/046) Southport Waterloo        01:02:57
  37 851  David Edwards        M45 (010/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:03:06
  38 850  Jeff Mason           M55 (002/023) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:03:12
  39 53   Gerald Bossa Musoke  M   (016/099) Liverpool Harriers        01:03:21
  40 855  David Quinn          M   (017/099) Liverpool Harriers        01:03:28
  41 686  John Marlowe         M40 (005/038) [Unattached]              01:03:43
  42 8    Dominic Cooper       M   (018/099) Mossley Hill AC           01:03:56
  43 145  A Hudson             M45 (011/071) Southport Waterloo        01:04:07
  44 101  Jamie Vurtue         M   (019/099) [Unattached]              01:04:17
  45 140  Ian Dodds            M45 (012/071) Southport Waterloo        01:04:34
  46 744  Terry Mckeown        M45 (013/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:04:39
  47 93   Paul Cliff           M40 (006/038) [Unattached]              01:04:46
  48 14   Stephen Hayes        M   (020/099) Littlewoods Running Club  01:04:55
  49 670  David Wilkinson      M   (021/099) [Unattached]              01:04:58
  50 131  Ian Russell          M45 (014/071) [Unattached]              01:05:04
  51 788  William Merritt      M45 (015/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:05:06
  52 827  Will Tansley         M   (022/099) Southport Waterloo        01:05:11
  53 98   Nick Wilson          M   (023/099) Wirral AC                 01:05:12
  54 845  Brian Davey          M50 (007/046) Southport Waterloo        01:05:14
  55 89   Chris Quiet          M40 (007/038) [Unattached]              01:05:15
  56 178  Mike Morgan          M   (024/099) [Unattached]              01:05:24
  57 875  Caroline Hemming     F45 (001/026) Spectrum Striders         01:05:35
  58 201  George Pierce        M40 (008/038) Liverpool Running Club    01:05:48
  59 200  Scott Fraughan       M   (025/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:06:03
  60 884  Michael Cunningham   M45 (016/071) Southport Waterloo        01:06:03
  61 821  Sue Cooper           F55 (001/011) Southport Waterloo        01:06:05
  62 862  David Bosworth       M55 (003/023) Formby Runners            01:06:13
  63 106  Tracey Peters        F   (002/028) Southport Waterloo        01:06:14
  64 148  Deborah Farrington   F35 (001/017) [Unattached]              01:06:20
  65 134  Joseph Smith         M55 (004/023) [Unattached]              01:06:28
  66 126  Stephen Loftus       M45 (017/071) [Unattached]              01:06:36
  67 815  Danny Fegan          M45 (018/071) St Helens Striders        01:06:50
  68 790  Matthew Pendergast   M   (026/099) [Unattached]              01:06:55
  69 738  Simon Tobin          M45 (019/071) Southport Waterloo        01:07:03
  70 49   Martin Wirrell       M45 (020/071) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:08
  71 853  Steve Broadfoot      M45 (021/071) Northern Vets AC          01:07:21
  72 894  Paul Warrington      M   (027/099) Southport Waterloo        01:07:23
  73 723  Ian Williams         M45 (022/071) Mossley Hill AC           01:07:30
  74 76   Dave Capaner         M50 (008/046) [Unattached]              01:07:31
  75 675  Joseph Grundy        M   (028/099) [Unattached]              01:07:32
  76 125  David Atkinson       M50 (009/046) Northern Vets AC          01:07:33
  77 121  Declan Dunne         M   (029/099) [Unattached]              01:07:44
  78 180  Graham Halsall       M   (030/099) Penny Lane Striders       01:07:49
  79 661  Richard Harris       M45 (023/071) [Unattached]              01:08:01
  80 40   Paul Ashby           M45 (024/071) Southport Waterloo        01:08:13
  81 722  Gary Roberts         M   (031/099) Penny Lane Striders       01:08:17
  82 120  Carl William Pedder  M45 (025/071) Southport Waterloo        01:08:20
  83 761  Alan Jewell          M   (032/099) [Unattached]              01:08:28
  84 210  Rob Newsham          M   (033/099) Mersey Tri                01:08:51
  85 77   Richard Horrocks     M4  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:08:53
  86 161  Colin Wightman       M40 (009/038) Mersey Tri                01:09:08
  87 115  Lee Ward             M   (034/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:09:10
  88 843  Steve Kemp           M   (035/099) Littlewoods Running Club  01:09:11
  89 791  Graham McNeill       M   (036/099) [Unattached]              01:09:12
  90 65   L Calder             M60 (001/023) Liverpool Running Club    01:09:19
  91 41   Michael Briggs       M45 (026/071) [Unattached]              01:09:23
  92 706  Jim Thompson         M40 (010/038) [Unattached]              01:09:23
  93 694  Lee Davis            M   (037/099) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:09:24
  94 155  Tom Blythe           M   (038/099) [Unattached]              01:09:26
  95 859  Alexandra Rowan      F   (003/028) [Unattached]              01:09:40
  96 171  Stephen Mellor       M   (039/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:09:41
  97 836  James Brooker        M   (040/099) [Unattached]              01:09:48
  98 154  Francis Slavin       M60 (002/023) Northern Vets AC          01:09:51
  99 783  Jonathan Tran        M   (041/099) [Unattached]              01:09:52
 100 785  Paul Cheetham        M   (042/099) [Unattached]              01:09:52
 101 840  Janos Pflancer       M45 (027/071) [Unattached]              01:09:54
 102 119  Peter Wilkinson      M50 (010/046) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:09:55
 103 679  John Skinley         M50 (011/046) St Helens Striders        01:09:56
 104 182  Anne Jeynes          F   (004/028) Mossley Hill AC           01:10:00
 105 658  Mike Clements        M40 (011/038) [Unattached]              01:10:03
 106 81   Steve Pemberton      M55 (005/023) Penny Lane Striders       01:10:08
 107 746  Stephen Ward         M50 (012/046) Spectrum Striders         01:10:20
 108 666  Robert Dempsey       M55 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:10:23
 109 682  Philippa Renton      F   (005/028) [Unattached]              01:10:29
 110 804  Peter Cushing        M50 (013/046) [Unattached]              01:10:33
 111 802  Peter Carpenter      M50 (014/046) [Unattached]              01:10:37
 112 642  Michael Pinnington   M55 (007/023) [Unattached]              01:10:37
 113 48   Andy MacKenzie       M50 (015/046) [Unattached]              01:10:38
 114 775  David Boland         M50 (016/046) [Unattached]              01:10:43
 115 158  Michael Lisle        M55 (008/023) Mersey Tri                01:10:48
 116 676  Robert Armstrong     M45 (028/071) [Unattached]              01:10:52
 117 677  Liam Armstrong       M   (043/099) [Unattached]              01:10:52
 118 177  Simon Thompson       M40 (012/038) [Unattached]              01:10:55
 119 96   Anthony Chadwick     M   (044/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:11:17
 120 38   Paul Doyle           M45 (029/071) [Unattached]              01:11:26
 121 730  Bob Buck             M45 (030/071) [Unattached]              01:11:36
 122 83   Andrew Healey        M   (045/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:11:37
 123 844  David Johnson        M   (046/099) [Unattached]              01:11:54
 124 37   Gary Burcher         M40 (013/038) [Unattached]              01:11:55
 125 95   Craig Lippitt        M40 (014/038) [Unattached]              01:11:56
 126 797  John Hagan           M   (047/099) [Unattached]              01:11:59
 127 2    Richard Haggett      M   (048/099) [Unattached]              01:12:09
 128 629  William Kirk         M50 (017/046) [Unattached]              01:12:17
 129 630  Ben Wittenberg       M   (049/099) [Unattached]              01:12:19
 130 649  Arthur Wilson        M45 (031/071) [Unattached]              01:12:27
 131 132  Jayne Smith          F   (006/028) [Unattached]              01:12:31
 132 732  Paul Stephen Smith   M   (050/099) [Unattached]              01:12:33
 133 647  Joe Barnes           M   (051/099) [Unattached]              01:12:39
 134 656  Ian McConnell        M40 (015/038) Village Road Runners      01:12:43
 135 20   Tony Rothwell        M55 (009/023) [Unattached]              01:12:44
 136 39   Mark Connor          M   (052/099) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:12:47
 137 692  Michael Connor       M45 (032/071) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:12:47
 138 856  Peter Gayer          M55 (010/023) [Unattached]              01:12:48
 139 12   Francis McCombs      M45 (033/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:12:50
 140 668  Alexander Power      M   (053/099) [Unattached]              01:12:52
 141 137  Jim Moriarty         M40 (016/038) [Unattached]              01:12:52
 142 139  Joe McGrath          M50 (018/046) [Unattached]              01:12:55
 143 897  Brian Speake         M40 (017/038) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 144 43   David Owen           M   (054/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:12:59
 145 146  Vicki Harvey         F45 (002/026) Southport Waterloo        01:13:04
 146 113  Mark Smith           M45 (034/071) [Unattached]              01:13:06
 147 672  Graham Howell        M60 (003/023) Liverpool Harriers        01:13:09
 148 882  Liz Thornton         F50 (001/013) Littlewoods Running Club  01:13:14
 149 57   Dave Gerrard         M45 (035/071) [Unattached]              01:13:25
 150 58   John Aggrey          M40 (018/038) [Unattached]              01:13:27
 151 202  Keith Craig          M45 (036/071) Littlewoods Running Club  01:13:33
 152 110  Chris Lloyd          M   (055/099) Formby Runners            01:13:33
 153 832  Danny Walsh          M   (056/099) [Unattached]              01:13:42
 154 748  Cliff Etherden       M60 (004/023) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:13:43
 155 818  Stephen Church       M55 (011/023) [Unattached]              01:13:48
 156 105  Joe Riley            M   (057/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:13:51
 157 176  Lynn Connolly        F   (007/028) [Unattached]              01:13:51
 158 117  Steven Turner        M   (058/099) [Unattached]              01:13:59
 159 21   Steve Preston        M55 (012/023) [Unattached]              01:14:00
 160 837  Stephen Parr         M   (059/099) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:14:08
 161 47   Bev Lowe             F45 (003/026) Liverpool Harriers        01:14:14
 162 86   Debbie Turner        F45 (004/026) Liverpool Running Club    01:14:16
 163 700  Phil Oakley          M   (060/099) [Unattached]              01:14:24
 164 839  Donna Melling        F   (008/028) Mossley Hill AC           01:14:30
 165 800  Sue Stockley         F40 (001/017) [Unattached]              01:14:35
 166 25   Mike Redmond         M45 (037/071) [Unattached]              01:14:40
 167 703  John Houghton        M50 (019/046) [Unattached]              01:14:42
 168 762  Gary Wintersgill     M   (061/099) [Unattached]              01:14:49
 169 184  Alan Gray            M60 (005/023) Southport Waterloo        01:14:49
 170 170  Gareth Kellett       M   (062/099) [Unattached]              01:14:54
 171 872  Sandra Connell       F50 (002/013) Picton RC                 01:14:58
 172 829  Charles Boulton      M60 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:15:14
 173 796  Charlotte Wilson     F   (009/028) Liverpool Harriers        01:15:17
 174 720  Carole James         F45 (005/026) Southport Waterloo        01:15:19
 175 15   Stephen McGinnigle   M50 (020/046) [Unattached]              01:15:23
 176 107  John Bampton         M40 (019/038) Penny Lane Striders       01:15:25
 177 208  Phil Dabner          M40 (020/038) [Unattached]              01:15:30
 178 3    Niall Keating        M45 (038/071) Spectrum Striders         01:15:31
 179 871  Gerard Young         M40 (021/038) [Unattached]              01:15:32
 180 209  Jan Culshaw          F40 (002/017) [Unattached]              01:15:34
 181 36   Danielle Scott       F   (010/028) [Unattached]              01:15:41
 182 149  Adam McGrath         M   (063/099) [Unattached]              01:15:57
 183 757  Paul Morton          M45 (039/071) [Unattached]              01:16:22
 184 133  Steve Smith          M50 (021/046) [Unattached]              01:16:25
 185 834  Robert Dutton        M45 (040/071) [Unattached]              01:16:33
 186 731  Peter Rittenberg     M50 (022/046) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:16:44
 187 727  Victoria Gill        F   (011/028) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 188 62   Patrick Henley       M60 (007/023) Liverpool Harriers        01:16:58
 189 136  Ross Moughtin        M60 (008/023) Achilles London           01:17:26
 190 869  Paul Ormrod          M50 (023/046) [Unattached]              01:17:28
 191 144  Mark Caulfield       M45 (041/071) [Unattached]              01:17:39
 192 172  George Caples        M60 (009/023) [Unattached]              01:17:41
 193 895  Rosie Kenyon         F   (012/028) [Unattached]              01:17:44
 194 861  Daniel Hains         M45 (042/071) [Unattached]              01:17:52
 195 813  Lesley Pollard       F40 (003/017) Epson Oddballs RC         01:17:59
 196 899  John Gresty          M65 (001/008) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:18:03
 197 750  Milan Juricek        M50 (024/046) [Unattached]              01:18:06
 198 735  Rachel Thomas        F35 (002/017) Southport Waterloo        01:18:07
 199 147  Daniel Haverley      M45 (043/071) [Unattached]              01:18:09
 200 737  Jim Smith            M60 (010/023) [Unattached]              01:18:11
 201 183  Paul Kinsley         M   (064/099) [Unattached]              01:18:18
 202 85   Frank Green          M60 (011/023) Liverpool Running Club    01:18:19
 203 150  duplicated at 18     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:18:20
 204 697  Jim Edwards          M60 (012/023) Birkenhead AC             01:18:21
 205 99   David Baxter         M40 (022/038) [Unattached]              01:18:21
 206 665  Dave Connor          M   (065/099) [Unattached]              01:18:30
 207 868  Steve Cook           M45 (044/071) [Unattached]              01:18:31
 208 873  Christine Cutner     F55 (002/011) Southport Waterloo        01:18:31
 209 100  Tom Solomon          M45 (045/071) [Unattached]              01:18:33
 210 55   Philip Bradford      M50 (025/046) [Unattached]              01:18:42
 211 870  Stephen Jeffers      M50 (026/046) [Unattached]              01:18:43
 212 124  Michael Alty         M   (066/099) [Unattached]              01:18:44
 213 28   G Brookwell          F45 (006/026) [Unattached]              01:18:44
 214 168  Peter Pritchard      M65 (002/008) Penny Lane Striders       01:18:47
 215 881  Peter Yates-Thompson M55 (013/023) [Unattached]              01:18:53
 216 752  Noel Cheseldine      M40 (023/038) Village Road Runners      01:18:53
 217 123  Dave Hargreaves      M60 (013/023) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:18:54
 218 683  Stephen Whittle      M55 (014/023) Northern Vets AC          01:18:56
 219 7    Darren Boyd-Preece   M   (067/099) [Unattached]              01:18:59
 220 151  John Joughin         M50 (027/046) [Unattached]              01:19:10
 221 157  Steve Hart           M50 (028/046) Swinton Running Club      01:19:16
 222 88   John Bailey          M45 (046/071) [Unattached]              01:19:19
 223 42   Rosie Briggs         F   (013/028) [Unattached]              01:19:27
 224 60   Jonathan Lang        M45 (047/071) [Unattached]              01:19:35
 225 898  Mark Lancaster       M40 (024/038) [Unattached]              01:19:40
 226 156  William Cook         M55 (015/023) [Unattached]              01:19:47
 227 26   P Coffey             M50 (029/046) [Unattached]              01:19:51
 228 876  Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          01:19:58
 229 79   David Holden         M50 (030/046) [Unattached]              01:20:05
 230 678  Dave Willis          M45 (048/071) [Unattached]              01:20:08
 231 878  Brian Wilson         M40 (025/038) [Unattached]              01:20:12
 232 92   Steve Ruane          M40 (026/038) [Unattached]              01:20:15
 233 59   Alan Spencer         M50 (031/046) [Unattached]              01:20:29
 234 896  Alan Graham          M55 (016/023) [Unattached]              01:20:35
 235 830  Richard Hardaker     M45 (049/071) [Unattached]              01:20:41
 236 628  Keith J Mawdsley     M40 (027/038) [Unattached]              01:20:46
 237 849  Paul Ivory           M40 (028/038) [Unattached]              01:20:48
 238 111  Warren Brooks        M45 (050/071) [Unattached]              01:20:57
 239 877  Sue Stewart          F60 (002/004) Southport Waterloo        01:21:04
 240 690  Susan Rogers         F50 (003/013) Mossley Hill AC           01:21:23
 241 688  David Kendrick       M   (068/099) Littlewoods Running Club  01:21:31
 242 118  Colin Vose           M45 (051/071) Crows Nest Sports Club    01:21:32
 243 61   Joe Park             M75 (001/001) Cheshire Tally-Ho         01:21:35
 244 773  Mark Maddox          M45 (052/071) [Unattached]              01:21:38
 245 795  Alan Clarey          M55 (017/023) Mossley Hill AC           01:21:40
 246 743  Robert Hancock       M50 (032/046) [Unattached]              01:21:49
 247 51   Terence Long         M55 (018/023) Penny Lane Striders       01:21:52
 248 705  Tim Hardiman         M50 (033/046) [Unattached]              01:21:56
 249 663  Alan Appleton        M55 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:21:57
 250 112  Nigel Crierie        M40 (029/038) Elsmere Port Running Club 01:22:03
 251 211  Finlay McCalman      M45 (053/071) Wesham Road Runners       01:22:04
 252 726  Ana Paola Southall   F35 (003/017) [Unattached]              01:22:05
 253 74   Barry Powell         M45 (054/071) [Unattached]              01:22:06
 254 812  Mike Pollard         M40 (030/038) Epson Oddballs RC         01:22:13
 255 709  Joe McGrath          M   (069/099) [Unattached]              01:22:13
 256 109  Bob Little           M60 (014/023) [Unattached]              01:22:19
 257 108  S Blythe             F   (014/028) [Unattached]              01:22:21
 258 696  Ian Hutchinson       M   (070/099) [Unattached]              01:22:24
 259 205  John Vis             M45 (055/071) Southport Waterloo        01:22:29
 260 751  Mark Metcalfe        M40 (031/038) [Unattached]              01:22:34
 261 203  Helen Rigg           F50 (004/013) Southport Waterloo        01:22:41
 262 212  Lee Roberts          M   (071/099) [Unattached]              01:22:49
 263 159  Elizabeth Stanfield  F40 (004/017) Southport Waterloo        01:22:55
 264 164  Tony Bond            M40 (032/038) [Unattached]              01:22:59
 265 205  duplicated at 259    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:23:01
 266 141  Paul Newell          M45 (056/071) Southport Waterloo        01:23:27
 267 725  Kate Lewis           F45 (007/026) Picton RC                 01:23:27
 268 181  Malcolm Brown        M65 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:23:28
 269 699  Phil Halliwell       M   (072/099) [Unattached]              01:23:36
 270 893  Paul Matthew Bryan   M   (073/099) [Unattached]              01:23:39
 271 27   S Howe               M50 (034/046) [Unattached]              01:23:54
 272 163  Susan Pearson        F35 (004/017) [Unattached]              01:23:58
 273 889  John Curran          M50 (035/046) [Unattached]              01:24:00
 274 890  Ravinder Gill        M40 (033/038) [Unattached]              01:24:03
 275 142  Michael Yates        M   (074/099) [Unattached]              01:24:03
 276 782  Hazel McManus        F50 (005/013) [Unattached]              01:24:07
 277 639  Gordon Chapman       M40 (034/038) [Unattached]              01:24:09
 278 847  Catherine Lapsley    F45 (008/026) [Unattached]              01:24:18
 279 717  John Mallon          M50 (036/046) [Unattached]              01:24:22
 280 94   Claire Lippett       F35 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:24:27
 281 1000 Mike Wood            M40 (035/038) [Unattached]              01:24:29
 282 633  Michael Binns        M45 (057/071) Northern Vets AC          01:24:31
 283 767  Neil Shacklady       M   (075/099) [Unattached]              01:24:35
 284 736  Justin Malpeli       M   (076/099) [Unattached]              01:24:43
 285 659  Mandy Webber         F45 (009/026) Salford Metropolitan AC   01:24:44
 286 768  David Marsh          M50 (037/046) Southport Waterloo        01:24:47
 287 68   Brad Balmer          M40 (036/038) [Unattached]              01:24:50
 288 634  Gina Halstead        F45 (010/026) [Unattached]              01:25:07
 289 637  Brian Newall         M45 (058/071) Shop Direct RC            01:25:07
 290 745  Gen Williams         F55 (003/011) Picton RC                 01:25:18
 291 130  Graham Daly          M   (077/099) [Unattached]              01:25:24
 292 803  Carl Hampson         M45 (059/071) [Unattached]              01:25:25
 293 857  Iain Fortune         M60 (015/023) Spectrum Striders         01:25:27
 294 45   Paul Cope            M   (078/099) [Unattached]              01:25:30
 295 46   Andy Heber           M45 (060/071) [Unattached]              01:25:30
 296 167  Barry Gallagher      M45 (061/071) [Unattached]              01:25:45
 297 772  Pam Truman           F45 (011/026) [Unattached]              01:25:51
 298 165  Michael Stam         M   (079/099) [Unattached]              01:25:55
 299 680  Melissa Fairhurst    F40 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:25:56
 300 754  Jane Blacklin        F50 (006/013) Southport Waterloo        01:26:04
 301 17   Nicholas Sinclair    M60 (016/023) Southport Waterloo        01:26:05
 302 809  Biddy Lindop         F50 (007/013) [Unattached]              01:26:06
 303 44   Christina Owen       F   (015/028) Liverpool Running Club    01:26:17
 304 749  Isobel Williamson    F55 (004/011) [Unattached]              01:26:20
 305 826  Alison Williams      F50 (008/013) [Unattached]              01:26:22
 306 792  Michelle Nongbri     F   (016/028) Run in England            01:26:24
 307 71   Marie Guttridge      F   (017/028) Crosby Stormers           01:26:25
 308 805  Jennifer Hambling    F   (018/028) [Unattached]              01:26:25
 309 13   Kathryn Ryan         F   (019/028) [Unattached]              01:26:26
 310 867  Guy Holden           M45 (062/071) [Unattached]              01:26:29
 311 671  Lynsey Merryweather  F35 (006/017) [Unattached]              01:26:39
 312 728  Helen Barlow         F   (020/028) [Unattached]              01:26:42
 313 174  Mark Aspinall        M50 (038/046) Liverpool Running Club    01:26:43
 314 166  Pauline Gallagher    F40 (006/017) [Unattached]              01:26:44
 315 204  Andy Stanley         M40 (037/038) [Unattached]              01:26:44
 316 66   Ben Cribb            M45 (063/071) [Unattached]              01:26:51
 317 687  Val Saghir           F45 (012/026) [Unattached]              01:27:03
 318 716  Liz Shelbourne       F45 (013/026) Picton RC                 01:27:04
 319 756  Helen Eaton          F35 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:27:10
 320 833  Anne Hurst           F35 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:27:12
 321 652  Liz Hill             F45 (014/026) Picton RC                 01:27:15
 322 153  Michelle Bird        F35 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:27:34
 323 50   Alison Webster       F40 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:27:37
 324 91   Keith Rotheram       M50 (039/046) [Unattached]              01:27:55
 325 35   Paul McKay           M45 (064/071) [Unattached]              01:27:58
 326 858  Anne Fortune         F55 (005/011) Spectrum Striders         01:28:02
 327 758  John Morrison        M55 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:28:02
 328 104  Anne Hurrell         F55 (006/011) Northern Vets AC          01:28:13
 329 162  Peter Cowley         M   (080/099) [Unattached]              01:28:34
 330 885  Peter Kyle           M50 (040/046) [Unattached]              01:28:43
 331 24   Malcolm Towler       M65 (004/008) Northern Vets AC          01:29:00
 332 814  Harry Greenwood      M60 (017/023) Picton RC                 01:29:10
 333 755  Jenny Wallace        F   (021/028) [Unattached]              01:29:24
 334 33   Thomas Curzon        M   (081/099) [Unattached]              01:29:39
 335 824  Geoffrey Sheen       M45 (065/071) [Unattached]              01:29:40
 336 817  Amie Porter          F35 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:29:41
 337 828  Michael Renton       M60 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:29:52
 338 689  Linda Porcelli       F45 (015/026) [Unattached]              01:30:03
 339 711  Franco Barbuti       M60 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:30:25
 340 892  Beverley Graham      F   (022/028) [Unattached]              01:30:27
 341 891  Adam Corlett         M   (082/099) [Unattached]              01:30:28
 342 740  Kerry Macfarlane     M60 (020/023) [Unattached]              01:30:32
 343 102  Kate Corby           F   (023/028) [Unattached]              01:30:34
 344 80   John James Dumphy    M45 (066/071) Liverpool Running Bugs    01:30:35
 345 883  Cherry Collison      F35 (011/017) Bolton United Harriers    01:30:41
 346 160  Hilary Geenhalgh     F45 (016/026) Liverpool Running Club    01:30:50
 347 640  Andrew Hughes        M   (083/099) [Unattached]              01:30:52
 348 734  Philip Poland        M   (084/099) [Unattached]              01:30:56
 349 846  Sidney Molyneux      M60 (021/023) Picton RC                 01:30:59
 350 54   Anthony Billinge     M   (085/099) [Unattached]              01:31:00
 351 187  Paul Booth           M   (086/099) [Unattached]              01:31:00
 352 18   Julie Elliott        F40 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:31:08
 353 763  Phil Place           M   (087/099) [Unattached]              01:31:24
 354 781  Susan McManus        F50 (009/013) [Unattached]              01:31:25
 355 747  Althea Deane         F40 (009/017) Penny Lane Striders       01:31:30
 356 114  Mark McCluskie       M   (088/099) [Unattached]              01:31:51
 357 82   Melanie Deegan       F   (024/028) [Unattached]              01:31:51
 358 638  Peter Price          M50 (041/046) [Unattached]              01:32:17
 359 708  Eunice Nopondo       F45 (017/026) Penny Lane Striders       01:32:30
 360 31   Chrissie Stewart     F45 (018/026) [Unattached]              01:32:38
 361 11   Rebecca Dennehy      F   (025/028) Southport Waterloo        01:32:38
 362 128  Jayne McLaughlin     F45 (019/026) Crosby Stormers           01:32:38
 363 854  Allan Howard         M55 (021/023) Red Rose Road Runners     01:32:43
 364 646  Robert Blease        M45 (067/071) [Unattached]              01:32:54
 365 213  Andrew Owens         M   (089/099) [Unattached]              01:32:55
 366 10   Mark Swan            M   (090/099) [Unattached]              01:33:09
 367 794  Martha Irwin         F55 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:33:10
 368 698  Maureen Edwards      F55 (008/011) Birkenhead AC             01:33:12
 369 667  Michelle Ormandy     F40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:33:12
 370 29   Christine Grant      F45 (020/026) [Unattached]              01:33:13
 371 866  Pete Lowe            M55 (022/023) [Unattached]              01:33:24
 372 801  Annette Broughton    F40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:33:26
 373 653  Denise O'Hanlon      F40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:33:28
 374 69   Alex Hoiles          F35 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:33:40
 375 739  Rebecca Feore        F   (026/028) [Unattached]              01:34:08
 376 30   Sarah Reynolds       F40 (013/017) Southport Waterloo        01:34:08
 377 713  Philip Murray        M70 (001/002) Penny Lane Striders       01:34:20
 378 841  Ruth Scott           F45 (021/026) Picton RC                 01:34:23
 379 34   Gill Gillison        F55 (009/011) Southport Waterloo        01:34:28
 380 787  Debbie Smith         F40 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:34:43
 381 852  Eric James Moran     M65 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:34:53
 382 72   Chris Hogan          M   (091/099) [Unattached]              01:34:53
 383 798  Susan Bailey         F40 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:35:01
 384 759  Caroline Kenyon      F50 (010/013) [Unattached]              01:35:07
 385 175  David Hilliard       M50 (042/046) Liverpool Running Club    01:35:21
 386 718  Caroline Vitty       F50 (011/013) [Unattached]              01:35:35
 387 707  Kelli Black          F35 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:35:38
 388 19   Chris Forster        M50 (043/046) [Unattached]              01:35:45
 389 811  David Bohl           M40 (038/038) Northern Vets AC          01:36:11
 390 1    Tom Hilton           M60 (022/023) Chorley AC                01:36:20
 391 207  Karen Barr           F45 (022/026) [Unattached]              01:36:37
 392 715  Joseph Shelbourne    M50 (044/046) Picton RC                 01:36:45
 393 138  Andrew Shelbourne    M   (092/099) [Unattached]              01:36:47
 394 799  Antony Bailey        M45 (068/071) [Unattached]              01:36:52
 395 816  Jon Singleton        M50 (045/046) Southport Waterloo        01:38:04
 396 704  Dave Owens           M55 (023/023) Picton RC                 01:38:15
 397 765  Ian Maddrell         M   (093/099) [Unattached]              01:39:10
 398 879  John Butchard        M65 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:39:10
 399 214  Judi Drummond        F35 (014/017) St Helens + Sutton        01:39:25
 400 766  Ann Reynolds         F50 (012/013) Picton RC                 01:40:00
 401 189  Michael Maguire      M   (094/099) [Unattached]              01:40:00
 402 724  Chris Haggett        M65 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:40:11
 403 741  Josephine Kelly      F45 (023/026) [Unattached]              01:40:19
 404 122  Laura Cashman        F   (027/028) [Unattached]              01:40:33
 405 691  Jeanette McCormack   F50 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:40:37
 406 627  Graham Kissack       M60 (023/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:37
 407 6    Marie Caveen         F55 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:40:37
 408 56   Kevin O'Brien        M70 (002/002) Penny Lane Striders       01:41:03
 409 64   Derek Broadfoot      M   (095/099) Liverpool Running Club    01:41:10
 410 887  Elaine Shore         F40 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:41:15
 411 806  Gordon Leahair       M65 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:41:19
 412 635  Mike Tunney          M50 (046/046) [Unattached]              01:41:40
 413 22   Carol Fell           F60 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:41:53
 414 662  Patricia Salisbury   F60 (004/004) Hearts                    01:42:35
 415 179  David Ingall         M45 (069/071) [Unattached]              01:43:22
 416 729  Lisa Barlow          F55 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:44:54
 417 769  Veronica Ali         F35 (015/017) Picton RC                 01:45:08
 418 702  Catherine Kennedy    F   (028/028) [Unattached]              01:45:09
 419 784  Ursula Cheetham      F35 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:45:11
 420 185  Carmel Noonan        F45 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:46:58
 421 874  Ria Bright           F40 (017/017) Dragons Running Club      01:48:02
 422 819  Deborah Lees         F45 (025/026) [Unattached]              01:48:19
 423 654  Elaine Dean          F45 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:48:48
 424 701  Steven Cunningham    M   (096/099) [Unattached]              01:50:15
 425 695  Alan Howes           M45 (070/071) [Unattached]              01:52:13
 426 75   Mark Gillan          M   (097/099) [Unattached]              01:53:56
 427 186  Lee Thomas           M   (098/099) [Unattached]              01:55:51
 428 188  James Thomas         M   (099/099) [Unattached]              01:55:57
 429 778  Nadine Boojawon      F35 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:02:11
 430 777  Cathy Roberts        M45 (071/071) [Unattached]              02:02:11
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited