Back to year calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

22nd October 2011

   1 329  John Morrissey       M   (001/057) Wigan Phoenix             00:36:55
   2 362  Jason Burgess        M   (002/057) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:37:16
   3 42   Peter Mallison       M40 (001/028) South Cheshire Harriers   00:37:55
   4 17   Glen Groves          M40 (002/028) Liverpool Harriers        00:38:31
   5 348  Gareth Briggs        M   (003/057) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:38:34
   6 376  Matthew Smith        M   (004/057) South Cheshire Harriers   00:38:46
   7 387  Steven Wilkinson     M   (005/057) Southport Waterloo        00:39:42
   8 411  Toby Hart            M   (006/057) [Unattached]              00:40:09
   9 337  Rob Dewhurst         M   (007/057) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:20
  10 391  Phil Waterworth      M   (008/057) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:07
  11 424  John Connolly        M40 (003/028) Penny Lane Striders       00:41:34
  12 328  Steve McLean         M50 (001/016) Southport Waterloo        00:41:53
  13 365  Paul Marshall        M   (009/057) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:54
  14 341  James Elmer          M40 (004/028) [Unattached]              00:42:14
  15 14   Rob Williams         M   (010/057) Liverpool Running Bugs    00:42:20
  16 358  Rick Bowker          M50 (002/016) Southport Waterloo        00:42:27
  17 381  Neil Adshead         M50 (003/016) Southport Waterloo        00:42:46
  18 41   Paul McGlynn         M   (011/057) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:55
  19 352  Lawrence Eccles      M   (012/057) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:05
  20 7    Steve Broadfoot      M45 (001/022) Northern Vets AC          00:43:10
  21 359  Steve Lewis          M   (013/057) Southport Waterloo        00:43:13
  22 410  Colin Smyth          M40 (005/028) [Unattached]              00:43:20
  23 86   Jamie Virtue         M   (014/057) Mersey Tri                00:43:24
  24 405  Steve Myerscough     M   (015/057) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:28
  25 38   Andrew Smith         M45 (002/022) [Unattached]              00:43:32
  26 21   Joe Parkinson        M45 (003/022) Liverpool Harriers        00:43:38
  27 94   Paul James           M   (016/057) [Unattached]              00:43:47
  28 363  Jo Mayland           F   (001/016) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:43:53
  29 333  Karl Tuzio           M45 (004/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:44:15
  30 370  Andrew Hudson        M45 (005/022) Southport Waterloo        00:44:25
  31 354  John Shepherd        M45 (006/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:37
  32 384  Tom Peacock          M40 (006/028) Southport Waterloo        00:44:42
  33 32   Tim Murphy           M45 (007/022) Spectrum Striders         00:44:43
  34 382  Matthew Nelson       M50 (004/016) Southport Waterloo        00:44:45
  35 349  Andrew Hardaker      M   (017/057) Keighley + Craven AC      00:44:51
  36 331  Robbie Wood          M50 (005/016) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:44:55
  37 369  Paul Talbot          M   (018/057) Southport Waterloo        00:44:57
  38 31   Alan Power           M50 (006/016) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:00
  39 367  Rachael Moore        F35 (001/005) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:08
  40 37   Robert Burke         M45 (008/022) Liverpool Running Club    00:45:09
  41 385  Mike Morgan          M   (019/057) Southport Waterloo        00:45:12
  42 338  Charlotte Wilson     F   (002/016) Liverpool Harriers        00:45:25
  43 357  Simon Tobin          M45 (009/022) Southport Waterloo        00:45:31
  44 377  Paul Sumner          M40 (007/028) Atherton Running Club     00:45:46
  45 332  Dave Wall            M45 (010/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:47
  46 407  Mike Harris          M40 (008/028) Team Baxi U/a             00:45:50
  47 20   Geoff Rawlinson      M50 (007/016) Liverpool Harriers        00:45:58
  48 91   Chris Mullen         M   (020/057) [Unattached]              00:46:06
  49 85   Paddy Cousins        M50 (008/016) Liverpool Running Club    00:46:12
  50 378  Maria Conaghan       F   (003/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:31
  51 360  Paul Cain            M40 (009/028) Southport Waterloo        00:46:40
  52 45   Stu Riley            M   (021/057) [Unattached]              00:46:41
  53 374  Warren Moorfield     M40 (010/028) Wigan Phoenix             00:46:42
  54 8    Paul Duke            M   (022/057) [Unattached]              00:46:47
  55 90   Anthony Royle        M40 (011/028) [Unattached]              00:46:54
  56 334  Richard Harris       M45 (011/022) [Unattached]              00:46:55
  57 386  Neil Silcock         M40 (012/028) Southport Waterloo        00:46:56
  58 76   Layne Mercer         M40 (013/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:03
  59 372  Neil Taylor          M40 (014/028) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:47:09
  60 353  Ian Joslin           M   (023/057) [Unattached]              00:47:35
  61 93   Billy Hargreaves     M60 (001/006) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:36
  62 355  Barry Wheeler        M   (024/057) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:48
  63 322  Stephen Whincup      M50 (009/016) South Cheshire Harriers   00:47:49
  64 15   Barrie Jones         M40 (015/028) [Unattached]              00:47:51
  65 326  Tracey Peters        F   (004/016) Southport Waterloo        00:48:04
  66 320  John Foulds          M50 (010/016) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:48:07
  67 49   Nick Williams        M   (025/057) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  68 323  Charlie Rowlands     M40 (016/028) South Cheshire Harriers   00:48:35
  69 40   Nicholas Carley      M50 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  70 26   David Draper         M   (026/057) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  71 100  Alan Taylor          M40 (017/028) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:15
  72 344  Andy Stewart         M   (027/057) Mersey Tri                00:49:25
  73 82   Michael Arden        M   (028/057) [Unattached]              00:49:50
  74 72   Mark Moran           M   (029/057) [Unattached]              00:49:51
  75 99   Andrew Conway        M45 (012/022) Mossley Hill AC           00:49:59
  76 4    Michael Godsmark     M   (030/057) [Unattached]              00:50:09
  77 368  Paul Edwards         M   (031/057) [Unattached]              00:50:22
  78 324  Rob Mayers           M45 (013/022) South Cheshire Harriers   00:50:25
  79 39   Elizabeth Carley     F   (005/016) [Unattached]              00:50:32
  80 343  Stephen Core         M40 (018/028) Mersey Tri                00:50:38
  81 98   Paul Doyle           M45 (014/022) [Unattached]              00:50:40
  82 12   Andrew Nightingale   M   (032/057) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:53
  83 92   Paul Murray          M70 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:00
  84 375  Paul Stupples        M40 (019/028) [Unattached]              00:51:05
  85 413  David Miller         M55 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:51:11
  86 428  Russell Brooks       M40 (020/028) [Unattached]              00:51:17
  87 10   Michelle Liddle      F40 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:51:22
  88 57   Thomas Norfolk       M   (033/057) [Unattached]              00:51:26
  89 73   Stuart Holding       M   (034/057) [Unattached]              00:51:28
  90 418  Thomas Kelly         M45 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:51:29
  91 77   Simon Eldon          M40 (021/028) [Unattached]              00:51:32
  92 6    Kevin Ashworth       M40 (022/028) Lytham St Annes RR        00:51:34
  93 81   Steve James          M70 (002/005) Southport Waterloo        00:51:39
  94 1    Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:51:47
  95 393  Kevin Fraser         M   (035/057) [Unattached]              00:51:59
  96 422  Robin Long           M50 (012/016) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:52:03
  97 346  Scott Mason          M40 (023/028) [Unattached]              00:52:05
  98 356  Rob Cosgrove         M45 (016/022) Southport Waterloo        00:52:16
  99 87   Robert Pritchard     M   (036/057) Mersey Tri                00:52:24
 100 43   Jane Eardley         F   (006/016) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:35
 101 52   Andrew Swain         M   (037/057) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 102 336  Sue Gill             F35 (002/005) Wigan Phoenix             00:52:49
 103 69   Nathan Wall          MJ  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:52:51
 104 397  Mellissa Gee         F40 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:52:55
 105 399  Darren Gibson        M   (038/057) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 106 327  Carole James         F45 (001/009) Southport Waterloo        00:53:49
 107 340  Mark Collier         M45 (017/022) Lymm Runners              00:53:51
 108 74   Andrew Draper        M   (039/057) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 109 11   Chris Nightingale    M40 (024/028) Wigan Phoenix             00:54:03
 110 62   Dominic Aitkenhead   M   (040/057) [Unattached]              00:54:14
 111 420  Nick Colledge        M45 (018/022) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 112 75   Stephen Draper       M   (041/057) [Unattached]              00:54:19
 113 19   Christina McGuire    F45 (002/009) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:54:47
 114 46   Rob Riley            M   (042/057) [Unattached]              00:54:51
 115 371  Karl McDonald        M   (043/057) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 116 61   Michael Hutchings    M   (044/057) [Unattached]              00:55:24
 117 412  Jenny Gibbs          F   (007/016) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 118 364  Alan Peers           M70 (003/005) Spectrum Striders         00:55:32
 119 96   Stuart Savage        M   (045/057) [Unattached]              00:55:33
 120 3    Kerry Belshaw        F   (008/016) [Unattached]              00:55:44
 121 67   Tony Dickinson       M   (046/057) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 122 409  Paul T. Moss         M50 (013/016) Team Baxi U/a             00:55:54
 123 390  Phil Lakeland        M50 (014/016) Preston Harriers          00:56:02
 124 396  Rob Newton           M   (047/057) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 125 88   Ryan Williams        MJ  (002/002) Mersey Tri                00:56:04
 126 342  P. Makin             M40 (025/028) Mersey Tri                00:56:13
 127 47   Colin Sinclair       M45 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:56:26
 128 1626 Wendy Dodds          F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:03
 129 423  Peter Mills          M40 (026/028) [Unattached]              00:57:06
 130 18   Karen Dalby          F45 (003/009) Liverpool Harriers        00:57:22
 131 404  Jane Warner          F45 (004/009) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:57:56
 132 395  Maxine Geary         F40 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 133 394  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 134 383  Graham Schofield     M55 (002/005) Chorley Harriers & Tri    00:58:19
 135 16   Chris Leese          M60 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:58:24
 136 366  Carl O'Rourke        M   (048/057) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 137 22   Carol Wright         F55 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        00:58:49
 138 392  Antony Hughes        M45 (020/022) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 139 427  Tony Foreman         M   (049/057) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 140 426  Geoff Johnson        M   (050/057) [Unattached]              00:59:00
 141 78   Derek Edwards        M50 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:59:05
 142 347  Phil Norman          M45 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:59:16
 143 400  Michael Edgar        M   (051/057) [Unattached]              00:59:19
 144 2    Alan Appleton        M55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 145 50   Kevin Pennington     M   (052/057) [Unattached]              00:59:28
 146 13   Tom Finch            M70 (004/005) Northern Vets AC          00:59:47
 147 25   Elaine Sutton        F40 (004/007) Southport Waterloo        00:59:53
 148 23   Andrew Wood          M30 (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:58
 149 9    Peter Samuelson      M65 (001/002) Spectrum Striders         01:00:00
 150 321  Graham Bell          M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              01:00:06
 151 408  Nigel Bibby          M45 (022/022) Team Baxi U/a             01:00:16
 152 89   Patrick Henley       M60 (004/006) Liverpool Harriers        01:01:08
 153 95   Paul Savage          M55 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:01:16
 154 425  Steve Garner         M50 (016/016) Chorley Harriers & Tri    01:01:30
 155 48   Rachel Burke         FJ  (001/001) Liverpool Running Club    01:01:31
 156 339  David Smith          M40 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:01:34
 157 24   Rebecca Hargreaves   F35 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 158 325  Jeanette Grimes      F50 (002/005) Picton RC                 01:01:52
 159 351  Harry Greenwood      M60 (005/006) Picton RC                 01:03:13
 160 345  Jane Blacklin        F50 (003/005) Southport Waterloo        01:03:18
 161 416  Carl Hyde            M   (053/057) [Unattached]              01:03:31
 162 379  Michael Leese        M   (054/057) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 163 388  Sonia Evans          F   (009/016) [Unattached]              01:03:49
 164 389  Susanne Mason        F35 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:03:50
 165 403  Jeanette Pinnington  F40 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:03:55
 166 402  Anne Morrison        F45 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:04:06
 167 406  Andrew Coupe         M   (055/057) Team Baxi U/a             01:04:47
 168 401  Chris Brandon-Trye   M65 (002/002) Altom Runners             01:04:49
 169 398  Helen Gibson         F   (010/016) [Unattached]              01:04:50
 170 64   David Gentle         M40 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:05:29
 171 373  Gayle Preston        F35 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:05:40
 172 414  Charlotte Langowski  F   (011/016) [Unattached]              01:05:49
 173 415  Jason Wheeldon       M   (056/057) [Unattached]              01:06:10
 174 335  Malcolm Towler       M70 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          01:07:43
 175 350  Sharon Langton       F50 (004/005) Picton RC                 01:08:03
 176 63   Anna Stockton        F   (012/016) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:08:30
 177 51   Justine Kelly        F40 (006/007) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:08:33
 178 44   Philippa Tyson       F45 (007/009) [Unattached]              01:08:49
 179 36   Sue Davies           F45 (008/009) South Cheshire Harriers   01:09:11
 180 53   Karen Pheasant       F50 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:10:34
 181 84   Paul Kitching        M   (057/057) Wigan Tri Club            01:10:41
 182 419  Louisa Hughes        F45 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:10:51
 183 83   Ria Bright           F40 (007/007) Dragons Running Club      01:12:27
 184 79   Erika Gedvilas       F   (013/016) [Unattached]              01:13:01
 185 30   Les Hewitt           M55 (005/005) Spectrum Striders         01:13:56
 186 330  Dawn Lock            F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:14:21
 187 380  Lynn Wilson          F   (014/016) [Unattached]              01:14:23
 188 35   Graham Kissack       M60 (006/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:48
 189 55   Laura Norfolk        F   (015/016) [Unattached]              01:25:38
 190 58   Gemma Smalley        F   (016/016) [Unattached]              01:25:38
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited