Back to race calendar - Junior Scamper

Padfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire

11th September 2011

Results courtesy of Janis Birchall
Senior Scamper - 5.5 miles
PosNameCatClubTime
1Chris BirchallMLeeds City AC36.35
2Mark OllerenshawMGlossopdale Harriers37.35
3John StockdaleMAltrincham38.44
4Steve KnowlesMV40Pennine FR39.03
5Steve RoebuckMBarnsley Harriers40.00
6Tom JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers40.02
7Austin FrostMDPFR40.42
8Darren FishwickMV40Chorley Harriers40.55
9Dave SolesMV40Pennine FR41.04
10Ian WarhurstMV50Pennine FR41.45
11Matthew TownleyMStockport Harriers41.46
12John DoyleMV40Pennine FR41.50
13Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers42.22
14Matt KeirasMGlossopdale Harriers43.18
15Simon EntwistleMV50Pennine FR43.22
16Nicholas HackettMSth Cheshire Harriers43.32
17Nigel MoranMV40Holmfirth Harriers43.33
18Roger DentMV40Tintwistle Flyers43.38
19Julien MinshullMV50Glossopdale Harriers43.42
20Steph CurtisLV40Pennine FR44.10
21Philip SwanMGlossopdale Harriers44.40
22Micheal TomanMV40Rossendale Harriers44.45
23Adrian BakerMV50Manx Fell Runners44.58
24Steve McVeyMV50Kestrel Super Flyers45.32
25James OllerenshawMV50U/A46.07
26John HewittMV40Glossopdale Harriers46.17
27Clare AspinallLPennine FR46.22
28Lee GrantMV40Goyt Valley Striders46.36
29Phil AbbottMLong Eaton46.37
30Tim BuddMGlossopdale Harriers46.41
31Wain MarshMMow Cop46.43
32Lee RowsonMV40U/A47.00
33George ScottMV60Pennine FR47.00
34David LiveseyMV50U/A47.32
35Sandra LewisLAltrincham Harriers48.01
36Geraint HughesMV40U/A48.30
37Vaughan McKayMV60Glossopdale Harriers48.39
38Nicola BerryL16-17Stockport Harriers48.54
39Ian OatesMV40Glossopdale Harriers49.01
40Dave SmithMV60Stockport Harriers49.05
41Dave HoggMV50Glossopdale Harriers49.09
42Darren WebbMV40D.P.F.R.49.30
43Roger HartMV60Glossopdale Harriers49.45
44Carl BedsonMV40Glossopdale Harriers50.01
45Matthew BurnsMU/A50.16
46Paul BurchellMV50Long Eaton50.30
47Clive GreatorexMV40Todmorden Harriers50.36
48Tony JacksonMV50Glossopdale Harriers51.09
49Ross DarrughMU/A51.28
50Ged TurnerMV50Edgeworth51.51
51Janet GrantLEast Cheshire Harriers51.53
52Neville McGrawMV60Glossopdale Harriers52.22
53Steve WathallMV50Retford AC52.30
54Andrew FirthMV50Clayton Le Woods52.46
55Raymond MigoczMV60U/A53.08
56Adele MetcalfeLV40Glossopdale Harriers54.11
57R. SeippMV40Pennine FR54.55
58Matt PenneyMU/A54.59
59Elaine RossLV40Pennine FR55.04
60David ForshawMV40Buxton AC55.32
61Helen MaddenLV40U/A55.55
62Max HowardMV50Retford AC56.46
63Philip WaltersMV40D.P.F.R56.55
64Lynda HowardLV50Retford AC57.38
65Malcolm BownMV40Glossopdale Harriers58.34
66Emma WraggLV40U/A58.39
67John RutterMV70Keswick AC59.30
68Sikoke LitabaMV40Glossopdale Harriers66.30
69John StephensonMV50Glossopdale Harriers69.38
70Peter NicholsonMV60U/A85.17
Junior Scamper - 2km
 Junior Scamper   
PosNameCatClubTime
1Alex MinshullM12-15 8.01
2Sam WynneM12-15 9.02
3Lucas ParkerM8-11 9.10
4Niamh SimpsonF8-11 9.15
5Rohan ONeilM8-11 9.50
6Sarah WarhurstF8-11 9.51
7Emma LoweF12-15 9.59
8Leo ParkerM8-11 10.53
9Daniel OatesM8-11 11.05
10Angus SavageM8-11 12.09
11Nathan GibbonsM8-11 12.23
12Kate BealeF8-11 12.25
13Keira DoyleF8-11 12.56
14Douglas SavageM8-11 13.13
15Laura BealeF8-11 14.09
16Emma BealeF8-11 14.29
Back to year index - Top of page