05 February | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
06 February | Winter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
06 February | Winter Warmer Junior Race, Blackburn, Lancashire |
06 February | Radcliffe AC 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester |
06 February | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
06 February | The Rauceby Ripper, Lincolnshire |
12 February | Parbold Hill Race, Lancashire |
13 February | Winter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire |
13 February | St. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k, Ripon, N. Yorkshire |
13 February | Ann Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside |
13 February | Liversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire |
13 February | Cumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 5 - Carlisle, Cumbria |
13 February | Severn Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
13 February | Loftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire |
19 February | Standish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire |
20 February | Northern Veterans AC 10k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire |
20 February | Northern Veterans AC 5k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire |
20 February | Central Lancashire 5k, Bolton, Lancashire |
20 February | The Lactic Acid Test, Millbrook, Stalybridge, Cheshire |
20 February | Wombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
27 February | Great North West Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire |
27 February | Pocklington Snake Lane 10, East Yorkshire |
27 February | Hindle, Hargreaves & McDonough Memorial 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, Lancs |
27 February | Huddersfield RR 10k, West Yorkshire |
27 February | Malcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria |
27 February | Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham |
27 February | Knype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire |
05 March | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
05 March | Trollers Trot 25 Mile, Threshfield, North Yorkshire |
05 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
06 March | Haweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria |
06 March | Haweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria |
06 March | Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire |
06 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
06 March | Norton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
06 March | Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire |
06 March | Smokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland |
12 March | Great Western 10k, Sherborne, Dorset |
13 March | Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
13 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
13 March | Burnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
13 March | Twin Piers Half Marathon, St. Annes/Blackpool, Lancashire |
13 March | Spen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
13 March | Trafford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
13 March | Spring 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
13 March | Inca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset |
19 March | Steve Duxbury Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
20 March | Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire |
20 March | Barnardo's Big 5km Fun Run, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
20 March | East Hull 20, East Yorkshire |
20 March | South Yorkshire Half Marathon, Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
27 March | Thirsk 10, North Yorkshire |
27 March | Great Grizedale Forest Trail 10, Hawkshead, Cumbria |
27 March | Hartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham |
27 March | Muddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 or 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
29 March | Kings Highway Trail Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
30 March | Vera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
30 March | South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5, Penistone |
Top of page |
02 April | Belle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire |
02 April | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire |
02 April | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
02 April | Jolly Holly Jog - the Re-Run, Ripon, North Yorkshire |
03 April | Ribby Hall Village Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire |
03 April | Wakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire |
03 April | Radcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester |
03 April | Sweatshop Hyde Foolish 5 MT, Cheshire |
03 April | Keighley BigK 10k, West Yorkshire |
03 April | Arkendale 10k, North Yorkshire |
03 April | Lancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire |
03 April | Hornsea One-Third Marathon, E. Yorkshire |
06 April | Colin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
06 April | Coast Road Spring 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
06 April | Interclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancs |
06 April | Chester Spring 5, Cheshire |
10 April | Gin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
10 April | Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire |
10 April | Overgate 10k, Copley, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
10 April | Air Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire |
10 April | Air Products Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire |
10 April | NSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire |
12 April | Chernobyl 5k Series (1/3), Preston, Lancashire |
13 April | Steve Rothwell Memorial 4, Rochdale, Lancashire |
13 April | Somerset 5k Series (1/6), Yeovil, Somerset |
13 April | South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Bradfield 5, Sheffield |
16 April | St. George's Day 10k (1), Great Langdale, Cumbria |
17 April | St. George's Day 10k (2), Great Langdale, Cumbria |
17 April | Hyndburn 10k, Accrington, Lancashire |
17 April | Garstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire |
17 April | Bolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
17 April | Lord Mayor's 10k & Fun Run, Sheffield |
20 April | Ken Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancs |
20 April | Stride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire |
22 April | Salford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
22 April | Mermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
22 April | Caldervale 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
22 April | Caldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
23 April | Rivington Pike Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire |
23 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
24 April | Guiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
24 April | Fleetwood 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
24 April | Run the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire |
25 April | Easter Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil, Somerset |
27 April | John Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire |
27 April | South Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Pickburn 5 |
28 April | Goyt Valley 10k Trail, Derbyshire |
29 April | Sweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire |
29 April | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire |
29 April | Dalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria |
29 April | Royal Wedding Day 5k, Stockport, Cheshire |
30 April | North Wales 10, Wrexham |
01 May | Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
01 May | Great Hameldon Junior Races, Accrington, Lancashire |
01 May | South Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire |
01 May | Dallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria |
01 May | Kirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire |
01 May | Keswick Half Marathon, Cumbria |
01 May | Bluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
01 May | Fountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire |
01 May | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
02 May | Rothwell 10k Road Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
02 May | Waterloo 15k Race, Crosby, Merseyside |
02 May | Waterloo 5k Race, Crosby, Merseyside |
02 May | Tees Barrage 10k, Teesside |
02 May | Willow Lane May Day 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire |
02 May | Wray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
04 May | Buxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire |
04 May | Trish Brook Memorial Brownhouse Dash, Whitworth, Lancashire |
05 May | Ripley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancashire |
05 May | Interclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs |
06 May | Christleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire |
07 May | Belmont Winter Hill Fell Races, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire |
07 May | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
08 May | Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire |
08 May | Legacy 5k Race, Bolton, Lancashire |
08 May | Ripon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire |
08 May | Blacksticks Blue 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
08 May | Hall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire |
10 May | Chernobyl 5k Series (2/3), Preston, Lancashire |
10 May | Geoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
11 May | Wholan Nook 8.3k Multi Terrain, Burnley, Lancashire |
11 May | Kendal 10k, Cumbria |
11 May | Somerset 5k Series (2/6), Yeovil, Somerset |
13 May | Sweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire |
13 May | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 1, Lancashire |
15 May | Shell Chester Half Marathon, Cheshire |
15 May | Eyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
15 May | Animal Care 5k & 2k Runs, Morecambe, Lancashire |
15 May | The Alternative Boxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire |
15 May | Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon, North Yorkshire |
15 May | Long Marton Races, nr. Appleby, Cumbria |
17 May | Walton Park Five, Liverpool |
17 May | Stanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire |
17 May | Moorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria |
18 May | Jubilee Race Series (1/4), Rivington,, Lancashire |
18 May | Askern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
19 May | Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
21 May | Sowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire |
22 May | East Manchester 5k, Debdale Park, Manchester |
22 May | Salford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester |
22 May | Salford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester |
22 May | Blue Light 5 Mile Fun Run, Blackpool, Lancashire |
22 May | Comberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
22 May | St. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire |
24 May | Coppice Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
24 May | Glendue Fell Race, nr. Brampton, Cumbria |
24 May | Margaret Greenwood Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
25 May | Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
25 May | Dovestone Diamond MT Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire |
26 May | Apperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
27 May | Burnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire |
27 May | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire |
28 May | Broughton Heights Hill Race, nr. Moffatt, Scotland |
28 May | Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire |
28 May | Lancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire |
29 May | Fishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire |
29 May | Blackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire |
29 May | Mucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire |
29 May | Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
29 May | Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
30 May | Bowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire |
30 May | Baby Beat 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
30 May | Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
01 June | Levens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria |
01 June | Harry Kelly Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
01 June | Chevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
02 June | Badger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire |
04 June | Stranraer Half Marathon, Scotland |
04 June | Catforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
04 June | Grand Yorkshire 10k, Bridlington, East Yorkshire |
04 June | Race for the Future Junior Races, Bridlington, East Yorkshire |
04 June | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
04 June | Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire |
04 June | Wharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire |
04 June | Wharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire |
04 June | Rugger Ramble & Mini-Ramble, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire |
04 June | Wincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
05 June | Beat the Clock 4 Mile Beach Race, Bridlington, East Yorkshire |
05 June | Rossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire |
05 June | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
05 June | Longridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
05 June | Edenfield Fell Race, Lancashire |
05 June | Goole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire |
05 June | Abbeytown 10 Mile Road Race, Cumbria |
07 June | Bash Grueller 5k Trail Race & 1 Mile Run, Baxenden, Lancashire |
07 June | Gairloch Sunflower 10k, Wester Ross, Scotland |
08 June | Spen Greenway 10k, West Yorkshire |
08 June | Holcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire |
08 June | Otley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
08 June | Somerset 5k Series (3/6), Yeovil, Somerset |
09 June | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
09 June | Full Bronte 5, Haworth, West Yorkshire |
10-12 June | Rochdale 3 Day Event, Lancashire |
12 June | Hanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire |
12 June | Burnley Boys Club 10k, Lancashire |
12 June | Sweatshop Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
12 June | Sweatshop Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
12 June | Burton Pidsea 10k, East Yorkshire |
12 June | Redcar Half Marathon, Teesside |
12 June | Prestwich Challenge, Manchester |
12 June | Ninesprings 9k, 4.5k & 2k Runs, Somerset |
14 June | Moleside Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
15 June | Alan Brocklehurst Brownhouse Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
15 June | Sandall Beat 10k Trail Race & Fun Run, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire |
16 June | Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire |
17 June | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire |
17 June | Severn Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
18 June | Tony Bolton Sports Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancs |
18 June | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire |
18 June | White Bear Way 10/21 Miles, Adlington, Chorley, Lancashire |
18 June | Breedon on the Hill 6.5k MT, Derbyshire |
19 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
19 June | Hendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancs |
19 June | 3M Newton Aycliffe 10k & Fun Run, County Durham |
22 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
23 June | Warrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire |
24 June | Sweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 3, Lancashire |
24 June | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 3, Lancashire |
25 June | Comptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire |
25 June | Lymm 5k, Cheshire |
25 June | Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya |
25 June | Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya |
25 June | Safaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya |
26 June | Sotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire |
26 June | Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire |
26 June | Trawden 7, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
26 June | Hepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
26 June | Amberswood 10k & 5k Trail Races, Wigan, Lancashire |
29 June | Sue Rothwell Children of Chernobyl Brownhouse Wham Dash, Healey, Rochdale |
29 June | Coast Road Summer 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
29 June | Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire |
29 June | Esholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire |
30 June | Badger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire |
Top of page |
01 July | Sweatshop Chorley Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire |
01 July | Sweatshop Chorley Junior Park Race Series - Race 4, Lancashire |
02 July | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
02 July | Goblin Tower Trail Race, Denbigh, Wales |
03 July | Legacy 5k Race, Blackpool, Lancashire |
03 July | Keep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire |
03 July | Thirsty 3 & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
03 July | Winston Runners Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester |
03 July | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
03 July | Penny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool |
03 July | Fairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire |
05 July | Rochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
05 July | 20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire |
05 July | Jane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks |
06 July | Offerton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire |
06 July | Helen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire |
06 July | Forest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
06 July | Roche Abbey Dash, Maltby, S. Yorkshire |
08 July | Barlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire |
08 July | Airkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire |
09 July | Warton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire |
09 July | Baildon Carnival Canter 3.5 & Fun Run, nr. Bradford, W. Yorkshire |
10 July | Gill Pimblott Memorial Trail Race & Fun Run, Manchester |
10 July | Debdale 7k & 3k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester |
10 July | Cheadle 4, Staffordshire |
10 July | Eccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire |
10 July | Jog/Walk 2 the b2net 5k & Fun Run, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
10 July | Kilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire |
12 July | Waugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire |
13 July | Royton Trail Race, Lancashire |
13 July | Doncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire |
13 July | Bodyfit "Eaglesfield Paddle" 5k, Cockermouth, Cumbria |
13 July | Somerset 5k Series (4/6), Yeovil, Somerset |
14 July | Bull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 1), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire |
14 July | The Wizard 5 Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge, Cheshire |
15 July | Radcliffe Cross Country (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 2), Manchester |
16 July | Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 3), Manchester |
16 July | Burtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
14-16 July | Overall 3 Day Challenge, Radcliffe, Manchester |
16 July | Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks |
17 July | Hatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
17 July | Leigh Sports Village Legacy 10k, Lancashire |
17 July | Hurst Green Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire |
17 July | Cancer Research Bramham Park 10k Fun Run, North Yorkshire |
17 July | Old Monks Race, Hartlepool, Teesside |
18 July | Interclub 4.5 Mile Road Race, Salwick, Wesham, Lancs |
19 July | Ian Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
20 July | Priory Five, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, W. Yorkshire |
23 July | Bingley Show Trail Race, West Yorkshire |
24 July | CancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Flookburgh/Morecambe, Lancashire |
24 July | Moonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester |
24 July | Puma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire |
24 July | Victorian 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
24 July | Coniston Fair Fell Race, Cumbria |
24 July | Harrogate 10k, North Yorkshire |
24 July | Dartford Half Marathon, Kent |
27 July | Linda Crabtree Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
27 July | Harrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
27 July | Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire |
27 July | Laxton 10k, nr. Goole, East Yorkshire |
29 July | Round the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire |
31 July | Cliviger 6 Mile Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire |
31 July | James Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire |
04 August | Badger Sett 10k MT, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire |
06 August | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 August | Idle Trail Race, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
07 August | Meerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire |
07 August | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
09 August | RunningSpec 7, Clayton-le-Moors, Accrington, Lancashire |
10 August | Frank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire |
10 August | Staffs Knot 5, Staffordshire |
13 August | UKA World Mountain Running Trials, Witton Park, Blackburn, Lancashire |
13 August | Arncliffe Fete '4', N. Yorkshire |
14 August | Sherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race & Junior 3k, County Durham |
14 August | Boulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
14 August | Northern Vets AC 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
14 August | Askern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire |
16 August | Oswaldtwistle 6 Mile MT Race & Junior Run, nr. Accrington, Lancashire |
16 August | York Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire |
17 August | Cinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks |
17 August | Eccles Pike Fell Race, Buxworth, Derbyshire |
21 August | Leek Half Marathon, Staffordshire |
21 August | Legacy 10k Race, Stockport, Cheshire |
21 August | Ray Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland |
21 August | Belper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire |
21 August | Escrick 10k, North Yorkshire |
21 August | Birchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire |
23 August | Stan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
24 August | URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire |
24 August | Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
24 August | Harrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
25 August | Dave Clarke 5, Trentham, Staffordshire |
28 August | Ellesmere 10k, Shropshire |
28 August | East Manchester 10k, Philips Park, Manchester |
28 August | Arundel Castle 10k, West Sussex |
28 August | Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire |
28 August | CancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
28 August | Norland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
29 August | Grimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire |
29 August | Spofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
30 August | Derek Ibbotson Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
01 September | Stanhill 5k Trail Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire |
01 September | Kevan Shand Brown Wardle Race, Rochdale, Lancashire |
03 September | High Pike Fell Race, Hesket Newmarket, Cumbria |
03 September | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
03 September | Lincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire |
04 September | Tameside 10k, Ashton-under-Lyne, Manchester |
04 September | Middlesbrough Tees Pride 10k 10k, Teesside |
04 September | Stainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
04 September | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
04 September | Tholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire |
04 September | Southport Legacy 10k Beach Race, Merseyside |
04 September | The Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire |
07 September | Graham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire |
07 September | Autumn Coast Road 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
07 September | Interclub 4 Mile Road Race, Leyland, Lancs |
10 September | Penistone Show 10k, South Yorkshire |
10 September | Great Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria |
11 September | Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales |
11 September | Accrington 5k, Lancashire |
11 September | Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Leigh, Lancashire |
11 September | Athlete Matters Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester |
11 September | Athlete Matters Fun Run/Walk, Worsley, Manchester |
11 September | Sandal Castle 10k MT, Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
11 September | September Sundae Run, Chorley, Lancashire |
11 September | Chippenham Half Marathon, Wiltshire |
11 September | Wetherby Run 10k & Fun Run, West Yorkshire |
11 September | Autumn 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
11 September | Bawtry Forest Trail Run, nr. Rotherham, South Yorkshire |
11 September | Burton-in-Kendal 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria |
11 September | Padfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire |
14 September | Helen Clitheroe Gold Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
17 September | Rombalds Romp Trail or Fell Race, Ilkley Moor, West Yorkshire |
17 September | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire |
18 September | City of Stirling 10k & Fun Run, Scotland |
18 September | Boggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester |
18 September | Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
18 September | Kirkstall Abbey 7 Mile Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
18 September | King Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire |
18 September | Shell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire |
22 September | Ron Hill 73rd Birthday 5k Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
24 September | Orton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria |
24 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Cumbria |
24 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria |
25 September | Run Preston 10k & other events, Lancashire |
25 September | Macclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire |
25 September | Swinton 10 Mile Road Race, Manchester |
25 September | Netherthong 10k Road Race, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire |
25 September | Sutton Park 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire |
25 September | Harewood 10k & 2k Trail Races, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
25 September | Horsforth 10k, West Yorkshire |
25 September | Fleetwood Triathlon, Lancashire (zip file contains Excel sheets) |
27 September | Dawn Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
Top of page |
01 October | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
02 October | Gin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
02 October | Asics Natterjack Seaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside |
02 October | Sandstone Trail Race (Long Course), nr. Delamere, Cheshire |
02 October | Sandstone Trail Race (Short Course), nr. Delamere, Cheshire |
02 October | Cusworth 10k & Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
02 October | Foston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k & 6k, North Yorkshire |
02 October | Alexandra Park 5k, Manchester |
02 October | Ley Hill Challenge, Chesham, Buckinghamshire |
08 October | Cumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria |
09 October | Lytham Hall 5k, Lytham, Lancashire |
09 October | Lafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire |
09 October | Reservoir Jogs, nr. Glossop, Derbyshire |
09 October | Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, North Yorkshire |
09 October | Ampleforth 7 Mile Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
16 October | Hilly Clothing Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire |
16 October | Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire |
16 October | Sandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire |
16 October | Bridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire |
22 October | Standish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire |
22 October | Cumbria Cross Country Series 11/12 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria |
23 October | Coed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales |
23 October | Pickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire |
23 October | Wistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire |
30 October | Worksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire |
30 October | Holmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
30 October | Halloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire |
30 October | Jekyll & Hyde 5 Mile MT, Hyde, Cheshire |
30 October | Amberswood Spooky Woods Trail Race, Wigan, Lancashire |
30 October | Accrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire |