Back to race calendar - Full results

Eyam Half Marathon

15th May 2011

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Stephen Pope[Unattached]1-22.06
25David Allinson[Unattached]1-24.49
39Kurt Fitch[Unattached]1-26.39
414Brian Duncan[Unattached]1-27.57
524Colin LynchTotley AC1-30.35
626Richard WheelerValley Hill Runners1-30.42
728Dan Lounds[Unattached]1-31.05
832Paul HoldenFat Boys Running Club1-31.25
934Andy Gray[Unattached]1-31.50
1039Simon CroftMatlock AC1-32.47
1141Roger WaltersSheffield Tri Club1-33.18
1242Raul StuartSteel City Striders1-33.30
1351Paul WhiteKillamarsh Kestrals1-34.42
1456Sam BellamyPorter Valley Plodders1-35.12
1557Andrew DuffyPreston Harriers1-35.12
1660Jonathan Allsopp[Unattached]1-35.16
1762Mark Havenhand[Unattached]1-35.16
1865Clive StewardColtishall Jaguars1-35.46
1966Andrew Bates[Unattached]1-35.51
2071David Greenstreet[Unattached]1-36.27
2172Matt Varley[Unattached]1-36.31
2276Ian StinsonSteel City Striders1-37.20
2381Alan StorrowUKNetRunner1-37.45
2486Andy Lewisrunbritain.com1-38.30
2588David Bateman[Unattached]1-38.45
2689Mark Elwis[Unattached]1-38.48
2790Mark DyeKnavesmire Harriers1-38.55
2897Phil Ward[Unattached]1-39.09
29100Martin Maples[Unattached]1-39.34
30103Nick Kelly[Unattached]1-40.07
31104Mark BellValley Hill Runners1-40.14
32105Ben McQuillinReepham Runners1-40.15
33106Steve PlackettReepham Runners1-40.19
34109Ian BlackburnSteel City Striders1-40.39
35111Curtis Newman[Unattached]1-41.20
36112Stephen Goff[Unattached]1-41.27
37116Stephen Kenworthy[Unattached]1-41.49
38118Glenn Dey[Unattached]1-42.18
39125Andrew Bates[Unattached]1-43.20
40132Brennan DarbyshireSouth Yorkshire Police AC1-44.15
41134Neale VanstoneFat Boys Running Club1-44.20
42137Clive WaddingtonTotley AC1-44.29
43139Greg Naylor[Unattached]1-44.40
44144Tony Corton[Unattached]1-44.46
45149Glyn Roberts[Unattached]1-45.23
46159Hugh Murray[Unattached]1-45.38
47160Michael Lindley[Unattached]1-45.39
48163John BurtonLincoln Wellington1-45.50
49164Ross Napier[Unattached]1-46.10
50166Bob Grocutt[Unattached]1-46.16
51168Robert AllenMatlock AC1-46.23
52169Ant HarrisFat Boys Running Club1-46.32
53171Kieran Fitzpatrick[Unattached]1-46.57
54177Paul GeePenistone Footpath Runner1-47.39
55182Paul Wardle[Unattached]1-47.56
56185Mo McDonald[Unattached]1-48.02
57187Steven Brandreth[Unattached]1-48.12
58189John Mardell[Unattached]1-48.19
59191Robert Anderson[Unattached]1-48.24
60198Alan KennedySouthwell Running Club1-49.02
61199Paul WeirBuxton & District AC1-49.05
62201Eric FeekRoyal Mail Sheffield RC1-49.14
63206Robert Bullas[Unattached]1-49.44
64208Peter EnnisIlkeson RC1-49.54
65211Tim Braund[Unattached]1-50.08
66212Neil Jackson[Unattached]1-50.33
67213Nigel Torrance[Unattached]1-50.38
68215Duncan GedgeLittle Eaton Hornets1-50.45
69216Farouk Vawda[Unattached]1-51.14
70217Charles Knight[Unattached]1-51.20
71218Richard BriggsHolme Pierrpont RC1-51.24
72222Peter Williams[Unattached]1-51.41
73225David Naylor[Unattached]1-51.49
74236Chris GeeSheffield Running Club1-52.29
75238Mike ThomsonFat Boys Running Club1-52.50
76244Alan SpurWakefield Harriers1-53.18
77248Paul ThorpeHallamshire Harriers1-54.36
78253Richard Delaney[Unattached]1-55.01
79260George LamploughStaffs Moorlands AC1-55.57
80264Paul Barson[Unattached]1-56.09
81267Craig Kerman[Unattached]1-56.20
82273Ian Ellis[Unattached]1-56.42
83275David Bennett[Unattached]1-56.55
84287Jonathon Moore[Unattached]1-58.22
85294John Sowerby[Unattached]1-58.45
86297Phil SmithKillamarsh Kestrals1-59.05
87301Mark Longshaw[Unattached]1-59.22
88305Peter StothardTotley AC1-59.54
89309Gary HallGary Hall All Stars2-00.01
90312Neil Prior[Unattached]2-00.15
91320Kevin Townsend[Unattached]2-01.39
92321Matt Killingley[Unattached]2-01.48
93323Philip Longhurst[Unattached]2-01.54
94324Gasan ChettyDark Peak Fell Runners2-02.00
95330Mike Davies[Unattached]2-02.22
96335Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners2-02.44
97342Mark Bagley[Unattached]2-03.41
98353Lee Allott[Unattached]2-05.38
99356Doug EyreAshbourne Running Club2-05.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
136Andrew MooreDark Peak Fell Runners1-32.11
240Andrew BattyeWoodstock Harriers1-33.14
349Stephen FrithPenistone Footpath Runner1-34.41
450Kenny TurnerKillamarsh Kestrals1-34.41
553Brian GoodallErewash Valley RC1-34.57
658Andrew Houghton[Unattached]1-35.15
759Mark GoodisonTotley AC1-35.16
870Ian PageRolls Royce Harriers1-36.23
979James ThorneycroftMatlock AC1-37.37
1091Simon Burke[Unattached]1-38.57
1193Ian BradburyTotley AC1-38.57
1295Brian MiddletonSt Helens Striders1-39.01
1399Andy CowlingThorney RC1-39.23
14110Peter FieldsonLincoln Wellington1-41.08
15121Steve Kitchener[Unattached]1-42.44
16123Anthony Parker[Unattached]1-43.00
17126Philip HaighMaltby Running Club1-43.30
18127John Godding[Unattached]1-43.35
19138Kenny RoweFell Runners Association1-44.30
20158Colin Hughes[Unattached]1-45.37
21176Bob Dixon[Unattached]1-47.34
22178Andy HartleyFat Boys Running Club1-47.49
23181Steve MiddupSelby Striders1-47.50
24194Roger Barrett[Unattached]1-48.44
25196Robert LynamTrail Runners Assoc'n1-48.50
26200Stephen KenworthyBuxton & District AC1-49.10
27219Geoffrey DimelowPenistone Footpath Runner1-51.30
28221Ken ThomasHandsworth Road Hogs1-51.32
29224Tim AtkinDark Peak Fell Runners1-51.49
30232Richard KershawDenby Dale Travellers1-52.11
31241Richard SmithTotley AC1-53.13
32247Colin LewisErewash Valley RC1-54.05
33256Peter RamsdenDenby Dale Travellers1-55.22
34266Keith GibsonLittle Eaton Hornets1-56.17
35268Geoff NicholsDark Peak Fell Runners1-56.33
36274Pete TappingDark Peak Fell Runners1-56.49
37279David ArundaleDark Peak Fell Runners1-57.10
38282Phil HammondAbbey Runners1-57.21
39292Steven Hinde[Unattached]1-58.33
40315Julian Sacofsky[Unattached]2-00.49
41328David Shell[Unattached]2-02.22
42329Paul Watts[Unattached]2-02.22
43333Hywel Lewis[Unattached]2-02.42
44340Kieran HickeyTotley AC2-03.32
45343Peter SpeakmanRedhill Road Runners2-04.16
46352Alan Urwin[Unattached]2-05.38
47354Alan Biggs[Unattached]2-05.42
48355Mick Dyson[Unattached]2-05.49
49363David J YoungLittle Eaton Hornets2-07.23
50380Christopher BagleyFat Boys Running Club2-09.31
51381Graham Hofmann[Unattached]2-09.40
52408Paul Armstrong[Unattached]2-18.05
53412Jeremy Lee[Unattached]2-19.24
54417Patrick Taylor[Unattached]2-22.35
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
184Neil Oxley[Unattached]1-38.15
2113John LakeNorth Derbyshire RC1-41.33
3140Chris BentPitsea RC1-44.41
4263John HateleyStafford Harriers1-56.09
5291Ron Canty[Unattached]1-58.33
6296Jeremy BrayshawTotley AC1-59.00
7307Raymond Frost[Unattached]1-59.58
8314John Allardyce[Unattached]2-00.31
9316Steve TerryTotley AC2-01.00
10339Graham Goff[Unattached]2-03.28
11341Bill AllsopBuxton & District AC2-03.39
12347Derrick WallisAshbourne Running Club2-04.49
13406Mike MarshallN Norfolk Beach Runners2-16.37
14409Michael Higgins[Unattached]2-18.22
15414Robert Parker[Unattached]2-20.09
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1345Peter Pond[Unattached]2-04.44
2391Dave OnionRedhill Road Runners2-12.36
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
121Christine HowardMatlock AC1-29.59
2153Maria KliszTotley AC1-45.27
3167Zoe Darley[Unattached]1-46.21
4179Claire Bracegirdle[Unattached]1-47.49
5184Sarah BroadhurstDark Peak Fell Runners1-48.01
6220Liz Martinez[Unattached]1-51.30
7237Cheryl HagueHandsworth Road Hogs1-52.50
8243Sarah PickfordAshbourne Running Club1-53.18
9249Rachel Wright[Unattached]1-54.50
10254Katy ThornhillGoyt Valley1-55.01
11265Kate Scott[Unattached]1-56.09
12269Sandra Kelly[Unattached]1-56.33
13270Julie GoodwinMatlock AC1-56.33
14271Leila Braithwaite[Unattached]1-56.39
15285Mary JonesGoyt Valley1-57.49
16286Susan Kearns[Unattached]1-58.16
17290Jenny Law[Unattached]1-58.29
18293Cathy AtkinsonManchester Tri Club1-58.45
19300Carolyn WhittleGoyt Valley1-59.05
20306Louise Dale-Hughes[Unattached]1-59.54
21318Angela Briggs[Unattached]2-01.07
22319Helen YoungTotley AC2-01.32
23322Sarah HarrisTotley AC2-01.54
24344Louise GoodhillTotley AC2-04.22
25348Julia Wilson[Unattached]2-04.49
26349Helena Straw[Unattached]2-04.54
27350Karen Day[Unattached]2-04.59
28360Mari Thorman[Unattached]2-06.50
29362Kim RussonTotley AC2-06.59
30364Liz SmithKillamarsh Kestrals2-07.23
31365Naomi Morrison[Unattached]2-07.23
32366Philippa Hunstone[Unattached]2-07.31
33367Emma PackhamRotherham Harriers2-07.31
34371Cath Wymer[Unattached]2-08.24
35384Michelle WilderManchester Tri Club2-09.58
36387Maxine DeaconPenistone Footpath Runner2-11.17
37389Caroline ScrimshawHarmitage Harriers2-11.17
38393Lucinda StoneStaffs Moorlands AC2-12.48
39403Claire ElsworthGoyt Valley2-16.09
40404Trish Evans[Unattached]2-16.12
41410Kerry Riley[Unattached]2-18.55
42415Hannah Watson[Unattached]2-22.01
43426Ria BrightDragons Running Club2-32.07
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
163Stephanie IlsleyBelper Harriers1-35.32
2148Susan WhiteKillamarsh Kestrals1-45.23
3165Pippa WeirTotley AC1-46.12
4173Jane Wilson[Unattached]1-47.22
5174Bee RobertsTotley AC1-47.22
6186Helen Mackenzie[Unattached]1-48.06
7190Tracey Mardell[Unattached]1-48.21
8193Linda FitzpatrickTotley AC1-48.41
9246Helen RipleySin Fin Running Club1-53.56
10251Carolyn HopkinsonShelton Striders1-54.50
11252Elaine Watson[Unattached]1-54.53
12255Kate CartwrightGoyt Valley1-55.08
13262Jay Daniels[Unattached]1-55.59
14278Margaret Oldale[Unattached]1-57.05
15283Stephanie StreetSteel City Striders1-57.37
16304Heather Brownell[Unattached]1-59.54
17308Elaine DeFriesStockport Harriers1-59.58
18327Noreen Insley[Unattached]2-02.22
19334Kim Cairns[Unattached]2-02.44
20338Maxine IsonTotley AC2-02.59
21351Jayne NeedhamGary Hall All Stars2-05.05
22358Helen ClarkeTotley AC2-06.43
23361Mandy MooreTotley AC2-06.52
24379Fee WomersleyTotley AC2-09.21
25382Tracy VernonGoyt Valley2-09.43
26413Beverley Torrance[Unattached]2-19.56
27425Linda Parker[Unattached]2-30.00
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1234Pat GoodallTotley AC1-52.22
2245Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley AC1-53.33
3399Caryl HartwrightTotley AC2-15.07
4420Debbie MarshallTotley AC2-22.38
5428Christine Hughes[Unattached]2-34.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 502
 
Unattached entrants : 280Male : 221Female : 59
Attached entrants : 222Male : 146Female : 76
 
Total finishers : 431 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 239Male : 190Female : 49
Attached finishers : 191Male : 127Female : 64
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 151Senior female - 47
 M40 - 133M45 - 0M50 - 64M55 - 0F35 - 51F40 - 0F45 - 31F50 - 0F55 - 6
M60 - 16M65 - 0M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 132Senior female - 38
 M40 - 114M45 - 0M50 - 54M55 - 0F35 - 43F40 - 0F45 - 27F50 - 0F55 - 5
M60 - 15M65 - 0M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2011 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page