Back to race calendar - Pairs and Walkers results - Marathon results

Yorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon Solo

12th September 2010

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Richard Handford
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatClubTime
18021 Ben MounseyMCalder Valley Fell Runners1.42.26
27752 Ben StevensMIlkley Harriers1.43.53
37453 Matthew CoxM Ilkley Harriers1.44.17
46244 Marc TeaseyMV40Bingley Harriers1.45.58
57805 Gary ShawMClayton le Moors1.46.40
67426 Christian HolmesMWharfedale Harriers1.46.53
77487 Jon HolahM V50Pudsey & Bramley1.46.57
87548 Nigel ArmitageM Pudsey Pacers1.48.17
95919 Kieran HorriganMV50U/A1.48.52
1077010 Dale FosterMOtley AC1.49.12
1179511 Gary ChapmanMV40KCAC1.50.03
1279712 Clem DixonMV45Cambridge1.50.37
1380013 Darren HollowayMV40Pennine1.50.44
1476414 Andrew HuntMV40Otley AC1.50.49
1571515 David KirkhamMWharfedale Harriers1.50.53
1665116 Mark Horsley-frostMV40U/A1.51.28
1754717 Charlie McintoshMV40Pudsey & Bramley1.52.50
1876218 Jason HensonMMiddleton Harriers1.53.22
1962019 Mark HutchesonMV45KCAC1.53.26
2072320 Paul GaileMV40Pudsey Pacers1.53.31
2153821 Richard GibsonM Pudsey Pacers1.53.49
2253022 Adam WorralloMBingley Harriers1.53.57
2375823 Ben GrantMV60Harrogate Harriers1.54.00
2478424 John Paul HopkinsonMV40KCAC1.54.17
2562725 Nick OgdenMV40Keswick AC1.54.28
26562 1Liza BarryFCLC Striders1.54.33
2779626 Robert SamuelsMV50Pudsey Pacers1.54.56
2854027 David AlmondMCalder Valley FR1.55.18
29804 2Sarah JarvisFBingley Harriers1.57.43
3062628 Heath Mcdonald-nobleMTrawden A C1.57.55
3172629 Tom GomersallMU/A1.59.57
3278230 Stephen PickardMV50Baildon Runners2.01.43
3367031 Duncan CooperMV40Ilkley Harriers2.01.50
3457632 Ian GreenwoodMV45Clayton le Moors2.02.10
3566133 Jeff PickupMV55Clayton le Moors2.02.20
3665834 Richard FosterMAbbey Runners2.02.36
3776635 Jonnie ButlerMV50KCAC2.03.35
3873136 Antonio GonzalezMU/A2.03.43
39698 3Tamara HirdFWharfedale Harriers2.04.07
4072137 Steve RobertsonMV40KCAC2.04.22
4164338 Pete BurgonMV50Lincoln & District2.04.30
42622 4Sally MalirFV45Ilkley Harriers2.04.37
4366739 Phil KnightMV40Bingley Harriers2.04.46
4457540 Stuart ThompsonMV60Bingley Harriers2.04.53
45741 5Clare PearsonFSkipton AC2.05.23
4662341 Fred ClaphamMV40Ripon Runners2.06.12
4775242 Marcus SaundersM V45Lincoln and District Runners2.06.37
4850943 Adrian PhillipsMU/A2.06.49
4950444 Damien BrockieMU/A2.06.55
50716 6Gill MyersFV50Wharfedale Harriers2.07.15
5163545 Mark HarneyMV45York Acorn2.07.37
5273246 Anthony KirbyMU/A2.07.51
5380347 Paul SmithsonMV45KCAC2.08.01
5471948 Derek McgirlMV45U/A2.08.30
5558649 Michael IrelandM V45Rossendale Harriers2.08.51
5656950 Raymond McarthurMV55Meltham AC2.08.58
5764551 Phillip ClarkeMU/A2.09.57
5863952 Andrew HarrisMNidd Valley Road Runners2.10.17
5961253 Daniel ShawMStadium Runners2.10.20
60596 7Catherine FarrowFValley Striders2.10.23
6174954 Andrew DavidsonM V40Abbey Runners2.10.26
6275155 John BassinderM V55Stainland Lions2.10.30
6377956 Chris TomesMV50KCAC2.10.40
6459857 Clive BandyMValley Striders2.10.48
6570258 Roger HarperMV40Skipton AC2.11.05
6673959 Jonathan HargreavesMU/A2.11.38
6761660 Dominic NurseMV40Abbey Runners2.11.50
6866261 Kevin WatsonMV65Horsforth Harriers2.11.57
69657 8Lucy PartridgeFAbbey Runners2.12.11
7061462 John McdonaldMV45Trawden A C2.12.25
7164463 Michael BrayMV40Lincoln & District2.12.40
7251564 Jeremy EdwardsMU/A2.12.47
7361865 Andy BroekhuizenMV40Harrogate Harriers2.12.49
7460666 Neville WhittinghamMV45KCAC2.13.16
7563367 Anthony HallMTrawden A C2.13.30
7650168 Ben SmallMU/A2.13.58
7766869 Harry McgillMV60St Bedes2.14.22
78789 9Lorraine SlaterFV40Clayton le Moors2.14.27
79646 10Naomi FergusonFU/A2.14.35
8073470 Iain DenbyMV50Dragons Running Club2.14.58
8174471 Stephen WhiteM V55Clayton-le-moors-harriers2.14.59
8255472 Robert MorrisMV50U/A2.15.07
8376173 Jimmy OldfieldM V40Calder Valley Fell Runners2.15.08
8468874 Dave ClaxtonMKCAC2.15.48
8574675 David LewisM V50Idle AC2.15.59
8669476 John HenryMV50Spenborough & District AC2.16.19
87801 11Emma GregoryFBowland2.16.27
8860777 Andrew MarsdenMV50KCAC2.16.40
8956778 Paul PatrickM V45Stainland Lions2.16.50
90517 12Nicola BradfordFV40Pudsey Pacers2.17.47
9175379 Phil JoynerM Idle AC2.18.27
9260980 David ClancyMV40Dewsbury Road Runners2.18.56
93587 13Tracy IrelandF V40Rossendale Harriers2.18.57
9478181 Chris Martin MV40Wetherby Runners2.19.20
9570782 David SwintonMV50U/A2.19.27
96642 14Theresa DuckettFV40Horsforth Harriers2.19.28
9771783 Andrew HaworthMTrawden AC2.19.36
98640 15Melanie SykesFMeltham AC2.19.54
9975084 Nick LyonsM V55Lincoln & District Runners2.20.30
100714 16Katherine KirkhamFWharfedale Harriers2.20.45
101757 17Trish GavinsFV45KCAC2.20.56
10254485 Mark OgdenMV45U/A2.21.00
10373886 Robin FletcherMV55N Derbyshire RC2.21.08
10460387 Gareth PayneMValley Striders2.21.10
10577688 Charlie BeckMU/A2.21.24
10671889 James StablesMSaddleworth Runners2.21.28
10755390 Michael ArmitageMV45U/A2.22.15
10851091 Edward MelconianMU/A2.22.56
10977192 Jonathan DanielsMU/A2.23.07
110660 18Chris PrestonFV45Todmorden Harriers2.23.29
11176393 Richard HindleMV60KCAC2.23.48
11252194 Andy HargreavesMV55Meltham AC2.24.02
113692 19Liz MartinezFU/A2.24.11
11456395 Peter BromleyMV55Northumberland Fell Runners2.24.18
11560596 David GormanMV45Skipton AC2.24.25
11658897 David CooperMPudsey Pacers2.24.26
11756898 Christopher SmithMV40Toonie Express2.24.33
11851399 Roger FlemingMV50Stainland Lions2.24.37
119788100 David CooteMU/A2.24.53
120709101 Jeff HignettMV60Rossendale Harriers and AC2.25.05
121712102 Christopher SquiresMV45U/A2.25.36
122514103 Brian EyreMU/A2.25.38
123615104 Derrick MarshMV50Trawden A C2.25.40
124556 20Alison HoyleFTrawden A C2.25.45
125574 21Fionnuala SwannFTrawden A C2.25.50
126634 22Jayne KellyFU/A2.26.20
127793 23Penny DitchfieldFMeltham AC2.26.52
128792 24Hayley LomasFMeltham AC2.26.53
129704105 Allan PearsonMV40U/A2.27.40
130687106 Phil RobinsonMV45Nidd Valley Road Runners2.27.41
131794 25Christine MatthewsFV55Ilkley Harriers2.27.53
132735107 Martin WrightMV45Ilkley Harriers2.27.55
133760 26Angela DonlanFClayton le Moors2.28.09
134680108 Richard McleodMHolmfirth Harriers2.28.10
135653109 Janek PopiolekMV50Pudsey Pacers2.28.31
136599110 Ian CoxMU/A2.28.37
137559 27Susan PritchardFU/A2.29.23
138593111 Jim HoldingMV50Pocklington Runners2.30.22
139602112 Craig MaclellanMU/A2.30.56
140728113 Simon RaynerMV40U/A2.30.46
141589 28Jenny CooperFPudsey Pacers2.30.53
142674 29Christine HolleranFV45Nidd Valley Road Runners2.30.59
143551114 Alan HarmanMV50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers2.31.15
144767115 John DadeMV45Otley AC2.31.20
145560 30Maxine HirdFU/A2.31.31
146769116 James VickersMU/A2.31.43
147580117 Malcom ChalmersMV50U/A2.31.50
148685 31Nicola LengFU/A2.31.58
149659118 Tony RawlingMV40Scarborough Athletics Club2.32.12
150518119 James ArcherMU/A2.32.16
151736120 Keith WilsonMU/A2.32.35
152628121 Matthew HickMU/A2.32.47
153665122 Colin BestMV55Otley AC2.32.58
154597 32Beverly HolmesFV40U/A2.33.23
155703123 Colin ReidMU/A2.33.38
156608124 Matthew DyasMU/A2.33.51
157740125 James KirkpatrickMV50Skipton AC2.34.17
158655126 Paul CotterillMV55U/A2.34.33
159579 33Camille AskinsFV40KCAC2.34.43
160594 34Mandy BannisterFV45Pudsey Pacers2.34.47
161638127 Bob RichardsonMV40U/A2.34.53
162636128 Colin AshworthMV45Trawden2.34.58
163724 35Emma DoddFWharfedale Harriers2.35.14
164701 36Sally BissetFV40Wharfedale Harriers2.35.15
165577129 Barnaby CrawshawMGreat Langdale AC2.35.32
166552 37Lucy FrameFU/A2.35.43
167756130 Alistair GavinsMV45KCAC2.35.45
168621131 Tony MinikinMV65KCAC2.35.46
169664132 John MedcalfMV50Todmorden Harriers2.35.47
170711 38Gilly MarkhamFV50Meltham A C2.35.50
171669 39Liz PriceFV40Ilkley Harriers2.35.57
172512133 Tim CoeyMU/A2.36.35
173532134 Steve HallamMV50Stainland Lions2.36.36
174500 40Diana CampbellFBaildon Runners2.36.43
175730135 Glenn SykesMV40Dewsbury Road Runners2.37.07
176675136 Philip CalvertMU/A2.37.47
177676137 Andrew LangMU/A2.37.48
178765138 Steve NewtonMV40Nidd Valley Road Runners2.37.49
179585139 Chris BurrellMV50Halifax Harriers 2.38.03
180697140 David CoppingMV45U/A2.38.56
181592141 "Sean O,driscoll"MKCAC2.38.57
182799142 Arthur LengMKCAC2.40.10
183683143 Dan GreenwoodMKCAC2.40.24
184573 41Philippa BromleyFU/A2.40.25
185759144 David ThompsonMV50U/A2.40.39
186720 42Karen GormanFV45Wharfedale Harriers2.40.40
187611145 Colin WatsonMV65Dewsbury Road Runners2.41.20
188686146 Gordon KayeMV55Bingley Harriers2.41.56
189648 43Kath ThomasFV45U/A2.41.57
190647147 Steve HallMV45U/A2.41.58
191539148 Frank MasleyMV55St Bedes2.42.05
192590 44Mairi CullenFV40U/A2.42.10
193617 45Lisa SpencerFV40Bingley Harriers2.42.12
194725 46Sue FultonFV50Bingley Harriers2.42.13
195677149 Richard TealeMV40Harrogate Harriers2.43.25
196654150 Darrell BishopMV45U/A2.44.38
197523151 Richard HowcroftMV40Rotherham Harriers2.44.48
198524 47Adele MorrisFV45Rotherham Harriers2.44.49
199699152 John SpencerMV45Rotherham Harriers2.44.52
200505 48Karen ThrippletonFV45Pudsey Pacers2.45.14
201673153 Stuart PearsonMHorwich RMI2.45.20
202672154 Stephen PearsonMV55Horwich RMI2.45.24
203743 49Lisa MckevittFWharfedale Harriers2.46.03
204600 50Tina KellyFKCAC2.46.12
205601155 Chris HakesMKCAC2.46.13
206534 51Sally RobinsonFV40Bingley Harriers2.46.48
207778 52Margaret FirthFBingley Harriers2.46.53
208755 53Rachel RidgwayFUnattached2.49.37
209630 54Adela RepereckiFV45Dragons Running Club2.50.33
210713156 Neil FairburnMV45Baildon Runners2.50.38
211773157 Fraser KerrMV45U/A2.50.39
212689 55Elizabeth MoyesFV40Dragons Running Club2.50.41
213722 56Debbie LewisFV45Dragons Running Club2.50.55
214557158 Anthony MacroMV50Trawden A C2.51.06
215572 57Valerie FussellFV55Congleton Harriers2.51.31
216772159 David FussellMV55Congleton2.51.32
217570 58Fiona McarthurFV55Meltham AC2.52.10
218619160 Joe EdmundsonMV60Trawden A C2.52.51
219785 59Debbie SpurrFKCAC3.21.55
220786 60Andrea MarshallFV45KCAC3.21.55
221708 61Kath LambertFU/A2.53.30
222706161 Nick MarriottMU/A2.53.51
223571 62Lynne DaviesFV50Stainland Lions2.55.21
224595162 Andy HuntMV45U/A2.55.34
225787 63Vera OstejicFKCAC2.58.32
226526 64Marie RolliFV45Rossendale3.01.50
227566163 Paul DarkMV45Rossendale Harriers3.01.51
228525 65Francesca HartwellFV45Rossendale3.01.52
229546 66Alex WardleFV40Woodford Green AC3.04.31
230582164 Stuart MarsonMV60Eryri Harriers3.05.00
231656 67Munny LeeFKCAC3.05.36
232690 68Dawn RollinsFKCAC3.05.37
233631 69Kay PierceFV60Calder Valley FR3.07.44
234610 70Sue BarrittFV50Stainland Lions3.08.44
235632165 Andrew HallMTrawden A C3.09.38
236583166 Abdullah KraamMV45U/A3.10.34
237727167 Daniel Ward MU/A3.10.44
238558 71Bev McclureFV40Dewsbury Road Runners3.11.06
239527168 Raphael ClarksonMU/A3.11.26
240649 72Angela Richards FV45Calder Valley FR3.12.11
241506 73Janet BattyFU/A3.12.18
242545 74Teresa Hall FV50Stainland Lions3.13.47
243520 75Alison HargreavesFV45Meltham AC3.13.56
244733169 David MullarkeyMV40U/A3.15.30
245710170 Mark HannettMV50Rodillian Runners3.15.55
246705 76Tracey GilbankFV40Pickering3.16.17
247696 77Jane FrechetteFV55Calder Valley FR3.16.59
248604171 Anthony MaudarMV45U/A3.19.37
249791 78Kathy BridgerFV45Todmorden Harriers3.22.32
250519 79Barbara BushFV50U/A3.30.23
251549 80Catherine DysonFV40U/A3.38.19
252682172 Brian BoothMV55U/A3.39.40
253681173 Geoff LoweMV55U/A3.39.40

Back to year calendar - Top of page