Back to race calendar - 5k Race 2 - 2.5k Race

York Millennium Bridge Races, N. Yorks

1st September 2010

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
5k Race 1 - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1249Marc ScottMU18Richmond & Z15.55
2399James WardmanMSRothwell16.02
3395Iain LynnMSYork Acorn16.13
4344Tad DickerM40Aldershot F&D16.22
5398Chris DunneMSNYM AC16.25
6390Richard LowsonMSKnavesmire16.29
7304John ConveryM40Wakefield16.31
8247Dan CheesemanMU18York Acorn16.40
9388Kieran SmithMSYork Acorn16.50
10944Giles HawkingMSKnavesmire16.57
11375Dennis SpeckMSPocklington16.58
12278Lizzie AdamsFSHallamshire 17.00
13373Phill TaylorMSBridlington RR17.01
14241Peter McGillMU16K u Hull17.08
15940Scott McVicarMSWetherby R17.09
16928Will SmithMU16Wharfedale17.23
17945Robert GrayM40Wetherby R17.25
18279Sarah McCormackFSSheffield University17.33
19929David ThomasMSUnattached17.35
20933Nick NicholMSUnattached17.37
21248Callum CrawfordMU18York Acorn17.37
22376Darren HendleyMSKnavesmire17.40
23348Mike SchofieldM40York Acorn17.46
24378Ken HarkerMSRichmond & Z17.49
25352Trevor CloughM50Leeds City17.55
26394Ed HintonMSUnattached18.00
27132Maddy WinzerFU18Richmond & Z18.03
28343Jason WestmorelandM40Rothwell18.16
29346Ian LeggM40Wetherby R18.22
30339John TrelfaM40Scarborough18.32
31938Steven WorthMSPocklington18.38
32243Jean Luc WellerMU16York Acorn18.49
33302Mark HarneyM40York Acorn18.51
34379Alex BedinghamMSUnattached18.51
35383Dave BannisterMSUnattached18.54
36345Paul BowersM40Rothwell19.06
37368Richard WilsonMSRothwell19.06
38941David BotterillM40York Acorn19.15
39340Dave BeecroftM40Rothwell19.16
40397Daniel SturgeonMSKnavesmire19.18
41384Joe BrownMSKnavesmire19.18
42393Richard WilkinsonMSRothwell19.19
43377Ben HamiltonMSUnattached19.22
44334Tony AndryszewskiM40Wetherby R19.24
45943Yasha ChechikMSYork Acorn19.25
46250Clare MorleyFSScunthorpe19.25
47246Darren MillsMU18Scarborough19.31
48936Ben PaviourMSUnattached19.33
49136Becky MillsFU16Scarborough19.33
50932David ColeM50Wolds Vets19.34
51242Jonathan DudleyMU16Wetherby R19.36
52930Andrew WheelerM50Wetherby R19.37
53382Stefan DurkinMSKnavesmire19.38
54337Jon BlaneM40Harrogate H19.39
55356Simon RichardsonM50Pocklington19.41
56381Matt UsherMSUnattached19.44
57244Aaron Anthony-PillaiMU16York Acorn19.45
58361Ian WardM50Tadcaster H19.46
59272Louise CooperFSKnavesmire19.57
60934John GrayM40Unattached20.02
61951Moye ClarkF40Bingley20.02
62245Luke BroadbentMU16Wetherby R20.06
63392James GillespieMSWalker Crips Warriors20.11
64133Emily LeggFU18Wetherby R20.12
65156Erika JohnsonF40Swaledale20.17
66946Ellen MacArthurFU16Wetherby R20.20
67347Duncan ChambersM40Knavesmire20.22
68331Paul HunterM40Valley Striders20.27
69335Adrian LeachM40Fetch Everyone RC20.29
70358David HethertonM50Pickering20.30
71274Vicky NeedhamFSYork Acorn20.33
72342Ian FergusonM40City of Hull20.42
73386Neil CardMSUnattached20.45
74947David GodfreyM40Unattached20.49
75950Mandy ClarkeF40Bingley21.02
76396Stephen RobsonMSKnavesmire21.04
77370Tom WatsonMSUnattached21.06
78164Laura MarksF40Wetherby R21.06
79949Dan BirchMSYork Acorn21.09
80380Matt NelsonMSUnattached21.10
81948Katy GodfreyFSKnavesmire21.10
82935Paul YoungM40UKNetrunner21.15
83320Colin LeaM40Knavesmire21.21
84360Mark SwindenM50Tadcaster H21.31
85276Sara SteadFSPocklington21.38
86269Sarah DouglasFSKnavesmire21.43
87341Richard HowellM40Pickering21.45
88281Natalie GreavesFSYork Acorn21.57
89251Emma CosterFSWetherby R21.59
90131Carolina BlaneFU18Harrogate H22.03
91275Elizabeth GilleyFSUnattached22.05
92937Stephen RuddockM40Unattached22.10
93389Matthew YoungMSUnattached22.11
94176Adele ShipleyF40Pocklington22.13
95349Mike UllathorneM40Unattached22.20
96270Claire GlavinaFSUnattached22.26
97267Joanne HuntFSYork Acorn22.36
98303Martin WalkerM40UKNetrunner22.41
99942Sarah ThompsonFSUnattached22.53
100268Stephanie RobertsonFSUnattached23.32
101387Nick RobertsonMSUnattached23.32
102166Janet BeecroftF40Rothwell23.40
103252Wendy BurnsFSUnattached23.54
104350Jonathan GillettM50Unattached24.15
105301Julian DudleyM40Wetherby R24.46
106372Ian WilsonMSAckworth RR25.00
107359John HegartyM50York Acorn25.11
108255Bex HedderickFSUnattached25.17
109931Amy CrossleyFSRothwell26.44
5k Race 2 - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1134Chelsea WalkerFU16K u Hull19.59
2190Jane MorleyF50Wolds Vets21.12
3135Mia MooreFU16Wetherby R21.25
4233Brian WattsM60Askern21.36
5226Michael LalleyM60Rothwell21.47
6232Ian BithellM60Knavesmire21.57
7225Roy YoungM60Ackworth RR22.34
8385Malcolm DriffieldMSUnattached22.36
9130Jodie Mather-HunterFU16Wetherby R22.42
10123Laura EdenFU16York Acorn23.01
11357Martin ParvinM50Knavesmire23.08
12391Don FormhalsMSWalker Crips Warriors23.21
13369Damian GallowayMSKnavesmire23.51
14264Julie RoutledgeFSWalker Crips Warriors24.17
15172Rachel SullivanF40Knavesmire24.34
16265Laura De VriesFSWalker Crips Warriors25.00
17280Sarah McCardleFSUnattached25.04
18271Clare MoffattFSUnattached25.22
19152Maria McDonald-LeachF40Fetch Everyone RC25.26
20165Julie CloughF40Unattached25.30
21192Christine HallF50Ackworth26.15
22240Mick ThompsonM70Scarborough26.34
23253Liz JohnsonFSPocklington26.46
24261Lisa WalkerFSPocklington27.05
25193Lynne AckroydF50Unattached28.00
26174Mary LeggF40Wetherby R28.40
27939Debra TwissellF50Unattached28.54
28263Tarn DriffieldFSUnattached29.12
29173Irene LeonF40Unattached23.31
30351Kenneth BarberM50Unattached29.40
31256Cathy StevensonFSUnattached29.45
32354Kevin WulderM50Unattached30.04
33191Jennifer BarberF50Unattached30.17
34259Clare JenkinsFSUnattached30.19
35260Lisa SchubertFSUnattached30.19
36198Dot CarrF60Unattached31.28
37266Dawn ThompsonFSKnavesmire32.39
38262Clare PizzeyFSWetherby R34.41
39199Glenys NutterF70Swaledale42.36
2.5k Race - York Millennium Bridge Race
PosNumNameCatClubTime
154Josh SchofieldMU14City of York8.25
265Sam ConveryMU14Wakefield8.36
361George HeppinstallMU14Wakefield8.46
470Katy WoodFU16City of York8.48
593Ellis BladesMU16City of York9.00
657Charlie SarginsonMU14City of York9.05
764Max RobsonMU14Richmond & Z9.09
890James WestmorelandMU16Rothwell9.11
963Philip NesomMU14City of York9.12
1024Tyler HutchinsonMU12City of York9.23
1143Charlotte KirkFU14Doncaster9.27
1253Thomas WoodMU14City of York9.31
1371Kate HarrisFU16City of York9.32
1447Louise TaylorFU14Scarborough9.35
1523Robbie Brown MU12Unattached9.43
1645Jade HutchinsonFU14City of York9.53
1773Connie O'NeillFU16City of York9.59
1842Jessica IsaacsFU14City of York10.06
1925Elliot HutchinsonMU12City of York10.12
2028Alex BotterillMU12City of York10.15
2141Lucy CallaghanFU14Wetherby R10.17
223Kerri-Beth DymockFU12K u Hull10.19
235Natalie HoulstonFU12City of York10.22
2440Libby BrownFU14City of York10.24
2546Anna JealFU14Wetherby R10.29
2655James EdenMU14City of York10.47
2778Philippa NormingtonFU16Wetherby R10.57
2874Christina MasiakFU16City of York11.01
2960William CollumbMU14Rothwell11.04
3075Poppy MooreFU16Wetherby R11.07
3127Archie HuntMU12Richmond & Z11.07
322Laura JealFU12Wetherby R11.18
334Phoebe CosterFU12Wetherby R11.38
3468Adam WebbMU14Unattached11.43
3566Jack ReidMU14Unattached11.45
3662Jacob UllathorneMU14Unattached11.46
3748Jennifer LeggFU14Wetherby R12.22
381Frederika MooreFU12Wetherby R12.32
3926Finnian HutchinsonMU12City of York12.57
4059Ian WhittakerMU14Unattached13.53
4158Neil WhittakerMU14Unattached13.57
Back to year index - Top of page