Back to race calendar

The Wrose 5k Challenge, Bradford, W Yorkshire

11th August 2010

Results courtesy of Edward East for Wrose Carnival Committee. Updated 15/8/10
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
171Tom AdamsMIlkley Harriers18:34
223Chris EdwinMBingley Harriers19:46
349Gary BaileyMKeighley & Craven 19:58
460James HallMWharfedale20:21
546Jon HolahM50Pudsey & Bramley20:26
617Chris BurkeM40Baildon Runners21:01
768David McGuireM40Hyde Park Harriers21:21
850Karen PicklesF35Pudsey Pacers21:36
966Leon WinderMIdle A C21:51
1070Steve WatkinsM40Baildon Runners21:59
1124David CousinsMU/A22:23
1263Robert SamuelsM50Pudsey Pacers22:26
1347Gary CartyM40Bingley Harriers23:24
1433Steve CarterM55Keighley & Craven 23:30
1534Mark HarncyM45York Acorn23:34
1622Melanie PollandFU/A23:45
1735Frank BeecroftM40St Bedes24:03
1864Barry MordueM40U/A24:15
1975Francis WestheadMIlkley Harriers24:58
2036Kevin WatsonM55Horsforth Harriers25:02
2148Dean DransfieldM40U/A25:09
2272Rick NottidgeM50Baildon Runners25:30
2353Marc SteeleMEccleshill Road Runners25:31
242Christopher GarnettMAirecentre Pacers25:44
253Chris JonesM50Hyde Park Harriers25:47
2639David Tait M55Dark Peak25:53
2781Philip BarnesM50Macclesfield26:06
2854Mark ScottM35Eccleshill Road Runners26:23
2943Anthony BainM55Northern Vets26:26
3061Richard PullenM50Hyde Park Harriers26:52
3156Martin GebbettM45Horsforth Fellandale27:06
3242Lyndon RossM45Eccleshill Road Runners27:10
3345Don JohnsonM55Baildon Runners27:18
3432Peter Yates M55Rothwell Harriers27:30
356Naomi ArmitageFIdle A C27:43
3619Robert Bates M45U/A27:55
3755Ian LewisM35Keighley & Craven 28:03
3844Denise JohnsonF50Baildon Runners28:09
399Peter EllertonM55U/A28:10
4029Ralph KidnerM55Hyde Park Harriers28:17
4128Jane WebsterF40Horsforth Harriers28:47
4276Elizabeth WestheadFIlkley Harriers29:07
4362Elizabeth GraysonF40Sky Rac 29:14
4465John CrabtreeM55Baildon Runners29:22
4516Tim CockM55Holmfirth Harriers29:27
4677Catherine BrownF45U/A29:37
4769Helen LoveF50St Bedes29:42
4837Brian PerfittM35Eccleshill Road Runners29:48
4911Debbie BlandF55Sky Rac 30:21
5067Sue CoatesF55Baildon Runners30:28
5131Alice ButtleFBaildon Runners30:29
5252Alan DickensonM55Queensbury Running Club30:35
5320Diana CampbellFBaildon Runners30:57
5415John BaldockM55Idle A C31:01
5521Nicola BrumfittFU/A31:11
5651Beverley Smith F45Horsforth Harriers31:16
5779Louise JacksonF40Ilkley Harriers31:23
5873Allison RicciF40Ilkley Harriers31:29
5918Thomas FinchM55Northern Vets31:35
6078Andrea WestF40U/A31:48
6125Richard MyersM40U/A32:18
6227Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers32:46
6380Harriet JacksonFIlkley Harriers32:49
6440Peter JonesM55Crossgates32:58
6574Alessandra RicciFIlkley Harriers33:06
667Imogen BlythFU/A33:29
6783Adam ScrogginMU/A33:40
6830Bridget RichardsonF50Queensbury Running Club33:49
694Debbie TrolleyF35Eccleshill Road Runners34:09
7038Chris Butler M50Barrow & Furness34:26
7184Nicola SteffenFU/A35:21
7282Liam Moulden MU/A36:23
7357Michael WhiteheadM35U/A36:57
7441Dawn HoganF45Eccleshill Road Runners38:01
7526Helen GregorieF35Bingley Harriers38:05
7659Patsy HallF50Wharfedale38:09
7758Roger HallM55Wharfedale38:10
788Anastasia LincolnF55Idle A C40:31
Back to year index - Top of page