Back to race calendar

Wistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire

24th October 2010

Results courtesy of Brian Beisly for Selby Striders. Updated 5/12/10
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatCatPosClubTime
1192PaulMarchantM1Leeds City00:53:20
258SteveBatesonM2East Hull Harriers00:53:29
3307MartinFormstoneM3Cleethorpes AC00:54:32
4187MartinSandersM4Ackworth Road Runners00:56:01
5215BenCrowtherM5Halifax Harriers AC00:56:42
6298NigelThompsonM401Lytham St Annes RR00:57:24
7214ChrisQuinnM6 00:57:49
8197JohnBroomM402Barnsley Harriers00:58:11
989DeanWilliamsM403Baildon Runners00:58:19
10301KevinErskineM7Tadcaster Harriers00:58:24
11393SimonGriffinM404Goole Viking Striders00:58:26
12190RobSnaithM8Beverley AC00:58:36
13269RyanBarkerM9Halifax Harriers AC00:58:54
14239SimonLambertM10 00:59:06
15363MarcTeaseyM405Bingley Harriers00:59:18
16316JamesClarkM11Pudsey Pacers00:59:53
17226DaleFosterM12Otley AC01:00:07
18394DuncanClarkM406Abbey Runners01:00:22
1936JulianMoranM13 01:00:24
20284TrevorCloughM501Leeds City01:00:52
2142RobertGrayM407Wetherby Runners01:01:07
22306Stephen PatrickWhiteleyM408Barnsley Harriers01:01:40
23254SteveLargeM409Horsforth Harriers01:01:44
2497AndrewMeskimmonM4010Dewsbury Road Runners01:01:52
2594PaulCollingwoodM14Askern & District RR01:01:56
26251PeterGulcM15Bridlington RR01:01:58
27220RichardSpoonerM16Barnsley Harriers01:02:00
28193KimBrownM17 01:02:09
29342KirsteenYoungF1Leeds City01:02:15
30286GavinMannM18Scunthorpe & District AC01:02:31
31312SimonRycroftM19Pocklington Runners01:02:32
3237AndrewElyM20Cleethorpes AC01:02:41
33356HelenCrossF2Pocklington Runners01:03:09
34313CraigAlwashM21Barnsley Harriers01:03:31
35263MarkSeedM4011Rothwell Harriers01:03:59
36327LaurenceDoddyM4012Idle AC01:04:01
3767StephenSchofieldM502Dewsbury Road Runners01:04:22
38100JoWaitesF351Calder Valley01:04:23
39189PhilGoodeM4013Idle AC01:04:30
40303AndrewChalkleyM4014Livingwell Barnsley01:04:51
4115SimonRichardsonM503Pocklington Runners01:05:34
4293JohnGuveyaM22Doncaster AC01:05:42
43235PeteDownesM4015Knavesmire Harriers01:05:48
44270MarkDraperM23 01:05:54
45324MartinSmithM24Knavesmire Harriers01:06:10
46300JohnRobsonM25 01:06:21
47276GeoffreyHowardM601Ilkley Harriers01:06:29
48246GaryCarneyM4016St Helens Strider01:06:34
49382LeonWinderM26Idle AC01:06:52
5057CarolineWarringtonF3Knavesmire Harriers01:06:53
5195StephenRabyM504Horsforth Harriers01:06:58
5299PaulBiddulphM4017Calder Valley01:07:09
53262TahirAkhtarM505Valley Striders01:07:16
54322DanielMcCaffertyM27 01:07:23
55362RichardWestM506Wakefield Harriers01:07:28
56310PaulBaildonM4018Baildon Runners01:07:31
5749LindaWaltonF352Barnsley Harriers01:07:38
5813StephenKellettM507Rothwell Harriers01:07:45
59243RaymondHallM602Halifax Harriers AC01:08:08
60348BenHamiltonM28 01:08:09
6188SimonDrewM29Knavesmire Harriers01:08:10
62391ColinTranterM30 01:08:11
62389TimDarlisonM30 01:08:11
64338StevenWorthM32Pocklington Runners01:08:27
65275EricGreenM508Valley Striders01:08:28
66233SueHaslamF551Scarborough AC01:08:33
67250MichaelFlahertyM4019Pontefract AC01:08:35
68209TerryLightfootM4020Knavesmire Harriers01:08:46
6972MarkJordanM509Harrogate Harriers01:09:17
70329JonCooperM4021NYP Triathlon Club01:09:28
71305NicholasKennettM4022Pontefract AC01:09:35
71229JonathanBuxtonM4022Doncaster AC01:09:35
73334DavidHamerM4024Keighley & Craven AC01:09:38
7435JulieMastermanF451Goole Viking Striders01:09:51
75217SteveKellettM33Doncaster AC01:09:52
75392GrahamLakeM33Airecentre Pacers01:09:52
77249DanielSturgeonM35Knavesmire Harriers01:10:04
78280OveIndergaardM36Leeds & Bradford Tri01:10:08
79282ChristineHeatonF452Holme Pierrepont01:10:14
80386SueCrabtreeF353Rothwell Harriers01:10:15
81232RhonaHaslamF4Scarborough AC01:10:20
82317Edward JamesEastM37Baildon Runners01:10:24
83216StevenGreenM603Wolds Veteran RC01:10:46
8440CarolineTurnerF5Harrogate Harriers01:10:55
85244SimonBuckdenM38Horsforth Harriers01:11:13
86224CliveReidM604Pocklington Runners01:11:17
8773MartinBatesM4025 01:11:21
88198MarkTraversM4026Gade Valley Harriers01:11:29
89281ClaireHayes-GillF354Holme Pierrepont01:11:47
90103AlanHollowayM4027 01:11:56
91390AndrewWalkerM4028 01:12:28
9232RachelPillingF6Kirkstall Harriers01:12:39
93259DarrenStarkeyM39Barnsley Harriers01:12:43
9498SarahGravesF355Wolds Veteran RC01:12:44
9517SusanRobinsonF356 01:12:49
96107TerryMinettM5010Ackworth Road Runners01:12:51
97360JerryFisherM4029Barnsley Harriers01:12:53
9812DavidStainthorpeM4030 01:12:59
99351DavidRaysonM4031Abbey Runners01:13:07
10053SimonRudsdaleM40Horsforth Harriers01:13:10
10155LynneHaynesF357Scunthorpe & District AC01:13:15
10270JohnCookeM5011Tadcaster Harriers01:13:20
103238JohnLanghanM4032Preston Harriers01:13:28
104336FrankKitsonM5012 01:13:29
105205RobertJamesM41Bungay Black Dog Running Club01:13:31
10648RobertBrooksM42 01:13:41
107397MarkRoperM43Pocklington Runners01:13:46
108320MartinUptonM4033 01:14:15
109208RachelLightfootF358Knavesmire Harriers01:14:26
11061HowardWinzarM605York Acorn01:14:37
111302MickHowardM4034Spenborough AC01:14:42
112350Paul MacMillanM4035Selby Striders01:14:43
11383ColinLeaM4036Knavesmire Harriers01:14:46
1147BrianWattsM606Askern & District RR01:14:50
115207Carlie MariePaylingF7Goole Viking Striders01:14:53
116388MartinBrowneM4037Abbey Runners01:15:07
117101RichardBarnesM4038City of Hull01:15:08
118278ChristopherGouldingM44 01:15:11
11954VictoriaGouldenF453Abbey Runners01:15:14
120344RaymondSmithM5013Goole Viking Striders01:15:55
121396SteveBarberM45Askern & District RR01:15:56
122353LesleyLatchemF359Barnsley Harriers01:15:57
123274PhilipNealM5014Scunthorpe & District AC01:16:12
124323PaulDunganM4039 01:16:13
125401JuliaAtkinsonF3510Newton Aycliffe01:16:14
12685SteveFordM4040Tadcaster Harriers01:16:18
127228DianeVaughanF454Quakers Running Club01:16:27
12869TonyYeatsM4041Scunthorpe & District AC01:16:33
129311IanBithellM607Knavesmire Harriers01:16:41
13078ClaireAndersonF3511Pickering Running Club01:16:42
131372AlanSchofieldM4042Barnsley Harriers01:16:55
13263HowardJeffreyM5015Otley AC01:17:02
13387RichardMaliaM4043 01:17:20
134299JohnBrunyeeM46 01:17:21
13591PhillipKynmanM4044White City01:17:40
136202RichardBrownM4045 01:18:07
1373AdrianLeachM4046Fetch Everyone RC01:18:12
13845SimonSimmsM4047 01:18:20
139245JohnCawleyM5016Baildon Runners01:18:48
140247RuthWarrenF552Valley Striders01:19:01
141194PeterRowleyM5017Quakers Running Club01:19:02
142256AngelaPattinsonF3512Horsforth Harriers01:19:03
14346DavidCrossleyM47Barnsley Harriers01:19:13
14486RoyYoungM608Ackworth Road Runners01:19:16
145288AndrewDixonM4048Selby Striders01:19:21
146289SimonLoganM48Barnsley Harriers01:19:30
147345IanBrownM609Kirkstall Harriers01:19:33
14819AdeleShipleyF3513Pocklington Runners01:19:36
149309HowardRoddieM5018 01:19:44
150266DavidSnowdenM49 01:19:58
15177MalcolmWhiteM6010Scunthorpe & District AC01:20:06
152240AlanDaleM5019Barracuda Tri01:20:20
153287GarryNockM4049Barnsley Harriers01:20:32
154260HilaryHare DukeF455Holme Pierrepont01:20:41
155325DuncanButcherM50 01:20:44
156212MarkAndersonM51Barnsley Harriers01:20:50
157332JaneHallamF456Abbey Runners01:20:51
157213StephanieTomlinsonF8Barnsley Harriers01:20:51
15938DickHunterM6011Knavesmire Harriers01:20:55
160367JoanneBissellF9Barnsley Harriers01:21:00
161337TerryLawsonM5020 01:21:13
16279JustineBedfordF3514 01:21:39
16314BevClarkF3515Barnsley Harriers01:21:47
1649MichaelUllathorneM4050 01:21:55
16565MaureenMedlarF553Knavesmire Harriers01:21:56
166398TraceyMcKaineF3516Kippax Harriers01:22:01
167195MarkPressleyM52 01:22:14
168253Michael NormanPearceM53 01:22:16
169279KellyLaneF10 01:22:26
170368IanMeadeM6012Barnsley Harriers01:22:29
17111MelMcClureF457Victoria Park Harriers01:22:59
172297ColinWatsonM5021Hull Springhead Harriers01:23:18
173291MaureenKirbyF554Hull Springhead Harriers01:23:24
174343AnnaGachesF3517Wakefield Harriers01:23:35
17530ValeriePellF458Kippax Harriers01:23:56
17692DavidGraysonM6013Doncaster AC01:24:04
177340AndrewGreenhalghM4051 01:24:12
178231SallyRickettsF459Worthing Striders01:24:15
179105SueCoatesF555Baildon Runners01:24:19
180326GeoffreyButcherM6014 01:24:20
181188JanetDavisF556Ackworth Road Runners01:24:26
182321WendySmithF4510 01:24:28
183380NeilRobertsM4052 01:24:39
184335ChrisJacksonM4053 01:24:45
185375MozRenderM54York Postal01:24:58
186399KarenSadlerF3518 01:25:11
18762PaulAshcroftM6015Doncaster AC01:25:22
1886TimHarperM4054Goole Viking Striders01:25:37
18923RegRuddM4055 01:25:45
19024JoanneMounceyF3519Goole Viking Striders01:25:48
190248DanielSweetingM55Goole Viking Striders01:25:48
192294PaulSimmondsM4056 01:26:11
19371AnnMartinF557Kippax Harriers01:26:16
194241KevinDeanM5022Barracuda Tri01:27:00
19568KimSchofieldF4511Dewsbury Road Runners01:27:04
19690HeatherMitchellF558Dewsbury Road Runners01:27:46
197206NeilFairburnM4057Baildon Runners01:27:51
198242CatherineJonesF3520Kippax Harriers01:27:52
199237RachelRidgwayF3521Goole Viking Striders01:27:54
20081RoyWillbond-SmithM6016Carn Runners of Cornwall01:28:01
201341WendyChapmanF4512Kippax Harriers01:28:11
202257NigelSutcliffeM56 01:28:19
203264PeterOBrienM57 01:28:25
204359ElizabethLightfootF11 01:28:37
205330KarenThrippletonF4513Pudsey Pacers01:28:51
206203JayneDunganF3522 01:29:08
207283MarkNoakesM4058 01:29:10
208379ChrisFellM4059Knavesmire Harriers01:29:12
209106AlanTattersallM5023Ackworth Road Runners01:29:33
210339AnthonyHillM58 01:29:54
211225ChristineHallF4514Ackworth Road Runners01:29:56
21234AndreaMorrisF3523Barnsley Harriers01:29:58
213277SueHolmesF4515Kippax Harriers01:30:03
21484PatrickNesdenM5024Kirkstall Harriers01:30:20
215374SueRenderF12 01:30:27
216204SallyNichollsF4516Bungay Black Dog Running Club01:30:36
21731KatePenroseF559Kippax Harriers01:30:45
218403RichardHancockM4060Kirkstall Harriers01:31:02
219273SueVicaryF4517Pocklington Runners01:31:05
21939JoPearsF3524 01:31:05
221230MargaretPorrittF4518 01:31:24
222347ElizabethWillisF4519Abbey Runners01:31:45
223222RachelBrownF3525 01:32:12
224102SandraBrooksF4520Goole Viking Striders01:32:27
2255KarenHarperF4521Goole Viking Striders01:32:29
225295LindaDurkinF4521Kippax Harriers01:32:29
227104MartinOvertonM59 01:33:17
228267PaulGoodmanM5025 01:33:53
229201ElizabethDinesF3526 01:34:00
230210David RoyScottM6017Scunthorpe & District AC01:34:15
23174KellyPalmerF5510Kippax Harriers01:34:20
23241KeturahHicklingF13 01:34:34
233268BryonyCroftsF3527 01:35:30
23456JohnRileyM6018 01:35:35
235370RobStronachM60 01:36:01
236364RobinCrewesM61 01:36:02
237376HelenReevellF3528Pocklington Runners01:36:17
238377LaraMcClureF3529 01:36:31
239352GeorginaThomasF14 01:36:42
24060RachelGrayF4523Barnsley Harriers01:36:44
241271JessicaBrownF15 01:39:18
242315JoRoosF3530 01:39:31
243318AndreaSimsF3531 01:39:36
243314MandyAnnisF3531 01:39:36
24527MichaelaShepherdF3533Goole Viking Striders01:40:41
24676Susan D.HallF3534Scunthorpe & District AC01:41:05
246221AlastairWhiteM4061Abbey Runners01:41:05
24875HilaryStephensonF3535Scunthorpe & District AC01:41:57
249304AnnePowellF5511Scunthorpe & District AC01:41:59
249199NicolaHenshawF3536Ackworth Road Runners01:41:59
251211RonDysonM6019Ackworth Road Runners01:43:16
252186HelenLeachF4524Knavesmire Harriers01:43:37
2531AlisonRichardsonF3537 01:44:16
254358JulieStaffordF3538 01:44:32
255331SusanTaylorF4525Barnsley Harriers01:53:52
256191KennethBingleyM6020Ackworth Road Runners01:54:52
257387VanessaRolfeF3539 01:55:00
258234Martin RichardBrookM62 01:57:05
259236LindaWarrenF3540Macclesfield Harriers02:02:15
Back to year index - Top of page