Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 2 results - Race 3 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 4

12th May 2010

Results courtesy of David Horsfall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick SwiftMSheff RC00:26:43
2Shaun DimelowMGuests00:26:56
3Paul HumphriesMRotherham H00:27:42
4Darren NewbouldMHallam H00:28:16
5Liam RooneyMKimb St00:28:21
6Aidan LinskillMTotley00:28:24
7Josh LoweMDoncaster AC00:28:29
8Lee StoreyMPen F R00:28:30
9Zak MellardMKimb St00:28:45
10Simon NewtonMAskern RC00:28:54
11Kev NewmanM50Doncaster AC00:29:02
12Simon BennettM40Steel City St00:29:05
13Dan BirkinshawMKimb St00:29:08
14Andy SiddallMDoncaster AC00:29:11
15Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H00:29:16
16John BroomM40Barnsley H00:29:28
17Ian HillMHallam H00:29:31
18Colin LynchM40Totley00:29:41
19Kevin DoyleMKimb St00:29:43
20Ben BeattieMSteel City St00:29:47
21Andy LakelandMS Y Police00:30:01
22Robert LeesMPen F R00:30:04
23Mick QuinnM45Barnsley H00:30:09
24Mark SmithMKimb St00:30:10
25Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley H00:30:13
26Jed TurnerM45Sheff RC00:30:15
27David PalmerMSteel City St00:30:21
28Pete BurkeM40Askern RC00:30:27
29Andy HarrisMDoncaster AC00:30:37
30Joe MannMPen F R00:30:41
31Graeme SiddallM50Steel City St00:30:43
32Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H00:30:52
33Mark WoodhouseM40Kimb St00:30:54
34Mike SavageM45Steel City St00:30:57
35Justin JonesMBarnsley AC00:31:00
36Steve PhilipsM45Kimb St00:31:01
37Daren NockelsM40Kingstone00:31:03
38Simon RichMHands R H00:31:07
39Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H00:31:08
40Peter BrownM50Steel City St00:31:11
41Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:31:11
42Pete ClementsM45Askern RC00:31:14
43Mark BennehanM40Steel City St00:31:17
44Julie BuckleyF50Pen F R00:31:18
45Wayne MarksonMAskern RC00:31:19
46Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H00:31:20
47David LeesMPen F R00:31:21
48Laura GibsonFTotley00:31:22
49Garry ShawM45Doncaster AC00:31:26
50Richard SpoonerMBarnsley H00:31:33
51Ram TripathiMTotley00:31:43
52Pete RowlandsM65Doncaster AC00:31:44
53Martin BoothM45Pen F R00:31:48
54Paul SadlerMTickhill00:31:51
55Deb RichardsF35Sheff RC00:31:52
56Andrew ChaukleyM40Kingstone00:31:57
57Phil CowleyMHands R H00:32:04
58Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:32:06
59Martin WilkinsonMDoncaster AC00:32:07
60Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC00:32:08
61Steve FrithM55Pen F R00:32:09
62Mark BuskwoodM45Totley00:32:15
63Neil JohnsonMBarnsley H00:32:16
64Gary BakerM45Sheff RC00:32:17
65Joanna SeymourF35Hallam H00:32:18
66Graham BatesonM50Barnsley AC00:32:21
67Claire SpencerFKimb St00:32:27
68Jordan TaylorMDoncaster AC00:32:30
69Steve BarberMAskern RC00:32:31
70Tim NobleM40Tickhill00:32:39
71Paul StuartM40Steel City St00:32:41
72Gareth IrvineMHallam H00:32:43
73Helen GilbertFTotley00:32:44
74Richard BoryM55Valley Hill00:32:45
75James SmithMKimb St00:32:46
76David BoothMRotherham H00:32:49
77Steve KingMBarnsley AC00:32:50
78Rick WrightM45Doncaster AC00:32:52
79Nick MorrisMPen F R00:32:55
80Mel BeeverM45Steel City St00:33:00
81Robert BoothM55Sheff RC00:33:00
82Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H00:33:02
83Joan Pons LaplanaMSheff RC00:33:08
84Lesley HardwickF40Barnsley AC00:33:12
85Linda WaltonF40Barnsley H00:33:14
86Ryan WoodhallMDoncaster AC00:33:21
87Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone00:33:24
88Trevor BurtonM50Steel City St00:33:26
89Dave AllembyM50Wombwell00:33:27
90Sam LakeMRother V S00:33:30
91Lee CarrattMRotherham H00:33:31
92Stuart WoodheadM50Pen F R00:33:33
93Phil MorrisMPen F R00:33:38
94Mick CochraneM60Rotherham H00:33:39
95Wayne ParkinsonM45Pen F R00:33:40
96Jenny LingrellF35Barnsley H00:33:41
97Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC00:33:42
98Stan WilliamsM55Askern RC00:33:54
99Kerry StorrarF35Barnsley AC00:33:59
100Jenny FeatherstoneFTotley00:34:11
101Colin EarlM45Bannatyne00:34:14
102Andy ForsythM45Askern RC00:34:22
103Louise PerrinsFTotley00:34:25
104Darren StarkeyMBarnsley H00:34:27
105Paul GreenwoodM40Kimb St00:34:27
106Graham WorrettM55Askern RC00:34:34
107Mark BellM40Valley Hill00:34:43
108Neil ShawMRotherham H00:34:47
109Kevin DaleM40Steel City St00:34:49
110Jonathon HorsfallMHands R H00:34:49
111Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:34:57
112Jim RustM55Maltby00:35:00
113Russ BeresfordMHands R H00:35:01
114Robert MawhoodM50S Y Police00:35:03
115Carl HulettMWombwell00:35:05
116Ian DruryM40Valley Hill00:35:08
117Barbara RuslingF45Maltby00:35:09
118Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H00:35:10
119Helen WadeFKimb St00:35:18
120Joanne WrightFSteel City St00:35:19
121Brian LowndesM60Maltby00:35:20
122Roy ButterworthM40Rotherham H00:35:22
123Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:35:24
124Paul; AltreeMBarnsley AC00:35:28
125David NorrisM45Steel City St00:35:37
126Geoff PeatM45Sheff RC00:35:41
127Carol MorrellF45Barnsley AC00:35:42
128David FosterM55Pen F R00:35:45
129Ian HetheringtonM40Rotherham H00:35:46
130Nina HagueF40Rotherham H00:35:48
131David SternMKimb St00:35:49
132Pat CorriganM55Hands R H00:35:54
133John DowningM55Kingstone00:35:55
134Chris HeggsMSteel City St00:35:58
135Nick WhittinghamM55Pen F R00:35:59
136Carla FosterFKimb St00:36:00
137Phil BuckleyM50Pen F R00:36:01
138Tony RedfernM45Maltby00:36:03
139John HackletonMKingstone00:36:08
140Geoffrey DimelowM55Pen F R00:36:10
141Richard ThorpeMHands R H00:36:13
142Stuart MellardM50Kimb St00:36:14
143Bob InnesM55Pen F R00:36:15
144John WroeM55Barnsley AC00:36:15
145Phil M45Kimb St00:36:21
146Nicola BatesF35Hands R H00:36:23
147Craige SpencerMKimb St00:36:24
148Brian WattsM65Askern RC00:36:27
149Craig ScargillM40Askern RC00:36:32
150Aden BallMAskern RC00:36:32
151Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:36:41
152Lindsay RustFMaltby00:36:45
153Ken ThomasM55Hands R H00:36:46
154Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill00:36:51
155Ian WraggM50Pen F R00:37:00
156Claire SykesFGuests00:37:00
157Pete WilliamsM55Kingstone00:37:04
158Beverley SuttonF45Valley Hill00:37:08
159Craig BirchallMPen F R00:37:10
160Claire ChapmanF35Kimb St00:37:11
161Nigel GreavesMBarnsley H00:37:17
162John SpencerM50Hallam H00:37:19
163Linda WestlakeF50Barnsley AC00:37:20
164Mick RamsdenM40Kingstone00:37:22
165Susan CharlesworthF45Pen F R00:37:25
166Roger StevensonM60Steel City St00:37:27
167Ken ChapmanM65Kimb St00:37:31
168Ledley WilsonMDoncaster AC00:37:34
169Jan HuttonF50Totley00:37:40
170Alison NockelF45Kingstone00:37:44
171Lindsay BrattFBarnsley H00:37:46
172Lesley LatchemF35Barnsley H00:37:51
173Tracey CudworthF35Tickhill00:37:55
174Mark AndersonMBarnsley H00:37:57
175Pat GoodallF55Totley00:37:59
176Dave NeedhamM60Pen F R00:38:01
177Nicky ChaplinF40Hands R H00:38:03
178Julie MoxonF40Pen F R00:38:16
179Tim WadeM50Kingstone00:38:20
180Richard BardwellM50Steel City St00:38:23
181Cheryl HagueF35Hands R H00:38:25
182Matthew WoodwardMTotley00:38:43
183John HewittM65Barnsley H00:38:54
184Ian FrithMHands R H00:38:58
185Timothy WoottonM50Valley Hill00:38:59
186Debbie HogarthF45Kimb St00:39:02
187Carla GibbonsFTotley00:39:06
188Carol BeattieF55Steel City St00:39:07
189Russ BramhallM40Kimb St00:39:09
190Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill00:39:12
191Helen YoungF35Totley00:39:16
192Kerry BoothM45Rotherham H00:39:17
193Pat BaileyM45Steel City St00:39:30
194Leslie WoodM60Guest00:39:53
195Gary NockM45Barnsley H00:40:04
196Jo BissellFBarnsley H00:40:04
197Yvonne TwelvetreeF55Totley00:40:06
198Alan BurgessM60Hands R H00:40:18
199Ray BrownM65Pen F R00:40:22
200Nicola GarrityF35Barnsley H00:40:34
201Jackie ArmitageF45Pen F R00:40:42
202Amanda KnaggF35Valley Hill00:40:44
203Robert HoughtM55Maltby00:41:07
204Gaynor NealyF40Doncaster AC00:41:10
205Dave NichollsM60Steel City St00:41:21
206John PorattM65Maltby00:41:26
207John WallerM40Hands R H00:41:30
208Donna HackletonFKingstone00:41:33
209Marion HarrisonF55Barnsley AC00:41:42
210Matthew HagueU17BDoncaster AC00:42:09
211Carole BaileyF35Hands R H00:42:20
212Dave MottramMHands R H00:42:20
213Amanda HillaryFSheff RC00:42:27
214Cheryl BradburyF40Hands R H00:42:36
215Lee BaracloughMKimb St00:42:38
216Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill00:42:40
217Stephanie F55Valley Hill00:42:53
218Vanessa BarrettF40Tickhill00:43:16
219Phil HarrisM45Valley Hill00:43:38
220Dawn JacksonF45Steel City St00:43:42
221Christine StimpsonF55Tickhill00:43:53
222James AdamsM65Valley Hill00:43:54
223James HunterMSteel City St00:43:54
224Paul ParkinM65Pen F R00:44:21
225Bev BakerF40Sheff RC00:44:35
226Jude WebbF40Valley Hill00:44:39
227Rachel F40Wombwell00:44:57
228Gary MorewoodM50S Y Police00:44:59
229Nicola SinclairF35Askern RC00:45:04
230Wendy SmithFAskern RC00:45:23
231Bridget BoutellF45Doncaster AC00:45:30
232Rachel SmithF40Steel City St00:45:31
233Alan WalkerM60Kingstone00:45:39
234Helena SkinnFValley Hill00:46:53
235Rachel GrayF45Barnsley H00:47:10
236Maggie HoldsworthF40Steel City St00:47:37
237Phil BuckleyM50Pen F R00:47:40
238Judith MallonF45Valley Hill00:47:52
239Ray MathewM65Maltby00:48:34
240Andrea MorrisF35Barnsley H00:48:35
241Ian MeadeM60Barnsley H00:48:35
242Michelle ReynoldsF40Askern RC00:48:43
243Sally GrayF50Barnsley H00:50:58
244David HorsfallM70Pen F R00:52:36
245John TaylorM65Milton Arms00:53:33
246Rebbeca LittlewoodF35Guests00:54:09
247Richard TaylorM55Milton Arms00:55:39
Back to year index - Top of page