Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 2

14th April 2010

Results courtesy of David Horsfall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick SwiftMSheff RC00:27:19
2Darren NewbouldMHallam H00:27:21
3Shaun DimelowMGuests00:27:27
4Paul HumphriesMRotherham H00:27:56
5Josh LoweMDoncaster AC00:28:04
6Simon NewtonMAskern RC00:28:06
7Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:28:31
8Lee StoreyMPen F R00:28:34
9Kev NewmanM50Doncaster AC00:28:46
10Aidan LinskillMTotley00:28:50
11Dan BirkinshawMKimb St00:28:52
12Simon BennettM40Steel City St00:28:59
13Luke FieldMRotherham H00:29:14
14Ben BeattieMSteel City St00:29:20
15Zak MellardMKimb St00:29:22
16Kevin DoyleMKimb St00:29:24
17Andy SiddallMDoncaster AC00:29:30
18Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H00:29:32
19Lee SmithMBarnsley H00:29:39
20Mike QuinnM55Sheff RC00:29:40
21Colin LynchM40Totley00:29:45
22Simon RichM40Hands R H00:29:55
23Dean FurnessM40Hallam H00:29:58
24Andrew CroalairMAskern RC00:30:00
25Sid CordleM50Sheff RC00:30:02
26Steve RoebuckMPen F R00:30:05
27Dean WinterMAskern RC00:30:13
28Pete ClementsM45Askern RC00:30:21
29Richard SpoonerMBarnsley H00:30:24
30Kevin GarbuttM45Askern RC00:30:29
31Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H00:30:30
32Mick QuinnM45Barnsley H00:30:33
33Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley H00:30:37
34Gary PodmoreM50Sheff RC00:30:39
35Ian HillMHallam H00:30:48
36Darren WoodMDoncaster AC00:30:49
37Aden BallMAskern RC00:30:50
38David PalmerMSteel City St00:30:52
39Pete BurkeM40Askern RC00:30:54
40Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H00:30:55
41Graeme SiddallM50Steel City St00:30:58
42Jed TurnerM45Sheff RC00:31:06
43Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:31:08
44Robert LeesMPen F R00:31:19
45Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H00:31:20
46Steve PhilipsM45Kimb St00:31:22
47Joanna SeymourF35Hallam H00:31:24
48Laura GibsonFTotley00:31:26
49Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:31:28
50Nick HarperMTotley00:31:30
51Steve HargreavesMSteel City St00:31:34
52Ram TripathiMTotley00:31:36
53Paul SadlerMTickhill00:31:37
54Garry ShawM45Doncaster AC00:31:43
55Justin JonesMBarnsley AC00:31:52
56Andrew ChaukleyM40Kingstone00:31:59
57Claire SpencerFKimb St00:32:01
58Martin BoothM45Pen F R00:32:07
59Julie BuckleyF50Pen F R00:32:14
60Pete RowlandsM65Doncaster AC00:32:16
61David LeesMPen F R00:32:19
62Neil JohnsonMBarnsley H00:32:22
63Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC00:32:28
64Garry DaveyM40Doncaster AC00:32:32
65Rick WrightM45Doncaster AC00:32:33
66Graham BatesonM50Barnsley AC00:32:36
67David StoreyMBarnsley H00:32:39
68Phil CowleyMHands R H00:32:42
69Mark BuskwoodM45Totley00:32:45
70Tim NobleM40Tickhill00:32:46
71Paul BlakeneyM55Sheff RC00:32:49
72Steve BarberMAskern RC00:32:53
73David BoothMRotherham H00:32:54
74Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H00:32:57
75Joe MannMPen F R00:32:58
76Graham GoodwinM45Askern RC00:33:05
77Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone00:33:06
78Helen GilbertFTotley00:33:12
79Andy BuckM50Steel City St00:33:21
80Glyn WebsterM40Valley Hill00:33:23
81Mark ElliottMKimb St00:33:25
82Paul StuartM40Steel City St00:33:27
83Gary BakerM45Sheff RC00:33:30
84Martin WilkinsonMDoncaster AC00:33:31
85Dave AllembyM50Wombwell00:33:33
86Robert BoothM55Sheff RC00:33:35
87Nick MorrisMPen F R00:33:35
88Jordan TaylorMDoncaster AC00:33:36
89Lesley HardwickF40Barnsley AC00:33:38
90Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H00:33:39
91Jenny LingrellF35Barnsley H00:33:40
92Gareth IrvineMHallam H00:33:41
93Mick CochraneM60Rotherham H00:33:42
94Pete WilliamsM55Kingstone00:33:43
95Steve FrithM55Pen F R00:33:44
96Louise PerrinsFTotley00:33:44
97Linda WaltonF40Barnsley H00:33:51
98Andy ForsythM45Askern RC00:33:56
99Jonathon HorsfallMHands R H00:34:00
100Joan Pons LaplanaMSheff RC00:34:03
101James SmithMKimb St00:34:07
102Kevin SibleyMSteel City St00:34:10
103Paul GreenwoodM40Kimb St00:34:11
104Steve KingMBarnsley AC00:34:12
105Mel BeeverM45Steel City St00:34:13
106Stuart WoodheadM50Pen F R00:34:14
107Lee CarrattMRotherham H00:34:16
108Shaun ClarksonM45Barnsley H00:34:19
109Trevor BurtonM50Steel City St00:34:19
110Graham WorrettM55Askern RC00:34:20
111Pete WadeM50Doncaster AC00:34:25
112Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H00:34:25
113Kerry StorrarF35Barnsley AC00:34:29
114Jon CockerMSheff RC00:34:33
115Andy WatersM50Barnsley AC00:34:36
116Mark BellM40Valley Hill00:34:38
117Chris OxleyM45Kingstone00:34:40
118Pat CorriganM55Hands R H00:34:47
119Ryan WoodhallMDoncaster AC00:34:48
120Chris HorsfallMHands R H00:34:50
121Chris HeggsMSteel City St00:34:50
122Phil HowsonM40Steel City St00:34:50
123Darryl WattonMSheff Tri00:34:53
124Stan WilliamsM55Askern RC00:34:55
125Mark GomersallM45Kimb St00:34:56
126Colin EarlM45Bannatyne00:34:58
127Steve ThomasMAskern RC00:35:03
128Mark CroftsMBarnsley AC00:35:09
129Neil ShawMRotherham H00:35:10
130Darren StarkeyMBarnsley H00:35:12
131Richard HowroftMRotherham H00:35:13
133Gary EatoM45Hands R H00:35:16
134Alan BoydM45Guests00:35:18
135Craig ScargillM40Askern RC00:35:20
136Sam LakeMRother V S00:35:23
138Mick BarberM40Maltby00:35:28
139Anton HorsfallM45Hands R H00:35:30
140David NorrisM45Steel City St00:35:31
141Nina HagueF40Rotherham H00:35:31
142Ian BrookesM40Rotherham H00:35:39
143Jim RustM55Maltby00:35:40
144Richard FitspatrickMSteel City St00:35:45
145Wayne SablesM40Barnsley H00:35:48
146Alex SimonM40Pen F R00:35:52
147Dave MottramMHands R H00:35:54
148Ian DruryM40Valley Hill00:35:55
149Tracey MiddletonF40Valley Hill00:35:58
150Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:35:59
151Barbara RuslingF45Maltby00:35:59
152Joanne WrightFSteel City St00:36:00
153Robert MawhoodM50S Y Police00:36:01
154Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:36:02
155Nicola BatesF35Hands R H00:36:03
156Carla GibbonsFTotley00:36:06
157Carol MorrellF45Barnsley AC00:36:07
158Alan SchofieldM45Barnsley H00:36:10
159Phil BuckleyM50Pen F R00:36:15
160Phil Warborough-HughesM45Kimb St00:36:24
161Cain GreenMKimb St00:36:28
162Phil RobertshawM50Tickhill00:36:30
163Mick RamsdenM40Kingstone00:36:31
164Paul; AltreeMBarnsley AC00:36:32
165Ken ThomasM55Hands R H00:36:33
166Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:36:33
167Shaun LoganM55Barnsley H00:36:34
168Graham McCormickM50Barnsley H00:36:38
169Carla FosterFKimb St00:36:40
170John DowningM55Kingstone00:36:43
171Brian LowndesM60Maltby00:36:46
172Jane ClarkeF40Guests00:36:48
173Tracey CudworthF35Tickhill00:36:49
174Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill00:36:50
175Geoffrey DimelowM55Pen F R00:36:51
176Dean YoungMSteel City St00:36:54
177Lindsay RustFMaltby00:37:01
178David SternMKimb St00:37:02
179Alan LittlewoodMGuests00:37:04
180Linda WestlakeF50Barnsley AC00:37:06
181Nick WhittinghamM55Pen F R00:37:08
182Craige SpencerMKimb St00:37:10
183Ian WraggM50Pen F R00:37:14
184Claire SykesFGuests00:37:21
185David FosterM55Pen F R00:37:23
186Jan HuttonF50Totley00:37:24
187Claire ChapmanF35Kimb St00:37:25
188Mike TheoboldM60Hallam H00:37:26
189Brian WattsM65Askern RC00:37:28
190Craig BirchallMPen F R00:37:32
191Paul WardM45Askern RC00:37:33
192Dave NeedhamM60Pen F R00:37:33
193Pat GoodallF55Totley00:37:39
194Bob InnesM55Pen F R00:37:49
195John HewittM65Barnsley H00:37:51
196Terry FoxM60Hallam H00:37:54
197Julie MoxonF40Pen F R00:37:55
198Debbie HogarthF45Kimb St00:38:00
199Cheryl HagueF35Hands R H00:38:03
200Nigel GreavesMBarnsley H00:38:04
201Adrian MossM45Steel City St00:38:05
202Alison NockelF45Kingstone00:38:06
203Kerry BoothM45Rotherham H00:38:07
204Richard BardwellM50Steel City St00:38:09
205John WroeM55Barnsley AC00:38:10
206Pete HethershawM60Steel City St00:38:16
207Tony RedfernM45Maltby00:38:18
208Tim WadeM50Kingstone00:38:19
209Ledley WilsonMDoncaster AC00:38:20
210Beverley SuttonF45Valley Hill00:38:20
211Mark WebsterM45Valley Hill00:38:21
212Mark AndersonMBarnsley H00:38:21
213Lesley LatchemF35Barnsley H00:38:27
214Lisa EatoF40Hands R H00:38:29
215Ken ChapmanM65Kimb St00:38:38
216Leslie WoodM60Guest00:38:39
217Ian WadeMHands R H00:38:39
218Carol BeattieF55Steel City St00:38:40
219Roger StevensonM60Steel City St00:38:42
220Steve MillwoodM60Pen F R00:38:46
221Susan CharlesworthF45Pen F R00:38:53
222Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill00:38:57
223Robert HoughtM55Maltby00:38:58
224Garry NeedhamM40Maltby00:39:05
225Jo BissellFBarnsley H00:39:08
227Pat BaileyM45Steel City St00:39:13
228Matthew WoodwardMTotley00:39:15
229Alan BurgessM60Hands R H00:39:36
230Timothy WoottonM50Valley Hill00:39:47
231Chris FlinthamM45Maltby00:39:52
232Dave WrightM50Rotherham H00:39:55
233Ian MeadeM65Barnsley H00:39:59
234Kathryn GregoryF35Valley Hill00:40:00
235Ray BrownM65Pen F R00:40:02
236Helen YoungF35Totley00:40:04
237Adele MorrisF45Rotherham H00:40:04
238Norman BrittonM60Tickhill00:40:12
239Tracy KempFPen F R00:40:15
240Jane CockertonF45Pen F R00:40:31
241Gary NockM45Barnsley H00:40:33
242Laura SchullerFMaltby00:40:37
243Amanda KnaggF35Valley Hill00:40:40
244Russ BramhallM40Kimb St00:40:45
245John WallerM40Hands R H00:40:49
246Steve DickinsonM45Pen F R00:40:52
247Emma DeanFHands R H00:41:04
248Helen CainFTotley00:41:04
249Paul DillonMBarnsley H00:41:05
250Claire BoothFSheff RC00:41:06
251Barbara HaighF60Pen F R00:41:09
252Amanda HillaryFSheff RC00:41:12
253Steve ClarkeMValley Hill00:41:12
254Dave NichollsM60Steel City St00:41:13
255Michael HillM55Rotherham H00:41:30
256Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham H00:41:38
257Marion HarrisonF55Barnsley AC00:41:39
258Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill00:41:45
259Donna HackletonFKingstone00:41:52
260John HackletonMKingstone00:41:52
261Nicky ChaplinF40Hands R H00:41:54
262Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H00:42:23
263Nicola GarrityF35Barnsley H00:42:29
264Deborah StephensonF45Sheff RC00:42:43
265Rachel SmithF40Steel City St00:42:49
266Paul ParkinM65Pen F R00:42:54
267Susan HighamF60Pen F R00:42:55
268Stephanie BorysiewiczF55Valley Hill00:43:04
269Dave ThorpeM60Maltby00:43:13
270Gaynor NealyF40Doncaster AC00:43:17
271Cheryl BradburyF40Hands R H00:43:22
272Christine StimpsonF55Tickhill00:43:23
273James AdamsM65Valley Hill00:43:36
274Paul SmithM60Askern RC00:43:53
275Phil HarrisM45Valley Hill00:44:26
276Amy ThorpFSheff RC00:44:30
277Jude WebbF40Valley Hill00:44:43
278Jo BirkinshawF40Barnsley H00:44:53
279Sheila DuffyF50Hands R H00:44:55
280Helen RipleyF40Barnsley H00:44:58
281Amber TorringtonFAskern RC00:45:00
282Bridget BoutellF45Doncaster AC00:45:05
283Nicola SinclairF35Askern RC00:45:13
284Terry MarksonM50Askern RC00:45:29
285Gemma SpenceFTickhill00:45:36
286Helena SkinnFValley Hill00:46:09
287Bev BakerF40Sheff RC00:46:14
288Alan WalkerM60Kingstone00:46:22
289Vikki SkipperF50Barnsley H00:46:53
290Andrea MorrisF35Barnsley H00:47:00
291Judith MallonF45Valley Hill00:47:12
292Sally WestonF35Askern RC00:47:50
293Ray MathewM65Maltby00:48:38
294Rachel GrayF45Barnsley H00:48:49
295Alan BrydenM65Rotherham H00:50:30
296Michelle ReynoldsF40Askern RC00:50:59
297Sally GrayF50Barnsley H00:51:47
298David HorsfallM70Pen F R00:52:12
299Jane FosterF55Pen F R00:53:57
300John TaylorM65Milton Arms00:55:42
301Richard TaylorM55Milton Arms00:58:16
303Sue TaylorF50Barnsley H00:58:33
Back to year index - Top of page