Back to race calendar - 2k results

The Stray 5k, Harrogate, North Yorkshire

19th June 2010

Results courtesy of St. Aidan's C of E School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1572Mark BryantMLeeds City AC16:48
2639Julian RoseMV45Holmfirth Harriers17:11
3688Robert GrayMV45Wetherby Runners17:20
4675Mark CopendM 17:24
5638Anthony RoddisMV40Chichester Runners17:39
6614Andrew HardingMBeverley AC17:50
7635Mark DaltonMV40Beverley AC17:55
8615Julia RussellFHallamshire Harriers18:01
9659Ruth ProctorFHallamshire Harriers18:02
10584Stewart BlasebyMu/a18:10
11679Chris BarnesMAccrington RR18:17
12571Benjamin HenshallMU15Harrogate Harriers18:29
13518Pauline MunroFV40Bingley Harriers18:33
14643Derek McCreadieM 18:36
15512Paul StalkerMnidd valley18:48
16589Steven BallMFRA19:40
17634Ethan DaltonMBeverley AC19:56
18620Max FairhurstMU17Harrogate Harriers20:03
19527Andrew DavisMV40u/a20:09
20648Clare PearsonFSkipton20:10
21609Nicole DawsonFU15Beverley AC20:16
22683Robert WhitakerMHolmfirth Harriers20:22
23522Sue DolanFV40Harrogate Harriers20:26
24641Ricardo LamontM 20:27
25567Iain ThompsonMu/a20:27
26602Peter EdwardsMV45Harrogate Harriers20:28
27701James LynskeyM 20:30
28560Richard ChesterMu/a20:32
29621Adrian ParkerMV40Harrogate Harriers20:34
30650John CoatsMV45Northern Vets20:35
31  M 20:39
32606Tim PocockMV50Harrogate Harriers20:42
33626Oliver GilroyMU15Harrogate Harriers20:58
34671Matthew JonsenM 21:01
35692John HolianMV45 21:06
36673Simon BuckdenMAbbey Runners21:17
37696Andy HallMV45 21:25
38674Alison WrightF 21:27
39629Ben StanbridgeMU17u/a21:36
40575Joshua CuttsMU17u/a21:42
41595Mark SeymourMV50Harrogate Harriers21:46
42700Stewart LynskeyM 21:47
43680Peter EvesMV50 21:48
44561Daryl CavanaghMu/a21:50
45596Lee WoodMu/a21:55
46695Steve JoynerMV40 22:00
47543Simon BollonMu/a22:01
48669Laura marksFV40Wetherby Runners22:02
49618Nick FisherMV40 22:04
50642Ian StephenMV60Northern Vets22:11
51694Robert HargreavesM 22:15
52599Damien HandslipMV40u/a22:20
53690William LaugheyMV45 22:23
54581Colin ReynoldsMV50u/a22:24
55538Stephen KirkMu/a22:26
56541Phil HutchinsonMu/a22:28
57656Philippa JamesFV40Rotherham22:33
58577Oliver HarrisMU17u/a22:34
59649Andrew MaxwellM 22:38
60705Liz SearbyF 22:38
61503Mark AllittMV45Selby Striders22:44
62644Neil SergeantMV50Beverley AC22:47
63570Mark WarrMV45u/a22:57
64646Paul BrittianMV40Beverley AC23:01
65687Ian HolmesM 23:11
66576Jonathan BodeyMU17u/a23:13
67610Louis Platts-DunnMU15 23:17
68704Michael BonesM 23:17
69542Thomas BardonMu/a23:22
70657Derek MartinMV60Abbey Runners23:33
71578Joshua WillsonMU15u/a23:34
72591Tony PfeifferMV50Aire Centre Pacers23:36
73670Kirsty HenryFV35 23:40
74579Steven WillsonMV40u/a23:47
75564Sarah BeecherFV40u/a23:48
76529Jodie Mather-HunterFU15wetherby Runners23:57
77636Brian AlkerMV50 23:59
78583Lewis WrigglesworthMU17u/a00:00
79676Karen HallFu/a00:01
80616Richard HallMu/a00:05
81640Stephen WilbyMV50Queensbury RC00:10
82582Annette WrigglesworthFV50u/a00:11
83706Nathan BulcockM 00:16
84619Paul FairhurstMV40u/a00:26
85652Andrew BrownMV45Harrogate Harriers00:27
86686Sue HolmesF 00:29
87587Chris McAlpineMu/a00:36
88532Catherine EvansFu/a00:36
89533Jamie BrogdenMu/a25:07:00
90697James HallM 25:14:00
91592Theresa StearnFV50Womens Running Network25:18:00
92651Clare WilliamsFV35 25:21:00
93665Charlotte SmithFV40 25:25:00
94664Frances NaughtonFV35 25:30:00
95536Mark TurnockMV40u/a25:33:00
96693Greg CsikyM 25:37:00
97580Rhona NeilsonFAire Centre Pacers25:42:00
98528Rebecca MoorhouseFu/a25:46:00
99608Keith JumpMV60St Bedes AC25:53:00
100537Andrew NormanMu/a25:55:00
101519Nicola WaltonFV35u/a25:56:00
102562Clair ReevellFV35u/a25:57:00
103603Alison ChristianFV40u/a26:00:00
104594Holly DeaneFV40u/a26:09:00
105604Michael ChristianMV45u/a26:12:00
106628Richard CopperMV40u/a26:13:00
107549Matty BartonMU15u/a26:23:00
108548Paul SayMu/a26:27:00
109632Paul GreenanMV45u/a26:28:00
110563Marcus HillMV45u/a26:29:00
111661Marianne BellFWetherby Runners26:30:00
112662Richard BellMV40Wetherby Runners26:31:00
113622Jemima ParkerFV40u/a26:31:00
114654Roger PryorMV60 26:34:00
115647Wayne BensonM 26:43:00
116627Charles CopperMU15u/a27:02:00
117544Sue BeeverFV40u/a27:03:00
118545Hugh BeeverMV45u/a27:19:00
119554Jessica BreezeFU15u/a27:21:00
120505Carl ReynoldsMV45u/a27:21:00
121607Simon BemmettMV50Harrogate Hydro27:24:00
122551Terry BartonMV45u/a27:24:00
123550Sonia BartonFV40u/a27:55:00
124623Eleanor RaineyFU15u/a28:00:00
125598Debbie HandslipFV40u/a28:06:00
126601David ShoresMV40u/a28:11:00
127658Samuel BlackMV60Abbey Runners28:12:00
128625Tiby JohnstoneFU15u/a28:12:00
129645Julie ElmesFV40Harrogate Harriers28:13:00
130624Paul JohnstoneMV50u/a28:27:00
131521Matthew LucockMu/a28:28:00
132555Jonathan BreezeMV50u/a28:30:00
133517Rachel HargreavesFV35u/a28:32:00
134600Sheila RobsonFV40u/a28:33:00
135547kerri ClementsFu/a28:33:00
136660Samantha ParkerFV40 28:34:00
137612Paul HunterMV45Valley Striders28:38:00
138682Louise HatherlyF 28:42:00
139684Peter OllertonMV40 28:44:00
140590Donald MorganMV45u/a28:44:00
141702Philip BrayshawM 28:45:00
142703Daniel CooklandM 28:46:00
143707Andrew TaylorMV40Harrogate Harriers28:53:00
144672Susanna DomeniconiFV35Kippax29:02:00
145574Michael FonquernieMV40u/a29:04:00
146691Pauline HolianFV40 29:05:00
147588Roz SheldonFV35u/a29:06:00
148531Claudia DarbyFu/a29:07:00
149685Estelle GreenF 29:11:00
150515Elizabeth RobertsFu/a29:12:00
151516Anna MarshallFu/a29:17:00
152568Vicky WardFu/a29:22:00
153585Tim DoyleMV45u/a29:30:00
154655Lorna RaineyFV40 29:39:00
155630Adrian CobbinMVocalink29:41:00
156546Jayne MitchellFV35Womens Running Network29:48:00
157553Thomas BlasebyMu/a29:56:00
158534Coralin HarrisonFV50Harrogate Harriers30:03:00
159514Nadia MurrellFV40u/a30:08:00
160633Denise WallaceFV40u/a30:24:00
161530Rachael WardFu/a30:27:00
162513Angela MayesFV40u/a30:38:00
163569Simon CoopMu/a30:40:00
164597Barbara HateleyFV40u/a30:45:00
165566Beth ArmstrongFu/a30:49:00
166501Alison BulcockFV35u/a31:22:00
167678Sarah MillerFV40 31:22:00
168637Sharon MonaghanFV50 31:23:00
169653Louise AshtonFV40 31:44:00
170507Sam PotterFV40WRN31:47:00
171586Charlotte McAlpineFu/a32:01:00
172508Tracey WilsonFV40u/a32:08:00
173611Debra HardcastleFV35 32:23:00
174539Hayley MaudFU17u/a33:23:00
175540Becki MaudFu/a33:24:00
176663Anita SpeirsFV40 33:37:00
177556Laurie SouthardMu/a34:18:00
178698Emma WhitleyF 34:56:00
179699Helen MoorseF 34:56:00
180681Requeline O'ConnorF 35:55:00
181557Charlotte FirthFV40u/a36:43:00
182558Hannah RileyFu/a36:44:00
Back to year index - Top of page