Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

30th August 2010

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1186Tim MidgleyM16-39Bingley00:35:17
2197Mike BurrettM16-39Leeds City AC00:37:19
396Carl KernickM16-39 00:38:51
4140Drew WilcoxM16-39 00:39:01
5166Dave McGuireMV40Hyde Park Harriers00:39:06
6233Giles HawkingM16-39Knavesmire Harriers00:39:25
7125Richard PlummerM16-39 00:39:31
8217Simon AndersonM16-39Otley AC00:39:35
9238James DeanM16-39leeds AC00:39:43
10223Paul TargettMV40Fell Ponies00:39:59
11164Karl OakesMV40Birtley AC00:40:19
12235Paul GaileMV40Pudsey Pacers00:40:34
13229James MorrisM16-39Dewsbury Road Runners00:41:03
14192Pauline MunroFV35Bingley00:41:06
15169Karl ChattertonM16-39 00:41:42
16176Kevin GarbuttMV40Halifax00:42:00
17120Joel GiddingsM16-39Valley Striders00:42:04
18187Laurence DoddyMV40Idle AC00:42:17
19128Daniel MccaffertyM16-39 00:42:29
2079Stuart ThompsonMV60Bingley00:42:34
2166Stephen FryMV40 00:42:36
22175Paul StalkerM16-39Nidd Valley Road Runners00:42:45
23180Clive BandyM16-39Valley Striders00:42:58
2415David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers00:43:15
25209Jim HoldingMV50Pocklington Runners00:43:21
26147Tristan EmptageM16-39 00:43:23
2767Rob FurnessM16-39 00:43:25
2837Jon BlaneMV40Harrogate AC00:43:39
29216Adrian GraingerMV40Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:43:48
30228Mark DuncanM16-39 00:43:49
3148Mark JordanMV50Harrogate Harriers00:43:51
3288Craig WorleyMV40Kippax Harriers00:43:52
33112Simon SteadMV40 00:44:00
34220Steve SmithMV50Harrogate Harriers00:44:08
35202Roy HunterMV50Harrogate Harriers00:44:25
3672John DalbyMV50Harrogate Harriers00:44:29
37226Gerald WatertonMV50Kippax Harriers00:44:31
38150Matt ManekeeM16-39 00:44:33
39118Simon MerrinM16-39Ripon Runners00:44:34
4074Graham HarrisonM16-39Pickering Runners00:44:35
4195Paul KennyMV50East Cheshire Harriers00:44:38
42184Chris PriorMV40 00:44:50
43101Ben KerryM16-39Bedale Runners00:45:03
44234Neil HoldsworthMV50Knavesmire Harriers00:45:09
45160Gordon TaskerMV50 00:45:15
46116Jon CooperMV40Nyp Tri00:45:31
47162Al KirkMV50 00:45:35
48172Rebecca YorkF16-34 00:46:00
4917Steven CleggM16-39 00:46:08
5089Chris ClarkM16-39 00:46:27
51110Kevin BlackhurstMV50Kirkstall Harriers00:46:29
5231Susan RobinsonFV35 00:46:50
53237Rob SealMV40 00:46:57
54108David NichollsMV50Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:47:14
55227Tom LambM16-39 00:47:15
56185David HoweM16-39Ilkely Harriers00:47:17
5721Laura MarksFV45Wetherby Runners00:47:23
58232Ian LawrenceMV40 00:47:26
59224Andrew NichollsM 00:47:32
60178Dean DybleM16-39 00:47:35
61207Rachel MackieFV35Abbey00:47:38
62225John SimpsonMV50Wetherby Runners00:47:39
63100David PearsonMV50Burnden Road Runners00:47:43
6498Robert WhitakerM16-39Horwich RMI Harriers00:47:44
6553Adrian LeachMV40FERC00:47:52
66243Hubie ConwayM16-39 00:47:55
6771Kevin EllisMV50 00:48:10
68151Andy BroekhuizenMV40Harrogate Harriers00:48:11
693Simon GreeneMV50Northern Veterans AC00:48:15
70200Annie GroganF16-34 00:48:16
7199Lesley FisherMV50Burnden Road Runners00:48:20
72156Ian FergussonMV40City of Hull00:48:23
7318Hannah PeagramF16-34 00:48:32
73165David BansfieldM16-39 00:48:32
75177Anthony BainMV50Northern Veterans AC00:48:48
76143Chris GordonMV50 00:48:53
77104Richard BrownMV40 00:48:57
7828Brian WattsMV60Askern RR00:48:59
79208Christine HolleranFV45Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:00
8075Clare DavisonFV35Loftus and Whitby00:49:17
8194Janek PopiolekMV50Pudsey Pacers00:49:22
82222Robert MarshM16-39 00:49:27
83214Kerr MackieMV40 00:49:30
84130John ArmisteadMV60Dark Peak Fell Runners00:49:37
85205Beverley SteadFV45 00:49:38
8645Nicola LawrenceF16-34Knavesmire Harriers00:49:43
87124Sarah DouglasF16-34Knavesmire Harriers00:49:55
8885Anne MarkeyF16-34 00:49:56
89142David BrookesMV50 00:50:00
90218Andrew DavisMV40 00:50:04
91221Neil ArmstrongMV40 00:50:05
92204Matthew SlaterM16-39 00:50:13
93210Mark HoleMV40 00:50:24
94152Jean CroftFV45Harrogate Harriers00:50:29
95153Ian GilbertMV50 00:50:35
96149Christopher JamiesonMV50Esk Valley Fell Club00:50:38
96126Richard BrookM16-39 00:50:38
98114Sue SimpsonFV45Harrogate Harriers00:50:42
9944Robert LawrenceM16-39 00:50:49
10030David RowleyMV40 00:50:49
10163Phil HutchinsonM16-39 00:50:52
10243Robert WalmsleyM16-39 00:51:00
10278Nick NewlandM16-39Horsforth Harriers00:51:00
10461David HarringtonMV50 00:51:04
104161Andy PooleM16-39 00:51:04
106129John WhitbreadMV50 00:51:14
10768Rob DransfieldMV50 00:51:38
108239Richard BellMV40Wetherby Runners00:51:46
1096John YoungMV50Newton Aycliffe AC00:51:51
1107Simon PeacockMV40 00:51:53
111240Rachel HancocksF16-34 00:51:54
112174Colin WatsonMV60Dewsbury Road Runners00:52:04
113109Ruth WarrenFV55Valley Striders00:52:05
114215Simon MoffattMV40 00:52:12
115219Rupert FinchMV40 00:52:21
116211Andrew MerryweatherMV40 00:52:35
117206Carron WatkinsFV45 00:52:41
118198Fiona NeedhamFV35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:52:43
11938Alan JohnsonMV50 00:52:49
120122Colin TooleMV40 00:52:53
12177Lucy HurndaleF16-34Horsforth Harriers00:53:12
122194Guy GibsonMV40 00:53:16
123159Denis O'keefeMV50Halifax00:53:27
12416John WoodheadMV50Pudsey Pacers00:53:29
125244Simon BoyleM16-39 00:53:30
126236Mandy BannisterFV45Pudsey Pacers00:53:31
12787Charlie CudworthM16-39 00:53:39
128195Jamie AginsM16-39 00:53:48
129196Richard KnoultsM16-39Otley AC00:53:52
130113Jonathan GillettMV50 00:54:05
13191Emma RowbothamF16-34 00:54:17
13283Joe FoxM16-39 00:54:19
13364Heather WilsonF16-34 00:54:34
134106Amanda BellwoodF16-34Dragons00:54:41
135107Tim BellwoodM16-39Dragons00:54:42
136190Chris SheardM16-39 00:54:51
13727Laura MartisonF16-34 00:54:54
138230Oliver ConnewM16-39 00:55:08
139231Jonathan SmithM16-39 00:55:09
14023Robin KehoeMV50Ripon Runners00:55:18
141134Wendy SmithFV45 00:55:36
141133Martin SmithM16-39York Knavesmire Harriers00:55:36
143115Deborah HassellFV35Nyp Tri00:55:46
14440Sarah MackayF16-34 00:55:48
14535Angus TaylorMV40 00:55:57
145148Daniel SilvesterM16-39 00:55:57
14760Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers00:56:02
14852Maria McDonald-LeachFV35FERC00:56:13
14976Alan NeilMV60 00:56:27
150191Lisa NorrisFV35 00:56:34
151103Ian RaynerMV40 00:56:43
152157Garry HarlandMV50 00:56:44
153212Alison MackieFV45Bramham Run Club00:56:47
15442Nicola ReesF16-34 00:56:52
155111Diane ShawFV45Kirkstall Harriers00:56:56
15657Camilla SpackmanFV45 00:56:57
1578Christine HawkerFV45 00:57:02
158183Caroline MorleyF16-34Ilkely Harriers00:57:06
15920Catherine GrayFV45Horsforth Harriers00:57:16
160168Anthony MottM16-39 00:57:21
161105Mark HannettMV50Rodillian Runners00:57:22
16213Garry MossMV40Knavesmire Harriers00:57:24
1634Susan HoernigFV45Road Runners Club00:57:33
164213Janice HoppsFV45 00:57:47
16519Joseph SwanMV40 00:57:49
166167Tracy MottFV35Stainland Lions00:57:53
167193Raymond ArcherMV40barnsley ac00:58:12
168138Karen ThrippletonFV45Pudsey Pacers00:58:17
16941Tristan MackayM16-39 00:58:18
170117Anna MerrinF16-34 00:58:21
170173Richard MedfordMV40 00:58:21
172135Ken UpshallMV50 00:58:23
17354Chris LeeseMV50 00:58:55
17384Molly BarhamF16-34 00:58:55
175132Richard HancockMV40Kirkstall Harriers00:59:00
17634Ian SomertonMV50 00:59:16
17732Ian CodlingMV60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:59:17
17839Sally JohnsonFV45 00:59:20
17993Graham HawdenMV40 00:59:26
17992Joanne PrattFV45 00:59:26
18129Laurence LoftMV60 00:59:45
182189Matthew GuiverM16-39 01:00:03
183241Stuart TelfordMV40 01:00:05
184136Kevin TaylorMV50 01:00:14
184121Andy DentonM16-39 01:00:14
18649Patrick NesdenMV50Kirkstall Harriers01:00:59
187201Angela GroganFV35 01:01:08
18890Richard EasbyMV50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:01:18
18873Chris SykesMV60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:01:18
19055Adam LeeseM16-39 01:01:33
191127Ann ArmisteadFV55 01:01:42
192188Bryan PycroftMV60FRA01:02:37
19358Abbey SpackmanF16-34 01:03:21
19422Adrian MarksMV40 01:03:50
195179Reg CzudekMV50 01:04:40
19614Carol ParkinsonFV35Pudsey Pacers01:04:58
197203Derek MitchellMV60 01:05:39
198181Jamie DilasserMV40 01:05:53
198182Debbie DilasserF16-34 01:05:53
200199Ruth DrakeFV35 01:05:56
201170Val WhitbreadFV55 01:06:28
20256Debbie GreenwoodFV35 01:07:08
20382Elspeth DransfieldF16-34 01:08:52
20497Louise HatherlyF16-34 01:11:23
20547Thomas McWilliamsM16-39 01:11:35
20546Jennifer WebbF16-34 01:11:35
207146Dot CarrFV55 01:11:39
208102Jan RaynerFV35 01:12:03
208158Karen ChadwickFV35 01:12:03
21010Philip RamsdenMV50Horsforth Harriers01:12:39
2115Barry RobsonMV60Road Runners01:12:45
212171Simon MartinMV40 01:12:52
213163Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall Harriers01:14:00
21433Marian CodlingFV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:15:27
215242Dinc BozzoMV40 01:20:23
Back to year index - Top of page