Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

18th September 2010

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1391Shaun DimelowMBarnsley Harriers00:25:47
2337John MasonM40Wakefield Harriers00:27:17
3361Lee StoreyMPenistone FPR00:27:38
4366Joe MannMPenistone FPR00:28:23
5340Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:28:26
6306Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:02
7335Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:29:06
8331Brian FieldM40Leeds Bradford Tri Club00:29:16
9377Jim BellM40Penistone FPR00:29:34
10302Daren NockelsM40Kingstone Runners00:29:47
11336Gary DeanMPenistone FPR00:30:06
12101Annabel MasonJuniorWakefield Harriers00:30:16
13437Mark LawM40Penistone FPR00:30:28
14436Steve RoebuckMPenistone FPR00:30:37
15423Andy ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners00:30:46
16314Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:52
17360Tim LonsdaleMKingstone Runners00:31:00
18386Stephen MoranM40Hallamshire Harriers00:31:02
19322David McCabeM50Doncaster AC00:31:14
20514Julie BuckleyF50Penistone FPR00:31:20
21305Colin EarlM40Bannatynes Road Runners00:31:35
22529Dawn BroomF40Barnsley Harriers00:31:54
23390Alan KnoxM50Penistone FPR00:32:30
24410Dave CrossleyMBarnsley Harriers00:32:40
25312Phil BuckleyM50Penistone FPR00:32:54
26571Bridget CoomberF40Denby Dale Travellers00:32:54
27350John GrocuttM50Hallamshire Harriers00:33:07
28384Paul AltreeMBarnsley AC00:33:13
29412Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Runners00:33:22
30323Darren StarkeyMBarnsley Harriers00:33:37
31443Graeme BrineM40U/A00:33:50
32445Robert InnesM50Penistone FPR00:33:54
33310Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers00:34:06
34517Marisol Carrera VivarF40Bingley Harriers00:34:09
35320Patrick RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:34:11
36512Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers00:34:24
37444David GillM50Denby Dale Travellers00:34:37
38387Steve DickinsonM40Penistone FPR00:34:44
39301Nigel GreavesMBarnsley Harriers00:34:55
40441Jon MaskillM40U/A00:35:00
41556Emma WolffFPenistone FPR00:35:09
42440Michael WalshMU/A00:35:30
43388David FosterM50Penistone FPR00:35:39
44572Tracy WoodwardF40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:43
45317John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:35:59
46545Lesley LatchemFBarnsley Harriers00:36:07
47407Ian WraggM50Penistone FPR00:37:13
48519Claire ChapmanFKimberworth Striders00:37:16
49434Anthony BissellMU/A00:37:19
50582Jo BoltonF40Wakefield Tri Club00:37:21
51547Jo BissellFBarnsley Harriers00:37:37
52425Mark AndersonMBarnsley Harriers00:37:40
53394Garry Nock (and Nicky the Dog)M40Barnsley Harriers00:37:42
54389Graham McCormickM50Barnsley Harriers00:38:18
55544Donna HackletonFKingstone Runners00:38:24
56378John HackletonMKingstone Runners00:38:24
57439David EnglishM50Totley AC00:38:30
58382Andy ShelbourneM40Penistone FPR00:38:31
59577Anne MiddletonF40Denby Dale Travellers00:38:51
60534Katie BatesFU/A00:39:04
61408Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:39:22
62506Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers00:39:45
63330Tom FinchM60Northern Vets AC00:40:22
64315Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:40:49
65548Amanda JarrattF40Hull AC00:40:54
66515Rachel NothardF40Barnsley Harriers00:40:59
67311Geoffrey EvansM60Hallamshire Harriers00:41:37
68530Rosalind BedfordF40Denby Dale Travellers00:42:07
69435David BedfordM40Denby Dale Travellers00:42:14
70527Sarah CloughFBarnsley Harriers00:42:42
71579Vicky McCellandFDenby Dale Travellers00:42:53
72431Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers00:43:12
73573Tamara ElstonFU/A00:43:23
74575Andrea MorrisFBarnsley Harriers00:43:25
75578Dot HandF60Rodillian Runners00:43:39
76333Bob GibbsM60South Yorks Orienteering Club00:44:01
77334Chris RedmondM60U/A00:44:02
78567Ailsa ParkFPenistone FPR00:45:45
79442Guy GoodairM70Denby Dale Travellers00:46:37
80372Pete AndrewsM60Wakefield Harriers00:47:05
81509Sally GrayF50Barnsley Harriers00:47:34
82574Margaret NixonF40U/A00:47:39
83580Jo PenroseF40Denby Dale Travellers00:48:03
84581Sue KirbyF50Denby Dale Travellers00:48:03
85570Karen HowgillF40U/A00:48:50
86576Jane BrankinF40Kingstone Runners00:50:04
87438Alan StainerM60Rodillian Runners00:52:41
88365David HorsfallM70Penistone FPR00:53:08
89528Caroline DeanFPenistone FPR00:56:04
90552Vicky NockFBarnsley Harriers00:56:04
Back to race calendar - Top of page