Back to race calendar

Shugborough Relays, Staffordshire

23rd June 2010

Results courtesy of Mike Jones for Stafford Harriers
 Team NameClub1st RunnerTime12nd RunnerTime23rd RunnerTime34th RunnerTime4Total
1Men's open          
27City of Stoke A C 'Coes'City of Stoke A CSeb Duffy09:27Steve Bazell10:36Mike Harding10:37Joe Broome11:1041:50:00
12Men's DashStaffs Moorlands A CVinnie Machin10:52Tom Halaway11:05Will Neil10:41Sam Lucking10:4443:22:00
14 Lichfield Running ClubAndis Grinvalds10:33Nigel Dobbs11:08John Doyle10:59John Corpe11:2244:02:00
24Newcastle Men ANewcastle (Staffs) A CJohn Dutton10:08Mark Flint11:07Danny Egon11:09Martin Bailey11:5144:15:00
16The ComancherosCannock & StaffordMalcolm Eustace10:46Stuart Davies11:21Adam Johnson12:01Ryan Terry11:4745:55:00
29City of Stoke A C 'Crams'City of Stoke A CMartyn Cooke12:05John Danahat12:15Dave Lee11:14Seb Duffy10:2245:56:00
25Trentham Flying MenTrentham Running ClubAdam Brearley11:03Carl Platt11:32Ryan Procter12:05Rob Tabbanor11:2346:03:00
26Trentham Off Road MenTrentham Running ClubDale Colclough11:26Guy Martin11:45Alan Evans12:00Dan Clowes11:0046:11:00
28City of Stoke A C 'Ovetts'City of Stoke A CDave Lee10:35Oliver Langley11:04Rob Cook11:11Rob Lee13:3546:25:00
35 Buxton A CDan Feely11:05Nigel Critchlow11:02Stephen Ramsey12:17Rob White12:1546:39:00
8RampSouth Cheshire HarriersPat Husdon11:48Andy Painter13:02Mike Hatton10:55Rich Baker11:0146:46:00
5Walton Chasers one Iain Stamp11:30Matt Conneley11:55Sam Musters13:22Mark Stodgell10:4247:29:00
21 Wolverhampton & BilstonJay Toddington11:34Richard Read11:26Luke Darbey11:57Will Richardson12:3447:31:00
36racing SnakesTelford HarriersIan Maxwell12:36Gavin Goodwin11:44Andrew Dipyie11:52Stephen Reid11:2547:37:00
1Burntwood Tri ClubBurntwood Tri ClubPaul Askey12:02Marcus McDonald11:22Simon Hall12:28Tim Pepper12:2548:17:00
20Returning CrocksWolverhampton & BilstonIan Pincher11:58Andy Bave12:18Paul Tabor12:43 12:0749:06:00
7The Blundell Tony Blundell15:03Richard Blundell13:12Mitch Blundell10:32Adam Blundell10:3449:21:00
13 Lichfield Running ClubGareth Stubbs11:41Andy Richie12:57Matt Vale12:55Andy Walsh12:3250:05:00
18Could be GoodChase HarriersAshley Holmes14:13Alex Roslow11:34Dave Hetherington11:54Rob Lloyd12:4750:28:00
17Call thease runners ?Chase HarriersDave Hetherington13:23Neil Caswell13:00Vince Cope13:04Dave Rowlands12:0851:35:00
10Iron MenStafford TriNick Thompson-Hill12:48Tony Symes11:59Graham Ball14:49Mark Harries12:0451:40:00
31Bourne IdentityStafford HarriersAlan Derry12:17Mark Bridgewood11:50Ian Talbot13:40Andy Bourne13:5451:41:00
11Steel MenStafford TriPaul Roberts12:24Deon Vlok12:41Jeremy Glover15:21Gavin 11:2351:49:00
30Boys on the RunStafford HarriersTanmay Joshi12:38Michael Harris12:56Jason Littlewood13:11Matt Stephenson13:2152:06:00
32Wrekin Streakin'Wrekin RunnersKevin Phelps13:57Steve vWooton12:52Jason Harland12:17Steve Gill13:0752:13:00
22 Wolverhampton & BilstonRichard Wilson13:04Dan Vaughan11:53Dilly Robinson15:16Pete Robinson12:4753:00:00
37Yea we do have six FingersUttoxeter Road RunnersIan Salt11:07Duncan Parsonage16:16Graham Cope12:40Steve Parsonage12:5953:02:00
6Walton Chasers three Mike Pristernik11:43Amy Thompson15:46Ryan Noakes11:55Mike Musters13:5453:18:00
33Wrekin of SweatWrekin RunnersSteve Gill12:59John Grainger14:33Tom Salirield15:09Kevin Berton11:3454:15:00
9Tin MenStafford TriBen Foster11:59Dan Smith14:04Alex Bowman14:59Tom Lyons13:4454:46:00
23Derwent Runners MenDerwent runnersMichael Marshall11:25Matt Cartwright11:14Mark Gray16:10Ady Grocock18:0556:54:00
4Wilgy's Wonders Ryan Dingley12:59Rob Wills15:05Adam Dingley15:04Les Horton14:4357:51:00
19A R C OpenAldridge Running ClubMartin Wall14:57Roland Herald12:33Jack Heaven16:26Rachel Parker15:3059:26:00
38Horizon Harriers AHorizon SchoolMatthew Spencer12:31John Ellis14:36Liam Haywood18:04Anthony Berrill15:3401:00:45
34Wrek'nrollWrekin RunnersMark Dean12:59Mark Evans15:04Carl Evans18:20Ben Richards15:2801:01:51
15Aces HighCannock & StaffordChris Perrin09:59James Perrin10:17James Lake Tom Baldwin 23:00
            
2Ladies open          
78Newcastle Ladies ANewcastle (Staffs) A CCath Dulla11:18Melanie Young13:23Michelle Buckle12:09Jacqui Slack11:3748:27:00
81Trentham Flying WomenTrentham Running ClubSara Johnson12:10Chrissy Holmes12:13Adela Salt12:13Jo Donnelly15:1751:53:00
73Angels DelightCannock & StaffordRebecca Bray12:39Rebecca Cooke13:32Rachel Atherton12:37Bethany Clarke14:4253:30:00
75Wolves BabesWolverhampton & BilstonKate Ward13:25Tess Parkinson12:28Jess Carroll15:04Clair Craggs13:5254:49:00
66Walton Chasers Four Beth Clayton13:58Jo Thompson14:12Emily Garside15:39Julia Ferguson13:3057:19:00
67DiamondsStafford TriJen Seager13:43Lynsey Smith15:11Sally14:49Lisa14:0457:47:00
68Flirty GirlsCheadle running clubDenise Broom13:59Rachel Beardmore14:25Alison Wright15:43Sally Kenny13:5758:04:00
69Pink LadiesStaffs Moorlands A CSammi Sheldon13:19Amanda Holdcroft15:33Amy Dean15:05Rachel Postles-Meigh14:1758:14:00
83Go Girls GOStafford HarriersCaroline Nichol14:33C Hamplett15:02Kirsty Stephenson14:47Sophie Cartmail15:5801:00:20
79Newcastle Ladies BNewcastle (Staffs) A CHarriet Riley14:46Rachel Tweedie14:49Bridget Riley16:00Rebecca Ibbs14:5401:00:29
76Derwent Runners LadiesDerwent runnersClare Salt15:05Yvonne Peake15:42Helen Pandya16:14Sabina Attfield14:2501:01:26
80Newcastle Ladies CNewcastle (Staffs) A CKatie Tarpey16:44Gemma Boon17:18Sarah Thorrington16:28Catherine Dulla11:5001:02:20
85Bunny's AngelsRoyal Sutton A CClare Davis16:30Katherine Lewis15:26Sarah Smewin17:22Sarah16:0401:05:22
71 Lichfield Running ClubVicy Stephenson17:56Catherine Stephenson17:40Emma Gaffney14:51Phillippa Cartwright16:3801:07:05
72Mow Cop and RobbersMow Cop RunnersClare Holdcroft14:33Jo Aartse-Tuyn16:53Sarah Platt18:09Louise Finney18:4101:08:16
77Newcastle FNewcastle (Staffs) A CLura Matthews17:52Amy Whitehurst17:06Louise Leatherbarrow18:42Julie Hulbert15:0601:08:46
74A. R. C. Open LadiesAldridge Running ClubLynda Elmore21:31Leslie Finnie17:23Cathryn Jones15:53Jo Stephens15:3001:10:17
84Wrekin AngelsWrekin RunnersDebbie Goodale16:51Debbie Donovan15:57Katie Spencer16:47Rachel Morris21:1301:10:48
86Potters Trotters BluePotters TrottersJoanne Picken17:08Boddie Hickman18:08Julie Spencer19:39Mara Cope18:5501:13:50
65Tenby Trotters Anne Jones19:25Sally Exton19:38Alice Robinson17:19Laura Robinson24:44:0001:21:06
            
3Mixed team open          
104Keep on TrackStafford HarriersChris Hollinshead10:30Nina Skilton12:15Sally Gray11:40Tom Hobbins10:5545:20:00
95EliteStafford TriMatt Jennings11:17Louise Tomkinson-Hall12:58Emma Matthewa12:41Dave Hollyoak11:4548:41:00
98Our Quick OnesChase HarriersKevin Loundes10:32Chrissy Bishop11:59Andy Kelford13:09Jeanette Creswell13:1948:59:00
102Trentham Mixed FlyersTrentham Running ClubEva Berrill14:10Sam Newton11:44Adam Breacley11:57Sara Johnson12:3050:21:00
94Boys and GirlsSouth Cheshire HarriersKatie Latham13:29Russel Gibbons11:25Sue Allcock14:39Dan Allcock12:3752:10:00
111Newports FinestNewport and District R CGlenn MacDonald12:19Helen Hadebo16:03Pauline Newton15:16Gary Poshins12:5556:33:00
93Three Plus OneSouth Cheshire HarriersCheryl Rees12:47Martin Stirna15:10Liz Painter16:15Pat Hudson12:2356:35:00
92The Wombles Martin Harper14:48Juliet Hoad14:06Sarah Mackness14:04Lisa Blagden13:5156:49:00
99Old Uns Bar OneChase HarriersMartin Walliace12:31Yvonne Nicholls14:49Geoff Powner13:48Caryw Shirley16:3857:46:00
97Beauties and the BeastChase HarriersBarrie Worthington15:17Sam Hastings14:18Steve Darby14:34Yvonne Nicholls13:3857:47:00
91The Groovy Gang Jenny Addison13:55Nicola Pestel15:21Nigel Addison14:16Julia Addison14:2457:56:00
105The Happy HarveysNewport and District R CKaren Harvey13:42Matthew Harvey15:49Aidan Harvey15:28Mick Harvey13:0758:06:00
101Lazy Fair Claire Broach17:54Sarah Nadin15:56Alex Preston13:31Roger Taylor13:1301:00:34
106The Hinstock HaresNewport and District R CRichard Guy14:32Andy Coombes15:10Jo Coombes15:13Benita Guy16:0501:01:00
100Come on ChaseChase HarriersDavid Manns16:01Caryn Shirley15:27Kate Boot16:20Richard Saunders13:1501:01:03
108The McKenzie ClanNewport and District R CLorna MacKenzie18:28Sandra Pasthinsan15:06Callum MacKenzie15:14Sandy MacKenzie12:5701:01:45
107The MastersNewport and District R CLiz Masters16:48Geri Chushe16:21Ed Christe15:56Sarah Howells14:2001:03:25
96Mixed upStaffs Moorlands A CConnor Postles12:50Lizzie Briand18:41Emma Brooks16:11Liz Baker16:0001:03:42
110Who Bright Idea was This "M,ichell Cave"17:01Amanda 17:53Rachel Gresory17:06Gary Barclay19:4701:11:47
109Hel's AngelsRugeley Leisure CentreJon Clarke16:37Dave Gargett17:32Helen Dixon26:13:00Rachel Collins19:4601:20:08
            
4Mixed team Vet 160years          
138Pink B TeamStaffs Moorlands A CKevin Amos11:08Debbie Hope13:05Kerry Marchant12:06Dave Neill10:3646:55:00
121A Right Mixed BunchHalesowen A CSuzanne Bartrom12:34Aaron Criwion11:49Sue Baker14:06Les Wood16:0854:37:00
128Trentham Mixed ChargersTrentham Running ClubJulia Holbeck15:49Paul Gibbings11:31Ken Pearson13:43Rose Wilson14:2855:31:00
127A. R. C. Mixed VetsAldridge Running ClubSimon Hudson13:54Anne Herald13:38Jason Lee14:21Helen Beecham13:4755:40:00
135 Buxton A CEmma Wentworth13:43Roz Barrett13:34Mark Qunice14:45Ian Francis14:0356:05:00
139Cops and RunnersWolverhampton & BilstonPaul Carroll13:10Deb Blackburn13:52Tish Morgen17:07Col Thompson12:1856:27:00
125Bumble BeesCheadle running clubRob Campbell14:37Sue Baker15:59Dave Robinson-Smith12:24Denise Broom14:2857:28:00
1222 Men 2 MidgetsStaffs FirPaul Shaw12:03Justine Hall16:07Helen Hall16:04Andrew Cook13:4357:57:00
136S M M Busy BeesStone Master MarthonersEmma Key14:38Steve Jackman14:25Nathan Spencer14:44A Bruid15:0958:56:00
124Wags and LadsSouth Cheshire HarriersLesley Oldfield17:54Neil Jones10:53Janette Rodgers17:50Melvyn Cole13:0559:42:00
126SmurfsStafford TriPapa Smurf15:36Vick Loundes14:45Anada Clay15:37Marcus Clay13:5159:49:00
1292 Blondes & a BlokeStafford HarriersEsther Hughes14:40Karen Murray16:13Sarah Johnson15:32Craig Baxter14:1901:00:44
130Two by TwoStafford HarriersCarol Mellor19:19Amanda Pearce17:13Dave Mantle14:37Chris Pearce14:0101:05:10
133The on Road off RoadersNewport and District R CRachaol Storey16:23John Stokes17:02Oliver Stokes15:03Heather Hogan17:2201:05:50
137West Brom Super VetsWest Bromwich HarriersMark Stokes13:56Pat Powell13:21Gary Whitehouse25:41:00Paul Jakeways13:2301:06:21
132The 6 o Clock ExpressNewport and District R CSarah Higginson16:49Diane Hampton17:27Sue Roberts16:20Gary Bowress17:4101:08:17
131Two of a KindStafford HarriersChris Howe18:21George Singh17:07Sandra Smith16:41Jane Bisiker16:1401:08:23
120Stafford Badminton club Clive Russell17:03Barbara Roberts16:58Fiona Russell19:11Ian Roberts18:4701:11:59
134Wrekin Creakin'Wrekin RunnersIan Emery22:41Kath Ling24:37:00John Aston19:09Sarah Hodgson20:3001:26:57
            
5Men vets 160 years          
165City of Stoke A C 'Masters'City of Stoke A CAndy Allen10:53Gary Castrey11:24Jeremy Wyatt10:53John Danahat11:0044:10:00
163Wolves VetsWolverhampton & BilstonCallum Eden10:58Rob Edwards11:42Terry Bullock11:34Dave Smith11:0445:18:00
152Not so OldRoyal Sutton A CNick Corker10:09Stephen Larcombe12:09Andrea Deathridge12:27Bertus Eksteen12:4247:27:00
170Wrekin RocketsWrekin RunnersJason Harland11:54Kevin Bierton11:15Paul Wiliams12:57Tony Nicholls11:5548:01:00
172S M M PottersStone Master MarthonersRoger Taylor12:45Gary Payne12:51Bernie Priekulis12:48Mark Neeld10:4849:12:00
159Moorlands Past MastersStaffs Moorlands A CJon Whilock11:56Chris Green11:54George Lamplugh13:41Terry Fowler12:0149:32:00
164Newcastle Men Vets TeamNewcastle (Staffs) A CTim Twentyman11:15Andrew Dasey13:25Graham Fletcher13:15Rob Ibbs11:5149:46:00
169The Newport Lads 3Newport and District R CMaurice Reid12:11Sandy MacKenkie12:46Noel Hogan12:39Glen MacDonald-Jones12:3250:08:00
15022 Signal Regt VetsM O D StaffordS Levick12:39Pollitt12:20Eastman12:42Magachy12:2950:10:00
173West Brom VetsWest Bromwich HarriersGary Whitehouse12:10Paul Jakways12:38Gary Clifton12:39Dave Jones13:3651:03:00
168The Newport Lads 2Newport and District R CJohn Taylor11:51Mark Deighton13:09David O'houghlin12:40Noel Hogan14:0051:40:00
154Digger DreamsStafford TriRichard Lowndes12:16Mark Withington14:02Stuart Turner12:33David Nickolls12:5051:41:00
166On Your MarksStafford HarriersChris Owen12:25Mark Eccleston13:05Mark Bentley13:01Steve Cartmail13:4052:11:00
153Cheadle BoysCheadle running clubRob Stubbs12:36Mick Beardmore13:04Russell Williams12:58Mark Harrison13:5352:31:00
151In the PackSouth Cheshire HarriersRob Cummings12:39Rob Mayers12:53Simon Walker13:38Steve Whincup13:5353:03:00
149Adam's School usual Mixture Robin Sedman-Smith10:17Robert Heycock16:02Robert Jones14:53Steve Hammond12:1353:25:00
146Telford Plaza A C Troy Baines10:57Mike Griffiths14:31Rob Anderson15:00Mac Bardsley13:0453:32:00
167The Newport Lads 1Newport and District R CNoel Hogan12:03Gary Poshns12:15Sharan Goulson16:43John Taylor12:3553:36:00
162A R C VetsAldridge Running ClubNigel Bullock12:39Richard Lodge13:33Dave Ralph13:54Mark Treylern13:3653:42:00
157FellasStafford TriDamian Hopper15:32Russ Watson12:41Phil Foster13:23Big Daz13:0254:38:00
160Run Forest runChase HarriersIan Bishop-Parker13:18Richard Ralphs14:20Kevin Jackson14:03Chris Lake13:4155:22:00
156WingitsStafford TriKarl Wood12:31Jeremy Jones14:53Guy Skilton15:10Nigel Winspa13:2956:03:00
147My Chariots on Fire John Atherton14:43Andrew Mayne14:20Pete Fellows14:45John Bray12:5756:45:00
155Nick NightmaresStafford TriScott Goode12:12Sean Evans15:54Andrea Bowman-Twohey17:06Brian Twohey13:2558:37:00
161The Old Uns are BestChase HarriersDarren Taylor14:52Shane Morrison14:24Rob Griffith15:04Colin Pheasant15:5101:00:11
171Three old Guys and a Whippet John Brandward21:04Tim Chamberlin18:46Matt Manion15:10John Swannell13:2601:08:26
158Moorlands Past ItStaffs Moorlands A CMark Platts11:46      11:46
            
6Ladies vets 160 years          
182In their PrimeStafford HarriersChris Skellern13:09Liz Stanyer14:13Tracey Gee13:52Ruth Umerah14:0555:19:00
177Cheadle GirlsCheadle running clubSally Kenny13:36Liz Clutton13:50Hazel Gibson14:07Dawn Hawkins15:2356:56:00
180Newcastle Ladies Vet Team ANewcastle (Staffs) A CBelinda Riley14:57Rachel Condliffe14:53Wendy Swift14:13Jane Holt15:2959:32:00
183Ladies that RunStafford HarriersJane Bisiker15:37Lisa Percox16:48Karen Sabin15:26Sue Johnson16:2301:04:14
178Pink VetsStaffs Moorlands A CAngela Jacquemalt14:03Lucunda Stone16:17Rachel Massey17:38Linda Dale16:1601:04:14
185Wrekin FoxesWrekin RunnersSarah Aston16:38Caroline Beresford17:00Anna Davies16:56Kim Bennet15:1901:05:53
186Buxom BellesStone Master MarthonersRita Banks17:00Lisa Russell17:06Ann Marie Mountford16:24Laura Shaw15:2901:05:59
184Wrekin BellesWrekin RunnersHelen Yates16:06Sara Rogers17:32Julie Tatton15:49Pauline Kesek17:2901:06:56
179A R C Vet LadiesAldridge Running ClubJo Rasmin15:37Anita Redmond17:45Claire Heaven19:38Jo Green15:3201:08:32
181Newcastle Ladies Vet Team BNewcastle (Staffs) A CLynne Frith17:34Julie Fletcher16:55Nicola Davies18:40Claire Ashmore20:1001:13:19
188Potters Trotters TurquisePotters TrottersMaruo Clubb21:33Sue Tilstone17:06Tanya Cork23:18Sarah Clough18:0701:20:04
187Potters Trotters RedPotters TrottersBecky Sambrook25:13:00Deborah Cartridge21:03Sharn Hulley24:19:00Joanne Picicen23:3901:34:14
            
7Men's ultra vets 200 years          
200Slower on the HillHalesowen A CChris Cleary11:24John Hill12:07Paul Butler12:24Paul Ollen12:4848:43:00
205Seeing DoubleChase HarriersAndy Soltysik11:45Richard Soltysik11:58Derek Loundes12:52Steve Loundes14:3551:10:00
206Wolves Older VetsWolverhampton & BilstonPete Robinson12:27Gwyn James13:50Rob Challinor12:54Derrich Harding13:5853:09:00
201Walton Chasers Two Ray Collins13:51Steve Cope13:34Ian Turner13:09Andrew Yeates12:4953:23:00
202Nearly OldRoyal Sutton A CDave Long11:18Graham Kettlewell13:30Mark Kirston13:55Bunny Kyd17:2356:06:00
207Newcastle Men Super Vets Newcastle (Staffs) A CBill Barker15:19John Plant14:40Nigel Symms15:27Dave Wilson12:1857:44:00
208Seen Better DaysStafford HarriersKeith Faint14:10Ralph Wedlock14:30Dave Stephens15:42Mark Thompson13:4758:09:00
209West Brom Odds and EndsWest Bromwich HarriersDi Edge15:13Dave Edge16:34Megan Jeavons16:31Steve Jeavons18:0501:06:23
203 Lichfield Running ClubJon Dawson21:16Cliff Cartwright14:30Simon Beesford18:52Peter Bullock18:5801:13:36
            
8Ladies ultra vets 200 years          
217Super VetsCannock & StaffordSue Kneill-Boxley12:54Christine Kilkenny13:06Dot Fellows13:51Gillian Russon14:0053:51:00
220Newport LadiesNewport and District R CPauline Newton14:57Anne Strowger16:20Lisa Millar15:01Pauline Walsh19:2401:05:42
218Walton Chasers Five Yvonne Parker15:08Christine Collins17:21Sue Lynch20:19Barbara Heathcote19:2001:12:08
219A R C Super LadiesAldridge Running ClubJill Hastins21:43Melanie Brown16:33Jane Quinn17:49Helen Hirst16:5501:13:00
222Potters Trotter PinkPotters TrottersBecky Sambrook24:07:00Deborah Cartridge17:46Suzanne Roberts23:45Sarah Clough18:0701:23:45
221Potters Trotters GreenPotters TrottersMarie Thornhill21:19Joy Goodwin18:46Kay Smith21:30Liz Stevenson22:3501:24:10
            
9Ultra vets 240 years          
229S M M PensionersStone Master MarthonersKevin Uzzell12:48Steve Parker12:37Jonathon Howell12:44Gerald Davies14:4652:55:00
225We'd do better without those twoVale Royal A CCarole William15:29Pauline Davies14:40Colin Rathbone13:10John Davies13:3956:58:00
226OldinsRoyal Sutton A CJohn Fletcher11:29Clive Sayer15:48Roy Humpherson14:21Mike Stanley16:2558:03:00
230S M M Old CodgersStone Master MarthonersBill Clarke15:15Richard Shaw14:39Pete Haslop15:40Chris Barlow14:5801:00:32
228Likely LadsStafford HarriersJohn Finney15:12Graham Williams14:40John Greatholder15:32Frank Grant20:5301:06:17
227A R C UltrasAldridge Running ClubTerry Hasings18:47John Quinn14:39Peter Jones19:17Liam Bradley16:5901:09:42
            
10Boys under 64 years          
236Fast But Not MaxHalesowen A CHarvey Brown10:01Dan Cleary10:21Joe Dowkin10:55Max Pork-Davies11:1042:27:00
242Unknown Adolesences Leigham Riley11:43Oliver Swann12:06Oliver Brereton11:33Ben Brereton11:1046:32:00
237Living off Lactic Ryan Terry11:10Tom Baldwin11:20Mike Smith12:01Perrin12:3747:08:00
238Adam's school A Tom Buckley10:54Ryan Cullen11:50Arthur Charlesworth11:19James Turner13:0947:12:00
240The GladiatorsCannock & StaffordJames McCann11:13Aaron Houseman11:23Ryan Ashforth11:27Tom Osbourne15:0949:12:00
246 Adams SchoolSam Edwards13:02James Benson12:07James Wilkins11:12Zack Stamp13:2949:50:00
241Newcastle Juniors BNewcastle (Staffs) A CPaul Fradley12:39Patrick Ratcliffe13:26Nick Durham11:53James Fradley12:0049:58:00
235Tenby Tornados Mark Robinson12:55Philip Jones12:05Tom Exton12:43James Russell12:3750:20:00
244Wrekin WhippetsWrekin RunnersDan Hoof12:01Nick Pearce13:20Cameron12:10Jordan14:1251:43:00
239Adam's School B William McCartne12:29Ken Duffield13:53John Metcalfe12:32Tom Hammond13:1952:13:00
243C C S C Lofty'sChesterton Sports CollegeJo Peers14:14Tom Scott14:50Brad Tennant17:47Paddy Finlay11:1958:10:00
245Horizon Harriers BHorizon SchoolSean Lean16:08Matthew Profitt15:21Beji Wesley15:25Charles Wesley16:5801:03:52
            
11Girls under 64 years          
252Gate CrashersHalesowen A CJade Burke11:35Emily Monk11:50Zoe Fincher12:13Chloe Richardson11:5547:33:00
253The Pretty OnesCannock & StaffordTeresa Hulme12:39Catherine Hulme12:49Charlotte Smith13:22Millie Ridgway13:5152:41:00
            
12Mixed team under 64 years          
275Micks Mixed Robert Cummins11:14Annie Richardson12:39Ohoebe Dodd12:22William Richardson11:3647:51:00
270Mixed ChargeStafford Moorlands A CTom Brookes12:04Lauren Hancock13:06Rebbeca Hughes13:06Alex Harrison11:1749:33:00
271Mixed YouthStafford Moorlands A CMat Caton12:09Steph Reeves13:53Mat Caton12:35Katie Hughes12:5651:33:00
279Wrekin Rising StarsWrekin RunnersCameron Stamp11:33Jordan Stamp12:53Chloe Murphy13:51Lucy Kesek13:4051:57:00
272El RapidoStafford HarriersHannah Talbot14:28Kayleigh Derry13:49Matty Burdett12:34Nathan Sabin12:3053:21:00
277Newcastle Juniors DNewcastle (Staffs) A CJonathan Whitehurst14:37Christopher Whitehurst15:51Caroline Furey16:25Hannah Jones16:5101:03:44
276Newcastle Juniors CNewcastle (Staffs) A CChloe Lindop16:48Isaac Edge14:34Megan Beech18:43Sophie Goodfellow15:1301:05:18
269Bethany BomdersStafford TriBethany Hill16:42Edward Evans19:28Natasha Manstcuk16:55Beth Smith14:4801:07:53
273The Tiny TotsCannock & StaffordNathan Upton16:03Harry Peters15:51Rachel Wallace17:44Georgia Wallace19:0901:08:47
267Newports Young onesNewport and District R CRosie Clayton Matthew Story37:07:00Bethany Clayton18:26Francesca Story17:5301:13:26
266Newports Younger onesNewport and District R CGeorge Coombes18:13Abby Guy16:06Holly Guy21:49Ciara Hogan17:4401:13:52
274J. T. SuperstarsStafford Prep SchoolWill Bird19:20Ella Lewis21:00Jenny Kendall21:01Kristian Allen21:2701:22:48
268Sadies StridersStafford TriSadie Turner18:28Ellie Withington27:40:00Zoe Foster24:37:00Aaran Housemar22:3401:33:19
            
13Boys under 52 years          
292Machins MobWolverhampton & BilstonChris Brookes11:33Jack Machin12:33Josh Douglas13:23Toby Robinson12:2849:57:00
283Caselering CrewCannock & StaffordTom Eustace12:27Ashley Daniel14:11Jordan Barrett12:19Sam Nicholls12:0651:03:00
286The WinnersStafford HarriersCurtis Owen13:19Will Hamplett14:14Tom Sabin13:58Sam Watts12:3654:07:00
287The Stafford MilersStafford HarriersWill Sammons13:51Joe Smith14:42Cameron Fairclough15:19Angus Hamplett15:2259:14:00
284Joshuiers JoggersStafford TriJosh Roberts13:21Elliot Roberts16:13George Forster15:56Jake Jones14:5501:00:25
285Callum CavaliersStafford TriAmelia Smith15:50Calum Arris16:20Elliot Smith16:01Gabe Bultler12:5501:01:06
290Burntwood Dragons Ben Price15:35Billy Fisher13:49Sam Price18:58Tom Price13:5201:02:14
288LightingStafford HarriersJack Sammons14:53Joe Cartmail17:04Tom Bailey16:02Alex Mackey15:1501:03:14
291Uttcheter KidsUttoxeter Road RunnersCharlie Cope16:34Fraser Parsonage14:05Ben Salt27:26:00Duncan Parsonage16:2701:14:32
289Josh's GiantsStafford Prep SchoolRyan Hopper16:48Josh Banner20:06Keiran McCarthy18:21Will Bucknall20:4701:16:02
            
14Girls under 52 years          
316Newcastle Juniors ENewcastle (Staffs) A CCharlotte Dale13:58Dilys Grocott14:33Charlie Baggliley14:41Molly Patrick14:0757:19:00
312The Little PrincessesCannock & StaffordIris Davies14:00Charlie Peters14:38Gleanor Cooke16:23Sarah Preston17:1301:02:14
309The inbe TweenersCannock & StaffordRebecca Wallace17:01Danielle Woodward17:01Eleanor Mottershead13:51Chloe Preston14:4201:02:35
308The BobslaighStafford HarriersSophie Cartmail14:54Amy Gorman17:46Curtis Owen14:58Jerard Weatley15:0501:02:43
311The RunawaysCannock & StaffordKathryn Smith15:32Sophie George15:42Lara Thoms15:27Megan Pilling16:1501:02:56
314Run Rabbit RunStafford Prep SchoolLucy Chambers15:52Katie Deakin14:19Rebecca Deakin16:06Leah Banwell17:1601:03:33
310All SaintsCannock & StaffordJess Boulter17:15Gracie O'Connell16:06Katja Swinnock16:37Millie Peters16:0801:06:06
315Cheating CheetahsStafford Prep SchoolHarriett Rhodes16:43Ellie Dudson16:20Tori Hamplett16:43Emily Harries18:1101:07:57
307Jumping JoggersStafford HarriersLauren Gee15:56Sara Holiday17:27Ellie Stanyer17:30Amy Stevens17:4601:08:39
306The Superb SprintersStafford HarriersMegan Dando24:05:00Ellie Baxter14:52Elisha Walker14:48Robyn Volk15:0001:08:45
305Livyy LeapersStafford TriBethany Smith15:50Olivia Seager20:50Bella Seager17:40Lotty Lownes20:0001:14:20
313Sisters plus FriendsStafford Prep SchoolBecky Edgington19:08Sophie Edgington18:25Lucy Kendal18:25Holly Packham20:2601:16:24
            
15S. C.C. Inter-departmental          
329Blue Group Liam Jones14:58Michelle Stafford15:36Mike Keeling13:37Jonny Smith14:0658:17:00
328Chasetown Joggers John Round13:31Paul Burren17:05Ed Knowles15:58Matt Hardman13:0059:34:00
332The Friary Athletic running teamThe Friary SchoolAdam Lightfoot13:01Jon Millward12:33Kim Wedge16:57Mark Trahearn17:1659:47:00
327Chasetown Runners Andrew Hall13:12Rebecca Bostock17:01Tim Boardman14:29Brian Higson15:1659:58:00
326Chasetown Amblers Carl Sheen17:23Michelle Hargreave19:01Mark Sherratt13:06Robert Sherratt15:5101:05:21
325The HighwaymanD.S.DAlec Jaworski21:01Matt Davenhill15:40Chris Maher14:46Dave Hughes14:1201:05:39
333Slite Lea Athletic ClubThe Friary SchoolPaul Block15:23Angie Lake18:44Reece Galley18:46Jon Millward14:1601:07:09
330Jazz Joggers Stacey Mason18:12Jaz Gwilliam19:18Jess Ball17:32Paul Tindall15:1001:10:12
331The Friary TeachersThe Friary SchoolRob Hackfath15:39Rebecca Paxson21:19Charlotte Johnson21:52Richard Hauill13:0101:11:51
            
16Works team.          
344Staffs Police Guys Richard Heathcote11:36Mark Churton12:46Neil Oldfield13:27Phil Tortun13:1451:03:00
357The Hare and 3 Tortoise's Paul Leicester10:41Sarah Gardner-Hall14:14Marcus Smith12:11Dale Perry14:0551:11:00
352Seven Trent Brancote Derek Bell11:52Neil Turkey12:02Chris Giles14:20Robin Burrows14:4352:57:00
364Amen TeamBlurton High SchoolMark Grice13:28Brian Smith14:00Tom Fitzjohn13:38Chris Bond14:1255:18:00
341Heartburn Inferno Adele Hickman13:29Darren Edwards11:41Ruth Schinder15:15Neil Ruston15:2855:53:00
354Four Pint Lunch Mike Lunn12:42Paul Higginson13:40John Millington17:04Paul Parkinson12:4356:09:00
362"It is this Way, Right" Matt Jones12:41Gerald Robson13:26Caroline Saxon15:41James Thorpe14:2456:12:00
346Tangerine Queens Andy Sadler12:12Sarah Chetwynd15:07Vikki Johnson16:49Robert Fogarty12:3656:44:00
355Fradley Flyers or Not Paul Parkinson12:03David Bains13:12Mand Ladhar18:01Mike Lunn13:3056:46:00
347No Socks Needed Paul Boughton13:52Paul Myford13:09Denise Tranter16:57Craig Elliott14:1258:10:00
345Mixed Staffs Police Gareth Briggs10:52Deb Wilne24:38:00Richard Heathcote12:15John Harrison11:3059:15:00
348Hatherton All Stars Rich McLeod15:24Martin Moore13:22Mark Smith15:02Gareth Hart16:0459:52:00
356Malco Extreme Ian Woods12:22Laura Hall19:00Les Hall17:44Sarah Gardner-Hall14:4401:03:50
359And Finally !Stafford Sports CollegeIan Wibberley15:03Tracy McKay15:50Rachel Nichulse16:52Richard Lycett17:4401:05:29
353The Mighty Morphins Pateech Bangers Hassan Yunus17:30Peter Taberner18:27Nick Lunt14:54Paul Higginson15:2501:06:16
343Staffs Police Chicks Julie Bentley14:41Nicola Harrison16:11Katy Clark21:32Clare Davenport13:5301:06:17
350Pells Run Structores Sebastian Lehandowski14:28Jude Freghan24:48:00Martin Kukusik13:59Ben Prist13:3501:06:50
365BemanBlurton High SchoolRich Mcathy12:15Greg Thorley14:52Jo Wood22:17Ben Grange17:3501:06:59
361Bourne to RunChesterton Sports CollegeNatalie Bourne18:01Kim Burgess19:46Dan Gribbin17:04Dave Maxted13:3001:08:21
358Quicksilver Kieran Delaney14:31Aimcc Allen18:05Jeanette Owen23:22Will Bonney13:0101:08:59
349Pells Run Highways Alex Hajewski14:12Sam Alton14:50SimgonParker19:27Alex Mavhunga20:5201:09:21
360Helmi's HorrorsChesterton Sports CollegeLaura Griffiths22:14Chris Helm14:51Carole Tilt19:26Nathan Bridgwood12:5501:09:26
363Blurton Super LadiesBlurton High SchoolCaroline Thompson14:00Jo Green23:34Amy Lennlsin17:51Michelle Bailey17:0701:12:32
351County Angels County InsuranceJanet Evans16:58Natalie Wright18:20Lesley Garratt19:26Stacey Hulse20:0301:14:47
342Hatherton Hopefuls Chloe Nuttall24:55:00Andy Turner16:16Jodie Alder20:13Julian Willett20:0701:21:31

Back to year index - Top of page