Back to race calendar

Settle Loop Tough Trail Race, North Yorkshire

12th September 2010

Results courtesy of Julia Murfin for 1st Castleberg (Settle) Scouts
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Tom AdamsMIlkley Harriers0.53.55
2Matt WhitfieldMBingley Harriers0.53.58
3Mark McGoldrickMWharfedale1.00.19
4James SeniorMBingley Harriers1.01.16
5Neil HoldingMV50West Pennine Runners1.02.05
6Paul TargettMV40Fell Ponies1.02.27
7Alex PilkingtonMV40Settle Harriers1.05.01
8Sam BrummittMU/A1.05.29
9Mark BrownMV40Lourdiuns AC1.07.24
10Harry DalbyMU/A1.07.27
11John MurfinMV40Settle Harriers1.07.29
12Laurence DoddyMV40Idle AC1.07.49
13Carol EvansFV40Settle Harriers1.08.00
14Kevin DaviesMV40Clayton-Le-Moors1.08.38
15Samuel DalbyMFRA1.09.32
16Ian ColdiCottMRRC 26.21.09.49
17Martin QuinnMChorley Harriers1.10.38
18Mick WilsonMV50Helm Hill1.10.56
19Bob WhitfieldMV60U/A1.11.19
20Michael EddyMV40Ambleside1.11.47
21Sarah GrantFV40Abbey Runners1.13.23
22Patrick TurtonMV40U/A1.13.31
23Sam HarrisonMU/A1.13.44
24Chris NorrisMV50Settle Harriers1.14.06
25Andy SouthMV40FRA1.14.18
26Peter ThompsonMV50Clayton-Le-Moors1.14.35
27Andrew HindesMV50Settle Harriers1.14.51
28Tony WalkerMV40Clayton-Le-Moors1.14.58
29Adrian WalkerMV40Royal Navy AC1.15.16
30Dave TaitMV60Dark Peak1.15.39
31Simon OxleyMV50Settle Harriers1.16.13
32Alison EagleFV40Ilkley Harriers1.16.16
33Lindsey GerrandsFPreston Harriers1.16.40
34Jill EcclestonFSettle Harriers1.16.59
35John M OrrellMV40Blackburn Harriers1.17.05
36Martin SmillieMV50Otley AC1.17.19
37Andrew LatiresMU/A1.17.50
38Neil Taylor Skelmersdale Harriers1.17.51
39Nigel HaymesMV40U/A1.18.17
40Michael JackMU/A1.19.02
41Alasdair LivingstonMU/A1.19.03
42Bev ThompsonFV40Clayton-Le-Moors1.19.21
43Richard BrosterMU/A1.19.39
44Michaela DempseyFV40Wesham Road Runners1.20.02
45JB LaycockMV60Ambleside AC1.20.26
46Michael WilsonMV50Settle Harriers1.20.57
47Chris HirstMV50Settle Harriers1.21.22
48Roger BellMV70Ambleside AC1.21.58
49Allan RentonMV40U/A1.22.12
50Martin StoneyMU/A1.23.20
51Marie MittonFV40Settle Harriers1.23.32
52David TimminsMV50FRA1.23.38
53Louise WilemanFV40Settle Harriers1.26.01
54Rachel HillFFRA1.26.02
55Helen GreenepFV40Settle Harriers1.27.22
56Pete JamesMV50West Pennine Runners1.28.43
57Joanne WulfFSettle Harriers1.29.23
58Kirsty HallFWharfedale1.31.08
59Sarah CrossFV40Settle Harriers1.32.07
60Hanna LattyFU/A1.37.10
61Justin EckersleyMU/A1.40.07
Back to year index - Top of page