Back to race calendar - Full results

Natterjack Seaside 10k, Southport

10th October 2010

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Jon ParkinsonTorbay AC34.43
24Alan AshtonLiverpool Harriers34.46
35David HamiltonSouthport Waterloo34.49
48Darren WashingtonCity of Stoke35.29
518Christopher DunnSouthport Waterloo37.34
623Rob PerrySouthport Waterloo37.53
725Scott ChristeyAtherton Running Club38.04
830John ArmstrongWallasey AC38.31
931Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners38.35
1050David ParkinsonChorley Harriers40.21
1152Tony ManPenny Lane Striders40.24
1256Nigel Haskins[Unattached]40.44
1358Roger Fulton[Unattached]40.47
1459John Marlowe[Unattached]40.48
1564Robert KelletRoyton Road Runners41.04
1671K. Shurie-MackenzieLiverpool Running Club41.54
1773Paul Etches[Unattached]41.58
1874Paul Chesworth[Unattached]42.02
1978Robert Macleod[Unattached]42.07
2082Paul CainSouthport Waterloo42.20
2191Ian CoxTriClan43.04
2293John HillmanNewburgh Nomads43.08
2394Paul RileyPenny Lane Striders43.09
24101Derek Reilly[Unattached]43.25
25103Richard Horrocks[Unattached]43.30
26104Steve Lowe[Unattached]43.31
27115Peter TinsleySouthport Waterloo44.00
28137T IrelandRossendale Harriers45.02
29155Daniel Rg Hains[Unattached]46.34
30158Mark ScottLiverpool Running Club46.48
31167Jonathon Marsh[Unattached]47.04
32168Mark PoveyWest Cheshire47.10
33173Derek CraneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC47.25
34177David Chapman[Unattached]47.34
35190Rob Altham[Unattached]48.05
36206Mark Rimmer[Unattached]48.55
37211Dave Gilford[Unattached]49.10
38219Neil Silcock[Unattached]49.22
39223Philip WeedonVillage Road Runners49.33
40237Ivan JonesBlackburn Road Runners50.20
41249Peter ChestertonBlackburn Road Runners50.40
42252Andy Binstead[Unattached]50.47
43265Anthony Smith[Unattached]51.23
44275Danny French[Unattached]51.55
45277Eric Powell[Unattached]51.57
46301Peter Stanton[Unattached]53.13
47303Ian Woods[Unattached]53.21
48306Guy Buttiard[Unattached]53.37
49307Paul CarterWesham Road Runners53.39
50317Dave McNally[Unattached]54.27
51337Stuart Bellerby[Unattached]55.14
52346Nick Evans[Unattached]55.27
53393R Gillett[Unattached]57.49
54409Lee SteventonRadcliffe AC58.26
55410Peter Lewis[Unattached]58.34
56412Peter Mills[Unattached]58.36
57423Paul Kearney[Unattached]59.09
58490Simon Broomhead[Unattached]1-05.13
59496Mark Kehoe[Unattached]1-05.52
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Paul QuineLiverpool Running Club35.23
220Martin LeeRossendale Harriers37.44
321Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners37.49
427Richard SunleyHorsforth Harriers38.19
537Derek Harold LodgeLancashire Constabulary39.16
638Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners39.19
760Neil AdsheadSouthport Waterloo40.56
868Chris WhitlockWesham Road Runners41.42
970Nick Wishart[Unattached]41.50
1075Andrew BridgeSt Helens Striders42.03
1179Gary HeworthGarstang Running Club42.11
1284Paul WareingChorley AC42.32
1390Boyd ParkSouthport Waterloo43.02
14105Andrew Millhench[Unattached]43.33
15122Anthony FowlerMersey Tri44.21
16123Paul Rimmer[Unattached]44.23
17125Mark FinchPenny Lane Striders44.25
18151Bernard Brown[Unattached]46.13
19160Rob Bartello[Unattached]46.51
20174Paul Stanley[Unattached]47.28
21175Andrew Conway[Unattached]47.32
22180Terry Williams[Unattached]47.40
23192Robert Pollock[Unattached]48.16
24194Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners48.22
25197Donald WilkinsonLittlewoods Running Club48.30
26204Alen Hurley[Unattached]48.46
27210Ian Wood[Unattached]49.07
28212David Ellel[Unattached]49.11
29215Ian DoddsSouthport Waterloo49.17
30225Neil Bancroft[Unattached]49.42
31250Paul Stennett[Unattached]50.40
32285Ian Jones[Unattached]52.20
33287Phil Rowley[Unattached]52.25
34305Tim CalcuttBlackburn Road Runners53.35
35318David Moss[Unattached]54.29
36323Mark Rimmer[Unattached]54.44
37329Paul Bedford[Unattached]54.54
38350David Southworth[Unattached]55.36
39356Paul Seton[Unattached]55.49
40364Guy Holden[Unattached]56.07
41380Chris Lynam[Unattached]56.54
42387Robert Blease[Unattached]57.20
43418Michael Cunningham[Unattached]58.51
44425Stephen Wooller[Unattached]59.12
45431Mel FishAtherton Running Club59.57
46467Steve Roberts[Unattached]1-03.03
47482Graham Cribb[Unattached]1-04.55
48492Ian Belger[Unattached]1-05.43
49494Chris Renwick[Unattached]1-05.51
50508Michael Hall[Unattached]1-07.19
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
141Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners39.54
267Derek Power[Unattached]41.31
398Derek Eaukes[Unattached]43.21
4112Mark Roche[Unattached]43.58
5120Phil Noble[Unattached]44.19
6131Steven JacksonPreston Harriers44.49
7136Gareth WilliamsSouthport Waterloo45.01
8144Graham Robinson[Unattached]45.38
9154Phil Warbrick[Unattached]46.30
10159Alan Tatterton[Unattached]46.49
11178Pete WaringAccrington Road Runners47.38
12179Terry SmithiesUKNetRunner47.39
13196Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders48.30
14214Dave Perry[Unattached]49.13
15216John Pickett[Unattached]49.19
16222Gerry O'Donnell[Unattached]49.28
17228Tony Jackson[Unattached]49.57
18232Paul Murton[Unattached]50.07
19255David MarshNew York Road Runners50.54
20258Martin Mulligan[Unattached]51.09
21272Julian Saunderson[Unattached]51.49
22273Alan Appleton[Unattached]51.51
23276Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners51.56
24279Tom BattrickAccrington Road Runners52.02
25326Peter HoyleAccrington Road Runners54.49
26327Andrew Potts[Unattached]54.52
27335John Unsworth[Unattached]55.10
28339Robbie Davies[Unattached]55.18
29343Steve Leddy[Unattached]55.23
30345Stephen Horan[Unattached]55.26
31357Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners55.50
32358Graham Evans[Unattached]55.52
33390Robert Hill[Unattached]57.32
34400Graham Hillary[Unattached]58.04
35406Stephen Mason[Unattached]58.20
36408Anthony McGrath[Unattached]58.23
37427John Lawler[Unattached]59.42
38432Steve Riley[Unattached]1-00.01
39443Phil Morris[Unattached]1-00.48
40460Ian Rankin[Unattached]1-02.14
41476Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-04.27
42479Colm Whelan[Unattached]1-04.34
43493Phil Robson[Unattached]1-05.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
140Jeff Mason[Unattached]39.51
263Keith McVeighCumberland AC41.00
388Richard OakleyRed Rose Road Runners42.53
4107Henry Bebbington[Unattached]43.40
5118Steve HowisRoad Runners Club GB44.07
6176David SmithAccrington Road Runners47.33
7187Alan ClareyMossley Hill AC47.59
8238Terence LongPenny Lane Striders50.22
9262Paul Mason[Unattached]51.17
10263Ben Gaskell[Unattached]51.21
11302Rob IrelandPenny Lane Striders53.17
12308Paul Savage[Unattached]53.42
13330Robert Harrison[Unattached]54.56
14373Chris Rafferty[Unattached]56.34
15415Steve Lewin[Unattached]58.46
16485Fred Salem[Unattached]1-05.03
17525Robert Whiston[Unattached]1-11.24
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
128Terry HanleySouthport Waterloo38.22
236Phil BaileySouthport Waterloo39.14
3100Tony HillierEastCheshHarrier&Tameside43.24
4140David Williams[Unattached]45.15
5156Doug Thomas[Unattached]46.44
6172Michael ChimejczukBlackburn Road Runners47.17
7297Bob Little[Unattached]52.53
8352Kevin BirchallLeigh Harriers & AC55.39
9366Nicholas SinclairSouthport Waterloo56.09
10388Ian McMinn[Unattached]57.22
11477Dean Chapman[Unattached]1-04.32
12504Joseph Gow[Unattached]1-06.39
13509E Fitzhenry[Unattached]1-07.19
14526Arthur GreenRed Rose Road Runners1-11.52
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
169Chris SlavinNorthern Vets AC41.49
2312Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers53.57
3354Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC55.43
4398Trevor GrundyRoyton Road Runners57.58
5483Gordon Leather[Unattached]1-04.57
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1138Steve JamesSouthport Waterloo45.04
2321Terry PrestonNuneaton Harriers54.38
3376Philip Humphreys[Unattached]56.45
4377Les BumfordRed Herrings AC56.47
5446Philip MurrayPenny Lane Striders1-00.57
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
132Sarah RidehalghAccrington Road Runners38.59
2124Kaye CallaghamAccrington Road Runners44.24
3130Melanie KothLytham St Annes RR44.48
4142Charlotte Simpson[Unattached]45.18
5184Julia EcclestonSt Helens & Sutton47.49
6186Madeleine Hill[Unattached]47.56
7202Lisa Morris[Unattached]48.42
8224Julie Coupe[Unattached]49.37
9244Rachel ThomasSouthport Waterloo50.30
10267Carolyn Nicholls[Unattached]51.25
11270Karen Stopforth[Unattached]51.41
12284Maxine MortonAccrington Road Runners52.07
13309Gill McKenna[Unattached]53.51
14310Jeanne Lancashire[Unattached]53.54
15315Carolyn HoughtonPenny Lane Striders54.14
16361Michelle Bird[Unattached]56.03
17363Jo ChristopherWinston Runners56.06
18436Kristy Smith[Unattached]1-00.25
19437Helen Shenten[Unattached]1-00.39
20457Karen BurgessWinston Runners1-02.08
21459Beverley Chadwick[Unattached]1-02.13
22468Yvonne Ashcroft[Unattached]1-03.09
23474Tammy Cain[Unattached]1-04.00
24481Emma Pickup[Unattached]1-04.45
25484Katy Coupland[Unattached]1-05.02
26495Claire Clarkson[Unattached]1-05.52
27501Helen Newns[Unattached]1-06.20
28515Clare Weekes[Unattached]1-08.54
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1189Vicki HarveySouthport Waterloo48.02
2203Amanda Le Brocq[Unattached]48.43
3259Julia Bennett[Unattached]51.10
4269Alison ParkinsonSouth Ribble Runners51.27
5280Helen LodgeSouthport Waterloo52.03
6338Linda Woodcock[Unattached]55.15
7344Michelle HoughtonBlackburn Road Runners55.24
8353Joanne Torr[Unattached]55.40
9369Allison Stanton[Unattached]56.30
10372Andrea Tadeo[Unattached]56.33
11375Vicki Sherrington[Unattached]56.42
12381Nicola HowarthSt Helens Striders56.55
13391Caroline Hawtin[Unattached]57.41
14392Sarah Howe[Unattached]57.45
15394Cathy French[Unattached]57.50
16405Victoria Swain[Unattached]58.10
17411Donna Spencer[Unattached]58.35
18416Paula SmithWirral AC58.48
19417Lesley Williams[Unattached]58.49
20424Julia Kearney[Unattached]59.10
21439Suzanne Hodge[Unattached]1-00.42
22440Sue HigsonBolton United Harriers1-00.44
23466Sharon Roberts[Unattached]1-03.02
24470Jackie Davidson[Unattached]1-03.42
25498Debbie Hillary[Unattached]1-06.14
26512Ester Ragonese[Unattached]1-07.36
27519Paula Haworth[Unattached]1-09.41
28528Amanda Nesbit[Unattached]1-23.00
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
180Cathy FewingsTorbay AC42.15
2119Rebecca Raffo[Unattached]44.18
3148Alison Hughes[Unattached]45.50
4236Ena Mason[Unattached]50.19
5239Beck Worsley[Unattached]50.23
6247Sandra Hutchinson[Unattached]50.38
7281Paula Plowman[Unattached]52.04
8282Jackie EcclestonWhitchurch Whippets52.05
9286Julie Fletcher[Unattached]52.23
10293Suzanne LallyLittlewoods Running Club52.41
11320Diane Ogden[Unattached]54.35
12328Carron Howard[Unattached]54.53
13347Cathy KarnSouth Ribble Runners55.28
14359Gill Tomkins[Unattached]55.55
15370Val SmithMersey Tri56.31
16379Rachel Lynam[Unattached]56.49
17386Julie JenkinsAtherton Running Club57.09
18396Heather Goadsby[Unattached]57.53
19413Karan Jowles[Unattached]58.39
20420Alison LysonsWomen's Running Network59.05
21422Julie Titterington[Unattached]59.08
22465Deborah Urquhart[Unattached]1-02.48
23469Rosalind Pilgrim[Unattached]1-03.15
24488Linda Ashworth[Unattached]1-05.12
25489Helen DonnellonBolton United Harriers1-05.12
26500Anastasia Pennington[Unattached]1-06.19
27502Eleanor Cribb[Unattached]1-06.29
28514Sue Betty[Unattached]1-07.53
29518Everett ?[Unattached]1-09.27
30521Kathryn Brownbill[Unattached]1-11.11
31527Sandra RolstonWomen's Running Network1-11.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1163Rosanna Cousins[Unattached]47.01
2195Carol FosterSt Helens Striders48.28
3322Jane Blacklin[Unattached]54.39
4355Sue TongeSouth Ribble Runners55.46
5402Janet HoldenAccrington Road Runners58.07
6430Linda Burrows[Unattached]59.52
7452Jayne BantonRunEngland1-01.38
8453Elaine LambRunEngland1-01.38
9456Cathy Hughes[Unattached]1-01.57
10462Gill GillisonSouthport Waterloo1-02.17
11475Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners1-04.25
12517Teresa Bushell[Unattached]1-09.23
13523Cheryl Parrington[Unattached]1-11.16
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1226Christine CutnerSouthport Waterloo49.44
2245Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners50.33
3332Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners55.05
4351Trisha Hayes[Unattached]55.37
5464Jo Rotheram[Unattached]1-02.38
6506Sue Denny[Unattached]1-06.48
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1229Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners50.02
2291Sue StewartSouthport Waterloo52.38
3454Ann McGuffie[Unattached]1-01.49
4471Carol FellLymm Runners1-03.49
5503Elizabeth Southern[Unattached]1-06.32
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1384Norma Young[Unattached]57.00
2447Sheila MarshallSouthport Waterloo1-01.09
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 611
 
Unattached entrants : 412Male : 280Female : 132
Attached entrants : 199Male : 141Female : 58
 
Total finishers : 528 - [Unknown finishers: 4]
 
Unattached finishers : 350Male : 240Female : 110
Attached finishers : 174Male : 121Female : 53
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 205Senior female - 60
 M40 - 71M45 - 54M50 - 46M55 - 20F35 - 31F40 - 34F45 - 36F50 - 15F55 - 7
M60 - 15M65 - 5M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 4]
 
Senior male - 168Senior female - 50
 M40 - 59M45 - 50M50 - 43M55 - 17F35 - 28F40 - 28F45 - 31F50 - 13F55 - 6
M60 - 14M65 - 5M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page