Back to race calendar

Sandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire

17th October 2010

Results courtesy of Catherine Greaves for Sandbach Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubRace time
1317Mark HartleyM23Staffs Moorlands00:33:34
2322Andrew ClewsM18Vale Royal AC00:33:48
3163Stuart DoyleM39Vale Royal AC00:34:30
4276Mat BigleyM35Macclesfield Harriers00:34:41
5281Ross BramleyM32N/A00:35:53
6243Mark WalkerM32Macclesfield Harriers00:36:05
7176Andy FairleyM34Wootton Road Runners00:36:10
8328Zach CrossM20Vale Royal AC00:37:38
9246Sam NewtonM31Trentham00:38:10
10285John MooneyM51Macclesfield Harriers00:39:16
11320Paul HancockM41South Cheshire Harriers00:39:28
12183Garard WilkinsonM39Chester Tri00:39:44
13228David HookM27 00:39:46
14289Gary DeanM40Penistone Footpath Runners00:39:48
15305John ToddM49Vale Royal AC00:40:12
16162Victoria PerryF52Altrincham00:40:18
17258David BewleyM60N/A00:40:48
18221Daniel LeggeM16N/A00:41:16
19304Gemma BarnettF28Vale Royal AC00:41:28
20179Charlie MullinerM45N/A00:41:41
21158Richard DawsonM16N/A00:42:49
22164Mike TollerfieldM48N/A00:42:51
23128David DobbersonM48Crewe & Nantwich A:C00:42:57
24227Xavier JacquelM26 00:43:11
25307Claire ThompsonF33Vale Royal AC00:43:30
26204Andrew CarlinM24 00:43:31
27172Anthony CollierM53Styal R:C00:43:32
28224Daniel Gey Van PattiusM40 00:43:34
29272Matthew AzakliM41 00:43:37
3089Neil MurphyM49Macclesfield Harriers00:43:39
31187Eugene FinnM51N/A00:44:04
32296David BetteleyM41N/A00:44:11
33190Sarah RobertsF30N/A00:44:17
34215Mark WheeltonM51Macclesfield Harriers00:44:17
35135Phil NorrisM32N/A00:44:26
36219Alan PearsonM41N/A00:44:31
37147Daniel HunsleyM39 00:44:43
38241Lee JonesM40Trentham00:44:49
39194Ken DouglasM33N/A00:44:55
40165Neil HindleM56N/A00:44:58
41140Stephen WillsM48N/A00:45:12
42286Stephen VaughanM56N/A00:45:16
43149Philip ListonM30N/A00:45:26
44270Ian JonesM39 00:45:41
45238Andrew MordenM32 00:45:43
46141Graham LangtonM40N/A00:45:58
47316Stuart HartleyM53Clayton le Moors Harriers00:46:18
48293Debbie HillF50Congleton Harriers00:46:23
49234Charles LowthianM52 00:46:31
50142Robert KilbyM52N/A00:46:52
51129Kevan WrightM40N/A00:47:00
52326Joanne EdwardsF47Vale Royal AC00:47:15
53208Richard ShawM60Stone Master Marathoners00:47:22
54267Jan TelfordM42 00:47:24
55294Sandre JacksonF52Congleton Harriers00:47:26
56195Martin KaineM43N/A00:47:31
57295Richard BurtonM35N/A00:47:47
58150Chris BigdenM23 00:47:49
59257Lara GoodwinF17N/A00:47:49
60178Emma JacksonF30N/A00:47:55
61131Jody HassallM35N/A00:47:58
62184Philip CooperM60Askern Road Runners Doncaster00:48:20
63175Jennifer HockenhullF27N/A00:48:32
64303Alex CarrollM31N/A00:48:37
65237Andrew EdwardsM34 00:48:54
66177Michael GreenM48N/A00:48:57
67200Amanda MorrisF38N/A00:49:18
68138Jon FittonM43N/A00:49:30
69319Nicola LomasF35Newcastle AC (Staffs)00:49:38
70310Charlotte BennettF24N/A00:49:53
71223Graham SuttonM54N/A00:49:59
72233Nigel James HopperM43 00:50:04
73259Nigel MoultM37N/A00:50:35
74189Dominic RobertsM32N/A00:51:08
75216Joe ParkM75Cheshire Tally-Ho00:51:12
76232John ThompsonM40 00:51:23
77144Joanne DarlingtonF41N/A00:51:23
78301Keith DaleM37N/A00:51:31
79168Andrew GreenhalghM43N/A00:51:35
80166Linda EdmondsonF48Wrekin R:R00:51:39
81313Valerie KinvigF48Vale Royal AC00:51:43
82297Louise GordonF38N/A00:52:02
83146Lisa HunsleyF34 00:52:12
84201Alun EvansM44N/A00:52:16
85315Dianne LapworthF59Mow Cop Runners00:52:21
86157Edward DawsonM16N/A00:52:25
87188Patricia KennerleyF41N/A00:53:11
88271Nasser HyderM51 00:53:37
89273Paul HansonM42N/A00:53:40
90217Martyn GriffithsM41N/A00:53:41
91244David MullinerM48N/A00:53:44
92321Karen MullaneyF39N/a00:53:46
93275Nicholas RobertsM43Stockport Harriers00:53:54
94171Dan ThompsonM37N/A00:54:06
95283David HancockM62Macclesfield Harriers00:54:18
96261Noel PrivatM32N/A00:54:24
97213Harry BrooksM60N/A00:54:35
98230Martin PhillipsM38 00:54:42
99134Jim ColaianniM56Pazzers Runners00:54:51
100280Jackie CarlinF46N/A00:54:52
101181Christiane BunteF45N/A00:54:55
102229Jon ChapmanM40 00:54:59
103324Nicholas HackettM31 00:55:04
104205Jennifer PearsonF30 00:55:21
105302Kate RichardsonF37N/A00:55:22
106207Margaret ShawF58Stone Master Marathoners00:55:37
107169Kristofer KnightM32N/A00:55:40
108245James HendersonM42N/A00:55:50
109266Richard PreslandM51N/A00:56:11
110314Simon BussellM48N/A00:56:17
111318Shelia WilliamsonF46N/A00:56:20
112225Trish LightF55Macclesfield Harriers00:56:46
1136Claire LoganF37N/A00:56:47
114136Andrew CottonM41Muller Running Club00:56:54
115284Beverley StacchiniF40N/A00:56:57
116220Jocelyn LeggeF48N/A00:57:14
117145Sam TidyM34 00:57:22
118236Kate WaterhouseF32 00:57:28
119323Jackie EdwardsF51N/a00:57:38
120180Sarah GidlowF34N/A00:57:41
121132Chris TorneyM35N/A00:57:51
122278Cheryl PottsF39N/A00:57:51
123133Neil EltringhamM48N/A00:58:06
124300John CooperM51N/A00:58:08
125153Anna SuttonF30 00:58:16
126152Kenny GrievesM34 00:58:16
127327Nick PowellM48N/A00:58:17
128182David SmithM41N/A00:58:24
12958Rachael CharltonF44Styal R:C00:58:24
130173Alan JenkinsonM62Styal R:C00:58:25
131299Nicola DavisF31N/A00:58:25
132262Ben HillM31N/A00:58:28
133235David HaytonM52 00:58:40
134263Kathleen CunninghamF31N/A00:58:52
135291Angela MottramF43N/A00:59:00
136292Leigh SpeakeF43N/A00:59:00
137306Michael BarnettM31N/A00:59:14
138210Martin MullenM38N/A00:59:25
139248Mike McDonaldM69Bowland Fell Runners00:59:38
14044Heather HulseF31South Cheshire Harriers00:59:42
141242Diane EnglishF45N/A00:59:52
142197Felicity TownsF33South Derbyshire Road Runners00:59:58
143159Moira DawsonF49N/A01:00:07
144250Daniel HockenhullM18N/A01:00:08
145249Emily GeerF17N/A01:00:08
146325Christopher SimsM16N/A01:00:12
147160Martin Dawson55N/A01:00:13
148211Mike FairleyM37N/A01:00:28
149212Phillipa HendersonF27N/A01:00:28
150139David RichardsonM36N/A01:00:28
151277Jayne CarterF49Macclesfield Harriers01:00:39
152203Savitri McaseyF53Macclesfield Harriers01:00:47
153298Sue HughesF37N/A01:00:50
154265Jacki De CamposF48N/A01:00:53
155290Jane StanierF42N/A01:01:02
156130Mick TurtonM41N/A01:01:40
157199Carolyn GreenF49N/A01:01:44
158193Melanie HookwayF45N/A01:01:47
159185Suzanne OwenF43N/A01:01:47
160308Susan CampbellF57N/A01:01:48
161312Elliot WyattM17N/A01:02:01
162148Carol ShawF45 01:02:09
163143Jane StephensF44Macclesfield Harriers01:02:18
164198Gill SmithF50N/A01:02:34
165240Pier CooperF63N/A01:02:41
166274Anne WoodsF47N/A01:04:07
167156Stephen HuntbachM40N/A01:04:29
168287Mark PurkissM28N/A01:07:48
169288Andrew HartleyM??N/A01:07:58
170252David WallsM52N/A01:08:57
171239Natalie CooperF27N/A01:09:23
172155Sarah GoulbourneF45N/A01:10:18
173154Graham GoulbourneM49N/A01:10:18
174209Liz GrahamF62Stockport Harriers01:11:10
175251Janet WallsF55N/A01:12:42
176255Joanne WilliamsF36N/A01:14:46
177254Louise BarkerF37N/A01:14:48
178253Derek WallM52N/A01:15:09
179282Elizabeth MaguireF37N/A01:17:54
Back to year index - Top of page