Back to race calendar

Goole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire

6th June 2010

Results courtesy of Julie Masterman for Goole Viking Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
186Pumlani BanganiMSalford Harriers48.07
22Phill TaylorMBridlington RR48.13
378Jack DerhamMGoole Youth AC50.29
439Andy MastermanM40-44GVS51.55
5112Jim RogersM45-49East Hull Harriers52.03
634James ClarkMPudsey Pacers52.40
752Alexander DaviesMUnattached53.35
8267Kirsteen YoungFLeeds City53.36
941Peter Fielding-SmithM40-44Beverley AC53.50
1063Paul CollingwoodMAskern DRC54.23
11109Ben AdderleyMGVS55.39
12127Lee RawsonM40-44Unattached55.45
13119Danny DuroseMGVS56.04
1462Mark DaltonM45-49Beverley AC56.20
1574Ian HusbandM50-59Beverley AC56.28
1635Tim TancosM40-44Rothwell Harriers57.40
1730Gareth DixonMB R A T58.20
1840Jeramy PriceM50-59Goole Youth AC58.30
1976Mark DawsonM40-44Beverley AC58.32
20125Paul McCartonMGVS58.32
2121Hadrian KnightMRothwell Harriers58.55
22118John SpencerM45-49Rotherham Harriers59.56
2336Paul BowersM40-44Rothwell Harriers60.13
2446Mike PullanM50-59Pocklington Runners60.18
2591Graham WerrettM50-59Askern DRC60.26
2666Andrew TateM45-49Beverley AC61.07
27110Phil TordoffMAskern DRC61.20
2823Neil GordonM40-44East Hull Harriers61.24
2945Mike BaggottM50-59GVS61.42
3096Al KirkM50-59Unattached61.47
31251Michaela SillFRothwell Harriers61.57
3295Graham WhitchurchM50-59Unattached62.07
3319Andrew RichardsonM40-44Unattached62.49
34274Becky Fielding-SmithF40-44City OF Hull63.06
35284Barbara RuslingF50+Maltby RC63.21
3628Steven DurdyM50-59Maltby RC63.23
37111Paul WoodhouseM40-44Scunthorpe & District63.30
3890Kevin GutteridgeM40-44Askern DRC63.42
3948Stuart EvansM45-49Pocklington Runners63.44
4027Pete WaltonMUnattached64.08
41100Stephen WalshM50-59GYAC64.14
4268Trevor WestonM45-49Unattached64.19
4371Simon RaynerM40-44Unattached64.23
4465Wayne LeightonMYorkshire Wolds Runners64.27
4598Tony RedfernM45-49Maltby RC64.39
4631Richard SellersMUnattached64.39
47121Jim RustM50-59Maltby RC65.20
4817Phil ClarkeMSteel City Striders65.37
4970Gavin AtkinsonMUnattached65.39
5073Michael GomersallM40-44Rothwell Harriers66.05
51275Jeanette WilsonF40-44East Hull Harriers66.16
524David PrestonM50-59Wesham66.54
5367Anthony RaspinMUnattached67.06
54124Leon SheldonMUnattached67.13
55262Karen ParryFUnattached67.18
56123Colin LeaM40-44York Knavesmere Harriers67.27
5797Robert HoughtonM50-59Maltby RC67.29
58264Helen HorrobinFEast Hull Harriers67.30
5933Matthew MontagueMUnattached67.33
6054Ian PetrieM50-59Rothwell Harriers67.37
61104Ian RamsayMUnattached67.54
6258Colin CopestakeM60+Maltby RC67.58
6369Andrew LeachM45-49F E R C68.08
6422Mike FoxMUnattached68.22
65108Andrew GreenM60+Liverpool Running Club68.56
66268Kathleen DaviesF45-49Unnattached68.58
6751Mark GittinsM45-49Unattached69.13
68287Carlie PaylingFGVS69.16
6984Ray YoungM60+Ackworth RR69.24
7075Neil SergeantM50-59Beverley AC69.34
71280Jayne DaleF50+Beverley AC69.36
7257Linden WashbyMEast Hull Harriers69.43
73288Patsy FenelonF50+GVS69.44
74270Sue VicaryF45-49Pocklington RR69.50
75276Lesley BellF45-49Selby Striders69.55
76102Hannah WattersonFUnattached69.59
77120Tracey Cudworthf35-40Tickhill70.13
7820Stephen GodfreyMUnattached70.14
79269Sally WheelhouseF40-44Maltby RC70.18
8088Keith LindleyM50-59Doncaster AC70.23
81261Helen ThompsonF50+Yorkshire Wolds Runners70.28
82285Sarah SherwoodFUnattached70.33
8392Kevin SiplingM45-49GVS70.45
8493Wendy HadgraftF40-44East Hull Harriers71.00
85107Andrew DixonM40-44Unattached71.12
8681Iain TayorMDoncaster AC71.25
8764Norman BrittonM60+Tickhill71.33
88122David DartonM50-59York Knavesmere Harriers71.51
8913Doug WoodhouseM45-49Unattached71.58
9018Martin BtownbridgeM45-49Goole AC72.04
9180 David GraysonM60+Doncaster AC72.47
9232David MclachlanM45-49Unattached72.51
9377David PullmanM50-59GVS73.15
9455Richard LeesM40-44Unattached73.21
95259Lorraine WhiteF50+Yorkshire Wolds Runners73.37
9694Peter HadgraftM50-59East Hull Harriers73.38
9779Paul AsifcroftM60+Doncaster AC73.56
9849Jeff TownendM40-44Unattached73.57
99254Tracy RhodesF45-49Dewsbury Road Runners74.03
10024Neil BarkerMUnattached74.16
101103David MarshallMUnattached74.31
10289Michael CharlesworthMSteel City Striders74.38
103265Rachel ByasF45-49Yorkshire Wolds Runners74.44
10485Andrew NuutMAshworth75.02
10553David SearsM60+Maltby RC75.22
10659Alan BirdsworthM40-44Unattached75.33
10729Glen DixonM50-59Chesapeake RR76.02
108257Jo PriceFUnattached76.08
109126Alan DickensonM45-49Queensbury RC76.14
110117Paula WrightF45-49Tickhill Running Club76.44
1119Steve DixonM50-59GVS77.00
112115Kim AtkinsonFUnattached78.40
113114Paul FosterM60+Tickhill Running Club78.51
11442Darran WrightM45-49Withernsea Harriers79.42
115256Tracy McnelisF40-44?79.49
116281Maria McDonald-LeachF40-44F E R C79.53
11738Rob OldridgeM45-49GVS79.57
11816Ken UpshallM50-59unattached80.22
119129Stuart AndersonM60+Wakefield Harriers80.24
12050Chris NashM45-49Unattached80.42
121101Lucy InnesFUnattached81.17
12225Richard HancockM45-49Kirkstall Harriers81.32
123266Felicity CaddickFUnattached82.06
12426Philip CaddickMUnattached82.06
125272Sarah NewloveFYorkshire Wolds Runners82.19
12683Christine HallF50+Ackworth RR82.27
12715David HenthorneM50-59Todmorden Harriers82.54
128260Rachel HenthorneF40-44Todmorden Harriers82.54
1293Matthew KnightM50-59Unattached83.38
130128Rod PeetM50-59York Acomb84.26
131286Karen GregoryF45-49Tickhill Running Club84.37
132283Christine StimpsonF50+Tickhill Running Club84.59
13356Derek MarshM60+Retford AC85.51
134282Gill ToplissF50+Unattached86.34
135255Keeley RidgeF40-44West Yorkshire Police86.37
13660S A HollingworthM50-59Unattached87.19
137106Jodie TateFUnattached87.47
138271Helen RuddleFUnnattached92.17
139277Sue ScottF45-49Tickhill Running Club92.23
14087Alec RatcliffeM60+Keithley & Craven AC94.20
141263Michelle ParkerF40-44Unattached94.27
142105David TateM50-59Unattached95.28
14382Kenneth BingleyM60+Ackworth RR96.41
144273Joanne O'ReillyFUnattached103.16
145258Kathryn KnightFUnattached112.05
146113Ian FloodM50-59Unattached116.22
Back to year index - Top of page