Back to race calendar - Fun Run results

Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, County Durham

30th May 2010

Results courtesy of Graham Hall & Teesdale AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1270Paul LoweM40NYMAC35.02
2404Alan ShepherdM40Morpeth36.02
368Steven DuffyMSunderland Harriers & AC37.02
4383Richard JohnsonM40Sandhurst Joggers37.18
5420Mark SmithMAberystwyth37.23
6422Richard MalinM40Bromsgrove & Redditch37.24
7427Dez FieldenM35NYMAC37.28
8277Chris NeilMCumberland AC37.33
9394Joeseph MccreadyM45Durham Fell37.37
10411Phil TeeceM50Billingham Marsh House Harriers37.42
11194Ian McgrathM35Crook & District AC38.21
12419Aiveen FoxFMorpeth37.36
13387Ben CollardMUnattached38.41
14192Andrew DaviesMBillingham Marsh House Harriers38.50
15325Michael RennisonM40Sunderland Strollers38.54
16229Paul RoperM50NEVAC39.03
17360Jason AllisonM35Crook & District AC39.09
18275Kevin KnightM40Durham City Harriers39.19
19423Bryan SaysellM45Middlesbrough & Cleveland39.37
20374Phil WarrenM Lincoln & Dist Runners39.58
21227Keith GalbraithM50Hartlepool Burn Road40.09
2298Tom GaleMBillingham Marsh House Harriers40.24
23424Vincent LeungMNYMAC40.31
24428Ian BrownM50Tynedale Harriers40.35
2546Paul GuyMGarden City Runners40.51
26208Dean CrangleMJunHartlepool Burn Road40.55
2784Michael SimpsonM40Crook & District AC41.02
2896Michael BunnM50Jarrow & Hebburn AC41.27
29332Phil GuyM40Gosforth Harriers41.34
30310D GibsonM40Elvet Striders41.38
31309Per Morten KindM45Unattached41.46
32318Mike DixonMUnattached41.58
33123Geoff HewitsonM50Crook & District AC42.01
34299David ToddM40Quakers Running Club42.08
35145Iain MctrustyMUnattached42.24
36220Nigel MawerM40Unattached42.53
37368Joanne LeeF35Tynedale Harriers42.57
38136Tim GoldsbroughMUnattached42.58
39216Michael ThompsonM35Teesdale AC42.58
40243Gary DackM 45Billingham Marsh House Harriers43.03
41396Michael Conroy-HarrisM40Trail Running Assoc43.05
42303Brian BuckleyM35Derwentside43.13
4349Keith StainesM40Unattached43.17
44104Chris GuyMHallamshire Harriers43.20
45421Andrew CharlesM55Bedford Harriers43.27
46381Christopher LilliestoneMUnattached43.28
47292Andrew KnoxM45Quakers Running Club43.29
48209Colin PhillipsonM35PB Fitness43.31
49283Alan RowellM60Durham City Harriers43.33
5034Paul BrennanM50Unattached43.34
51405Vince EmmettM55Sunderland Harriers & AC43.37
52131Ian CopleyM45Barnsley Athletic Club43.39
53237Michael BennettM55Elvet Striders43.40
54143Paul SmithM45Crook & District AC43.48
55164Greg BlaefordM35Unattached43.48
56144Steven MilneM35Unattached43.50
57172Andy ChadfieldM35Billingham Marsh House Harriers43.55
58203Noel MclayM60Quakers Running Club43.55
59375Rob SharpMUnattached44.03
60240Derek TodhunterM 50Allen Valley Striders44.15
6183Matthew WellsM40Unattached44.19
62228Annie ShepherdFUnattached44.20
63146John TrevettM50Unattached44.24
64233Ian GrahamMUnattached44.34
65341Mark AldersonMUnattached44.37
66378Geoff SmithM45Gateshead Harriers44.38
67286Gary LynchM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers44.43
68199Kenneth StephensonM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers44.47
6966Paul WilliamsMUnattached44.48
7017Steve MossM50Teesdale AC44.52
71258Stephen Green M40Unattached44.53
72219Andrew KyleMUnattached44.54
73306Nicolas CailleM45Unattached44.55
74118Bill FergusonM60NYMAC44.57
75370Neil DouthwaiteM35Evenwood Road Runners44.58
76373Steph ScottF35Tynedale Harriers45.00
77205Andrew LambeM35Quakers Running Club45.02
78254Peter SmithM50Quakers Running Club45.04
79162Greg BlaefordM35Unattached45.15
80409Chris HedleyMJunBillingham Marsh House Harriers45.18
81371Rachel ChinerryF45Tynedale Harriers45.19
82363Michael CoxonM35Unattached45.20
83349Darren HeslopMCrook & District AC45.29
84362Steven SteenM45Unattached45.35
85204Lucy JefferiesFQuakers Running Club45.37
86408David IleyMUnattached45.44
87365Martin BarrettM40Unattached45.54
88346Helene PrattF35Crook & District AC45.57
89259Shaun NewcombM50Unattached45.59
90190Richard DalbyMUnattached45.59
91184Sarah Rogers F35New Marske Harriers46.00
9261Ian HammondMQuakers Running Club46.03
9375Gary CarterM35Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.10
94187Christopher WrightM50NYMAC46.11
95417Alan WheatleyMUnattached46.20
9631Darren StockdaleMQuakers Running Club46.25
97333Simon HumphriesM40Unattached46.25
98158Rowan MccreadyMJunUnattached46.37
9989Stuart HardcastleM 50Quakers Running Club46.38
10077Naomi FowlerFUnattached46.43
101304Louise TrainorF40Quakers Running Club46.49
102327John BentleyM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.49
103182Warren JobsonM45Derwentside47.01
104415Jeff FearonM50Unattached47.03
105284Mark MilnerM35Darlington Harriers47.10
10648Malcolm WatsonMUnattached47.14
107126Sarah OatesFCrook & District AC47.19
10873Allan RichardsonM45Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade47.21
109159Matt GardtMSKIPTON AC47.22
110186Sarah ArmstrongFUnattached47.26
111324John BerryM35Sunderland Strollers47.35
112311Andrew MossMTeesdale AC47.36
113407Liz GrayFUnattached47.44
114372Stephen MinnsM45Shildon RAC47.45
115308Martyn KnoxMNewton Aycliffe AC47.46
116314Diane VaughanF45Quakers Running Club47.58
117354Michael HendersonM60Blaydon47.59
118202Helen FarrarFUnattached48.07
119406Brian DooleyMJunUnattached48.12
12071Gail AbbottF40Crook & District AC48.17
121295Michael GosneyM40Billingham Marsh House Harriers48.19
122225Sidney CrentsilMUnattached48.23
12352Carl DargueMUnattached48.25
124217John Percival StephensonM 65Crook & District AC48.33
125155Glen WhartonMUnattached48.33
126232Ian HamiltonM45Unattached48.34
127313Richard HughesM40Quakers Running Club48.35
128124Adrian JenkinsM40Elvet Striders48.36
129382Angela LilliestoneFUnattached48.46
13013Alan BrayM 60Teesdale AC48.50
131344Ben BourneMQuakers Running Club48.53
13233Simon RobinsonM50NAAC48.57
133339Graham Park M45Quakers Running Club48.59
134100David CurtisM45Quakers Running Club49.00
13570Simon RekF40Quakers Running Club49.02
136189Craig LightfootM45Billingham Marsh House Harriers49.03
137429Matthew SlaterMUnattached49.07
138412Robert EarleMUnattached49.09
139426Karen EhegartenerFStockport Harriers49.10
140117Adrian WilsonMUnattached49.11
141238Pau JefferiesM50Quakers Running Club49.13
142224Amy PickworthFUnattached49.19
143221Geoffrey WinterM50Blackhill Bounders49.21
144176Colin McconnellM45NYMAC49.29
14587Brian FeelyMUnattached49.36
146191Kay StokesF50Billingham Marsh House Harriers49.39
147364Ian WorrellM45Unattached49.41
148293Daniel GordonM65Quakers Running Club49.46
149197Stephanie BarlowF35Elvet Striders49.57
150413Elizabeth EarleFTynedale Harriers49.58
151393Neil HarringtonM50Unattached49.59
152127Oliver GrahamMTeesdale Tri50.00
153369Neil SmithM45Derwentside50.01
15441Claire WilkinsonFBillingham Marsh House Harriers50.05
15591Dave WiliamsM45NYPAC50.09
156152James RobsonM50Unattached50.17
157154David WilsonM45Evenwood Road Runners50.18
158300Bryan HodgsonM35Sunderland Strollers50.23
159328Simon SheardMUnattached50.24
160163Greg BlaefordM35Unattached50.26
161177Elizabeth OatesFCrook & District AC50.32
16297Nadhim BayattiM35Unattached50.36
163353Simone ScottF35Unattached50.38
164282Petra ErikssonFNYMAC50.40
16514Denise TunstallF45Teesdale AC50.41
166185Neil RogersM35New Marske Harriers50.45
167122Dave RobsonM55Elvet Striders50.47
168181Jo SpenceF35Derwentside50.52
169278Rob GillhamM40Unattached50.56
170261Mellissa HunterFBillingham Marsh House Harriers50.57
171392Andrew Gill MUnattached50.58
172343Claire OatesF35Crook & District AC51.05
17392Alan MortonM55Evenwood Road Runners51.06
174323Christopher JellisM50Unattached51.16
17555Patrick ParksM60Redcar 51.18
176377Alan WelshM45Crook & District AC51.28
17734Paul BrennanMUnattached51.32
178206Abbie HullFQuakers Running Club51.39
179260John DayM50Unattached51.42
180147Zoe EvansFElvet Striders51.44
181242Sally DackF45Billingham Marsh House Harriers51.46
182395Richard PayneM55Quakers Running Club51.46
183236Ian Spencer M45Stafford Harriers51.49
18412Skye ArcherF40Teesdale AC51.55
185204Lucy JefferiesFQuakers Running Club52.09
18660Jackie NichollsF35Quakers Running Club52.16
187345Alan DaviesM35Unattached52.18
188400Douglas BarninghamM35Unattached52.26
189329Colin BrooksM55Unattached52.27
190148Trish KayF45Newton Aycliffe AC52.29
191196Scott RichardM65Billingham Marsh House Harriers52.30
192215Karen DanielsF45Unattached52.32
193350Colin KnightsM50Unattached52.33
194130Peter ChapmanMDurham City Harriers52.36
195305Colin EversonM55Crook & District AC52.37
19636David ReedM40Stocksfield Striders52.49
197359Richard HallM50Unattached52.52
19815Warren MichaelM45Teesdale AC52.56
19994Colin ReynoldsM35Unattached52.59
200347Arthur WilliamsonM50Unattached53.00
201?Unknown  53.00
20251Marion BynoeF45Darlington Harriers53.01
203115Christopher WestermanM45Unattached53.05
204132Andrew MooreM Gateshead Harriers53.06
205132Andrew MooreM Gateshead Harriers53.07
206379Robert Nichols M45Unattached53.08
207399Lesley FosterF45Sunderland Strollers53.09
20857Jason TaylorMDerwentside53.10
209376Simon FellM45Crook & District AC53.12
210391Jennifer CopleyFElvet Striders53.14
211105Barry DurhamM40Sedgefield Harriers53.20
212109Anthony CorbettM40Quakers Running Club53.24
213218Hilary GreavesF45Unattached53.25
214138Chris FosterM40Unattached53.29
21588John Richard SmithM60New Marske Harriers53.39
216180Dave ShortM55Unattached53.42
217279Robin MorrisonM35Sedgefield Harriers53.45
218386Donna DouthwaiteF35Evenwood Road Runners53.48
219301Aiden BlackburnM55Unattached53.51
22039Anna HarrisF45Unattached53.52
22138Richard HarrisMUnattached54.08
22245Janette KilgourF55Claremont Road Runners54.13
223342Paul CuttingMUnattached54.17
224334Peter BlackwellM60Derwentside54.29
225272Davina LonsdaleF40Blyth Running Club54.31
226271Adele LonsdaleF40Blyth Running Club54.32
22743Hayley MossFUnattached54.33
228141Craig DargueM35Unattached54.39
22993Donna ReynoldsF35Unattached54.47
230213Darren HandysideM40Unattached54.51
23165Gillian RobinsonF35Gateshead Harriers54.56
23230Judith RobinsonF35Gateshead Harriers54.57
233335Gary MinnsM45Unattached54.58
234330Noel SchulerM40Unattached55.01
23586Elise JenningsFUnattached55.02
236352Joeseph HarkerM70Durham City Harriers55.03
237234George NicholsonM60Elvet Striders55.12
23864John BrantM60Darlington Harriers55.14
239287Sharpe FionaF40Billingham Marsh House Harriers55.14
240222Lindsay TarnFElvet Striders55.15
241402Michelle ScottFNewton Aycliffe AC55.17
242403Gareth RichardsonMNewton Aycliffe AC55.21
243351Steve ScottM55Houghton Harriers55.22
244356Michelle LangleyFElvet Striders55.25
24516Tom JonesM55Teesdale AC55.28
246418Roy McdougalM45Quakers Running Club55.30
247151Anne RobsonF50Billingham Marsh House Harriers55.34
248223Viv MurphyF35NYMAC55.39
249262Ron AveryM55Sunderland Strollers55.41
250248John NewellM35Harrogate Harriers55.42
251416Richard HawkerM50Unattached55.46
252253Karen GardtF50Unattached55.47
253212Dave WalkerM45Elvet Striders56.05
25478Nicola HoweFQuakers Running Club56.25
255111Anthony ForsterM40Unattached56.39
25663Linda CoullF45Billingham Marsh House Harriers56.42
257298Phil CookM35Unattached56.46
258250Julie WhinnF45Quakers Running Club56.56
259323Christopher JellisM50Unattached57.00
260106Paul RanbyM 40Unattached57.03
261385Arthur HallM45Unattached57.08
262368Joanne LeeF35Tynedale Harriers57.10
263273Jeff MarriottM45Quakers Running Club57.23
264239William BasildonM65Basildon AC57.26
265251Sally SingletonF50Quakers Running Club57.31
266367George PrinceM70Darlington Harriers57.41
267307Valerie CailleF45Unattached57.45
268264Helen HillFBillingham Marsh House Harriers57.49
26976Mike GarsideM50Unattached57.51
270302Robert TrainM50Unattached57.54
271294Neil CoatsworthM40Unattached57.57
272258Stephen Green M40Unattached57.58
273257Christine KnockF45Unattached58.10
27482Christine RichardsonF55Billingham Marsh House Harriers58.12
275281Gillian BellF45Unattached58.13
276280Martin BellM45Unattached58.21
277425Fabrice CaoMUnattached58.25
278170Alistair HowesM40Unattached58.26
279398Neil ChambersM45Unattached58.40
280137Alan PestellM50Unattached58.44
281249John WhinnM45Quakers Running Club58.49
282355Irene HendersonF60Blaydon59.03
283414Judith WestonF45Billingham Marsh House Harriers59.10
284149Kirsty BrienF35Unattached59.12
285315Virginie QuetuF40Unattached59.14
286195Clulow DerekM40Quakers Running Club59.18
287230Heather FieldF50Billingham Marsh House Harriers59.19
288357Alan PrestM65Quakers Running Club59.25
28990Stephen CryerM65Unattached59.32
290135Rebecca GoldsbroughFUnattached59.53
291198Julie SparrowF55New Marske Harriers59.57
292160Greg BlaefordM35Unattached60.00
29374Pauline RansonF45Hartlepool Burn Road60.16
294319Jean ThistlewaiteF45Unattached60.21
295153Serena HartleyF40Unattached60.33
296142Caroline Ziser SmithFUnattached60.37
29732Barbara AdamsF45Unattached61.03
298241Rose TodhunterF50Allen Valley Striders61.07
299384Shona McmillanFUnattached61.09
300331Susan GuyF40Gosforth Harriers61.11
30162Paula CoatesF35Unattached61.12
302116Karen HutchinsonF40Billingham Marsh House Harriers61.17
303188Rosanne LightfootF45Billingham Marsh House Harriers61.27
304390John WestM35Unattached61.28
305296Ian NesbitMUnattached61.35
306397Michelle LouderF35Unattached61.45
307274Anita ClementsonF35Unattached61.47
308210Jane ParnabyF35Unattached62.01
309348Emma HeslopFCrook & District AC62.42
310297David FerrierM35Unattached62.51
311380Mark TaylorM40Unattached63.04
312121Erika EniszF65Billingham Marsh House Harriers63.22
313134Louise FinlayFUnattached63.27
31411Kathryn ThresherFTeesdale AC63.28
31580Leslie Patrick GordonM65Billingham Marsh House Harriers63.42
316361Kevin SimpsonM50Quakers Running Club64.11
317193Helen DaviesFUnattached64.15
31867Simon JonesM40Unattached64.48
31937Richard SmithMUnattached64.49
320320Kelly JacksonFFetcheveryone RC64.50
321173Margaret ThompsonF60Elvet Striders64.50
322252Anette HuberryF65Darlington Harriers65.01
32395Mike GillespieM40Unattached65.03
324321Stephen DauberM55Darlington Harriers65.08
325140Victoria DargueFUnattached65.11
326340Jeff CuttingM55Unattached65.16
327247Gail AsburyF35Unattached65.34
328161Greg BlaefordM35Unattached65.37
329312Veronica SpoorsF45Shildon RAC65.49
330113Yuen Mei CaoF35Unattached66.11
331157Jackie SmithF70Elvet Striders66.13
332175Andrew HoweMUnattached66.21
333291Barry BrassM70Unattached66.32
334179Kim GauciFUnattached66.43
335178Victor GauciM40Unattached66.50
336125Dorothy JenkinsF40Elvet Striders67.06
337389Jo CrookF35Unattached67.06
338139Alison CairnsF50Unattached67.53
339231Rachel LeechF35Unattached67.55
340207John AttwoodM35Unattached69.15
341337Diane MidgleyFUnattached69.22
342338Andrew BarninghamMSwaledale Road Runners69.27
343358George RoutledgeM60Heaton Harriers70.24
344388Christine NelsonF35Unattached70.25
345322Kirsten EverettFUnattached70.50
34685Susan Elizabeth CooperF40Unattached71.21
347410Michelle HedleyF40Billingham Marsh House Harriers71.21
348267Lynda TarnFUnattached74.05
349401Tracey PreeceF35Unattached74.23
350430Alvin StockdaleM65Cumberland AC75.16
351156Anna GangiFUnattached77.13
352174Andrew ThompsonMElvet Striders77.18
Back to year index - Top of page