Back to race calendar

Puma Pudsey 10k Multi-Terrain, nr. Leeds

25th July 2010

Results courtesy of Dave Butler for Pudsey Pacers. Updated 16:55, 26/7/10
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Sex: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1860Carl ThackeryM45Hallamshire00:36:33
2515Ian NixonM OpenPudsey & Bramley00:36:50
3533Neil ArmitageM40Pudsey & Bramley00:37:17
4807Colin WalkerM35Pudsey & Bramley00:37:47
5538Darren BramM35Keighley & Craven00:38:04
6571JAMES PEARSONM OpenBEVERLEY AC00:38:55
7622James Richard ClarkM OpenPudsey Pacers00:39:57
8808Steven EastwoodM OpenWakefield Harriers00:40:22
9456Rogan AshtonM40Otley AC00:40:25
10837John EwartM50Holmfirth Harriers00:40:33
11861Robin OwenM35Abbey Runners00:40:48
12547Mark SpringerM55Horsforth Harriers00:41:01
13901Dave McGuireM40Hyde Park Harriers00:41:11
14874Edward McHughM OpenN/A00:41:31
15638Jon MorganM45Driffield Striders00:41:35
16862Robert SamuelsM50Pudsey Pacers00:41:40
17567Jon DawsonM OpenBingley Harriers00:42:07
18487Nathan CrossleyM45Horsforth Harriers00:42:25
19667BEN MCKAYM OpenPudsey & Bramley00:42:29
20895Andy JohnsonM40BEVERLEY AC00:42:36
21827John CalvertM40Dewsbury Road Runners00:42:47
22430Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers00:42:57
23671Joel GiddingsM35N/A00:43:03
24461Michael MalyonM OpenN/A00:43:09
25890Jonathan CollinsM OpenStainland Lions00:43:15
26648Adrian BrownM35N/A00:43:18
27849Steve WoodsM50Pudsey & Bramley00:43:31
28848Adrian WebbM OpenN/A00:43:45
29644Richard FosterM OpenAbbey Runners00:43:52
30858Joe DooleyM45N/A00:44:01
31881Ben BickerdykeM OpenN/A00:44:09
32514Jess NixonF OpenPudsey & Bramley00:44:11
33815Duncan AsquithM50Skyrac00:44:16
34882Barry ColeM OpenN/A00:44:29
35545Melane PollandF OpenN/A00:44:54
36482Mick HoganM45Eccleshill Road Runners00:45:01
37408Leigh HinchliffeM35N/A00:45:05
38896Phil DuttonM OpenPudsey Pacers00:45:09
39480Claire ElenerF35Eccleshill Road Runners00:45:12
40900Maz KhoueiryM35Holmfirth Harriers00:45:19
41597KEVIN HEPTONM OpenN/A00:45:26
42419Emma BrownF35Bridlington Road Runners00:45:35
43494Noel O'ConnorM40N/A00:45:36
44629Jonathan PurdyM40Driffield Striders00:45:40
45705Paul StephensM50Ilkley Harriers00:45:50
46653IAIN STANTONM OpenVALE ROYAL ATHLETICS CLUB00:45:54
47464John HalliwellM45Abbey Runners00:46:03
48440David HutchingsM40Stainland Lions00:46:14
49506Dave WaywellM66Wesham Road Runners00:46:35
50432Andrew BoyesM50Driffield Striders00:46:40
51824Jim EdesonM50Driffield Striders00:46:46
52525Will BenedikzM35N/A00:46:54
53813Richard Mostyn-JonesM40N/A00:46:54
54460Zoe CoatesF35Driffield Striders00:46:56
55893Thomas AlcockM35N/A00:46:57
56607MARTIN GREENM OpenN/A00:46:57
57832David FieldenM OpenN/A00:47:12
58821Steve BoomM40Pudsey Pacers00:47:14
59502Joe RoyceM OpenN/A00:47:16
60511Marcus PattisonM OpenStanningley Albion FC00:47:17
61637Rachel PillingF OpenKirkstall Harriers00:47:19
62530Lesley EwartF55Holmfirth Harriers00:47:53
63823Stephen G DaleM45Driffield Striders00:48:06
64574MICK MORGANM45VEGAN RUNNERS UK00:48:11
65448Christopher GloverM45Kirkstall Harriers00:48:18
66670Gordon TaskerM50N/A00:48:29
67830Maurice CalvertM50Road Runners' Club00:48:30
68891Amanda ZhoF40Stainland Lions00:48:32
69411Kevin HolmesM40N/A00:48:33
70452Andrew PickeringM OpenN/A00:48:35
71563Mark PawsonM35Pudsey Pacers00:48:35
72834Marie LawrensonF35WYP00:48:38
73619STEFAN DURKINM40YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS00:48:39
74685Amy RichardsF OpenKirkstall Harriers00:48:46
75500Randolph HaggertyM40Kirkstall Harriers00:48:48
76820Sian MorganF45Driffield Striders00:48:53
77491Torry DentonM45N/A00:49:09
78474Tim RustM OpenCairngorm Runners00:49:13
79550Edward GillhamM OpenN/A00:49:18
80867Richard BholaM OpenASDA00:49:24
81879Arthur CreelM OpenN/A00:49:27
82555Gary NaylorM35Idle A.C00:49:39
83804Stephen LockingM OpenPudsey & Bramley00:49:41
84422Allister WilliamsM OpenN/A00:49:43
85877Paul PatrickM45Stainland Lions00:49:48
86842Steve WoodM55Horsforth Harriers00:49:51
87435Jane WhitleyF OpenN/A00:49:56
88630Angela PattinsonF40Horsforth Harriers00:50:02
89839Richard PattinsonM45Pudsey & Bramley00:50:02
90649Susan RobinsonF35N/A00:50:04
91835Nigel CrossfieldM40Halifax Harriers00:50:06
92473Dan WalshM OpenN/A00:50:10
93826Jenny YatesF35Leeds City A.C00:50:12
94676Zoe PorterF45Driffield Striders00:50:12
95706Rob TuffinM OpenUnattached00:50:14
96880Matt UsherM35N/A00:50:14
97535Aileen BaldwinF55Stainland Lions00:50:14
98719Ryan KnowlesM OpenPudsey & Bramley00:50:14
99562Maria HarronF35N/A00:50:21
100558Dominic HandM OpenPudsey Pacers00:50:22
101688James RileyM OpenStadium Runners00:50:31
102465David Craig TiptonM40N/A00:50:36
103668Ben SmithM OpenN/A00:50:37
104424Marie O'ConnorF OpenPudsey Pacers00:50:39
105833Marc LoftusM OpenN/A00:50:40
106623Paul CotterillM55N/A00:50:42
107822Frank BeecroftM40St Bede's00:50:47
108575STEPHEN GRAHAMM55N/A00:50:48
109625Mark SkinnerM50Kirkstall Harriers00:51:00
110565Theresa DuckettF40Baildon Runners00:51:07
111428Martin O'BrienM50Stainland Lions00:51:10
112566Simon Price JonesM35N/A00:51:13
113532Robert SandersonM40N/A00:51:14
114478Ky-Lie CastleM40Pudsey Pacers00:51:26
115498Christopher GarnettM OpenAirecentre Pacers00:51:31
116516Roger FlemingM50Stainland Lions00:51:38
117606ROBERT CHOUDHURYM50N/A00:51:41
118401Beverley SteadF45N/A00:51:47
119720Peter YatesM60Rothwell Harriers00:51:50
120654IAN RYDERM40N/A00:52:00
121624Sue SunderlandF45Valley Striders00:52:08
122513Luke HunterM OpenStanningley Albion FC00:52:13
123655STEVE HALLM45N/A00:52:19
124508Brian WattsM65Askern District Running Club00:52:25
125854Duncan SpenceM OpenN/A00:52::27
126573GARETH LINTINM OpenN/A00:52:29
127492Simon RudsdaleM OpenHorsforth Harriers00:52:31
128587ANDREW DIXONM OpenN/A00:52:32
129680JAMES ForrestM OpenN/A00:52:38
130512Adam JarrettM OpenStanningley Albion FC00:52:46
131546Serena BlackburnF45Horsforth Harriers00:52:49
132645John WaltonM40N/A00:52:51
133640Andy OpieM35Uk Netrunner00:52:52
134663TOM HOLDENM OpenN/A00:52:54
135718Helen HudsonF40Stainland Lions00:52:57
136905Alan DeighanM OpenHyde Park Harriers00:53:00
137714Nigel ShawM45Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club00:53:04
138483Jeremy WrightM45Bingley Harriers00:53:04
139843Richard PullanM50Hyde Park Harriers00:53:12
140468Mark PrestonM45Stainland Lions00:53:16
141569Bradley KeirM40Leeds City A.C00:53:20
142717Paul TocknellM35Unattached00:53:27
143446Steven HartM OpenN/A00:53:31
144531Sue RansomeF50Pudsey Pacers00:53:33
145841Rob MarshM35N/A00:53:36
146853Ben TordoffM OpenN/A00:53:38
147462John TaylorM40N/A00:53:40
148614ZOEY STURGEONF OpenN/A00:53:42
149441Chris WatsonM35N/A00:53:48
150509Gareth WinksM OpenN/A00:53:49
151892Sheila KingF45Kirkstall Harriers00:53:55
152463Alan BrackenM OpenN/A00:53:57
153851Jon PridgeonM35Stainland Lions00:54:02
154578NICK HEWLANDM OpenN/A00:54:05
155505Kath HoyerF50Wesham Road Runners00:54:17
156610NICOLA SALEF40N/A00:54:22
157611MARK HUTCHISONM35N/A00:54:23
158875Bartley FoulkesM50Horsforth Harriers00:54:24
159495Lynne MetcalfeM40N/A00:54:35
160540Matthew KeayM35N/A00:54:42
161818Simon WooffindinM OpenN/A00:54:42
162814Sally HeslopF45N/A00:54:51
163499Jane WebsterF40Horsforth Harriers00:54:58
164600PAUL COSTELLOM50Stainland Lions00:55:02
165828Tony KingM60N/A00:55:05
166524Sara HayesF45N/A00:55:09
167894Amanda AlcockF35N/A00:55:09
168806Chris BiggsM35N/A00:55:10
169488Alejandro PintoM35Dragons Running Club Leeds00:55:11
170703Andy HargreavesM35N/A00:55:26
171698Ian AppleyardM55Stainland Lions00:55:26
172886Clare ParkerF OpenN/A00:55:34
173414Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions00:55:35
174479Lyndon RossM45Eccleshill Road Runners00:55:41
175634Sandy GeeM50Stainland Lions00:55:42
176470Samantha SugdenF OpenDragons Running Club Leeds00:55:36
177486Beverley SmithF45Horsforth Harriers00:55:51
178691Andrew BrittonM OpenN/A00:55:52
179602BEN CAINM OpenN/A00:55:54
180829R Edward WilkinsonM50Spenborough00:56:01
181519James MilnerM OpenN/A00:56:02
182684Matthew MarkinsonM35N/A00:56:03
183819Tracy WooffindinF35N/A00:56:04
184609NIC BEEVERSM OpenN/A00:56:33
185878Brad StruttM OpenN/A00:56:43
186852Don SteadM70Pudsey Pacers00:56:46
187707Rob EatonM45Unattached00:56:56
188466Paul DekockM OpenN/A00:56:59
189444David ChuM35N/A00:57:03
190599JOHN BALDOCKM45Idle A.C00:57:23
191899Ian BrownM40N/A00:57:24
192554Catherine MillsF35N/A00:57:39
193400Carron WatkinsF50N/A00:57:39
194572ANDREW JOHNSONM45N/A00:57:39
195477Brian PerfittM35Eccleshill Road Runners00:57:47
196661Philip LonsdaleM45N/A00:57:47
197687Steve BeckettM45N/A00:57:47
198845Jonathan BensonM40N/A00:58:00
199863D SheltonM65Longwood Harriers00:58:00
200855Alan SpenceM50N/A00:58:06
201536David NorminstonM35N/A00:58:14
202528Barry SinarM65Ackworth Road Runners00:58:15
203510Frazer WinksM OpenN/A00:58:16
204529Caroline FarnhamF30N/A00:58:17
205497Janet GlynnF35Hyde Park Harriers00:58:24
206603GENEVIEVE THOMPSONF40Stainland Lions00:58:27
207683Matthew BirkenshawM OpenN/A00:58:30
208659CHRIS FOUNTAINM40N/A00:58:31
209850Mark HornerM35N/A00:58:32
210496Christopher HarrisM OpenPudsey Pacers00:58:33
211897Martyn TruemanM45N/A00:58:34
212641David PageM35N/A00:58:40
213673Katie MerrickF OpenN/A00:58:41
214577LUCY HURNDALLF OpenN/A00:58:43
215643Leanne Entwistle-BarstowF OpenDewsbury Road Runners00:58:57
216710Anneka SawyerF40Unattached00:59:27
217423Ali WilcoxF OpenN/A00:59:32
218410Helen RobinsonF40N/A00:59:32
219844Claire PlunkettF35Halifax Harriers00:59:35
220628Mark SawyerM45Leeds City A.C00:59:39
221559Paul GrinsteadM60Driffield Striders00:59:40
222876Amanda NewhamF40Ilkley Harriers00:59:47
223716Matthew SherriffM OpenUnattached00:50:48
224672Mark SmithM40N/A00:59:50
225817Helen ThompsonF50Kirkstall Harriers00:59:50
226816D ShawF45Kirkstall Harriers00:59:50
227690Collette SpencerF35Kirkstall Harriers00:59:50
228885Mark AddyM OpenN/A00:59:51
229418Annette PearsonF35West Hull Ladies Rrc01:00:09
230888Malcolm LeeM60N/A01:00:12
231612KEELY HUDDARTF OpenN/A01:00:14
232708Tracy PriceF OpenUnattached01:00:14
233449Gareth BrocksomM OpenN/A01:00:15
234686Andrew PriceM OpenN/A01:00:15
235801Diane RollinF OpenPudsey Pacers01:00:15
236633Andy KellettM55N/A01:00:36
237642Rob KellettM OpenN/A01:00:37
238865Matthew MilnerM OpenN/A01:00:38
239616JAMES COOKM OpenN/A01:00:40
240425Brian ConroyM60Stainland Lions01:00:49
241802Antony EckersleyM35N/A01:00:52
242542Michael ThompsonM65N/A01:01:01
243866Matthew JohnsonM OpenN/A01:01:08
244522Lesley HendersonF60Stainland Lions01:01:12
245598MATTHEW JERRAMM OpenN/A01:01:16
246447Alyson GloverF40Pudsey Pacers01:01:17
247656KATHRYN THOMASF45N/A01:01:20
248689Gary DurkinM OpenN/A01:01:27
249699Mark HannettM50Rodillian Runners01:01:38
250902Carole CliffordF45N/A01:01:47
251825James GoldsboroughM35N/A01:01:47
252537Desiree NormingtonF35N/A01:01:51
253662PAUL PICKERINGM35N/A01:01:51
254840Sascha MenÚndezF35N/A01:01:56
255887Nicholas ParkerM35N/A01:02:03
256700Joanne RowleyF OpenEccleshill Road Runners01:02:03
257856David MilliardM35N/A01:02:14
258857Paul HeighamM35N/A01:02:15
259809Jill StocksF OpenKirkstall Harriers01:02:16
260621Emily BeetschenF OpenN/A01:02:18
261898Stuart ParkinsonM35N/A01:02:20
262810Dean CarterM40N/A01:02:31
263711Deborah HughesF40West Yorkshire Fire Service01:02:31
264451Lisa RowleyF35N/A01:02:47
265507Patrick NesdenM55Kirkstall Harriers01:03:00
266557Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers01:03:00
267576JOHN MURRAYM40N/A01:03:04
268518Robin BrownM70N/A01:03:05
269406Louise CrawshawF35Pudsey Pacers01:03:10
270413Caroline BondF45N/A01:03:15
271544Nicola BrumfittF OpenN/A01:03:24
272543Paul BrumfittM OpenN/A01:03:24
273443Peter PersicoM OpenN/A01:03:35
274678Gary PollardM40N/A01:03:47
275626Mark KellettM OpenN/A01:03:48
276652JOANNA CLAASSENF OpenABBEY RUNNERS01:03:48
277561Graeme HornM45N/A01:04:02
278907Nikki PeersF35N/A01:04:05
279864Rachel HodgeF45N/A01:04:10
280831Matthew JonesM OpenN/A01:04:16
281527Isaac DellM55Kirkstall Harriers01:04:19
282701Tarnjit KhairaM35N/A01:04:26
283682Louise BirkenshawF OpenN/A01:04:33
284908John LewisM OpenN/A01:04:33
285693Adele AntcliffF OpenN/A01:04:48
286608DAVID SULLIVANM40N/A01:04:48
287596JULIE SMITHF50N/A01:04:54
288906Harpreet BhambraF OpenHyde Park Harriers01:05:01
289697Ralph KidnerM55Hyde Park Harriers01:05:07
290585PETER DOOGANM OpenN/A01:05:17
291692Jodie AntcliffF OpenN/A01:05:21
292570Chris ScrivenM55N/A01:05:22
293846Alan GibsonM45Stainland Lions01:05:25
294812Seamus MillerM45N/A01:05:26
295651Joanne FosterF45N/A01:05:29
296635Barbara ConleyF35Pudsey Pacers01:05:30
297715Josie MonaghanF40Unattached01:05:38
298903Kate PankhurstF OpenHyde Park Harriers01:05:41
299595JUDITH MARSHALLF40N/A01:05:49
300579COLIN PARRM45N/A01:06:06
301568Anthony WoodM60N/A01:06:10
302620Mark MarshalM OpenN/A01:06:11
303588ANDREW HIBBERTM35N/A01:06:27
304469Susan FosterF35Hyde Park Harriers01:06:32
305847Carol LordF45Stainland Lions01:06:36
306412Kirsty SimpsonF35N/A01:06:38
307416Rachel HowsonF35N/A01:06:48
308679ROSANNA MorrisF35N/A01:06:48
309407Stephen CrawshawM OpenN/A01:06:50
310427Sean WellsM OpenN/A01:06:57
311409Julia HinchliffeF35N/A01:06:58
312453Sophie WithnallF OpenEccleshill Road Runners01:07:04
313904Kay FawcettF40Hyde Park Harriers01:07:38
314712Ben HartleyM OpenUnattached01:07:49
315859Vanessa DooleyF OpenN/A01:07:55
316811Mick GreenM45N/A01:08:05
317868Chris CokillM OpenASDA01:08:12
318481Lisa ButcherF OpenEccleshill Road Runners01:08:22
319709Harvi SeehraF OpenUnattached01:08:22
320615VICTORIA HIGGSF OpenN/A01:08:28
321627Julie SteeleF45Eccleshill Road Runners01:08:35
322551Ruth KettleF40Pudsey Pacers01:08:55
323803Angela EckersleyF35N/A01:09:03
324650Zoe TebbuttF40Pudsey Pacers01:09:17
325429Mark BradleyM45N/A01:09:29
326553Anastasia LincolnF55Idle A.C01:09:32
327450John HardimanM40N/A01:09:46
328696Graham HawdenM45N/A01:09:47
329889Karl GurneyM OpenN/A01:09:48
330838Brian CrowtherM65Stainland Lions01:09:55
331884Tony MorleyM40N/A01:10:00
332702Joginder KhairaF OpenN/A01:10:07
333433Richard ShawM35N/A01:10:11
334458Nick DaltonM45N/A01:10:15
335403Elaine RushworthF50N/A01:10:23
336586MARK WELDONM45N/A01:10:26
337431Nimisa SheriffF OpenN/A01:10:40
338636Angela WebsterF45N/A01:10:44
339501Richard BrearM45Stainland Lions01:11:37
340471David GearingM40N/A01:11:45
341664ANNA HOSKINGF OpenN/A01:12:08
342472Julie GearingF40N/A01:12:19
343657VICKY LUPTONF OpenN/A01:12:20
344526Pat ShepherdF55Kippax Harriers01:12:31
345434Ryan Clark-HirstM OpenN/A01:12:57
346493Isobel GabanskiF40Holmfirth Harriers01:13:12
347836Hilary WharamF65Horsforth Harriers01:13:20
348647Vicky KershawF OpenN/A01:13:21
349805Paul DennisonM35N/A01:13:27
350704James DayM35N/A01:13:27
351681Rachel WhiteleyF OpenStainland Lions01:14:20
352521Jason WalkerM35N/A01:14:37
353583LEE BARKER-DUNNM OpenLBG01:15:18
354582GREG WHITELEYM OpenLBG01:15:18
355489Rebecca RamsdenF35N/A01:17:20
356646Nicola VerityF OpenN/A01:17:29
357631Jayne E VerityF35N/A01:17:29
358402Karen WhiteF45N/A01:18:00
359639Jake MaltbyM45N/A01:18:18
360651Joanne FosterF45N/A01:19:15
361420Helene GorringF OpenN/A01:20:25
362421Jehangir JilaniM35N/A01:20:25
363592RICHARD NEWMANM OpenBINGLEY HARRIERS01:21:20
364475Frances MckeeF OpenN/A01:23:23
365404Samuel LeeM OpenN/A01:24:47
366405Valentina SolovieffF OpenN/A01:24:52
367883Michaela HarveyF35N/A01:27:50
368437Emma ReddingtonF OpenN/A01:36:06
369438Katie WilshawF OpenN/A01:39:56
370869Richard MilnerM35ASDA01:49:30
371871L HutchinsonF45ASDA01:49:30
372873D HancockF45ASDA01:49:30
373870J StagdenF50ASDA01:54:44
374872Barbara ProctorF60ASDA01:54:44
Back to year index - Top of page