Back to race calendar

Priory Five, Nostell Priory, nr. Ackworth, West Yorkshire

21st July 2010

Results courtesy of Stewart Haigh for Ackworth Road Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1168Simon NewtonMSAskern DRC28:19
263Tim KennedyMSSale Harriers29:02
3124David BrooksbankM50Barnsley AC29:24
4195Chris WardMSWakefield Harriers29:27
5191Peter McNamaraM50Wakefield Harriers30:05
6106Paul CollingwoodMSAskern DRC30:24
7129Jason WestmorelandM40Rothwell & District Harriers31:05
8197David BrailsfordM50Wakefield Harriers31:24
9189Joel GiddingsMSValley Striders31:38
1099Kevin HoptonMSUnattached31:44
11182Aden BallMSAskern DRC31:51
12137Julie BuckleyF50Penistone Footpath Runners31:55
13121Keith LongM45Dewsbury Road Runners32:23
14119Jane ShieldsF50City of Sheffield32:37
15155Richard WestM50Wakefield Harriers32:40
16142Jon BooteMSRobertown Road runners32:59
17139Wayne MartisonMSAskern DRC33:11
18154James WestMSWakefield Harriers33:21
19175Andrew MascarenhasMSAckworth Road Runners & AC33:33
20136Philip EmmsMSRothwell & District Harriers33:37
2194Steve BarberMSAskern DRC33:39
2269Michael FlahertyM45Pontefract AC33:45
23147Mark WhitehouseM50Wakefield Harriers33:48
24188Nick BarnesMSValley Striders33:50
25149David McGabeM55FRA33:51
26173Neill GardinerMSAckworth Road Runners & AC34:07
27113Peter GrimoldyM55Ackworth Road Runners & AC34:22
28111Ashley WardMSRothwell & District Harriers34:28
29114Alan BoydM50Pontefract AC34:29
30127Craig ScargillM40Askern DRC34:37
31161Martin SimpsonM55Unattached34:57
3266Julie GreenwoodF35Wakefield Harriers35:02
33176Stuart EarleyMSUnattached35:03
34202James WilsonM40Wakefield Harriers35:06
35190Philip TordoffMSAskern DRC35:14
36118Michael LalleyM60Rothwell & District Harriers35:17
3770Angela HannonF40Pontefract AC35:28
38151David BullockM55Askern DRC35:40
39174Terry MinettM50Ackworth Road Runners & AC36:02
40201Scott DalyMSUnattached36:05
41209Heather ParkinFSWakefield Tri Club36:11
42186Alan KirkM50Unattached36:15
43138Philip BuckleyM50Penistone Footpath Runners36:28
4486Mick HowardM45Spenborough AC36:47
4584John HerbertM50Dark Peak Fell Runners37:07
46192Anthony AudsleyM55Wakefield Harriers37:10
47110Roger WardM50Rothwell & District Harriers37:16
48216Rachel HowellM40Askern DRC37:19
49172Liane WarrenF40Ackworth Road Runners & AC37:33
50169Brian WattsM65Askern DRC37:39
5179Barry TownsendM40Unattached37:51
5265David GreenwoodM40Dewsbury Road Runners37:59
53218Martyn StearnM55Ackworth Road Runners & AC38:01
54100John WroeM55Barnsley AC38:03
55167Jerry KiftM50Rothwell & District Harriers38:17
56207James BarlowMSAckworth Road Runners & AC38:34
57166Terry LaceyM45Rothwell & District Harriers38:41
58123Sarah EntwistleFSDewsbury Road Runners38:48
59144Peter RamsdenM55Denby Dale Travellers39:27
60219Richard BjorkMSUnattached39:31
61193Joanne BoltonF40Wakefield Tri Club39:34
62180Adele AntcliffFSUnattached39:36
63215Stephen PearsonMSAskern DRC39:40
6464Norman RoperM55Denby Dale Travellers39:48
65115Colin HollisM60Unattached39:53
66132Roy YoungM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC40:04
67217Jonathan PybusM45Stainland Lions40:09
68203Graham ParkesM45Unattached40:26
69108Derek WhiteleyM50Unattached40:45
70213Frank ChislettM60Halifax Harriers40:46
71198Keith LindleyM50Doncaster AC40:47
72131Mark EspinM40Unattached40:49
73164Stuart ScottM50Wakefield Harriers40:54
74185Andrew NuutMSAckworth Road Runners & AC40:57
7588David FranceM50Unattached40:59
7696Barry SinarM65Ackworth Road Runners & AC41:07
7793Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers AC41:19
78196Mark BoxM55Wakefield Harriers41:35
79206Paul SmithM60Askern DRC41:41
80112Janet DavisF55Ackworth Road Runners & AC41:52
81120Leanne Entwistle-BarstowFSDewsbury Road Runners41:57
82160Paul BottomleyM50Unattached42:03
83178Sue ExonF55Trafford AC42:12
84278Rebecca DodsonFSWakefield Harriers42:29
85117Rachel CookeF40Ackworth Road Runners & AC42:31
86194Amber TorringtonFSAskern DRC42:34
87214Dave ShawM60Rodillian Runners42:36
88208Nigel PreciousM40Unattached42:47
8989John GibbonM50Unattached43:22
90122Jean EntwistleF45Dewsbury Road Runners43:28
91165Reg CzudekM55Unattached43:32
92150Stephanie CheesemanF35Rothwell & District Harriers43:57
93?Unknown  44:03
9461Paul CunniffM40Unattached44:17
95104Julie TaffinderF35Rothwell & District Harriers44:38
9683Alan TattersallM50Ackworth Road Runners & AC44:42
97211Ruth BaileyF40Wakefield Harriers44:45
98107Andrew BennettM55Unattached44:47
9990Keith JacksonM45Unattached45:11
100210Diane SimmonsF50Wakefield Harriers46:15
101163Ian WilsonMSAckworth Road Runners & AC46:36
10273John BurkeM40Unattached46:49
103126David RossM45Unattached46:56
104183Samantha LudvigsenF35Unattached47:01
10574Patrick NesdenM55Kirkstall Harriers47:08
106184Teresa WilliamsF60Ackworth Road Runners & AC47:50
107153Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers47:56
108105Martin BatesM70Denby Dale Travellers47:57
109102Christine HallF50Ackworth Road Runners & AC48:09
11091Chris RileyMSUnattached48:21
111199Katy OlsenFSUnattached48:22
112205Linda BurtonF35Unattached48:26
113204Josie MonaghanF40Unattached48:49
11472Linda EastonF50Halifax Harriers48:57
115179David SharpM45Wakefield Harriers49:05
116200Christopher WildeyMSUnattached49:20
117181Jane FascoineF35Unattached49:24
118170Sally WestonF35Askern DRC49:46
11982Patricia VarrierF45Unattached49:47
120187Catherine GiemzaFSUnattached49:48
121135Clare HillFSAckworth Road Runners & AC49:59
122158Rebecca JonesF45Ackworth Road Runners & AC50:07
123141Rachel GoddardF40Unattached50:12
124162Alan MortonM55Unattached50:34
12597Brian CooperM70Wakefield Harriers50:44
126171Stephen LeylandMSUnattached50:50
127128Michelle ReynoldsF40Askern DRC50:57
12887Melanie FranceF50Unattached51:17
129116Millie WatertonF65Ackworth Road Runners & AC51:22
130148Cathy FisherF40Unattached51:46
131143Lynda BuckF40Unattached51:46
13295Kenneth BarberM55Unattached51:48
13371Gemma GuyFSUnattached51:52
134130Stephen EllisM45Unattached52:11
135140Wendy SmithMSAskern DRC52:22
136152Nicola HenshawF35Ackworth Road Runners & AC52:35
137157Mark HarlerM40Unattached52:55
138156David MillsMSUnattached53:19
139177Sue GarrettF50Unattached53:28
140133Ron DysonM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC53:41
14180Tania BroadleyFSUnattached54:04
142134Louise StubbF35Unattached54:10
143103Ken BingleyM75Ackworth Road Runners & AC54:23
144220Cheryl WilsonFSUnattached54:29
145221Dawn KnowlesFSUnattached54:29
14692Donna NicholsonFSKippax Harriers54:36
147212Lindsay GlenvilleF50Unattached54:27
14868Dot CarrF60Unattached55:18
14981Ian BrownM60Kirkstall Harriers57:51
15062Heather ArnoldF55Ackworth Road Runners & AC01:07:51
Back to year index - Top of page