Back to race calendar - Race photos TA Images

Pennine 10k, Brighouse, W. Yorks

18th April 2010

Results courtesy of Dene Townend for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosTeamPace/MTime
134Julian MawsonM351/17Otley AC05:34.30:34:37
2147Robin TuddenhamM401/20Serpentine05:35.70:34:46
3191Steve BaytonM1/19Halifax Harriers05:41.80:35:24
4213Richard AndersonM2/19Kirklees Tri Club05:42.00:35:25
5112Keith WilliamsM601/8Rotherham Harriers AC05:58.60:37:08
6121Andrew MeskimmonM451/21Dewsbury Road Runners05:59.80:37:16
7126Carl SmithM3/19Halifax Harriers06:07.60:38:04
8155Michael GaughanM4/19Halifax Harriers06:10.80:38:24
9270Mark GarnettM402/20U/A06:13.70:38:42
10256Chris RichardsonM452/21York Knavesmire Harriers06:17.70:39:07
11253Adrian RoystonM403/20Halifax Harriers06:19.00:39:15
12171Mark TaylorM352/17U/A06:19.20:39:16
13288Richard GibsonM353/17Pudsey Pacers06:20.40:39:24
14172Ian MitchellM354/17U/A06:22.50:39:37
15280Ian StainthorpeM453/21Rochdale Harriers06:24.60:39:50
16173Andrew DovernorM404/20Wakefield Tri Club06:27.20:40:06
172Joanna SeymourF351/7Hallamshire Harriers06:27.70:40:09
18249Craig EmpsallM405/20Halifax Harriers06:29.00:40:17
19107Phil McGeeverM454/21Horsforth Harriers06:30.30:40:25
20279Dominic DoranM5/19Kirklees Tri Club06:32.00:40:36
2119Mick HoganM455/21Eccleshill RR06:35.70:40:59
2279Keith LongM456/21Dewsbury Road Runners06:38.60:41:17
2375Raymond HallM602/8Halifax Harriers06:39.00:41:19
2485John HartM406/20U/A06:39.30:41:21
25133Carl HeronM457/21Queensbury Running Club06:40.40:41:28
26102Jon BooteM355/17Roberttown Road Runners06:41.40:41:34
27111Lesley LeggettF501/2Denby Dale Travellers06:41.90:41:37
28125Steve CarterM551/5Keighley & Craven06:44.40:41:53
29136Oliver DugdaleM6/19U/A06:45.90:42:02
30142Stephen WrightM458/21U/A06:47.00:42:09
31169David GillianM7/19Abbey Runners06:53.40:42:49
3216Gareth BurrellM8/19Halifax Harriers06:55.70:43:03
33104David Craig TiptonM407/20U/A06:57.00:43:11
3424Raymond McArthurM552/5Meltham AC06:57.30:43:13
3583Andrew ByramM356/17U/A06:57.60:43:15
36265Mark HeppinstallM9/19U/A07:03.10:43:49
3768Ian RobertshawM357/17Horsforth Harriers07:04.10:43:55
38221David ByromM408/20Pudsey Pacers07:05.80:44:06
3989Sally CatonF352/7Huddersfield Road Runners07:06.20:44:08
4078Jason AmosM10/19U/A07:09.70:44:30
41220Phil WiddopM553/5Stadium Runners07:10.30:44:34
426Mick LunnM409/20Meltham AC07:12.30:44:46
4315Susan RobinsonF353/7U/A07:14.40:44:59
44240Thomas FletcherM11/19U/A07:14.50:45:00
4550Philip RobinsonM4010/20Queensbury Running Club07:15.50:45:06
46263Oliver CarterM12/19Spenborough AC07:15.60:45:07
47218Jon HairsineM459/21Calder Valley Fell Runners07:17.30:45:17
4846Neil PollardM4510/21U/A07:18.40:45:24
4996David HutchingsM4011/20Stainland Lions07:18.70:45:26
50192Brian PickersgillM603/8Longwood Harriers Ac07:21.90:45:46
5160Mike HarrisonM4511/21Meltham AC07:24.00:45:59
52158Damien PearsonM13/19Baildon Runners07:24.80:46:04
53154David NahalM4512/21Abbey Runners07:25.30:46:07
54156Gill CapstickF354/7Keighley & Craven07:25.60:46:09
5556Mark ScottM358/17Eccleshill RR07:26.90:46:17
5677Linda BrewisF551/2Longwood Harriers Ac07:27.10:46:18
5747Craig RichardsonM4513/21Queensbury Running Club07:27.70:46:22
58193Claire PickersgillF1/9Longwood Harriers Ac07:28.20:46:25
5974James RileyM14/19Stadium Runners07:29.70:46:34
6076Amanda ZitoF401/7Stainland Lions07:31.90:46:48
61227John PhelanM15/19U/A07:32.20:46:50
62230Phil TurnerM359/17Halifax Harriers07:33.80:47:00
63231Amy BancroftF2/9Halifax Harriers07:34.00:47:01
64159Kathryn ThomasF451/6U/A07:34.30:47:03
65260John SpencerM501/13Hallamshire Harriers07:35.80:47:12
6614Robert WebbM4012/20U/A07:35.90:47:13
67185Dave NuttonM4514/21U/A07:37.70:47:23
68153Steve HallM4515/21U/A07:38.70:47:24
69251Matthew CarnellM16/19U/A07:39.50:47:30
70287Joanne KitchenF402/7Halifax Harriers07:40.10:47:35
7143John HughesM3510/17Roberttown Road Runners07:40.80:47:39
7245John McCarthyM502/13U/A07:41.60:47:43
73177Richard S ThompsonM554/5Aircentre Pacers07:42.20:47:48
7429David BrookesM503/13U/A07:42.80:47:52
7510Nige BeverleyM4013/20U/A07:43.80:47:56
76148Stephen PattisonM504/13Pudsey Pacers07:44.60:48:02
77254David CooperM505/13Halifax Harriers07:44.80:48:07
78151Richard BrookM3511/17U/A07:47.20:48:08
7972Frank ChislettM604/8Halifax Harriers07:47.40:48:23
80239Aamir ZaheerM17/19U/A07:49.90:48:24
81135Pete ShoardM3512/17Bingley Harriers07:51.20:48:40
82282David ChapmanM4014/20U/A07:53.10:48:48
83141John WrightM18/19U/A07:54.10:49:00
8417Christopher BurrellM506/13Halifax Harriers07:55.70:49:06
8522Martin BoothM3513/17U/A07:56.20:49:16
8688Sarah WillisF3/9Virgin Active Road Runner07:58.30:49:19
87202Karl RussellM19/19U/A07:59.70:49:32
88262Ian LewisM3514/17Keighley & Craven08:00.10:49:41
89272Neil CrossleyM3515/17U/A08:03.30:49:43
905Helen RobyF4/9Halifax Harriers08:03.90:50:03
9169D BrackenridgeM4015/20U/A08:04.40:50:07
92236Hannah PilkingtonF5/9Halifax Harriers08:05.90:50:10
9320Lyndon RossM4516/21Eccleshill RR08:07.60:50:19
94103Steve HallamM507/13Stainland Lions08:08.30:50:30
95179Stephen WilbeyM555/5Queensbury Running Club08:13.30:50:34
9623Jeffrey TaylorM701/1Meltham AC08:14.40:51:05
97204Gill StrangewayF403/7U/A08:14.70:51:12
98203Colin WatsonM605/8Dewsbury Road Runners08:19.10:51:14
99283John LeonardM4016/20U/A08:23.40:51:41
10065Christopher FlinthamM4517/21Maltby RC08:24.70:52:08
101170Antony McManusM4017/20Stainland Lions08:26.80:52:16
10225Fiona McArthurF552/2Meltham AC08:30.30:52:29
10321Karen RatcliffeF6/9U/A08:36.60:52:51
104115Michael LongM606/8Bingley Harriers08:40.50:53:30
105259Edmund SteeleM3516/17U/A08:40.90:53:54
106264Jackie CarterF452/6Spenborough AC08:41.10:53:57
10759Martin SturdyM508/13Meltham AC08:43.80:53:58
108163Toby EastaughM4518/21U/A08:44.00:54:15
109284Liz PartlandF355/7U/A08:45.60:54:16
11092Laurie DyerM509/13U/A08:46.60:54:26
111201Trudy BowerF356/7U/A08:46.90:54:32
11213Louise WebbF404/7U/A08:47.10:54:34
113118Stanley RandallM607/8Hartshead RC08:48.20:54:35
114183Paula WebsterF405/7U/A08:48.30:54:42
115182David WebsterM4018/20U/A08:53.00:54:43
116237Tony PilkingtonM4519/21U/A08:53.50:55:12
11712Lee CarsonM4019/20Fetch Everyone Running Club08:54.80:55:15
11857Keith BancroftM4020/20U/A08:55.90:55:23
119286Jon HarrisonM4520/21U/A08:59.30:55:30
12042Carol EvansF406/7Stainland Lions09:00.40:55:51
12161Peter WoodM5010/13U/A09:02.70:55:58
12258Mark CrawshawM3517/17Idle AC09:06.20:56:12
123285Helen HarrisonF357/7U/A09:08.10:56:34
124162Lindsey WinterF7/9Eccleshill RR09:08.60:56:46
125275Hester StefanutiF8/9U/A09:11.00:56:49
126210Les ThorntonM5011/13U/A09:18.00:57:04
127245Carl LecomberM5012/13Stadium Runners09:23.60:57:47
1284Richard HancockM4521/21Kirkstall Harriers09:28.70:58:22
129216Myra WellsF502/2Todmorden Harriers09:37.40:58:54
130110Caroline FordF9/9Stainland Lions09:43.50:59:48
131178Judith NunnF453/6St Bedes09:48.21:00:26
132174Amanda PearsonF454/6Spenborough AC09:50.11:00:55
133209Harriet EisnerF455/6U/A09:59.81:01:07
134267Anthony WanklynM5013/13U/A10:39.91:02:07
135211Sue ThorntonF456/6U/A10:46.81:06:16
13611Fiona RaiF407/7U/A10:51.81:06:59
13718Dot CarrF601/2U/A11:01.01:07:30
138187Mavis YoungF602/2York Knavesmire Harriers 1:08:26
139186Andy YoungM608/8York Knavesmire Harriers 1:08:27
Top of page