Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results - Race 4 results

South Yorkshire Road League Race 1- Oxspring, Penistone

31st March 2010

Results courtesy of Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick SwiftMSheff RC00:27:03
2Darren NewbouldMHallam H00:27:10
3Scott WilsonMHallam H00:27:41
4Lee StoreyMPen F R00:28:32
5Aidan LinskillMTotley00:28:34
6Simon NewtonMAskern RC00:28:36
7Andrew SwiftMBarnsley AC00:28:38
8Steve RoebuckMPen F R00:28:41
9Ben BeattieMSteel City St00:28:50
10Chris IrelandM45Sheff RC00:28:50
11Simon BennettM40Steel City St00:28:53
12Kev NewmanM50Doncaster AC00:29:04
13Andy SiddallMDoncaster AC00:29:05
14Zak MellardMKimb St00:29:11
15Ian WinterburnM40Dark Peak00:29:29
16Dan BirkinshawMKimb St00:29:31
17Mark SmithMKimb St00:29:37
18Kevin DoyleMKimb St00:29:46
19Colin LynchM40Totley00:29:51
20Andy LakelandMS Y Police00:29:53
21Mike QuinnM55Sheff RC00:29:54
22John HackletonMKingstone00:29:54
23Steve WhiteleyM40Barnsley H00:29:57
24Simon RichM40Hands R H00:29:58
25Sid CordleM50Sheff RC00:29:59
26Paul FordhamM40Barnsley H00:30:01
27Pete BurkeM40Askern RC00:30:11
28Mick QuinnM45Barnsley H00:30:18
29Jed TurnerM45Sheff RC00:30:24
30Aden BallMAskern RC00:30:28
31Pete ClementsM45Askern RC00:30:30
32Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham H00:30:32
33Ian HetheringtonM40Rotherham H00:30:32
34Gary PodmoreM50Sheff RC00:30:36
35Daren NockelsM40Kingstone00:30:38
36Bob TintingerM60Rotherham H00:30:39
37Ian HillMHallam H00:30:43
38Kevin GarbuttM45Askern RC00:30:43
39Martin JamesMDoncaster AC00:30:43
40Danial OrmeMDoncaster AC00:30:43
41Joe MannMPen F R00:30:43
42Andy BondMDoncaster AC00:30:47
43Bryan ClaytonM45Barnsley H00:30:51
44Richard SpoonerMBarnsley H00:30:52
45David PalmerMSteel City St00:31:07
46Damian KilpinMPen F R00:31:15
47Steve HargreavesMSteel City St00:31:18
48Graeme SiddallM50Steel City St00:31:19
49Mark HurrellM40Barnsley AC00:31:20
50Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley H00:31:23
51Steve PhilipsM45Kimb St00:31:27
52Dom BrookMPen F R00:31:28
53Joanna SeymourL35Hallam H00:31:29
54Ram TripathiMTotley00:31:31
55Simon WrightM45Doncaster AC00:31:33
56Claire SpencerFKimb St00:31:35
57Neil JohnsonMBarnsley H00:31:37
58Laura GibsonFTotley00:31:41
59Paul SadlerMTickhill00:31:50
60Justin JonesMBarnsley AC00:31:52
61Phil CowleyMHands R H00:31:54
62Mark EvittsMRotherham H00:31:59
63Gary BakerM45Sheff RC00:32:00
64Andrew ChaukleyM40Kingstone00:32:04
65Garry DaveyM40Doncaster AC00:32:05
66Martin BoothM45Pen F R00:32:08
67Jonathon HorsfallMHands R H00:32:12
68Gareth IrvineMHallam H00:32:21
69Mark BuskwoodM45Totley00:32:24
70Rick WrightM45Doncaster AC00:32:28
71Julie BuckleyL50Pen F R00:32:40
72Tim NobleM40Tickhill00:32:42
73Paul StuartM40Steel City St00:32:42
74Jordan TaylorMDoncaster AC00:32:42
75David StoreyMBarnsley H00:32:42
76Nick MorrisMPen F R00:32:42
77Patrick RooneyM50Kimb St00:32:42
78Helen GilbertFTotley00:32:42
79Darryl WattonMSheff Tri00:32:42
80Pete RowlandsM65Doncaster AC00:32:42
81Phil MorrisMPen F R00:32:42
82Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone00:32:42
83John McDermottM45Kimb St00:32:42
84Shaun SwallowM40Barnsley H00:32:42
85Adrian FearnM40Doncaster AC00:32:42
86Robin CloughM40Barnsley H00:32:42
87Joan Pons LaplanaMSheff RC00:32:42
88Wayne MarksonMAskern RC00:33:05
89Glyn WebsterM40Valley Hill00:33:08
90Mel BeeverM45Steel City St00:33:09
91Graham BatesonM50Barnsley AC00:33:10
92Graham GoodwinM45Askern RC00:33:11
93Richard BoryM55Valley Hill00:33:13
94Andy BuckM50Steel City St00:33:21
95Ian BrookesM40Rotherham H00:33:22
96Jenny LingrellL35Barnsley H00:33:25
97Pete WadeM50Doncaster AC00:33:28
98Lesley HardwickL40Barnsley AC00:33:32
99James FletcherMSteel City St00:33:35
100Shaun ClarksonM45Barnsley H00:33:40
101Andy ForsythM45Askern RC00:33:42
102Richard MaxtedMSteel City St00:33:44
103Kerry StorrarL35Barnsley AC00:33:45
104Stan WilliamsM55Askern RC00:33:46
105Dave AllembyM50Wombwell00:33:47
106Paul GreenwoodM40Kimb St00:33:48
107Steve BarberMAskern RC00:33:51
108Mick CochraneM60Rotherham H00:33:53
109Jenny FeatherstoneFTotley00:33:54
110Lee CarrattMRotherham H00:33:56
111Martin WilkinsonMDoncaster AC00:33:56
112Ryan WoodhallMDoncaster AC00:33:56
113Louise PerrinsFTotley00:33:56
114Phil HowsonM40Steel City St00:33:56
115Stuart WoodheadM50Pen F R00:33:56
116Chris OxleyM45Kingstone00:33:56
117Trevor BurtonM50Steel City St00:34:17
118Dave BeechM50Steel City St00:34:24
119Nigel BrookesM45Rotherham H00:34:24
120Mark BellM40Valley Hill00:34:24
121Dave BennettM60Barnsley AC00:34:24
122Colin EarlM45Bannatyne00:34:24
123Jerry FisherM40Barnsley H00:34:24
124Helen WadeFKimb St00:34:24
125James SmithMKimb St00:34:31
126Geoff PeatM45Sheff RC00:34:44
127David NorrisM45Steel City St00:34:48
128Ray HowarthM55Rotherham H00:34:49
129Chris HeggsMSteel City St00:34:50
130Kelvin BowskillM55Pen F R00:34:54
131Wayne SablesM40Barnsley H00:34:59
132Craig ScargillM40Askern RC00:35:01
133Graham WorrettM55Askern RC00:35:02
134Nicola BatesL35Hands R H00:35:06
135Steve ThomasMAskern RC00:35:07
136Steve DickinsonM45Pen F R00:35:16
137Nina HagueL40Rotherham H00:35:18
138Carla FosterFKimb St00:35:26
139Joanne WrightFSteel City St00:35:30
140Anton HorsfallM45Hands R H00:35:33
141Richard FitspatrickMSteel City St00:35:34
142Jim RustM55Maltby00:35:36
143Ian DruryM40Valley Hill00:35:43
144Tracey MiddletonL40Valley Hill00:35:46
145Craige SpencerMKimb St00:35:49
146Darren StarkeyMBarnsley H00:35:50
147Carol MurrellL45Barnsley AC00:35:51
148Matt BurtonMPen F R00:35:55
149Dave MottramM40Hands R H00:35:56
150John SpencerM50Hallam H00:35:57
151Ian GallM40Valley Hill00:36:01
152Nicky SpinksL40Pen F R00:36:05
153Stuart MellardM50Kimb St00:36:06
154Gary EatoM45Hands R H00:36:07
155Gary KennedyM45Hands R H00:36:10
156Carla GibbonsFTotley00:36:11
157Graham McCormickM50Barnsley H00:36:14
158David SternMKimb St00:36:15
159Phil BuckleyM50Pen F R00:36:16
160Ken ThomasM55Hands R H00:36:18
161Rod ScholesM65Barnsley AC00:36:19
162Ian WraggM50Pen F R00:36:29
163John DowningM55Kingstone00:36:31
164Gail ColvilleL40Wombwell00:36:36
165Dean YoungMSteel City St00:36:37
166Dave NeedhamM60Pen F R00:36:41
167Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill00:36:42
168Nick WhittinghamM55Pen F R00:36:46
169Jan HuttonL50Totley00:36:49
170Pete WilliamsM55Kingstone00:36:51
171Emma WolffFPen F R00:36:58
172Cain GreenMKimb St00:37:01
173Craig BirchallMPen F R00:37:07
174Phil Warborough-HughesMKimb St00:37:07
175Pat GoodallL55Totley00:37:07
176Steve FrithM55Pen F R00:37:07
177Alex SimonM40Pen F R00:37:07
178Alison NockelL45Kingstone00:37:07
179Dave LockwoodMPen F R00:37:07
180Linda WestlakeL50Barnsley AC00:37:10
181Cheryl HagueL35Hands R H00:37:14
182Nigel GreavesMBarnsley H00:37:15
183Jayne AllenL40Rotherham H00:37:20
184Matthew WoodwardMTotley00:37:21
185Lindsay BrattFBarnsley H00:37:29
186Mick RamsdenM40Kingstone00:37:30
187Claire ChapmanL35Kimb St00:37:33
188Mark AndersonMBarnsley H00:37:35
189Claire SykesFGuests00:37:41
190Kerry BoothM45Rotherham H00:37:42
191Geoffrey DimelowM55Pen F R00:37:43
192David CrossleyMBarnsley H00:37:47
193Ken ChapmanM65Kimb St00:37:51
194Pete HethershawM60Steel City St00:37:54
195Lindsay RustFMaltby00:38:07
196Lisa EatoL40Hands R H00:38:09
197Terry FoxM60Hallam H00:38:10
198John WroeM55Barnsley AC00:38:12
199Polly Veazy-FrenchFTotley00:38:18
200Barbara RuslingL45Maltby00:38:18
201Duncan MarlowMAskern RC00:38:19
202Ian FrithMHands R H00:38:24
203Jo BissellFBarnsley H00:38:24
204David BoothMRotherham H00:38:32
205Richard BardwellM50Steel City St00:38:32
206Mark WebsterM45Valley Hill00:38:32
207Julie MoxonL40Pen F R00:38:43
208Ian WadeMHands R H00:38:45
209Carol BeattieL55Steel City St00:38:48
210Ledley WilsonMDoncaster AC00:38:56
211Debbie HogarthL45Kimb St00:38:57
212Brian LowndesM60Maltby00:38:58
213Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill00:39:02
214Tracey CudworthL35Tickhill00:39:05
215Susan CharlesworthL45Pen F R00:39:09
216Chris FlinthamM45Maltby00:39:10
217Nicky ChaplinL40Hands R H00:39:18
218Antony BillinghurstM50Steel City St00:39:22
219Alan BurgessM60Hands R H00:39:39
220Tim WadeM50Kingstone00:39:40
221Garry NeedhamM40Maltby00:39:42
222Pat BaileyM45Steel City St00:39:44
223Helen YoungL35Totley00:39:45
224Beverley SuttonL45Valley Hill00:39:46
225Tracy KempFPen F R00:39:49
226Michael CharlesworthMSteel City St00:39:50
227Tony RedfernM45Maltby00:39:52
228Paul HigginbottomM40Hands R H00:39:53
229Laura SchullerFMaltby00:40:01
230Steve ClarkeMValley Hill00:40:03
231Jane CockertonL45Pen F R00:40:13
232Robert HoughtM55Maltby00:40:15
233Michael HillM55Rotherham H00:40:17
234Adele MorrisM45Rotherham H00:40:18
235Steph StreetL50Steel City St00:40:28
236Amanda KnaggL35Valley Hill00:40:29
237Emma DeanFHands R H00:40:31
238Ruth CarnellFKimb St00:40:31
239Gary NockM45Barnsley H00:40:31
240Jackie ArmitageL45Pen F R00:40:35
241Ray BrownM65Pen F R00:40:38
242Norman BrittonM60Tickhill00:40:48
243Roger StevensonM60Steel City St00:40:51
244Kathleen BrankinM45Barnsley AC00:40:52
245Yvonne TwelvetreeL55Totley00:40:53
246Donna HackletonFKingstone00:40:59
247John WallerM40Hands R H00:41:02
248Marion HarrisonL55Barnsley AC00:41:03
249Dave NichollsM60Steel City St00:41:05
250Timothy WoottonM50Valley Hill00:41:06
251Helen CainFTotley00:41:15
252Amanda HillaryFSheff RC00:41:28
253Keith LindleyM50Doncaster AC00:41:36
254John PorattM65Maltby00:41:40
255Melvyn HornbyM65Valley Hill00:41:49
256Phil HarrisM45Valley Hill00:41:49
257Barbara HaighL60Pen F R00:41:49
258Lee BaracloughMKimb St00:41:52
259Susan HighamL60Pen F R00:42:29
260Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley H00:42:48
261Grant HutchessonM45Hands R H00:43:00
262Nicola GarrityL35Barnsley H00:43:04
263Vanessa BarrettL40Tickhill00:43:05
264Paula WrightL45Tickhill00:43:06
265Stephanie BorysiewiczL55Valley Hill00:43:08
266George ThompsonM65Kimb St00:43:17
267Paul SmithM60Askern RC00:43:20
268Christine StimpsonL55Tickhill00:43:25
269James AdamsM65Valley Hill00:43:29
270Luigi CazzatoM60Steel City St00:43:59
271Helen RobinsonFSteel City St00:44:01
272Ian BlackburnM50Steel City St00:44:01
273James HunterMSteel City St00:44:03
274Scott WilsonMWombwell00:44:28
275Gemma SpenceFTickhill00:44:29
276Rachel Yarwood-MurrayL40Wombwell00:44:32
277Claire BennehanL40Steel City St00:44:32
278Mark BennehanM40Steel City St00:44:34
279Paul ParkinM65Pen F R00:44:34
280Bev BakerL40Sheff RC00:44:39
281Vikki SkipperL50Barnsley H00:45:32
282Jude WebbL40Valley Hill00:45:39
283Marie-Clare BarleyL35Askern RC00:45:40
284Bridget BoutellL45Doncaster AC00:45:41
285Hedley KnightM55Tickhill00:45:44
286Jo BirkinshawL40Barnsley H00:46:19
287Andrea MorrisL35Barnsley H00:46:24
288Mel SandersL50Barnsley H00:46:24
289Wendy SmithFAskern RC00:46:27
290Helena SkinnFValley Hill00:47:14
291Rachel SmithL40Steel City St00:47:17
292Maggie HoldsworthL40Steel City St00:47:17
293Alan WalkerM60Kingstone00:47:41
294Amy ThorpFSheff RC00:48:08
295Judith MallonL45Valley Hill00:48:14
296Rachel GrayL45Barnsley H00:49:31
297Ray MathewM65Maltby00:49:36
298Michelle ReynoldsL40Askern RC00:49:39
299Sally GrayL50Barnsley H00:52:31
300David HorsfallM70Pen F R00:54:24
301Sue TaylorL50Barnsley H00:54:38
302Richard TaylorM55 Milton Arms00:56:41
Back to year index - Top of page