Back to race calendar

Otley 10 Mile Road Race, W. Yorkshire

9th June 2010

Results courtesy of Andrew Robertshaw for Otley AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatCatPosClubTime
1TimMidgleyM171Bingley Harriers00:56:30
2GaryDunnM401Thirsk & Sowerby H00:56:38
3MatthewJohnM172Abbey Runners00:57:18
4StewartMacdonaldM402Bingley Harriers00:57:24
5OwenBeilbyM173Wharfedale Harriers00:58:21
6MikeJefferiesM174North York Moors AC00:58:30
7TomMidgleyM175Otley AC00:58:55
8JamesWardmanM176Rothwell Harriers00:59:04
9MichaelAppletonM177Ripon Runners00:59:31
10ChrisMillerM178Harrogate Harriers00:59:55
11RayLoveM403St Theresas AC01:00:47
12NigelBedellM451Keighley & Craven AC01:01:15
13DeanMooreM179North York Moors AC01:01:16
14MichaelGibbsM1710U/A01:01:21
15GwilymThomasM1711Valley Striders01:01:27
16ChrisJefferiesM1712North York Moors AC01:01:39
17GarethWilsonM1713North York Moors AC01:02:08
18RobertGrayM452Wetherby Harriers01:02:25
19MarkHallM501Otley AC01:02:46
20RichardSunleyM453Horsforth Harriers01:03:02
21JamesClarkM1714Pudsey Pacers01:03:09
22AlanSquireM404Horsforth Harriers01:03:12
23AndrewMeskimmonM454Dewsbury RR01:03:16
24MarcellusSpringerM551Horsforth Harriers01:03:32
25DonaldKennedyM455Longwood Harriers01:03:45
26KimBrownM1715U/A01:04:01
27ChristopherBurkeM405Baildon Runners01:04:15
28JosieHodgettsF171Otley AC01:04:29
29PaulGaileM406Pudsey Pacers01:05:14
30JonathanSinclairM456Ilkley Harriers01:05:25
31JasonWestmorelandM407Rothwell Harriers01:05:42
32DavidMcguireM408Hyde Park Harriers01:05:45
33StephenNesbittM409Harrogate Harriers01:05:49
34RobMcWilliamM4010Selby Striders01:05:51
35PaulineMunroF401Bingley Harriers01:05:53
36RichardOliverM1716Abbey Runners01:05:54
37LeeGreenhalghM1717Horsforth Harriers01:06:15
38PaulTranterM457Rspb Staff Association Rc01:06:26
39RachelBamfordF172Otley AC01:06:38
40NathanCrossleyM458Horsforth Harriers01:06:41
41JennieGuardF173Leeds City AC01:06:47
42PeterJohnsonM601Scarborough AC01:06:51
43MarkHutchesonM459Keighley & Craven AC01:07:00
44AlanSchofieldM552St Theresas AC01:07:09
45KenFrostM4510Horsforth Harriers01:07:12
46KevinMcMullanM4011Valley Striders01:07:12
47LeonWinderM1718Idle AC01:07:13
48RichardFosterM1719Abbey Runners01:07:16
49AndyMayM1720Abbey Runners01:07:17
50AdrianBuccilliM1721St Theresas AC01:07:21
51AlanWaldM1722Valley Striders01:07:32
52ChrisMobbsM4511U/A01:07:44
53StephenRabyM4512Horsforth Harriers01:07:53
54GrahamMolyneuxM4513Harrogate Harriers01:07:56
55ChristopherGillM602St Theresas AC01:08:10
56MikeDeaconM4514Nidd Valley Road Runners01:08:13
57AdrianWorgerM4515St Bedes AC01:08:39
58AndyMcCueM1723Skyrac AC01:08:41
59AndreaDennisonF451Bingley Harriers01:08:51
60PhilipHewittM1724Kirkstall Harriers01:09:09
61AndrewTravisM1725Baildon Runners01:09:22
62MickHoganM4516Eccleshill RR01:09:23
63GaryScottM1726Eccleshill RR01:09:27
64ReneeSaxtonF174Otley AC01:09:33
65GerryBellM553Bingley Harriers01:09:33
66SallyMalirF452Ilkley Harriers01:09:43
67RoyHugginsM4517Valley Striders01:09:49
68DickBallantineM4518Keighley & Craven AC01:09:55
69PeterBramhamM603Keighley & Craven AC01:10:11
70AlisonVarleyF402Leeds City AC01:10:15
71DavidBeecroftM4519Rothwell Harriers01:10:24
72PaulKaiserM1727Valley Striders01:10:28
73JonBooteM1728Roberttown Runners01:10:36
74AndrewSugdenM4012U/A01:10:48
75ChrisJonesM502Hyde Park Harriers01:10:55
76ClaireElenerF351Eccleshill RR01:10:58
77LauraMartinF403Otley AC01:11:14
78MarkJordanM554Harrogate Harriers01:11:24
79IanMcArthurM4520U/A01:11:25
80MartinSmithM1729York Knavesmire H01:11:28
81JohnButtelaarM1730Chapel Allerton RR01:11:33
82TonyAndryszewskiM4521Wetherby Harriers01:11:41
83DomDoranM1731Kirklees Triathlon Club01:11:55
84GerardWatsonM1732Sunderland Strollers01:12:06
85StephenDolanM4522U/A01:12:14
86David CraigTiptonM4013U/A01:12:16
87RebeccaCesar De SaF175Skyrac AC01:12:18
88GarryKeenanM4523Wetherby Harriers01:12:19
89SimonWeirM4014U/A01:12:23
90PatrickTurtonM4524U/A01:12:28
91AlanKendraM4525Pocklington Runners01:12:32
92LorneMcNeillM1733Baildon Runners01:12:33
93AdamSmartM1734Kirklees Triathlon Club01:12:39
94JohnOramM1735U/A01:12:51
95BenCampbellM1736U/A01:13:03
96DavidHutchingsM4015Stainland Lions01:13:05
97MikeBaldwinM503Ilkley Harriers01:13:08
98NickBeanlandM1737U/A01:13:12
99BobShimminM504Baildon Runners01:13:14
100EmmaHinklesF176Baildon Runners01:13:26
101NevilleWhittinghamM4526Keighley & Craven AC01:13:31
102KeithPailingM604Rothwell Harriers01:13:33
103PaulBranniganM4527Todmorden H01:13:35
104JeremyJacksonM4016U/A01:13:39
105FrankBeecroftM4017St Bedes AC01:13:50
106RoyHunterM505Harrogate Harriers01:14:02
107GaryPhillipsM605Pudsey Pacers01:14:07
108PaulGidlowM1738U/A01:14:12
109JohnMartinM1739U/A01:14:22
110CraigSavageM1740Dragons01:14:25
111FredGibbsM701Bingley Harriers01:14:42
112CarolMorganF352Nidd Valley Road Runners01:14:45
113JasonNicholsonM1741Airecentre Pacers01:14:47
114JannSmithF404Ilkley Harriers01:14:51
115LeroySuttonM506Valley Striders01:14:51
116ChristopherGloverM4528Kirkstall Harriers01:14:54
117AnthonyLe-FeuvreM1742Idle AC01:14:56
118PeterMulleryM507Rothwell Harriers01:14:58
119PaulMcGreevyM1743St Theresas AC01:15:06
120RachelPillingF177Kirkstall Harriers01:15:15
121RichardAnnableM508Skipton AC01:15:20
122WandaMacDonaldF453St Theresas AC01:15:36
123MarkHoltM1744U/A01:15:38
124SimonRudsdaleM1745Horsforth Harriers01:15:39
125JohnLaurieM4529Dragons01:16:12
126MichaelBatesM4018U/A01:16:18
127GrahamHopkinsonM509Horsforth Harriers01:16:27
128MichaelLalleyM606Rothwell Harriers01:16:31
129LiamMealeyM1746Kirkstall Harriers01:16:44
130HenryMorrisM1747U/A01:16:49
131DarrenJukesM1748Baildon Runners01:16:54
132JackieBuxtonF405Harrogate Harriers01:16:58
133StephenPattisonM5010Pudsey Pacers01:17:02
134JulieFieldF353Stainland Lions01:17:02
135JohnWoodwardM4530Ilkley Harriers01:17:07
136TimJohnsonM4019U/A01:17:07
137PaulaEastaughF354Harrogate Harriers01:17:09
138DaveSeamanM607Nidd Valley Road Runners01:17:11
139TimPocockM5011Harrogate Harriers01:17:12
140GrahamLakeM1749Airecentre Pacers01:17:13
141SueSimpsonF454Harrogate Harriers01:17:26
142EmmaDavidF178Nidd Valley Road Runners01:17:27
143AileenBaldwinF551Stainland Lions01:17:32
144PaulNivenM1750U/A01:17:35
145JoeHanneyM1751Valley Striders01:17:41
146AlanBoothroydM4531Stadium Runners01:17:46
147MarisolCarrera-VivarF406Bingley Harriers01:17:48
148JohnWardM555Abbey Runners01:18:05
149MarieO'ConnorF179Pudsey Pacers01:18:06
150RobertSuttonM4532Eccleshill RR01:18:12
151NigelHaymesM4020U/A01:18:14
152MarieLawrensonM1752U/A01:18:22
153PaulSandersonM4533Hyde Park Harriers01:18:30
154DavidHudsonM5012Pudsey Pacers01:18:31
155MariaHarronF355Stainland Lions01:18:33
156SimonSmithM4021Nidd Valley Road Runners01:18:39
157SerenaBlackburnF455Horsforth Harriers01:18:41
158ChristopherGarnettM1753Airecentre Pacers01:18:43
159MelanieBlackhurstF456Todmorden H01:18:46
160JohnSimpsonM556Wetherby Harriers01:19:10
161AlanByeM651Skyrac AC01:19:15
162JamesLawlorM1754U/A01:19:18
163RachelConlin-SmithF356U/A01:19:22
164PhilRobinsonM4534Nidd Valley Road Runners01:19:37
165DominicHandM1755Pudsey Pacers01:19:41
166DeniseFrostF501Horsforth Harriers01:19:45
167JaneHowardF407Baildon Runners01:19:47
168BethMasseyF357Otley AC01:19:50
169JohnInglesM4022Stainland Lions01:19:56
170DawnGrayF408Horsforth Harriers01:19:57
171RandolphHaggertyM4023Kirkstall Harriers01:20:05
172PeterPozmanM557Wetherby Harriers01:20:07
173ColinLeaM4024York Knavesmire H01:20:31
174ClaireGreenwoodF409Baildon Runners01:20:34
175PaulShieldsM4535Dewsbury RR01:20:50
176AnnDaleF358Wetherby Harriers01:21:01
177AndrewSmithM5013Airecentre Pacers01:21:13
178SeanO'DriscollM1756Keighley & Craven AC01:21:21
179JennyBeaumontF1710Airecentre Pacers01:21:29
180JohnMuirheadM4536U/A01:21:34
181AlanCouldwellM5014Harrogate Harriers01:21:40
182HelenWilliamsF359Hyde Park Harriers01:21:46
183RichardArcherM652Airecentre Pacers01:21:49
184HowardRoddieM5015U/A01:21:56
185FionaDeaconF457Nidd Valley Road Runners01:22:03
186ChloeHudsonF1711Valley Striders01:22:05
187IanBroadbentM1757Otley AC01:22:14
188JaneHallamF458Abbey Runners01:22:16
189JohnCawleyM558Baildon Runners01:22:18
190PaulFernyhoughM4025Nidd Valley Road Runners01:22:20
191LyndonRossM4537Eccleshill RR01:22:24
192QuirinGersteneckerM1758U/A01:22:31
193MarkPrestonM4538Stainland Lions01:22:39
194HelenTicknerF3510Dragons01:22:48
195CrispianBatstoneM1759U/A01:22:52
196ChristianJacksonM1760Crossgates Harriers01:22:54
197GaryNaylorM1761Idle AC01:23:01
198RogerFlemmingM5016Stainland Lions01:23:03
199MarionMuirF1712Kirkstall Harriers01:23:13
200DarrenShepherdM4026Crossgates Harriers01:23:27
201Janine KayGamblesF502Idle AC01:23:42
202KevinWardM5017U/A01:23:46
203PhilipHansonM1762U/A01:23:50
204StephenRhodesM1763U/A01:23:52
205PhilGregoryF1713U/A01:23:53
206NicolaWildeF503Horsforth Harriers01:23:54
207AndrewRaynerM4027Otley AC01:24:08
208BeverleyHurstF459Horsforth Harriers01:24:13
209RichardTaylorM4028U/A01:24:15
210PeterKayM559U/A01:24:17
211Paul BarrieCostelloM5018Stainland Lions01:24:24
212LizCavenF4010Baildon Runners01:24:31
213PaulSimmonsM4539U/A01:24:53
214MartinWrightM4540Ilkley Harriers01:25:07
215MickMynettM5510U/A01:25:11
216SamFugillM1764U/A01:25:13
217JonathanTaylorM1765Stainland Lions01:25:14
218AndyRobertsM5019U/A01:25:16
219GordonFranceM5020U/A01:25:28
220DavidDartonM5021York Knavesmire H01:25:35
221NigelHansonM5022Todmorden H01:25:38
222SteveHallamM5023Stainland Lions01:25:40
223StevenPillingM4029Rodillian Runners01:25:47
224JimGoddardM4541Baildon Runners01:25:59
225AndyGrantM5511Cfr01:26:03
226AdelaPepereckiF4510Dragons01:26:14
227BeverleySmithF4511Horsforth Harriers01:26:17
228HelenGoldthorpeF1714Kirkstall Harriers01:26:21
229SandyGeeM5024Stadium Runners01:26:24
230SteveWakehamM4030Nidd Valley Road Runners01:26:27
231JohnWoodheadM5512Pudsey Pacers01:26:42
232SimonRavenhillM4542U/A01:26:36
233KenDickinsonM5513U/A01:26:42
234MalcomJohnsonM608Horsforth Harriers01:26:45
235AlanGibsonM4543Stainland Lions01:26:46
236PaulMcGurkM5025Bradford Airedale01:26:52
237JulieHustwitF4512Kirkstall Harriers01:26:57
238RobertFisherM5026U/A01:26:59
239TonyPfeifferM5027Airecentre Pacers01:27:03
240ChristopherRhodesM1766Horsforth Harriers01:27:15
241PaulSaltM1767U/A01:27:24
242JaneWebsterF4011Horsforth Harriers01:27:32
243JohnCrabtreeM5514Baildon Runners01:27:37
244PhilipWorsleyM5515Baildon Runners01:27:46
245JennieWilsonF1715U/A01:27:53
246AnnekeImesonF1716Ripon Runners01:27:58
247PeterHeyM5516Kirkstall Harriers01:28:01
248AngelaJohnsonF552Horsforth Harriers01:28:16
249TomFinchM653Northern Vets01:28:25
250SueVicaryF4513Pocklington Runners01:28:39
251KirstieHamiltonF1717Harrogate Harriers01:28:52
252RichardHandfordM5028Keighley & Craven AC01:28:55
253VickyWardF3511Horsforth Harriers01:29:02
254CraigBradleyM4031Horsforth Harriers01:29:03
255GrahamWalkerM5029U/A01:29:06
256KathrynHindF3512U/A01:29:15
257JanetCarlingF504Nidd Valley Road Runners01:29:29
258CatherineMillsF3513U/A01:30:11
259JulieJamesF4514St Theresas AC01:30:20
260IanCormackM1768U/A01:30:30
261RhonaNeilsonF3514Airecentre Pacers01:30:54
262KatieMerrickF1718U/A01:30:59
263MoiraParfittF651Todmorden H01:31:16
264BrianPerfittM1769Eccleshill RR01:31:29
265PaulStokeyM1770U/A01:31:30
266SteveSullivanM1771U/A01:31:32
267PaulDixonM4544St Theresas AC01:31:45
268LeahHornerF4012Ripon Runners01:31:58
269HelenSwallowF4013St Theresas AC01:32:04
270WendySmithF4014U/A01:32:09
271SaraRichardF4015Otley AC01:32:10
272MikBullockM1772U/A01:32:23
273AndrewGardnerM5517St Theresas AC01:32:37
274TobyEastaughM4545U/A01:32:52
275MarkSmithM4032U/A01:33:23
276MattHoobanM1773Kirkstall Harriers01:33:37
277SusanHoernigF4515RRc01:33:46
278CarolineAlisonF4516U/A01:33:53
279JackieFordF4517Horsforth Harriers01:33:59
280TonyRiversM4033Airecentre Pacers01:34:02
281IanRhodesM5518Skyrac AC01:34:28
282JudyGreenwoodF505Nidd Valley Road Runners01:34:30
283BernadetteGibbonsF553Ilkley Harriers01:34:33
284KarenThrippletonF4518Pudsey Pacers01:35:05
285RuthMurphyF4519Airecentre Pacers01:35:17
286CarolynHargreavesF506Baildon Runners01:35:34
287MichelleSmithF4016Nidd Valley Road Runners01:35:36
288JoannaNicholsonF1719Pudsey Pacers01:35:40
289MelanieSiddallF4520Todmorden H01:36:21
290PatrickNesdenM5519Kirkstall Harriers01:36:21
291JulieSteeleF4521Eccleshill RR01:37:15
292DianneMotleyF4522U/A01:37:20
293JeanDaveyF507Horsforth Harriers01:37:21
294LindaCareyF508Baildon Runners01:37:27
295Ciaran PatrickBurnsM4034U/A01:37:37
296SophieWithnallF1720Eccleshill RR01:37:59
297AlisonBloorF4523Skyrac AC01:38:16
298NeilBloorM4035Skyrac AC01:38:18
299PaulGreeneM5030Abbey Runners01:38:35
300StephenO'haraM609Horsforth Harriers01:38:41
301AlastairWhiteM4546Abbey Runners01:38:46
302SarahBullockF4017U/A01:39:00
303GrahamGreenM5031Ripon Runners01:39:24
304PaulineBlackwellF554St Theresas AC01:39:31
305JohnJohnsonM801St Theresas AC01:39:33
306BernadetteBoswellF3515U/A01:40:58
307PaulineHardmanF601St Theresas AC01:41:12
308AnneWickesF602U/A01:41:46
309DawnHoganF4524Eccleshill RR01:42:12
310AndrewMoaklerM4036Idle AC01:42:15
311SallyChristieF509U/A01:42:34
312JanetGlynnF3516Hyde Park Harriers01:42:34
313KatieKnightF1721U/A01:42:42
314GillianStagemanF4018U/A01:42:54
315AnastasiaLincolnF555Idle AC01:44:04
316IanNesbittM1774U/A01:44:09
317JaneOughtonF5010Abbey Runners01:44:32
318CandyGableF5011Airecentre Pacers01:45:32
319MikeGrindrodM6010Airecentre Pacers01:45:34
320JohnBirbeckM4547Eccleshill RR01:46:14
321AlisonHartleyF4525Eccleshill RR01:48:12
322HelenLeachF4019York Knavesmire H01:48:19
323RogerDawsonM6011Skyrac AC01:48:22
324MeryllCrippsF603Valley Striders01:48:37
325AngelaGreenF5012U/A01:48:46
326RichardBrearM4548Stainland Lions01:49:42
327SusanAdamsF556York Knavesmire H01:51:44
328HelenCarissF1722Bingley Harriers01:52:05
329BarryRobsonM6012RRc01:53:45
330PaulAdamsM6013York Knavesmire H01:54:36
331CarlLockwoodM4549Halifax H & AC01:56:49
332SueWhiteleyF5013Bingley Harriers01:57:42
333IanStansfieldM654Todmorden H01:57:47
334RonaldDaviesM655Ackworth Runners01:58:09
335LindaBusseyF3517Eccleshill RR01:59:34
Back to year index - Top of page