Back to race calendar - 3k Kids race

Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire

28th July 2010

Results courtesy of Jason Chapman
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
141Carl HardmanMSalford Harriers36.34
2126Gareth RavenMSale Harriers37.13
3130Gavin HillMEast Cheshire Har38.04
4107Martin CannMUnattached39.10
599Peter WoodM50Middleton Harriers41.12
650Niall GouldJMEast Cheshire Har41.13
792Gary FleetM45Saddleworth Runners41.51
8137Philip ScowcroftMSale Harriers42.01
989Andrew GarsideM40Saddleworth Runners42.11
10134Greg McNallyM40Unattached43.14
1186Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers44.23
1249Liam BrowneMEast Cheshire Har44.28
13125Ray GreenM40Unattached44.42
14136Andy NormanMAltrincham AC45.12
1583Dave NormanMAltrincham AC45.12
1684Matt BondMSale Harriers45.12
172Mark LittlewoodMUnattached45.19
18101Derek HughesM45East Cheshire Har45.26
1967Andy PooleM45East Cheshire Har45.37
20112Roger DentM45Unattached45.53
21135Russ HawkinsM50East Cheshire Har45.56
22131Greg MerrimanMUnattached46.24
2327Paul KennyM50East Cheshire Har46.37
2452Brian HollandM50Goyt Valley Striders46.43
2547Kevin DuckworthM50East Cheshire Har46.45
2617Michael TomanM45Rossendale Harriers46.46
2743Ronan McGomgleMTrafford AC47.32
28111Mike SlaterM45Stockport Harriers47.37
2982Nathan JansenMUnattached48.03
30110Sarah AylmerF45Stockport Harriers48.07
31118James SheardM45Saddleworth Runners48.23
3258Michael TinkerMUnattached48.26
3388Bernie MillerM45Unattached48.36
34121Nathan WoodsMUnattached48.45
3539Darren GordonM40Unattached48.47
3693Andrew HartshoreJMEast Cheshire Har48.50
3757Gary MilnesM50East Cheshire Har49.03
38143Naz AhmedMUnattached49.08
39144Clive FitzpatrickMUnattached49.10
40140James StablesMSaddleworth Runners49.19
4129Adrian CombsM40Unattached49.22
4242Clive HopeM50S.R.C49.28
4344Stella BoamF40East Cheshire Har49.39
44102David CouchMUnattached50.11
4510Karen PickeringF35Unattached50.12
4672Karl JonesMUnattached50.21
4740Alan DaviesM50Unattached50.25
4870Will CassonMGlossopdale Harriers50.28
4938Gerrard SchofieldM45Unattached50.38
5064Brian Fish0Unattached50.48
5148Vaughan McKayM55Glossopdale Harriers50.49
52117Kevin DayM45Goyt Valley Striders50.50
53127Steve LyonsM40East Cheshire Har50.51
54105David WoodwardMUnattached50.52
5578Dez mitchellM40S.R.C50.53
56141Pete O'BrienM45East Cheshire Har50.54
5735Kirsty JohnsonFGlossopdale Harriers50.55
58120Tony HillierM60East Cheshire Har51.31
5969Charles BarlowM50Saddleworth Runners51.37
6031Tony WoodsM45Unattached51.51
6185Ian OatesM40Hyde Village Striders52.07
6298Steven LeesM40Unattached52.10
6375James Andrew DeanMUnattached52.15
6473Phil WellsMUnattached52.21
6518David Craig TiptonM40Unattached52.29
66119Mark DananerM40Unattached52.45
6759Tony RyanM45Unattached52.47
6855Elaine PenningF45Unattached52.50
6974Angela OldhamF55S.R.C52.51
7013Janet GrintFEast Cheshire Har53.00
7180Damian O'RoukeM40Unattached53.01
7271Gavin Peter MutchMUnattached53.02
73129Antony GummersallM40Unattached53.27
7419Jane EardleyFPenny Lane Striders53.28
75114Gerrard ReynoldsM40Unattached53.48
76138Anthiny DalpiazMUnattached54.02
7728Nigel NeedhamMUnattached54.19
78109Ruby CarrF35Saddleworth Runners54.26
79104Philip KinsmanM50Unattached54.34
80113Adrian BarkerMUnattached54.47
8165Angela FishF35Unattached54.48
82108Lee FoserisMUnattached54.57
8394Ian WoodallM40Unattached55.12
84100Sheila WaiteF45Saddleworth Runners55.35
8516Steve FaircloughM40Stockport Harriers55.36
868Graham LawlerM60East Cheshire Har55.43
8714Andrew ClarkM45Unattached55.48
88122Daniel McDermottMUnattached55.58
8953Susan HollandF50Goyt Valley Striders56.38
901Barnaby CrawshawMUnattached56.52
9168Raymond HowarthM60Stockport Harriers56.59
9230Iain ScottM50S.R.C57.00
93106Matthew WildeMUnattached57.11
94116Richard WlodarczykM55East Cheshire Har57.30
9595Jamie BrownhillMUnattached57.31
9679Chris HallM45Unattached57.34
973Jacqueline CrowtherF45East Cheshire Har57.48
98128Ian RothwellM50Unattached57.49
9954Andy BerryMUnattached57.55
1005Julie-Ann PeartFHyde Village Striders57.57
10181Caroline BroderickFUnattached58.21
10251Kath WardF45Stockport Harriers58.38
10312Martyn HodgsonM45Saddleworth runners59.05
10434Melanie KayF35East Cheshire Har59.08
10533Martin McGannM60East Cheshire Har59.09
10662Andy GowlandM40Unattached59.10
10745Sue ExonF55Trafford AC59.32
10821Susan BrooksF45Manchester Triathlon60.00
10956Peter SamuelsonM65Spectrum Striders60.06
1106Jim HerronM60Stockport Harriers60.17
11161Ian MarshallM40Saddleworth Runners60.37
11236Heather WilliamsFUnattached60.49
11332Nicky SnookF45Saddleworth Runners61.00
11496Willaim ShanleyM50Unattached61.16
115142Richard ParkerMUnattached61.17
11660Tina GardnerFUnattached61.47
11746Reg CzudekM55Unattached62.12
118123Stacey HoltFUnattached62.33
119103Sarah LeahF35Unattached62.53
12087Elizabeth masonF45Hyde Village Striders63.22
12166Janet BunyanF45Hyde Village Striders63.22
122132Mike CarrM60Road Runners Club63.32
12337Colin TimpsonM60East Cheshire Har64.00
12423Jane GleesonF50Saddleworth Runners64.03
1254Lorraine ThurstonF45Saddleworth Runners64.03
1267David SinnotM60Saddleworth Runners64.27
12790Monica GarsideF35Saddleworth Runners65.13
128139Louise RobinsonF35East Cheshire Har65.16
12924Janice GuestF55Saddleworth Runners65.19
13077Carron LaneF45Winston Runners65.32
13163Josephine KowaltschukF50Unattached65.35
13276Rosalind DydeF50Winston Runners65.43
133124Leon ThomsonMUnattached66.13
13420Patricia HanleyF60East Cheshire Har67.25
135133Mary JealF45Denbigh Harriers69.50
13691Ian BerryM65Stockport Harriers75.35
3KM KIDS RACE
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1275Patrick O'BrienM12 18.07
2257Niamh HartshorneF12 19.37
3259Ethan HartshorneM10 19.46
4224Alannah NewellF11 19.55
5219Peri Morgan FishF12 21.22
6214Elliot Brian FishM10 25.03
7265Rico WhitfieldM10 25.04
8232Leon David WoodM9 29.41
9251Christopher HarwoodM13 34.04
10268Kieran HargreavesM13 34.15
11266Jack HarmanM11 34.31
12267Michael SharpM9 41.51
Back to year index - Top of page