Back to race calendar

Liversedge Half Marathon, Roberttown, West Yorkshire

14th February 2010

Results courtesy of Peter Knott for Roberttown Road Runners. Updated 16/2/10
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1483Edward MitchellMUnattached73.16
2367Julian MawsonMOtley A.C75.26
3517Andy MayMAbbey Runners75.39
4441Kevin OgdenMSpen A.C.76.36
5425Andrew CottierM40Dewsbury Road Runners78.35
6455Colin RobsonMJarrow & Hebburn78.51
7415Robin TuddenhamM40Serpentine79.17
8453Richard AndersonMKirklees Triathlon Club80.52
9221Jon MarshallMUnattached81.50
10396Philip CooperMSteel City Striders81.54
11166Martin FirthM50Queensbury R.C81.59
1261Julian BrownM40Macclesfield Harriers82.09
13254Donald KennedyM45Longwood Harriers82.29
1475James MorrisMDewsbury Road Runners82.33
15520Robin OwenMAbbey Runners82.56
16512Dominic HowellMClayton Le Moors Harriers83.57
17135Kevin LanganM45York Knavesmire Harriers84.15
18159Andrew MeskimmonM45Dewsbury Road Runners84.22
1986Graham GaggMKingston Upon Hull AC84.28
20151James ClarkMPudsey Pacers84.54
21172Mark OldroydM40Dewsbury Road Runners85.24
22271John CalvertM40Dewsbury Road Runners85.56
23102Justin CoxMMiddlesborough & Cleveland86.07
24537Ian RosserM40Valley Striders86.36
25306Neal EmmersonMRealbuzzrunbritain.com86.56
26469Mark DaltonM40Unattached87.02
27392Andrew WigginsM40Halifax Harriers87.33
28302Ian SandersonMValley Striders87.51
29257Thomas SmithMSouth Yorkshire Police87.56
30258Lloyd BestM45Otley A.C88.32
31360Peter ChafferM45Blaydon Harriers88.54
32380Paul BuchananMKimberworth Striders89.08
3351Paul GuestMDenby Dale Travellers89.19
34105Adrian WorgerM45St Bede's AC89.30
35545Mark AndertonM45Todmorden Harriers89.57
36348Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers90.07
37438Andrew AldersonMUnattached90.13
38489Jeff BeltMNorth York Moors AC90.19
39507Graham SykesM55Meltham A.C90.30
40439Stefan TostaMUnattached91.03
41485Mark HarneyM45York Acorn R.C91.10
42158Robert McAloonM50Evenwood Road Runners91.24
43539Andrew TravisMBaildon Runners91.31
4490Mike TelferMAlnwick Harriers91.33
45125Tony BrownM40Unattached91.36
46384Sally MalirF45Ilkley Harriers91.38
47553Phil WilsonMUnattached91.50
48454Alexis BradburyMDewsbury Road Runners91.53
49124Paul CaffertyMUnattached91.58
50222Samantha AyersF35Cumberland Fell Runners92.08
51223Geoff AyersM45Cumberland Fell Runners92.09
52504Martin StorkMTodmorden Harriers92.10
53476David WoodheadMPudsey Pacers92.12
54421David BaldaroM40Todmorden Harriers92.22
55375John MurtaghM40Unattached92.33
56394Claire ElenerFEccleshill RR92.36
57456Michael MattisonM45Kippax Harriers92.43
58165Tristan WoollerMUnattached92.50
59444Dean PearceMSpen A.C.92.57
60357Martin SmithMYork Knavesmire Harriers93.03
61514Tony HurstM45Unattached93.15
62519Hugh AllenM40Wakefield Harriers93.18
6399Sarah NettletonF45York Knavesmire Harriers93.29
64249Oliver DugdaleMUnattached93.46
65432Richard TremereMUnattached93.53
66128Andy BeardsleyM45Meltham A.C93.55
67372Christopher CockerillMUnattached94.06
68547John OliverM55York Knavesmire Harriers94.14
69524Jagdeep DhaliwalMUnattached94.15
70379Nicholas KennettM40Ackworth Road Runners94.25
7169Daniel SchofieldM40Unattached94.56
72147David SpinkM50Kirkstall Harriers95.08
73419David ScottM40Unattached95.18
7419Tim MossMUnattached95.24
7563Andrew WhittingtonM45Stadium Runners95.27
76404Steve BarberMAskern & District AC95.47
7771Sam OstermeyerMKirkstall Harriers95.56
78338Andrew SmallwoodM45Leeds & Bradford Tri Club96.00
79429Richard ButterwickMTodmorden Harriers96.01
80294Simon John DowsonMUnattached96.07
8174Amy RichardsFUnattached96.12
82163Andy SquiresM45Alnwick Harriers96.16
83231Richard RamshawMWhite Rose Triathlon96.27
84261Mark BoyerMUnattached96.33
85218Julie FieldF35Stainland Lions96.48
86546Anthony WaringMUnattached96.51
87210David Craig TiptonM40Unattached97.01
88198Eric DelmontM40Kirklees Triathlon Club97.13
8985Neil DearnleyMUnattached97.14
90551Adrian PhillipsMUnattached97.16
9150Noel O'ConnorM40Unattached97.20
9293Jim LillicoM50Alnwick Harriers97.21
93177Flora SkidmoreF50Dewsbury Road Runners97.30
94317Alistair SmythM50Valley Striders97.51
95185John HartM45Unattached97.53
96550Damien BrockieMUnattached98.02
97281Jon HairsineM45Calder Valley Fell Runners98.04
98268Philip RobinsonM40Queensbury R.C98.12
9936Raymond McArthurM55Meltham A.C98.17
100155Kim CrowtherFEvenwood Road Runners98.20
101312Matt KellyMHuddersfield Road Runners98.30
102509Ian IrvingM40Unattached98.47
103276Thomas HowarthMStadium Runners98.57
104496Wayne SpeightM45Dewsbury Road Runners99.07
105171Maxine WordenF40Dewsbury Road Runners99.15
10656Emer DudleyF45Unattached99.26
107480Ian StuartMUnattached99.35
108324Mike PullonM50Pocklington Runners99.40
109491Eliot MurdochM40Unattached99.48
110482Jamie HirstMUnattached99.56
111417Richard O'SullivanM45Todmorden Harriers100.00
112433Karen GrayF45Todmorden Harriers100.06
113450Alan SmithMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club100.11
114289Philip SnowM45Doncaster A.C100.20
115386Andrew HudsonMSt Bede's AC100.26
116427Jason Martin WallMUnattached100.26
117191Rachel PillingFKirkstall Harriers100.26
118187Michael TinkerMUnattached100.29
11958Paul EillesM40Derwentside100.36
1202Damien PearsonMBaildon Runners100.49
121515Adrian StottMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club100.55
122318Steven JacksonMUnattached101.03
123540David HigginbottomM40Unattached101.06
124183Rick HellewellMUnattached101.10
125315Darren McDowellMHolmfirth Harriers101.19
126274Linda BrewisF55Longwood Harriers101.26
127416Oliver DowningM65Bingley Harriers101.38
128341Guy LeechM40Unattached101.51
129110Howard JeffreyM55Otley A.C101.55
130160Melanie BlackhurstF40Todmorden Harriers101.56
131458Stephen PittsM45Unattached102.04
132255John StuttardMUnattached102.10
13349John WhiteMUnattached102.19
134508Chris JacobsM40Spen A.C.102.24
135130Martin LuxtonM55Swaledale Roadrunners102.35
136371Nick CockerillMUnattached102.51
13718Lisa SuttonFAlnwick Harriers103.06
138526Paul SmithMUnattached103.14
139501Trevor BrenardMUnattached103.22
140389Susan SunderlandF45Valley Striders103.27
14112Richard CollinsMWigan Tri Team103.35
14235Nigel ThomasM45Meltham A.C103.35
14340Martin ShannonM40Unattached103.36
144522Amanda ZitoF40Stainland Lions103.37
145127Nicola EmpsonFBaildon Runners103.42
14631Alan ByeM65Skyrac A.C103.44
147401Darren BeardsmoreMUnattached103.46
148382Christopher KourpasMUnattached103.50
14913Mark DoctorMAlnwick Harriers103.51
150195Nicola SteelFUnattached103.51
151167David ByromM40Pudsey Pacers104.07
152214Xanthe HannahFValley Striders104.21
153506Mel SykesFMeltham A.C104.23
154329Michael BroadbentMUnattached104.30
155142Sophie HawkswellFHorsforth Harriers104.34
156347Gareth Hagger-JohnsonMKirkstall Harriers104.34
15727Susan RobinsonF35Unattached104.34
15894Charlie GillenM50Alnwick Harriers104.39
159467Ben RobinsonMUnattached104.41
160541Tom HannahM55Otley A.C104.46
161336Chloe HudsonFValley Striders104.47
162340Harris KingMUnattached104.49
163322Gary TebbuttM50Pocklington Runners105.03
164282Richard WalkerM40York Knavesmire Harriers105.04
16522David HudsonM50Pudsey Pacers105.08
166298Simon ListerMLancashire Constabulary105.14
167366Marisol CarreraF40Bingley Harriers105.19
168107Mick LunnM40Meltham A.C105.22
169225Ben McCarthyMUnattached105.33
170495Helen CalderF35Steel City Striders105.34
171305David NahalM45Abbey Runners105.36
17262Jo MilesF45Goyt Valley Striders105.37
173146Edward EastMBaildon Runners105.39
174395Hayley LomasFMeltham A.C105.42
17597Martin WalkerM40UK Net Runner105.46
176270Barry KnaggsMUnattached105.55
17754Peter BrittonM50Unattached105.58
178115Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers106.02
179120Eleanor FranksFKirkstall Harriers106.06
180303Sue SimpsonF45Harrogate Harriers106.08
181323Joe HanneyMUnattached106.14
18221David BastowMHartshead R.C106.29
183437Ian BerryMKimberley & District Striders106.32
184122Michael HewittM45Unattached106.36
18526Sharon LightF35Unattached106.41
186182David NeedhamM60Hallamshire Harriers106.50
187436Martin A SmithM40Unattached106.52
188153Mark St RomaineM40Unattached107.02
189471Katherine SmytheFPenistone Footpath Runners107.05
190424John SimpsonM55Wetherby Runners107.11
191234Emma VincentFHalifax Harriers107.14
192193Steve DawsonM40Thorney Running Club107.28
193176Peter RowleyM50Quakers R.C107.36
194393Heidi CurryFUnattached107.48
19524Alexis KarfopoulosMUnattached108.06
196554Jamie GottMUnattached108.09
197149Richard BradleyM40Denby Dale Travellers108.24
198131Roy YoungM60Ackworth Road Runners108.30
199137Mike HarrisonM45Meltham A.C108.35
200250John PhelanMUnattached108.40
20142Rosemary BakerF45Holmfirth Harriers108.51
202192Jonathan WadeMStainland Lions108.53
203448David BrackenridgeM40Unattached108.54
204410Gareth BurrellMHalifax Harriers109.11
205365Daniel SturgeonMYork Knavesmire Harriers109.14
206442Dave CulpanM45Unattached109.20
207272Craig RichardsonM45Queensbury R.C109.23
208240Jonathan HillM40Unattached109.24
209376Alan BrackenMUnattached109.33
210530Justin BalfourMHorsforth Harriers109.37
211262Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions109.40
212449Patrick HouriganM40Unattached109.56
213481Alexandra WhapplesF40Unattached110.02
214478Elizabeth GraysonF40Skyrac A.C110.08
21579Lynne MetcalfeF40Unattached110.23
216119Nick MarriottMUnattached110.23
217285Angus BarnesM40Unattached110.46
218502Derek CharlwoodM55Unattached111.03
219426Paul MeiringMUnattached111.07
220293Peter RobertsM40Unattached111.17
221461Graham DriverM40Unattached111.36
222462James VickersMUnattached111.53
223479Debbie BlandF55Skyrac A.C111.59
224327Richard DerdowskiMUnattached112.00
225465John HuntM40Unattached112.03
226535Alastair WolfeMUnattached112.08
227194Steve HartleyM45Unattached112.11
228525Gary SpavenMDewsbury Road Runners112.22
229368Craig BirchallMPenistone Footpath Runners112.27
230148Sean FenwickMUnattached112.34
231358John MiddletonM50York Knavesmire Harriers112.37
232134John CottamM50Stadium Runners112.41
233230Martin BrockettM40Unattached112.53
234299Leanne EntwistleFDewsbury Road Runners113.04
235269Hans PaulichM50Sheffield Tri Club113.10
236447Oliver CarterMSpen A.C.113.13
237490Jenny HeronF35Unattached113.31
238536Ailsa ParkFPenistone Footpath Runners113.36
239531Beverley WrightF40Todmorden Harriers113.50
24048Madeleine StansfieldF55Unattached114.03
24155Steve MelberMUnattached114.11
242418Martin WanlessMUnattached114.11
243388Ian HoltM45Unattached114.13
24428Christine CutnerF50Southport Waterloo A.C114.15
245251Michael DurstonM60New Marske Harriers114.21
246534David CurtisM45Quakers R.C114.26
247239Todd HannulaM40Unattached114.42
248301Jean EntwistleF45Dewsbury Road Runners114.48
249136Martin SturdyM50Meltham A.C114.52
250216James BarnesM45UK Net Runner114.53
251362Steve EllisM50Pudsey Pacers114.54
252313Jeremy WrightM45Bingley Harriers114.55
253290Chris WestgarthMUnattached115.04
254140Heather PerkinsF35Unattached115.05
255152Matt HoobanMKirkstall Harriers115.07
256435Kiran SinghMUnattached115.12
257446Jackie CarterF45Spen A.C.115.13
258200Paul WeirM40Buxton A.C115.14
259533Richard BickersMUnattached115.26
26053Tony GeorgeM45"Sweat Equity, York"115.31
26188Bridget PeberdyF50Alnwick Harriers115.35
2627Steven WilsonM40Unattached115.41
263286Andrew RaynerM40Otley A.C115.42
264445Roger BarrettM50Unattached115.48
265309Gordon BehrensM40Denby Dale Travellers115.50
266353Andrew FearnleyM50Unattached115.53
267319David CoggonMUnattached116.00
268459Hazel PikeF40Spen A.C.116.08
269413Chris BurrellM50Halifax Harriers116.18
270487Rick Kelso-DaviesMSandbach Striders116.36
271383Richard WhaleM55Holmfirth Harriers116.46
272497Brendon JonesM40Dewsbury Road Runners117.01
273486Geoff HallidayMUnattached117.11
274205Ruth CranidgeFUnattached117.33
275311Ruth CritchleyFUnattached117.43
27696Donna SiberryFUnattached117.44
277220Simon PearsonMUnattached117.48
27843Gill LoganF40Stadium Runners117.49
279527Nicky FaulknerFUnattached117.57
28045Martin MedlarM50York Knavesmire Harriers118.13
281466Philip WestM55Mornington Chasers118.17
282552Mick TankardM40Unattached118.17
283304Matthew LittleMUnattached118.49
284397Keith BancroftM40Unattached118.51
28544Maureen MedlarF55York Knavesmire Harriers119.07
286356Serena FranklinFUnattached119.08
287346Stuart BlakeboroughMUnattached119.27
288145Alex MarsaudMUnattached119.28
289339Richard EdwardsM40Unattached119.30
290451Clare SmithFLeeds & Bradford Tri Club119.32
291405Laura WinderFUnattached119.35
292202Jonathan ShawMUnattached119.51
293374Granville SmithM40Unattached119.58
294156Helen HunterF35Meltham A.C120.12
295236Joanne RowleyFEccleshill RR120.28
296373Andrew IvanauskasM40Warrington Road Runners120.48
297117Alan SpenceM50Unattached120.57
298118Janet PenroseF45Unattached121.03
299349Mark BergMUnattached121.04
300402David-Jon HughesMUnattached121.33
301178Laura De GraffFKirkstall Harriers121.39
302457Elizabeth BottomleyF45Spen A.C.121.42
303201Karen ThrippletonF45Pudsey Pacers121.42
304555Jane KelletF40Keighley & Craven AC121.47
3056Emma StevensonF35Unattached122.14
306423Wayne MorrisonM40Todmorden Harriers122.19
307138Steve MatthewsM45Unattached122.35
308549Philip NewtonM55Unattached122.47
309242Catherine GrayF50Horsforth Harriers123.34
310273Jennifer BromleyF35Unattached123.39
311104Michael HallM50Unattached123.46
31233Fiona ButtF40Dewsbury Road Runners123.53
313133Emily GroblerFPenistone Footpath Runners123.57
314505Karen SutcliffeF45Keighley & Craven AC124.05
315542Melanie RobertsonF45Todmorden Harriers124.45
316307Moz RenderMYork Postal Harriers124.51
317150Robert BatesonM40Unattached124.52
318206Paul GreaneyMUnattached124.54
319477Peter BayesM55Unattached125.09
320510Martin HopkinsMRodillian Runners125.25
321103Janet WoodF45Unattached125.27
322300Rachel MagerFUnattached125.29
32383Sharon HallF45Unattached125.50
324144Cevin BarberMUnattached125.58
325378Deborah RudlandF40Blackburn Road Runners126.21
326278Catherine MorrellF35Unattached126.23
32747Angela FaircloughF50Unattached126.39
328189John ParryM40Unattached126.45
329277Clare ParryF35Unattached126.45
330430Mike O'KeefeMUnattached126.47
331241Heather VincentF55Unattached126.52
332199Mike WhiteheadM50Realbuzzrunbritain.com126.56
3339Lee CarsonM40FetchEveryone RC126.58
334332Zoe HughesFUnattached126.59
335398John TullyM40Evenwood Road Runners126.59
336381Janet MurninF45Dewsbury Road Runners127.05
337141Paul CurranMUnattached127.06
338154Margaret BrownF50York Knavesmire Harriers127.07
339369Bryan PhillipsM45Unattached128.06
34037Fiona McArthurF55Meltham A.C128.07
341168Helen-Marie KrugerFMeltham A.C128.20
34241Patrick NesdenM55Kirkstall Harriers128.41
343296Stephen WarnerM55Denby Dale Travellers129.33
344443Julie PearceF35Spen A.C.129.43
345211Rebecca MedlockFUnattached129.48
346355Sian WaldronFUnattached130.19
347352Garry MossM40York Knavesmire Harriers130.26
348248Michael OliffMUnattached130.47
349499Nigel SutcliffeMUK Net Runner131.34
350266Jill RawsonFNYPAC132.55
351208Beverley ThomasF50Northern Vets AC133.15
352209Raymond CarrollM60Northern Vets AC133.15
353190Alan SmithM40Unattached133.17
354292Carole RimmingtonF50East Hull Harriers133.25
355470Martin SellersM50East Hull Harriers133.25
356139Michelle Scott - JonesFUnattached133.25
35730Isaac DellM55Kirkstall Harriers133.27
358498Susan OdaiF45Unattached133.28
359237Marie HarrisonF35Unattached133.30
36052Pamela GeorgeF45"Sweat Equity, York"133.46
361196Judith MulliganF35Unattached133.54
362233Keeley RidgeF40West Yorkshire Police134.10
36311Cheryl CollinsF35Unattached134.38
364308Tracey YeomansF35York Postal Harriers134.48
365316Vivianne FraserF45York Knavesmire Harriers134.58
366548Margaret OliverF50York Knavesmire Harriers135.15
367169Margaret PorrittF50Unattached135.39
368238Marion MuirFKirkstall Harriers135.46
369188Dan NorthMUnattached136.00
370351Barrie HillyerMUnattached136.25
37170Michelle Louise AtkinsF40York Knavesmire Harriers136.25
372475Carol ParkinsonF35Pudsey Pacers136.38
373350Sophie WithnallFEccleshill RR136.39
374106Andrea WoodsideFDewsbury Road Runners137.00
37582Irene WelbournF50York Knavesmire Harriers137.10
376143Richard KestinMUnattached137.17
377184Cathy FarleyF35Unattached137.20
378132Gina GroblerF50Penistone Footpath Runners139.35
379406Mark CrawshawMIdle A C140.08
380113Kenneth LockwoodM40Unattached140.14
38173Jean WrightF60York Knavesmire Harriers140.24
382500Harriet EisnerF45Unattached142.15
38338Tracy ScottF35Unattached142.19
3843Lynne SlamonF50Unattached142.32
385224Ronan EalesMUnattached142.44
386295Gill JonesF55Eccleshill RR143.09
387337Ron DysonM60Ackworth Road Runners143.23
388333Amanda HughesFUnattached143.28
38981Jane CarterF35York Knavesmire Harriers143.40
39072Dianne GrantF45York Knavesmire Harriers143.40
391213Robert ArnoldM50Stainland Lions143.47
392111Frank HoldenM65York Knavesmire Harriers143.57
39368Caroline OrpinF40Unattached144.22
39467Mark OrpinMUnattached144.22
395428Myra WellsF50Todmorden Harriers144.39
396493Samantha AldridgeF40Unattached145.12
397363Susan AdamsF55York Knavesmire Harriers145.18
398109Lynda M BishF60York Knavesmire Harriers145.42
3995Anastasia LincolnF50Idle A C146.37
400101Mavis YoungF60York Knavesmire Harriers147.20
401108Helen SainsburyFUnattached148.04
402364Paul AdamsM55York Knavesmire Harriers149.36
403422Susan PatersonF50Unattached150.04
404100Andy YoungM55York Knavesmire Harriers151.10
405414Dot CarrF60Unattached151.26
406434Julie Maddock-GreeneF45Unattached152.19
407544Gillian GillF60York Knavesmire Harriers154.56
408529Helen LeachF40York Knavesmire Harriers154.56
40932Abdullah KraamM45Unattached155.57
410521Carl LockwoodM45Halifax Harriers156.19
411328Trevor EllisM65Hartshead R.C158.19
412516Noel JohnsonM40Unattached158.22
41320Clair BuddF35Sedgefield Harriers159.00
414297Nicola LongFUnattached164.52
415114Andy SmithMUnattached165.10
416431Carmel BriodyFUnattached173.10
417354Janet GuestF60Denby Dale Travellers187.47
4181John BurkhillM65Killamarsh Kestrels190.00

Back to year index - Top of page