Back to race calendar - Race photos

Holmfirth 15, West Yorkshire

31st October 2010

Results courtesy of Tony Crowther for Holmfirth Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: YVCat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatYVCatClubPace/MileTime
12DavidWatsonM40M40Holmfirth Harriers AC05:3601:23:57
21StewartMacDonaldM40M40Bingley Harriers & AC05:4401:25:56
376JamesShawM East Cheshire Harriers05:5301:28:11
4233IanMcBrideM Royton Road Runners05:5301:28:22
523MarkHallM50M50Otley AC06:0401:31:07
6187NickBarberM Todmorden Harriers06:0601:31:31
7108MartinCainM Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue06:1901:34:48
862MartinFirthM50M50Queensbury RC06:2501:36:20
9243KeithAlgerM Holme Pierrepont RC06:2601:36:32
1054StephenPickardM50M50Baildon Runners06:2901:37:08
1148JamesMorrisMM35Dewsbury Road Runners06:2901:37:12
12153MattDillinghamM Meltham AC06:2901:37:19
1343MartinHallM50M50Dewsbury Road Runners06:3001:37:33
1460FrankReillyM60 Stockport Harriers06:3201:37:58
15249DavidLancasterM50 York Acorn RC06:3401:38:26
16232JohnLloydM Unattached06:3401:38:34
17118MarkSummervilleM40 Unattached06:3401:38:36
1849JonathanSykesM45M45Holmfirth Harriers AC06:3801:39:24
1931BernardCassidyM50 Royton Road Runners06:4101:40:10
2020BridgetCoomberF45F45Denby Dale Travellers06:4201:40:23
2115DavidEmanuelM45 Royton Road Runners06:4201:40:34
2286BernardGoodwinM40 Royton Road Runners06:4501:41:13
23168DesThorpeM45 Royton Road Runners06:4501:41:22
24135CarlHeronM45M45Queensbury RC06:4601:41:30
25137MatthewOldhamM Royton Road Runners06:4801:41:57
26124JohnSmith-CalvertM40M40Dewsbury Road Runners06:4901:42:15
27105DonnaEdmondsonBookerF35F35Idle AC06:5101:42:44
2874DavidMellorM55 Stockport Harriers06:5101:42:50
29132SarahMayF Todmorden Harriers06:5201:42:58
30156JustinJonesM Barnsley AC06:5301:43:09
31146RaymondHallM65M65Halifax Harriers06:5301:43:16
3229AndrewBattyeM55 Woodstock Harriers AC06:5301:43:16
33236BillBalmerM40 Royton Road Runners06:5501:43:51
34131AdrianWorgerM45M45St Bedes AC06:5701:44:12
3567JamesDurransM40M40Holmfirth Harriers AC06:5701:44:17
36246GregMcNallyM40 Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue06:5801:44:34
37142EricGreenM50M50Valley Striders06:5901:44:41
38163PhilipWilsonM Wakefield Triathlon Club07:0001:44:57
39148MichaelHarrisonM Royton Road Runners07:0101:45:19
4082KennethFowlerM55 Bolton Harriers & AC07:0501:46:17
4112MatthewAsbridgeM40M40Rotherham Harriers07:0601:46:24
42237DavidShepherdM50 Holmfirth Harriers AC07:0601:46:30
4368DeneTownendM50M50Halifax Harriers07:0601:46:37
44185LoganAndersonM40 Unattached07:0701:46:44
4550MargaretSykesF40F40Holmfirth Harriers AC07:0801:46:58
46134JamesTrollopeM Royton Road Runners07:0901:47:15
47193DonGreenM55 East Cheshire Harriers07:0901:47:18
48130MarkHurrellM40M40Barnsley AC07:1101:47:40
49244NoelO'ConnorM40 Unattached07:1101:47:46
5053PeterFranklandM Denby Dale Travellers07:1101:47:52
51158ChristopherEaversM55 Royton Road Runners07:1201:48:05
52147AlistairSmythM50M50Valley Striders07:1301:48:13
53126ChristopherTyeM40 Ipswich Tri Club07:1401:48:24
5480MichaelTinkerM Unattached07:1401:48:27
55145Andrew GlynSchofieldM40 Royton Road Runners07:1601:49:06
56122NickMorrisM Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:1801:49:30
57247DavidRyderM Greater Manchester Fire And Rescue07:1801:49:33
5869IanGouldingM45M45Holmfirth Harriers AC07:1801:49:36
59240DaveButlerM40 Pudsey Pacers RC07:2001:50:00
60234SteveTibbsM45 Wakefield & District Harriers07:2101:50:17
6163MichaelPenningtonM50M50Holmfirth Harriers AC07:2101:50:21
6213RichardHowcroftM40M40Rotherham Harriers07:2201:50:36
63140JohnPhilpottM55M55Holmfirth Harriers AC07:2301:50:43
64192RichardFiddlingM40 Royton Road Runners07:2301:50:50
6525PhilipBuckleyM50M50Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:2401:50:53
66160PaulAltreeMM35Barnsley AC07:2401:51:03
67117NigelKitchenM40 Unattached07:2501:51:17
68194SteveSteadM Unattached07:2501:51:20
69166ElliotStoneM Royton Road Runners07:2701:51:50
70157MatthewKilburnM40 Royton Road Runners07:2801:52:02
7185DavidWhittamM45 Royton Road Runners07:2901:52:18
7266ChrisNormingtonM Unattached07:3301:53:16
73133DominicGoldthorpM Unattached07:3301:53:19
74102NigelRotheryM40 Unattached07:3501:53:46
7581JohnHowarthM55 Longwood Harriers AC07:3501:53:46
76241TonyBrayshawM45 Idle AC07:3601:54:02
7799MickLunnM40 Meltham AC07:3701:54:09
7873MaryteMooreF50 Stockport Harriers07:3801:54:27
7992David CraigTiptonM40 Unattached07:4001:54:56
80188StephenHareM45M45Halifax Harriers07:4201:55:33
8132PaulMcHughM Royton Road Runners07:4301:55:41
8275SikobeLitabaM45 Glossopdale Harriers07:4301:55:44
8324BethMasseyF40F40Barnsley AC07:4301:55:49
84186GaryFordM Unattached07:4401:55:54
8540KeithRossM55M55Hull Springhead Harriers07:4401:55:59
8645BrandonHolroydMM35Holmfirth Harriers AC07:4501:56:10
8757YvetteArthurF45F45Holmfirth Harriers AC07:4901:57:13
88190DavidSmithM55 Royton Road Runners07:5101:57:49
8938AlanByeM65M65Skyrac AC07:5101:57:51
9072AlanTaylorM40 Wesham Road Runners07:5401:58:27
9197ShielaWaiteF45 Saddleworth Runners07:5401:58:37
9259DerekWaltonM65 Altrincham & District AC07:5501:58:41
9328JanetHudsonF45F45Barnsley AC07:5501:58:43
94162MartinSlackM Unattached07:5601:58:55
9527DeborahStockleyF35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club07:5601:59:00
9691KenConnorM45 Unattached07:5701:59:14
97110JeremyLawrenceM50 Coltishall Jaguars (Norfolk)07:5801:59:32
9861RodScholesM65M65Barnsley AC07:5801:59:37
99104JamesFairfieldM40 East Cheshire Harriers07:5901:59:49
100152KirstyJohnsonF Glossopdale Harriers08:0001:59:54
10147KevinKilkennyM50 Unattached08:0302:00:51
10289JohnSimpsonM55 Wetherby Runners08:0402:00:59
103111SimonHoganM40 Unattached08:0802:02:04
10495JohnKaneM55 Royton Road Runners08:0902:02:22
105141SueSimpsonF45F45Harrogate Harriers & AC08:1102:02:38
106191DebbieFiddlingF45 Royton Road Runners08:1102:02:51
107231MarkCopeM40 Meltham AC08:1202:03:04
108235BrianPickersgillM60 Longwood Harriers AC08:1302:03:14
10941JonParamorM55 Manchester YMCA Harriers08:1402:03:24
11042SueHeapF45F45Meltham AC08:1502:03:46
11137RichardMcleodM40M35Holmfirth Harriers AC08:1602:03:54
112149DesmondMilesM45 Unattached08:1602:04:05
113143IvorJohnsonM60 Unattached08:1702:04:14
114248DesJohnsonM40 Unattached08:1702:04:15
115123PaulCrookallM55 Unattached08:1802:04:27
116154JonBurdonMM35Meltham AC08:1802:04:27
117128HenryNicholsonM Unattached08:1902:04:48
118127CherylHolderF40 Unattached08:2302:05:48
119175NickLongleyM Unattached08:2702:06:52
120144HughGallagherM55 Giffnock North Glasgow08:3102:07:38
121100JackieHardmanF55 Barracuda Triathlon Club08:3202:08:01
12251ThomasKageziM60 Unattached08:3302:08:13
12356ClaireWhitwamF45F45Holmfirth Harriers AC08:3402:08:24
124242PeteO'BrienM East Cheshire Harriers08:3802:09:29
12565JaneKayF40F40Baildon Runners08:3902:09:40
126120DavidSeniorM45 Unattached08:3902:09:40
127176NeilArmstrongM Unattached08:4102:10:22
128121SteveThomasM40 Unattached08:4202:10:30
12996GillyMarkhamF50 Meltham AC08:4202:10:33
130172AnthonyKaneM55 Royton Road Runners08:4302:10:39
13190SeanDoyleM40 Holmfirth Harriers AC08:4702:11:45
13278FrankChislettM60 Halifax Harriers08:4802:11:54
13387DanielMcDermottM Unattached08:4802:11:58
13488StaceyHoltF Unattached08:4902:12:09
13579JaquelineCrowtherF45 East Cheshire Harriers08:4902:12:13
136119CharliePierreM40 Unattached08:5002:12:27
13793GailTombsF55 Unattached08:5002:12:33
13839RaymondBrownM70M70Penistone Footpath Runners & AC08:5202:13:00
139245DawnParvinF40 Longdendale Harriers08:5302:13:15
14014AdeleMorrisF45F45Rotherham Harriers08:5502:13:50
141155WilliamShanleyM50 East Cheshire Harriers09:0002:14:54
14258DonSteadM70M70Pudsey Pacers RC09:0002:14:57
14384JohnBlockleyM50 Unattached09:0002:15:03
144238SteveWhiteM Holmfirth Harriers AC09:0402:16:00
145180KateBatesF35 Unattached09:0502:16:12
146189ChrisLeadbeaterM Unattached09:0502:16:21
14770SheenaPickersgillF45F45Ilkley Harriers09:0702:16:41
14852TimCockM65M65Holmfirth Harriers AC09:0802:17:00
14944JaneStirlingF40F40Holmfirth Harriers AC09:0902:17:12
150169JaneAllenF Unattached09:1002:17:28
15119PeterEhrhardtM60 Todmorden Harriers09:1402:18:23
152103ElaineHelmeF40 East Cheshire Harriers09:1602:19:01
15394MartinBurnsideM45 Idle AC09:2002:20:05
15471MichaelTillM Unattached09:2102:20:16
155139NicholasHurrellM Goyt Valley Striders09:3202:22:55
15655TerryPrestonM60 Huddersfield Road Runners09:3502:23:41
15730Helen-MarieKruggerF Meltham AC09:3902:24:52
15877PaulCarterM40 Wesham Road Runners09:4402:25:57
159177StuartHatfieldM45M45Nidd Valley Road Runners09:4802:26:58
16026PaulSlaterM40M40Holmfirth Harriers AC09:4902:27:11
161106NeilWilsonM Unattached09:5102:27:52
162184HannahSmithF Unattached09:5902:29:39
163182CatherineBoakF Unattached10:0602:31:37
16422WilliamBradleyM50 Spectrum Striders10:0702:31:38
16511LizzieMedwellF55F55Nidd Valley Road Runners10:1102:32:45
16683MarkCookM40 Unattached10:1502:33:41
167112RichardBamforthM45 West Yorkshire Police AA10:1502:33:50
16846HilaryBoothF45F45Holmfirth Harriers AC10:1802:34:27
169113DonaldBamforthM70M70Holmfirth Harriers AC10:2402:36:00
17098NeilBarkerM45 Royton Road Runners10:3902:39:40
17164HilaryWharamF65F65Horsforth Harriers12:1103:02:50
Back to race calendar - Top of page