Back to race calendar - Junior Race

Henderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Bolton

3rd June 2010

Results courtesy of Adrian Hope for Lostock AC
Senior Race - 6 miles plus 800ft
PosNameCatClubTime
1Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley37:32
2Nick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley38:32
3Mark RussellV40Bolton Tri40:37
4James Luxmoore Keswick AC42:21
5Hugh O'Donnell Ambleside42:37
6Simon Parkinson Horwich RMI Harriers42:42
7John Sutton Blackburn Harriers43:10
8Richard Edwards Menai43:23
9Andy StaveleyV40Burnden Road Runners43:30
10Stephen Nicholls Wigan Pheonix43:41
11David TownsendV40U/A44:07
12Karl Ward Horwich RMI Harriers44:22
13Albert SunterV50Horwich RMI Harriers44:42
14Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley44:51
15Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley44:57
16Richard ScottV50Rossendale Harriers45:56
17Chris Pender Newburgh Nomads45:52
18John ThompsonV40Newburgh Nomads45:52
19Elton Davies Sale Harriers45:56
20David RalphsV40Newburgh Nomads46:01
21Andy PorterV40Horwich RMI Harriers46:06
22Martin Kitchen U/A47:09
23Tim CourtV40Newburgh Nomads47:10
24Ian Pudge Fell Ponies47:23
25Paul JacksonV40Astley & Tyldesley47:53
26Wally CoppelowV50Newburgh Nomads47:56
27Anna VergesFV35Trafford AC48:40
28Peter ThompsonV50Clayton-le-Moors H.49:06
29Yvonne WykeFV35Parbold Pink Panthers49:27
30Colin JonesV40Horwich RMI Harriers49:55
31Dave KelshawV50Chorley AC50:04
32Matthew Tickle U/A50:09
33Vaughn Redfern U/A50:10
34Pete RamsdaleV50Horwich RMI Harriers50:26
35Marcus TaylorV40Astley & Tyldesley50:32
36Brandon Mills U/A50:45
37Jacqueline RedmayneLV40Chorley Harriers51:35
38Peter Mulleady Astley & Tyldesley51:46
39Nick isherwood U/A52:01
40Allan YeomanV40Rossendale Harriers52:03
41Mark CoulshawV40Newburgh Nomads52:10
42Don NicholV50Burnden Road Runners52:25
43Anthony AlexanderV40U/A53:07
44Steven Horrocks U/A53:14
45Tony VarleyV60Horwich RMI Harriers53:33
46Peter BoltonV50Red Rose53:37
47Greg Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley53:46
48Anne FergusonFV45Burnden Road Runners54:01
49Rich White U/A54:15
50Stuart Adamson Astley & Tyldesley54:20
51Mark CheckleyV40FRA54:38
52Paul Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers54:40
53Elliot Lorimer FRA56:09
54Gordon StoneV50Horwich RMI Harriers56:10
55Bev ThompsonFV45Clayton-le-Moors H.56:12
56Rose FearonFTrafford AC56:16
57Michelle NinoFU/A57:25
58Rick MooreV40Accrington57:49
59Ged TurnerV50Edgworth58:16
60Joseph CookeV50Leigh Harriers59:33
61Steve RuffleyV40Leigh Harriers59:33
62Sally HowarthFV45Trafford AC60:07
63Andy WalmsleyV50Bowland Fellrunners60:29
64Anil BoseV40Newburgh Nomads60:46
65Barry AllmanV50Astley & Tyldesley61:03
66Matt CochraneV50Newburgh Nomads61:03
67Helen YeomansFV35Rossendale Harriers64:19
68John SandsV60Wigan Pheonix65:08
69Ed SwiftV60Horwich RMI Harriers66:25
70James Bolton U/A66:28
71Stephen Hurst U/A66:39
72Victoria WoodFTrafford AC77:11
73David Roberts Horwich RMI Harriers83:49
74Pip SouthernFV35U/A86:27
Junior Race - 1.8 miles plus 200ft
1Leah WilliamsonU14GRossendale11:40
2Jonathan PowisU14BHorwich RMI12:24
3Shauna WilliamsU12GRossendale12:29
4William BellardU12BClayton-le-Moors12:33
5Natalya IrvineU12GClayton-le-Moors13:01
6Holly BrooksU12GChorley AC13:09
7Ashley RogersU14BChorley Harriers13:31
8Joshua BellardU12BClayton-le-Moors15:47
Top of page