Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results

Haweswater Junior Run, Cumbria

7th March 2010

(This is a sortable table - click column heading), results courtesy of Ron Kenyon
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club/Location:
PosNumBoysGirlsNameAgeClub/LocationTime
15101 Liam Medley13Border Harriers7.55
25192 Thomas Taylor12Kendal A C8.00
35133 Matthew Golden13Eden Runner8.08
45044 Elliott Matier10Eden Runner8.12
5579 1Rebecca Buchanan12Seaton AC8.33
6584 2Hollie Airey16Welton8.38
75175 Chris Richards11Helm Hill Harriers8.44
8570 3Madeline Robinson15Helensburg AAC8.47
95186 Hayden Wilson10Towcett8.49
105217 Jamie Wostear10Temple Soweby9.07
115718 Oliver May9Eden Runner9.12
125029 Tom Humphries8Eden Runner9.14
13554 4Clare Petrie12Eden Runners9.25
14582 5Robyn Bowness9Staveley9.28
15558 6Verity Evans11Eden Runners9.30
16578 7India Birley10Eden Runners9.33
17562 8Maddie Radcliffe-King8Penrith9.39
1852810 Morgan Weymouth10Eden Runner9.48
1951611 Thomas Reclett-Mill8Sleagill9.49
20561 9Ceri Sargent12Eden Runners9.53
2150612 Luke Brown10Eden Runner9.35
2251413 Lewis Bowness8Staveley10.00
2352314 Harry Batey10Kings Meaburn10.09
2452915 Henry Scholefield11Eden Runner10.13
2550316 Luke Evans11Eden Runner10.18
26563 10Emma Peacock12Eden Runners10.26
27569 11Melissa Robinson10Helensburg AAC10.25
28550 12Francesca Weymouth8Eden Runners10.28
2951217 Stephen Dodgson10Penrith10.31
30585 13Elizabeth Airey8Welton10.40
31566 14Emily Lancaster8Eden Runners10.42
32573 15Jane Brass8Eden Runners10.43
33565 16Maya Corrie8Shap10.44
34574 17Esme Davies8Eden Runners10.44
35555 18Jasmine Matier8Eden Runners10.48
36553 19Emily Petrie10Eden Runners10.51
37559 20Hermione Evans9Eden Runners10.54
38587 21Poppy Scholefield8Eden Runners10.57
3952018 Tyler Bowness11Staveley10.57
4052219 Will Brass10Kings Meaburn11.02
4152620 Wayne Jackson8Newby11.52
4250121 Brodie Weymouth6Eden Runner12.27
4352422 Jacob Batey7Kings Meaburn12.45
44581 22Holly Lanforth9Leeds12.45
45577 23Isabella Somogyi8Hexham12.48
46576 24Eleanor Somogyi6Hexham12.49
4750923 Sam Lees6Cockermouth12.49
48568 25Emily Chong6Chester-le-Street12.49
49567 26Helen Chong6Chester-le-Street13.25
5050824 Callum Corrie6Shap13.30
51586 27Eslay Aitken5Bampton13.30
52564 28Rhiannon Harding6Bampton Grange13.34
5350725 Sol Wood5Bampton13.35
54575 29Clara Davies6Eden Runners13.52
55552 30Maud Humphries6Hesket Newmarket13.57
56551 31Alexa Weymouth5Eden Runners14.25
57583 32Sharnie Penny8Eden Runners17.00
58572 33Poppy Milner10Darlington17.22
59580 34Autumn Carruthers3Bampton17.55
6052526 Connor Rycroft7Blackpool19.47
6152727 Jared David White6Helton19.53
6251128 Arlen Messam6North Stainmore32.00

Back to race calendar - Top of page