Back to race calendar - Race photos (SportSunday)

Great Grizedale Forest Trail Race 10, Cumbria

28th March 2010

Results courtesy of Britta Sendlhofer.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick LeighMAltrincham56.17
2Tony LambertMSwaledale Road Runners57.18
3Darren RookMV40Border Harriers61.01
4Ian BarnesMAmbleside AC62.32
5Simon StanwayMV40Barrow & Furness Striders AC62.47
6Ian StainthorpeMV40Rochdale Harriers63.55
7Robert RyderMUnattached64.11
8James Stewart RideoutMV40Bolton Harriers64.49
9Chris NeilMCumberland AC65.39
10Karen BridgeFV40Eden Runners65.50
11Alan MarshallMV50Eden Runners66.56
12Fleecy MossMUnattached67.03
13Nick WatsonMDarlington Quakers67.25
14Jamie HeslopMUnattached67.35
15Graham HigginsMEden Runners67.38
16Barney GoodrichMUnattached67.42
17Michael CollierMV40Unattached68.16
18John BridgeMV40Eden Runners68.18
19Suzanne BudgettFV40Horwich68.32
20Hamsin HadziabdicMV40Birkenhead69.33
21Dave WaywellMV60Wesham Road Runners69.48
22Mike BellMEden Runners70.11
23David GrahamMV40Unattached70.37
24Eddie CloseMHowgill Harriers71.21
25Keith StainesMV40Unattached71.27
26John BrownellMV40Unattached71.34
27David TiltMV40Wolverhampton & Bilston AC71.45
28John DawsonMV40Keswick AC71.47
29Paul TaylorMUnattached72.03
30Kate AyresFV50Ambleside72.13
31Charles WatsonMV40Eden Runners72.22
32Ian McNeillMV50Penny Lane Striders72.49
33Jane ChalmersFV40Unattached72.54
34David ShawMV50Barrow & Furness Striders AC72.59
35David AshworthMV50Lostock AC 73.11
36Roger GreyMV50Cumberland AC73.23
37Andy YatesMV40Unattached73.59
38George Royston-BishopMUnattached74.27
39Myles HoldsworthMUnattached74.45
40Tony CodlingMV40Blackpool & Wyre75.05
41Don NicholMV50Burnden RC75.20
42David GoodallMV40Cumberland AC75.53
43Anne WilsonFEden Runners76.08
44Matthew JohnsMUnattached76.12
45Cath MusettiFV40Ambleside76.48
46Jeremy AncketillMV50Keswick AC77.10
47Louise GoddardFV40Lancaster & Morecambe 77.39
48Sharon WoodruffFAbbey Runners77.45
49Matt TaylorMEden runners 77.58
50Lucy O'DonnellFAmbleside AC78.25
51James ThompsonMUnattached78.32
52William RichardsonMUnattached78.34
53Wendy O'ConnorFUnattached78.49
54Paul SagerMV50Eden Runners79.18
55Edward PoulterMUnattached79.36
56Ged TurnerMV40Edgworth CCRC 79.40
57Allen SmithMV50Unattached79.40
58Julia KingFV50Eden Runners79.46
59Jeff HignettMV60Rossendale Harriers79.49
60Paul BastowMV50Unattached79.50
61Lizzie StringerFUnattached79.55
62Kath HoyerFV50Wesham Road Runners80.29
63Paul WalshMV60Bowland80.40
64John WoolridgeMV60Border Harriers81.04
65John CoatesV40Ilkley Harriers81.09
66Adam BairdMUnattached81.31
67Lance BallMV40Wrecsam Tri81.39
68Sheena CottamFGarstang82.18
69Emma CarrickFEden Runners82.19
70Peter TaylorMV70Cumberland Fell Runners82.28
71Adrian BruceMV40Lancaster & Morecambe82.32
72Yolanda RichardsFSwaledale Running Club83.17
73William CookMV50Unattached83.18
74Martin WalshMV60Lytham St Annes83.22
75Elizabeth EarleFTynedale Harriers 83.25
76Carole JamesFV40Southport Waterloo83.29
77Heather BrownellFV40Unattached84.17
78Barrie John EvansMV50Elvet Striders 84.32
79Dave LindsayMV40Spa Striders84.50
80Tanya CoatesFUnattached84.55
81Joanne McLeodFV40Unattached84.55
82John LewisMV60Cumberland AC85.10
83Marian de SilverFV50Brighton & Hove85.24
84Clive JamesMV40Southport Waterloo85.28
85Darren ParkMDarlington Quakers85.42
86Katie BedfordFUnattached86.22
87Ian ConwayMV50Helm Hill86.31
88Marie MittonFV40Settle Harriers86.39
89Helen WilsonFV40Garstang 87.07
90Elisabeth SmartFV50Dumfries Running Club87.16
91Jean GillespieFV50Elvet Striders 87.23
92Hilary RobinsonFV40Bolton United Harriers87.35
93Helen GoldthorpeFKirkstall Harriers87.40
94Anthony BlightMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC88.18
95John BarstowMV50Unattached89.01
96Alison CuttsFV40Keswick AC89.07
97Hilary FarrenFV40Rossendale Harriers89.50
98Dave BendyMV60Alnwick Harriers90.03
99Faith CobaineFUnattached90.47
100Patricia WhiteFV50Unattached90.54
101Phil LubelskiMV50Unattached91.01
102Polly HadziabdicFV40Birkenhead91.02
103Bridget Hornsby SmithFUnattached91.04
104Brian HughesMV50Garstang91.11
105Jane SherriffFGarstang91.16
106Sandra ParkFV40Darlington Quakers91.47
107Rachel MagerFUnattached91.49
108Felicity CrossFV50Preston Harriers91.59
109Sue HoldenFV40Unattached92.16
110Neil GibbonsMV40Unattached92.51
111Julie RyanFV40Unattached92.57
112Karen CumminsFEden Runners 93.37
113Kay FloreyFV40Unattached95.16
114Freda PeacockFV50Women's Running Network95.18
115Denise HughesFV40Garstang95.19
116SarahFUnattached96.14
117Holly ReaFUnattached96.22
118Mim PorterFV40Unattached96.27
119Daniel BinnsMUnattached97.59
120Sally FrankishFV40Unattached99.27
121Mike RimmerMV40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers99.35
122Stan CoupeMV40Unattached100.52
123Sue WoodsFV40Unattached101.47
124Geoff HarringtonMV60Cumberland AC101.48
125Debi SpencerFV40Garstang101.53
126Angela WatsonFEden Runners102.10
127Vicky HigginsFEden Runners 102.10
128Helen SainsboryFUnattached102.17
129Wendy WardFRed Rose Road Runners102.24
130Peter GibsonMV60Red Rose Road Runners102.25
131Charm RobsonMV70St Bees Triers103.31
132Margaret ThompsonFV60Elvet Striders104.00
133Lorraine BunnFV40Malvern Joggers106.31
134Chris SmallmanMV40Mercia106.33
135Sarah BeadleFDarlington Quakers109.28
136Rhiannon StoneFUnattached111.25
137Peter DudleyMV40Unattached112.29
138Elizabeth MansonFV40Unattached113.20
139Liz HayesFV40Unattached113.21
140Deborah SmartFV40Unattached113.28
141Kate SmithFUnattached115.39
142Gerald StoneMV40Billingham Marsh House Harriers 121.28
143Owen HenriksenMV40UnattachedRetired
Back to year index - Top of page