Back to race calendar

Gravy Pud Fell Race, Hadfield, Glossp, Derbyshire

5th December 2010

Results courtesy of Andi Jones for NBLG
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Gareth RavenMSale Harriers Manchester0:33:24
2Martin CainV40Fire Service0:33:34
3Chris PenderMNewburgh0:35:44
4Mark OllerenshawMGlossopdale Harriers0:35:53
5Steve KnowlesMPennine0:36:02
6Donna JonesLSale Harriers Manchester0:36:35
7Gary McNalyV40Fire Service0:36:38
8Keith AlgerMHolme Pierrepont0:37:03
9Tom JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers0:37:24
10Liam BrowneMEast Chesire Harriers0:37:30
11Robert TaylorV60Pennine0:38:00
12Sean CordellV40Salford Harriers0:38:18
13Alasdair MacdonaldV45UKNetrunner0:38:29
14Andy FarleyV50East Chesire Harriers0:38:34
15Simon EntwistleV50Pennine0:38:44
16David RyderV40Fire Service0:38:51
17Jim TruemanV45Pennine0:38:56
18Andrew ChalkleyV40Kingstone Runners0:39:02
19Peter ThompsonV50Clayton le Moors0:39:09
20Roger DentV45Tintwistle Flyers0:39:21
21Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers0:39:43
22Ron ReesV55Pennine0:39:55
23Mick LunnV40Meltham AC0:40:11
24Paul KennyV50East Chesire Harriers0:40:18
25Dominic SextonV45Hyde Village Striders0:40:22
26Steve McVeyV50Kestrel Super Flyers0:40:32
27Raymond McArtherV55Meltham AC0:40:50
28Kevin DuckworthV50East Chesire Harriers0:41:01
29Richard WhiteMGlossopdale Harriers0:42:11
30Mike MasonV50Hyde Village Striders0:42:16
31Martin JohnsonV45unattached0:42:23
32John HillierV60East Chesire Harriers0:42:32
33Andy ButlerV50Pennine0:43:03
34Graham BarnesV55unattached0:43:07
35Sikobe LitabaV45Glossopdale Harriers0:43:26
36Janet GrintLEast Chesire Harriers0:43:46
37John LearyV60unattached0:44:35
38Bill SheppardV55Long Eaton Running Club0:44:52
39Andy HargreavesV55Meltham AC0:45:11
40Manhar PatelV45Calder Valley0:45:16
41Tom PrescottMunattached0:45:56
42Sue HeapLV45Meltham AC0:46:01
43Julie FaircloughLV45Stockport Harriers0:46:09
44Colin BostockV50Long Eaton Running Club0:46:16
45Tim WadeV55Kingstone Runners0:46:40
46Claire AndersonLHolme Pierrepont0:46:57
47Samantha MillnsLV40Hyde Village Striders0:47:08
48Gilly MarkhamLV50Meltham AC0:47:27
49Steve FaircloughV45Stockport Harriers0:47:42
50Bev ThompsonLV45Clayton le Moors0:48:13
51Neil ShuttleworthV60Glossopdale Harriers0:48:46
52Jacquline CrowtherLV45East Chesire Harriers0:49:24
53Dave WoodMManchester Harriers0:49:43
54Sarah LeahLStockport Harriers0:49:57
55Michael GubbinsMHyde Village Striders0:50:10
56Elizabeth MasonLV45Hyde Village Striders0:50:30
57Fiona McartherLV55Meltham AC0:50:50
58Susan Anne RidingsLV50Clwydian Range Runners0:52:41
59Martin StoreyV50Manchester Harriers0:52:49
60Jayesh MistryV40Hyde Village Striders0:55:12
Back to year index - Top of page