Back to race calendar

Gravy 6, Hadfield, Glossp, Derbyshire

18th July 2010

Results courtesy of Andi Jones for NBLG
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ben RiddellMSalford Harriers0:30:16
2Gavin HillMEast Cheshire Harriers0:31:45
3Kev LilleyMV45Sheffield RC0:32:06
4Andy KayMSalford Harriers0:32:09
5Paul SimonsMV45Salford Harriers0:32:36
6Simon GrundyMV45East Cheshire Harriers0:32:40
7Paul DaltonMV45East Cheshire Harriers0:32:57
8Stuart ParrottMV45Wilmslow RC0:33:33
9Ben BeattieMSteel City Harriers0:34:02
10Elton DaviesMSale Harriers Manchester0:34:15
11Donna JonesLSale Harriers Manchester0:34:16
12Dean LongleyMPrestatyn Running Club0:34:30
13John DoyleMV45Pennine0:34:38
14Rob JonesMMeltham AC0:35:11
15Mark SeedMV40Salford Harriers0:35:19
16Ian JacksonMV40Salford Harriers0:35:23
17Charles FosterMSalford Harriers0:35:40
18Andrew ChalkleyMV40Kingstone Runners Barnsley0:37:04
19Ryan GanoseU18Altrincham AC0:37:15
20Sean CordellMV40Salford Harriers0:37:18
21David ShepherdMV50Holmfirth Harriers0:37:34
22Marcus GregoryMV40East Cheshire Harriers0:37:39
23Timothy LonsdaleMKingstone Road Runners 0:37:44
24Des DaviesMV50Prestatyn Running Club0:37:47
25Bill FoxMV55Sale Harriers Manchester0:37:56
26Peter ButterworthMV55Clayton le Moors0:37:57
27Russ HawkinsMV50East Cheshire Harriers0:37:58
28Chris JacksonMGlossopdale H0:38:07
29David ShawMV45Salford Harriers0:38:23
30Timm AllenMV45Unattached0:38:24
31Gary CoxonMV50East Cheshire Harriers0:38:26
32Mike SlaterMV45Stockport Harriers & Ac0:38:30
33Alison DrasdoLV40Trafford AC0:38:31
34Sarah AylmerLV45Stockport Harriers & Ac0:38:55
35Robert KellettMV40Royton Road Runners0:38:57
36Martin QuinnMChorley Harriers0:39:01
37Bernard WaynerMBelle Vue Racers0:39:04
38Stan CurranMV60Salford Harriers0:39:08
39Paul SmithMV40Unattached0:39:08
40Steve BunyanMBelle Vue Racers0:39:09
41Anthony BatesMUnattached0:39:14
42Daren ButterworthMV45Unattached0:39:17
43Andrew BrankinMV45Kingstone Road Runners 0:39:25
44Bernie MillerMV40Unattached0:39:31
45Kevin RowlandMAltrincham AC0:39:36
46Michael TinkerMUnattached0:39:37
47Arwel JonesMV50Prestatyn Running Club0:39:39
48Kerrie Wood DoyleLV40Stockport Harriers & Ac0:39:41
49Jon Bradford EhlenMSpectrum Striders0:39:50
50David HutchingsMV40Stainland Lions0:39:57
51Chris HibbertMV40Manchester Harriers0:40:19
52Kevin KyteMEast Cheshire Harriers0:40:26
53Dean JohnsonMUnattached0:40:32
54David PilburyMUnattached0:40:41
55Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone Road Runners 0:40:43
56Vaughn McKayMV55Glossopdale H0:40:44
57Sikobe LitabaMV45Manchester Triathlon Club0:40:47
58Michael JonesMV55Altrincham AC0:40:50
59Tom TempleMV55Salford Harriers0:40:53
60Paul BradrickMV50Prestatyn Running Club0:40:58
61Paul PatrickMV45Stainland Lions0:41:02
62Ellis ClarneMV40Unattached0:41:12
63Andy BardsleyMV45Glossopdale H0:41:16
64Bev GanoseLV45Altrincham AC0:41:17
65John Hughes-RobertsMV50Prestatyn Running Club0:41:20
66Tony HillierMV60East Cheshire Harriers0:41:30
67Jacqui KhoueiryLV35Holmfirth Harriers0:41:34
68Peter TooleMUnattached0:41:35
69Tony WoodsMV45Unattached0:41:43
70Mark PearsonMUnattached0:41:55
71Joanne WrightLSteel City Harriers0:42:02
72Aileen BaldwinLV55Stainland Lions0:42:08
73Steve McVeyMV50Kestrel Super Flyers0:42:14
74Carl HughesMV40New World Road Runners0:42:16
75Vin MurphyMV65Salford Harriers0:42:17
76Maria HarronLV35Stainland Lions0:42:23
77Liz TurtonLV50Stockport Harriers & Ac0:42:30
78David Alan JonesMV55Prestatyn Running Club0:42:32
79Des MilesMV45Unattached0:42:33
80Glenda DaviesLV45Prestatyn Running Club0:42:36
81Martin FrenchMV50Unattached0:42:43
82Ken ChapmanMV65Kimberworth Striders RC0:42:47
83Ben BishopMV40Unattached0:42:51
84Jonathon ClarkeMV40Glossopdale H0:43:03
85Annella SandersLSalford Harriers0:43:07
86Caroline BradleyLV35Unattached0:43:07
87Gareth HughesMV60Prestatyn Running Club0:43:10
88Mark PrestonMV45Stainland Lions Running Club0:43:11
89Geoff BeattieMV55Sale Harriers Manchester0:43:19
90David WoodwardLU18Unattached0:43:22
91Simon GreeneMV55Unattached0:43:29
92Roy MarsdenMV50Unattached0:43:34
93Mike O'BrienMV50Manchester YMCA0:43:43
94Brenda TiedtkeLV45Prestatyn Running Club0:43:43
95Helen ToddLV55Stockport Harriers & Ac0:43:48
96Mark FernsMV45Sale Harriers Manchester0:43:51
97Lynn WardLV40RRC0:43:59
98Roland BownessMV60Salford Harriers0:44:01
99Jacky SmithLV55Sheffield RC0:44:08
100John Hirst MV40Stainland Lions0:44:11
101Matthew RoseMHolmfirth Harriers0:44:20
102Chris HayesMPrestatyn Running Club0:44:27
103Paul CostelloMV50Stainland Lions0:44:28
104Daniel McDermottMUnattached0:44:31
105Billy WatkinsonMUnattached0:44:32
106Julie FaircloughLV45Stockport Harriers & Ac0:44:34
107Helen HudsonLV40Stainland Lions0:44:43
108John SpencerMV55Hallamshire Harriers0:44:45
109Gerard ReynoldsMV40Unattached0:44:45
110Dominic CoupesMV40Unattached0:44:47
111Richard WlodarczykMV55East Cheshire Harriers0:44:47
112Steve FaircloughMV40Stockport Harriers & Ac0:45:00
113Carole MilnesLV50East Cheshire Harriers0:45:04
114Scott GrundyMUnattached0:45:26
115Michael RamsdenMV40Kingstone Road Runners 0:45:35
116Carole BeattieLV55Steel City Harriers0:45:37
117James SmallMUnattached0:45:38
118Steve HallamMV50Stainland Lions0:45:42
119Alan JenkinsonMV60Styal RC0:45:43
120William CookMV55Unattached0:45:45
121Jonathon TaylorMStainland Lions0:45:47
122David HargreavesMV55Chorley Harriers0:45:54
123Caroline BroderickLUnattached0:46:07
124Alastair RainsburyMStockport Harriers & Ac0:46:14
125Graham PeakMV60Glossopdale H0:46:19
126Matthew WildeMUnattached0:46:23
127Jon PridgeonMStainland Lions0:46:24
128Phillip JonesMV65Prestatyn Running Club0:46:25
129Darren Lee HigginbottomMV40Stockport Harriers & Ac0:46:26
130Colin MorrisonMV40Unattached0:46:34
131Gareth RedstonMUnattached0:46:36
132Tim WadeMV55Kingstone Road Runners 0:46:37
133Amie BagnallLU18Prestatyn Running Club0:46:38
134James DeanLU18Unattached0:46:53
135Jane O'HaraLV40Stockport Harriers & Ac0:47:07
136Robert McCurrieLU18Unattached0:47:30
137Mark KellyMUnattached0:47:35
138Brian HigginsMV55Styal RC0:47:36
139Nigel HarrisonMV45Unattached0:47:42
140Iain ScottMV50Unattached0:47:46
141Jackie CrowtherLV45East Cheshire Harriers0:48:10
142Graham LawlerMV60East Cheshire Harriers0:48:10
143Lee SkinnionMV40Manchester Triathlon Club0:48:11
144Susan BrooksLV45Manchester Triathlon Club0:48:26
145Louise HarrisonLV35Unattached0:48:45
146Paul SullivanMUnattached0:48:49
147Helen ThornhillLV35Unattached0:48:52
148Shelly WardLV40Prestatyn Running Club0:49:20
149Steve HartMV50Swinton Running Club0:49:39
150David WillisMV50Unattached0:49:45
151Peter HullyMV45Unattached0:49:47
152John Kerr MV45Unattached0:50:29
153Sharon HullettLV40Prestatyn Running Club0:50:29
154Reg CzupekMV55Unattached0:50:30
155Ron HillMV70Clayton le Moors0:50:42
156Helen MaddenLV40Unattached0:50:46
157Stephen ForresterMUnattached0:50:57
158Paul MayersMV50Unattached0:50:58
159Sarah LeahLV35Unattached0:51:01
160Helen AshworthLPrestatyn Running Club0:51:10
161Eleri JonesLV35Prestatyn Running Club0:51:12
162Micheal HughesMNew World Road Runners0:51:16
163Helen BaxandallLV45Prestatyn Running Club0:51:25
164Lesley Hendersonlv60Stainland Lions0:51:30
165Mary JealLV45Denbigh Harriers0:51:51
166Genevieve ThompsonLV40Stainland Lions0:51:52
167Lawrence FennellyMV45Unattached0:51:53
168William MetcalfMV65Basilden AC0:52:00
169Daniel DavidsonMUnattached0:52:32
170Mike DoolanMV65Prestatyn Running Club0:52:56
171Sonia GadsbyLV45Atherton Running Club0:53:07
172Wayne HancockU18Meltham AC0:53:47
173Mladenka HooperLPrestatyn Running Club0:53:54
174Linda WilliamsonLV55Stainland Lions0:54:03
175Alison Marsden LV40Kingstone Road Runners 0:54:05
176Clare DaltonLV35Unattached0:54:08
177Rachel McCurrieLUnattached0:54:17
178Mark RathburnMV45Unattached0:54:25
179Asif DariMUnattached0:54:44
180Mike McDonaldMV65Bowland Fell Runners0:54:46
181Duncan LongleyMPrestatyn Running Club0:54:48
182Jonathon BlackledgeMUnattached0:55:08
183Sally HarlandLUnattached0:55:22
184Hayley CryerLUnattached0:55:25
185Kathryn SmithLV40Unattached0:55:48
186Chris ByromMV65East Cheshire Harriers0:56:00
187Judith Greenwoodlv60Stainland Lions0:56:14
188Jane BrankinLV40Kingstone Road Runners 0:56:51
189Denise PozorskiLV45Penistone FR0:57:58
190Julie WardleLV35Unattached0:57:58
191Margaret NixonLV45Unattached0:58:05
192Sandra MayersLV45Prestatyn Running Club0:58:19
193Gillian BrandrickLV50Prestatyn Running Club0:58:19
194Frank HughesMV65New World Road Runners0:58:54
195Richard BrearMV45Stainland Lions0:59:06
196Linda WilliamsLV45Prestatyn Running Club0:59:12
197Rhian WilliamsLV55Prestatyn Running Club0:59:12
198Jackie BarkerLV55Stainland Lions1:01:20
199Rachel WhiteleyLStainland Lions1:03:26
200Chris ClodeMV55East Cheshire Harriers1:06:24
Back to year index - Top of page