Back to race calendar - Race photos

Cumbria Cross Country League 2010/11 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria

27th November 2010

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnNoPackName1Name2Clubm/fage groupTimehcapAct timeRel posn
u17 WOMEN - 4800m
1389SMichelaKelletSeatonfu1726.270.0026.271
2456SRiannaCrompton fu1727.060.0027.062
3149SEllieUlyattBodyfitfu1727.370.0027.373
4165SRowaneGlendenningAnnanfu1727.390.0027.39 
            
u17 MEN - 4800m
1158MNathanThompsonCFRmu1723.462.3021.164
            
SEN WOMEN - 6400m
11596MKarenBridge EdenRfV4034.542.3032.241
2390MSamAyresKeswickfLV4034.592.3032.292
3465SHazelDaviesKeswickfV4037.090.0037.094
4429MJo GillyonKeswickf 37.232.3034.533
5472SLucyDunnKeswickfV3537.500.0037.505
6459SEmmaRawlinsonBorderfS39.270.0039.276
7463SJaneMottramCFRfV5542.120.0042.127
8464SDotPattonCFRfV5042.250.0042.258
9466SLindsayBuckCFRfV5045.250.0045.259
            
  Team1Keswick9 pts      
   2CFR24 pts      
            
SEN MEN - 6400m
1416FSteveHebblethwaiteKeswickm 32.255.0027.251
2471M6FHowardSealDerwentmV3532.462.3030.165
3468M6FGerryMulgrewEllenbromV4032.522.3030.227
4467S6MRAubreyHelm HillmV4533.350.0033.3517
5460FChrisNeil BordermS33.415.0028.412
6457FJamieLuxmooreKeswickmS33.595.0028.593
71584S6MKevinScottEdenRmS34.010.0034.0119
8307FStuartStoddartEdenRmV4034.085.0029.084
9428M6FJerryDawsonCFRm 34.262.3031.5610
10455MAlexSmithCFRmV5034.442.3032.1411
11451MDavidRossCFRmV4034.502.3032.2012
12409SShaunGrahamEdenRmV4034.510.0034.5120
131582MTonyDavisDerwentmV5034.522.3032.2213
14310FAlanMcKee mV4534.582.3032.2814
15302MJohnBridgeEdenRmV4035.042.3032.7416
16961MScottKeoughEllenbromV3535.102.3032.4015
171593FBrianThompsonCFRmV4535.195.0030.196
18473SPaulJenningsCFRmV4035.280.0035.2821
19958FGavinPattisonEllenbromS35.365.0030.368
20430MQuentinMerrittKeswickm 36.202.3033.5018
21329FJackieWinnEllenbro mV5536.255.0031.259
22474SShaunAtkinson mV3536.510.0036.5122
23462SScottParker mV4537.130.0037.1323
25957SPaulWilsonEllenbromV4038.470.0038.4725
26469SAndrewParkerEllenbromV4539.260.0039.2626
27461SCraigHoughton mV3540.460.0040.4627
28960SDavidMorganCFRmV6542.290.0042.2928
29959SSteveWatsonCFRmV7045.220.0045.2229
30350SKarlFurseyBCRmV3549.170.0049.1730
            
  Team1Eden27 pts      
   2Keswick30 pts      
   3CFR30 pts      
   4Ellenbro39pts      
            
U13 BOYS - 2.3km
1122ElliottMatierEdenRm9m51u13
2452ScottWilsonCarl Aspm10m14u13
3131OliverDawsonCarl Aspm10m20u13
4449JamieWostearEdenRm10m58u13
5392MatthewAdamsonCarl Aspm11m08u13
6454JosephSmithCFRm12m35u13
        
  Teams1Carl/Asp10 pts  
        
U13 GIRLS - 2.3km
1154RebeccaBuchananSeatonf10m51u13
2152HeidiMurrayHelm Hillf10m57u13
3177NiamhHedleyCFRf12m02u13
4453SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf12m10u13
5147CerysAtkinsonCFRf12m17u13
        
U15 BOYS - 3.2km
1458SamJohnstoneEllenbrom15m23u15
2450BenWelshSeatonm19m12u15
        
        
U11 GIRLS - 1600m
PosnNoName1Name2Clubm/fTime 
1151SarahAtkinsonHelm Hillf8m18 
2119EmmaWrightCarl Aspf8m50 
3160MaddyRockcliffe-KingEdenRf9m17 
4161FrancescaWeymouthEdenRf9m55 
5140EsmeDaviesEdenRf9m56 
6360JaneBrassEdenRf10m52 
7121JasmineMatier f11m16 
        
 Teams1Eden12 pts   
        
U11 BOYS - 1600m
u11 BOYS 1600m     
151RobsonMcKayNithsdalem7m56 
2582?JamieVaudrey m8m19 
3146JosephDugdaleCFRm8m55 
4125GregorAireyEdenRm9m02 
5415DaleAtkinsonCFRm9m23 
62Brad KingEllenbrom9m28 
7233MorganWeymouthEdenRm9m33 
        
 129JacobAubreyHelm Hillm8m25 
Note - Jacob Aubrey missed the start and ran in the u13 race. His time is for one lap of the u13 race. He has been awarded 8pts in the overall table
Joseph D has also been awarded 8 pts and those behind him 7, 6, 5 and4
Back to year index - Top of page