Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results - Race photos (Mick Hall) - Race photos (Bryan Dale)

Christmas Cracker MT, Tittesworth Res., Staffs

19th December 2010

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Detailed vets' list and teams will be added later - if you can assist with any of the unknown finishers or duplicate numbers, it would be appreciated! Updated 09:00, 20/12/10
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1147001 Malcolm FowlerM45(001/021)Wilmslow RC00:27:10
2173002 Gareth BriggsM(001/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:27:16
3166003 David AlexanderM40(001/028)West Cheshire AC00:27:18
4163004 Karl WebsterM40(002/028)Matlock AC00:27:39
5297005 Tom BushM(002/060)Altrincham & Dist. AC00:28:02
6101006 Neil PettieM(003/060)Goyt Valley Striders00:28:04
7286 001Olivia WalwynF(001/033)Altrincham & Dist. AC00:28:18
8131007 Michael BroadleyM(004/060)Unattached00:28:29
9262008 Darrel WardM(005/060)Cheadle RC00:28:43
10266009 Pete MallisonM(006/060)South Cheshire Harriers00:29:39
11184010 William NeillM(007/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:29:41
12174011 Robert HallM(008/060)Uttoxeter Road Runners00:29:43
13149012 Philip PughM(009/060)Uttoxeter Road Runners00:29:45
14207013 Adam BrearleyM(010/060)Trentham Running Club00:30:23
15169014 John DuffellM(011/060)Unattached00:30:28
16167 002Laura BestowF(002/033)West Cheshire AC00:30:29
17225015 Darren LovattM(012/060)Unattached00:30:33
18254016 James OddyM(013/060)Unattached00:30:48
19164 003Christine HowardF40(001/028)Matlock AC00:30:58
20115017 Simon FranksM(014/060)Stone Cross Flyers00:31:04
21111 004Ruth Watchorn-RiceF40(002/028)Cheadle RC00:31:17
22208018 Vinnie MartinM(015/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:31:44
23146 005Diane LeeF(003/033)Matlock AC00:32:12
24228 006Joanne DonnellyF(004/033)Trentham Running Club00:32:16
25151019 Paul BursleyM45(002/021)Trentham Running Club00:32:22
26145020 Lee GrantM40(003/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:32:26
2785021 William AlvesM50(001/018)Totley AC00:32:28
28129022 Tim EvansM45(003/021)Congleton Harriers00:32:35
29210023 Owen BarronM45(004/021)Unattached00:32:37
30160024 Matt PritchardM(016/060)Mow Cop Runners00:33:08
31267025 Sam LuckingM(017/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:33:16
32268026 Nick LuckingM(018/060)Unattached00:33:16
33239 007Emma GouldF(005/033)Serpentine Running Club00:33:20
34260027 Dan BowmanM(019/060)Trentham Running Club00:33:31
35190028 Gary OwenM40(004/028)Michelin AC00:33:46
36?   -unknown- (n/a) 00:33:51
37113 008Debbie HopeF40(003/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:33:52
38114029 Robin HopeM40(005/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:33:52
39230030 Simon BoltonM45(005/021)Wilmslow RC00:34:05
40?   -unknown- (n/a) 00:34:10
41243031 Andrew GreensmithM(020/060)Trentham Running Club00:34:12
42244 009Adela SaltF(006/033)Trentham Running Club00:34:12
43269032 Joseph LuckingM(021/060)Unattached00:34:13
44291033 Mark PlattsM(022/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:34:15
4515034 Andy DurrantM(023/060)South Cheshire Harriers00:34:19
46213 010Elizabeth ReevesF(007/033)Congleton Harriers00:34:22
47181035 John CorbettM60(001/009)Unattached00:34:25
4840 011Nicolia DickF45(001/015)Matlock AC00:34:52
49235036 David EdgeM55(001/014)Staffs Moorlands AC00:35:12
50108037 Robin BrittainM60(002/009)Staffs Moorlands AC00:35:14
51206038 Barry IlottM40(006/028)Unattached00:35:17
52249039 Ian AnkersM60(003/009)South Cheshire Harriers00:35:22
53241040 John CoabM45(006/021)Northern Vets AC00:35:24
54187 012Wendy SwiftF40(004/028)Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:35:25
55278041 George LamploughM40(007/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:35:31
56102 013Kathy ThornhillF(008/033)Goyt Valley Striders00:35:33
57186042 Nick McKinneyM50(002/018)Unattached00:35:40
58123043 Peter RichardsonM(024/060)Unattached00:35:41
59270044 David MorrisM40(008/028)Cheshire Hash Harriers00:35:45
60279045 Lee JonesM40(009/028)Trentham Running Club00:35:50
61185046 Matt PughM(025/060)Uttoxeter Road Runners00:35:56
62232047 Mark ??M(026/060)Army00:36:05
6359048 Steven LloydM(027/060)Unattached00:36:17
64128 014Gayle EvansF40(005/028)Congleton Harriers00:36:20
6557049 David GouldM55(002/014)West Bromwich Harriers00:36:24
66258050 Phil TomczakM(028/060)Army00:36:28
67226051 Grahame CopeM40(010/028)Uttoxeter Road Runners00:36:31
68217052 Russell WilliamsM45(007/021)Cheadle RC00:36:34
6990053 Simon HillM(029/060)Unattached00:36:48
70130054 Michael EscolmeM(030/060)Sandbach Striders00:37:03
7165055 Phil CliffM45(008/021)South Cheshire Harriers00:37:11
72248056 Peter SmithM50(003/018)Unattached00:37:23
73288057 Ian CoatesM50(004/018)Staffs Moorlands AC00:37:24
74277058 Steve MasseyM40(011/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:37:26
75192059 Rod CampbellM65(001/005)Staffs Moorlands AC00:37:31
76200 015Gill HowardF40(006/028)Matlock AC00:37:39
7776060 John LawtonM60(004/009)Sandbach Striders00:37:42
78280061 Graham WalkerM55(003/014)Borg00:37:42
79224062 Chris LaneM50(005/018)Unattached00:37:53
80253063 Dave PatrickM40(012/028)Ashbourne Running Club00:37:55
81259064 Steven TriggM40(013/028)Unattached00:37:59
82296065 Andrew FordM45(009/021)North Staffs RR Ass'n00:37:59
83198066 John CookeM55(004/014)Stone Master Marathoners00:38:03
84195067 Dave BrindleyM45(010/021)Unattached00:38:03
8541068 Christopher WyerM(031/060)Unattached00:38:08
86222 016Michelle LeesonF(009/033)Cheadle RC00:38:11
87238069 Alan LewisM70(001/002)Trentham Running Club00:38:15
88109 017Charmaine WoodF(010/033)Congleton Harriers00:38:21
89116070 Robert BladesM(032/060)Stone Cross Flyers00:38:26
9095071 John GordonM40(014/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:38:35
91170 018Clare HoldcroftF(011/033)Mow Cop Runners00:38:45
92283072 Jeremy BranscombeM45(011/021)Unattached00:38:50
93234073 Andrew MaylandM40(015/028)Unattached00:38:53
94105074 Lyndon WilliamsM40(016/028)Unattached00:39:16
95112075 Adrian LeesM40(017/028)Unattached00:39:19
96194076 James NaylorM50(006/018)Little Eaton Hornets00:39:27
97236077 Clive BaggaleyM65(002/005)Uttoxeter Road Runners00:39:41
98215078 Philip CookeM55(005/014)Stone Master Marathoners00:39:46
99261079 Jonathan BowmanM(033/060)Trentham Running Club00:39:50
10099 019Jayne DickinsF40(007/028)Trentham Running Club00:39:50
101121080 Phil FortunM(034/060)Fell Runners Association00:40:03
10289 020Nicola LomasF(012/033)Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:40:12
10380081 Perry WyattM50(007/018)Sandbach Striders00:40:12
104205 021Jo IlottF(013/033)Unattached00:40:27
105285082 John TomkinsonM55(006/014)Staffs Moorlands AC00:40:31
106103 022Kate EvansF40(008/028)Spa Striders00:40:32
107275 023Sally KennyF(014/033)Cheadle RC00:40:33
108251083 Andrew ConstableM50(008/018)Unattached00:40:36
109300 024Louise BebingtonF(015/033)Unattached00:40:38
110182084 Mark PillingM(035/060)Unattached00:40:49
11123 025Sacha RogersF40(009/028)Unattached00:40:49
112150085 Lee BradleyM(036/060)Unattached00:41:09
11381086 Chris BrumbyM45(012/021)Sandbach Striders00:41:10
114119087 John GuestM50(009/018)North Staffs RR Ass'n00:41:12
11596088 Mark HudsonM50(010/018)Long Eaton00:41:16
116162089 Ant PointonM40(018/028)Unattached00:41:16
117233090 Peter SamuelsonM65(003/005)Spectrum Striders00:41:22
118299091 Mike UnwinM55(007/014)North Staffs RR Ass'n00:41:22
119289 026Kate ParrF(016/033)Totley AC00:41:26
120290092 Richard KnowlesM(037/060)Totley AC00:41:26
121284093 Len ClowesM60(005/009)Staffs Moorlands AC00:41:28
122302094 Papa LazarouM55(008/014)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:41:34
123136 027Jayne HallF45(002/015)Sinfin RC00:41:36
124134095 Graham YoungM65(004/005)Sinfin RC00:41:36
125137 028Helen RipleyF45(003/015)Sinfin RC00:41:36
126133096 David BroadbentM(038/060)Sinfin RC00:41:36
12738097 Mark MarriottM40(019/028)Peel Road Runners00:41:50
128242098 Carl BrittainM(039/060)Peel Road Runners00:41:56
129216 029Rachel CookeF(017/033)Unattached00:42:04
130293099 Chris ThomasM55(009/014)Congleton Harriers00:42:04
131203 030Joanne DarlingtonF40(010/028)Unattached00:42:09
13216 031Amy DurrantF(018/033)South Cheshire Harriers00:42:31
13397100 Peter HallM(040/060)Unattached00:42:34
134125101 Johnathon BeightonM(041/060)Unattached00:42:46
13517102 James FowlerM(042/060)Unattached00:43:00
136214103 Mark CapperM45(013/021)Unattached00:43:33
137247104 Andrew HenshallM45(014/021)Staffs Moorlands AC00:43:33
138219105 K. SmithM45(015/021)Unattached00:43:33
139250 032Janice CopeF55(001/003)Unattached00:43:33
140132106 Tim PopeM45(016/021)Sinfin RC00:43:40
141276 033Lucinda StoneF(019/033)Staffs Moorlands AC00:44:00
142252107 Paul BrookhouseM(043/060)Unattached00:44:04
14371108 Graeme BurnsM40(020/028)Unattached00:44:07
14472 034Laura Scott-BurnsF40(011/028)Unattached00:44:07
145139109 Mark PearsonM(044/060)Unattached00:44:10
146180110 Chris HoltM55(010/014)Staffs Moorlands AC00:44:15
147188 035Cheryl HutchinsF50(001/011)Sandbach Striders00:44:15
14860 036Jill YoungF45(004/015)Sandbach Striders00:44:15
149301 037Fliss MilnerF45(005/015)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:44:20
15063111 Paul SmithM40(021/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:44:30
15164 038Lorraine JacksonF40(012/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:44:30
15243112 Simon LyttleM40(022/028)Unattached00:44:59
153140 039Amanda PearsonF40(013/028)Michelin AC00:45:06
154104 040Jill NormanF50(002/011)Staffs Moorlands AC00:45:09
15584113 Matthew LinneyM(045/060)Meynell Valley Harrs. Tri00:45:11
156196 041Karin LundF40(014/028)Unattached00:45:15
157126 042Cate CaineF40(015/028)Matlock AC00:45:19
15878 043Val LawsonF50(003/011)Peel Road Runners00:45:21
159110114 Nigel LeeM55(011/014)Newcastle (Staffs) AC00:45:28
160153115 Justin BarkerM(046/060)Team Husky00:45:32
161138116 Kevin LongM40(023/028)Unattached00:45:32
16270117 Barry KnapperM50(011/018)Blythe Bridge RC00:45:43
163218118 Malcolm RushtonM60(006/009)Trentham Running Club00:45:52
16486 044Carol ParsonF45(006/015)Totley AC00:45:57
165157119 Simon HardenM50(012/018)Burton AC00:45:57
166158 045Helen ElmoreF(020/033)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:45:57
167256 046Sarah GuiseF40(016/028)Buxton & District AC00:45:57
168274120 Simon MoorhouseM50(013/018)Buxton & District AC00:46:01
169156121 Rick HoughtonM45(017/021)Burton AC00:46:01
170159 047Julie GardnerF50(004/011)Dark Peak Fell Runners00:46:01
171255122 John DaviesM40(024/028)Buxton & District AC00:46:01
172229 048Helen BristowF(021/033)Unattached00:46:21
173295123 Bryn EvansM(047/060)Stone Master Marathoners00:46:34
174161124 Andrew BrookesM40(025/028)Unattached00:46:47
175107125 Malcolm BourneM50(014/018)Staffs Moorlands AC00:46:53
176144 049Jayne DenbyF55(002/003)Buxton & District AC00:46:53
177148126 Ian HulseM50(015/018)Buxton & District AC00:46:53
178168 050Claire DawesF(022/033)Unattached00:47:00
179135127 Chris. TittensorM65(005/005)Unattached00:47:05
180272128 Allan BourneM70(002/002)Staffs Moorlands AC00:47:05
18118 051Ann WilliamsF40(017/028)North Staffs RR Ass'n00:47:05
18273129 Mark WhelanM40(026/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:47:25
183152130 Karl SmithM45(018/021)Goyt Valley Striders00:47:25
1843 052Sarah Gardner-HallF(023/033)Norton Canes RC00:47:46
1852131 Les HallM60(007/009)Norton Canes RC00:47:46
186223 053Angela JacquemortF40(018/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:48:02
187201 054Hilary WoodF(024/033)Staffs Moorlands AC00:48:02
188178 055Alison CorbettF45(007/015)Unattached00:48:02
189165 056Linda DaleF40(019/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:48:02
190292 057Kay BoultonF50(005/011)Staffs Moorlands AC00:48:02
191265 058Ella LymanF40(020/028)Congleton Harriers00:48:25
19287132 Mark HarrisonM(048/060)Cheadle RC00:48:28
193179 059Rachel BeardmoreF(025/033)Cheadle RC00:48:28
194221 060Isabel ??F40(021/028)Unattached00:48:28
195220133 Darren BourneM(049/060)Cheadle RC00:48:28
196263 061Susan BakerF50(006/011)Cheadle RC00:48:28
197177 062Lynne CallaghanF(026/033)Team The Angel Delights00:48:44
198175 063Jill SimpsonF(027/033)Team The Angel Delights00:48:44
199176 064Rachel JonesF40(022/028)Team The Angel Delights00:48:44
200282 065Sarah MorrisF50(007/011)Unattached00:48:53
201264 066Sarah PlattF(028/033)Mow Cop Runners00:49:19
202127134 Phill HicklingM55(012/014)Unattached00:49:26
20394135 William PrestonM60(008/009)UKNetRunner00:49:35
204143 067Jane NewboldF45(008/015)Long Eaton00:49:35
205273 068Ann Roberts-DinsleyF(029/033)Buxton & District AC00:49:51
20634136 Mark StevensM50(016/018)Unattached00:50:05
20727 069Janet BissonF45(009/015)UKA00:50:16
208172137 Mark TaylorM(050/060)Staffs Moorlands AC00:50:27
209240 070Margaret NixonF45(010/015)Unattached00:51:03
21098 071Lois BuxtonF45(011/015)Macclesfield Harriers00:51:41
211227138 Jonathan HaberM40(027/028)SDMCC00:51:43
212183139 Simon BrownM(051/060)Unattached00:51:48
21335 072Kate FosterF50(008/011)Unattached00:52:04
214281140 Bill MouldM60(009/009)Staffs Moorlands AC00:52:33
215209141 Paul WebsterM55(013/014)Shelton Striders00:53:33
216237 073Silke Krieger-FordF40(023/028)Shelton Striders00:53:33
217142 074Carolyn HopkinsonF45(012/015)Shelton Striders00:53:33
21854 075Catherine CliffordF45(013/015)Shelton Striders00:53:33
21914 076Judith MarriottF45(014/015)Shelton Striders00:53:36
220212 077Tracy HepburnF40(024/028)Shelton Striders00:53:42
221271 078Lizzie HillF(030/033)Shelton Striders00:53:47
222155142 Gavin FletcherM(052/060)Shelton Striders00:53:47
223246143 Dave NunnM40(028/028)Shelton Striders00:53:47
224141144 Chris HopkinsonM50(017/018)Shelton Striders00:53:47
225171145 Steven OliverM45(019/021)Shelton Striders00:53:47
226245 079Alison NunnF45(015/015)Shelton Striders00:54:04
22767 080Fiona CordenF40(025/028)Shelton Striders00:54:04
228204146 David TaylorM50(018/018)Staffs Moorlands AC00:54:59
229193147 Daniel BrownM(053/060)Unattached00:55:09
23048148 Neville PortassM(054/060)Unattached00:56:06
23146149 Richard NewtonM(055/060)Unattached00:56:57
2324 081Alison BrindF50(009/011)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
233197 082Joyce EdwardsF60(001/001)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
234191150 Tom JohnsonM45(020/021)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
23558 083Lisa RusellF(031/033)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
236294151 Paul LeeM(056/060)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
237202 084Yvonne LeesonF55(003/003)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
238199 085Linda CookeF50(010/011)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
23953 086Rita BanksF65(001/001)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
240189 087Melanie CrosbyF40(026/028)Staffs Moorlands AC00:57:28
24136152 Frank ShepleyM55(014/014)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
2429 088Anne-Marie MountfordF(032/033)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
24337 089Lynne ShepleyF50(011/011)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
24466 090Emma KeyF(033/033)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
245154153 Chris EllertonM45(021/021)Stone Master Marathoners00:57:28
246231 091Sally HunterF40(027/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:58:01
247257 092Melanie WattsF40(028/028)Goyt Valley Striders00:58:01
24845154 John Paul CysterM(057/060)Unattached01:00:10
24942155 Mark LyttleM(058/060)Unattached01:00:10
25047156 Mark CysterM(059/060)Unattached01:05:31
25144157 Mitchell GreenM(060/060)Unattached01:05:48

Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page