Back to race calendar - Half Marathon results

Congleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire

10th October 2010

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Matt BigleyMMacclesfield Harriers37:06
2Mark ShukerMUnattached38:57
3Chris AdamsMNorth Derbyshire Running Club39:19
4Sam NewtonMTrentham RC41:29
5Paul CrisfordMNewcastle (Staffs) AC42:31
6Ryan ClackMUnattached45:03
7Edward FinchMBoalloy RC48:25
8Graeme BurnsM40Unattached48:33
9Ian JonesMUnattached49:47
10Mark RainfordM45Boalloy RC50:07
11Neil ArmitageMFront Runners50:11
12Sandre JacksonL50Congleton Harriers50:49
13Tyler GoodwinMBoalloy RC51:03
14Gayle EvansL40Congleton Harriers51:49
15Richard HearnM40Unattached52:23
16Lewis MonksM40Unattached52:28
17Stuart KerbyMUnattached53:08
18David TurnerM55Unattached54:23
19Peter LingM40Unattached54:59
20Sarah AllanLUnattached55:46
21Frank ShepleyM50Stone Master Marathoners56:44
22Jon BroadMUnattached56:51
23Helen Van Der Veren?L40Unattached57:23
24Kate RichardsonL35Unattached58:11
25Ian ParslowM40Unattached58:11
26Ian MackinderMDragons Running Club Sale58:15
27Lamia KawalitL40Unattached58:20
28Kassie SmithL35Unattached58:47
29Christopher SmithMUnattached58:47
30John HolmesM55Milton58:51
31Charmaine WoodLCongleton Harriers58:56
32David HubbardM60Unattached59:29
33Caroline StonierLUnattached59:35
34Harriet RileyLNewcastle (Staffs) AC1:00:09
35Rebecca MillerL35Unattached1:00:22
36Cheryl PownerLPotters Trotters1:00:27
37Kirsten OwenL35Unattached1:01:02
38Freddy KalladaMUnattached1:01:16
39Sam DaviesLNewcastle Tri Club1:01:22
40Sam TidyMUnattached1:01:23
41Jenny TuckerL45Unattached1:01:24
42Catherine TooherL45Unattached1:01:35
43Laura Scott-BurnsL40Unattached1:03:27
44Jeannette KempL40Unattached1:03:34
45Roisin DevlinLUnattached1:03:39
46Kirsty McgregorLUnattached1:03:40
47Rob McKechnieMUnattached1:04:40
48Matt HilditchM40Unattached1:04:40
49Rebecca HackneyLPotters Trotters1:05:32
50Brian PowerM60Unattached1:05:34
51Leo ReeceMUnattached1:05:37
52Mara CopeLPotters Trotters1:05:43
53Katrina AckerleyL40Unattached1:06:06
54Jonathan WoodMUnattached1:06:16
55Jon NowakMUnattached1:06:37
56Amanda SlaterL35Unattached1:07:01
57Hazel CooperLUnattached1:07:04
58Anna Marie DolanLUnattached1:07:06
59Margaret PinderL35Winston Runners1:08:36
60Gael EarpL45NSRRA1:09:11
61Grace JonesLUnattached1:09:50
62Nicole Van Den WittenboerL40Dragons Running Club Sale1:10:14
63Mark AndersonMDragons Running Club Sale1:10:14
64Sarah HartLUnattached1:10:14
65Judith McGlincyL40Unattached1:11:31
66Jackie ArnoldL45Unattached1:11:31
67Jenny PetersonLUnattached1:11:34
68Nicole HandLUnattached1:11:34
69Ghada ShanatiL35Unattached1:11:42
70Julia McCormickL50Unattached1:11:55
71Helen MorrisLWinston Runners1:13:53
72Terrie BlammonL35Winston Runners1:13:54
73Carmen DonaghyL35Winston Runners1:14:38
74Ashley CapperMUnattached1:26:07
75Tristan WoodMUnattached1:26:07
76Linda SaundersL45Unattached1:43:21
77Nicola CapperL40Unattached1:44:46
Back to year index - Top of page