Back to race calendar - Quarter Marathon results

Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire

10th October 2010

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mike HalmanMWilmslow RC01:14:44
2Mark NeeldM40Stone Master Marathoners01:15:41
3James NoakesM40Macclesfield Harriers01:16:14
4James ShawMEast Cheshire Harriers01:16:34
5Mike HattonM45South Cheshire Harriers01:17:44
6Dave WalmsleyM45Manchester Harriers01:18:00
7Martin CainMGreater Manchester Fire and Rescue01:18:11
8Neil ThompsonM40Stockport Harriers01:19:31
9Thomas HaynesMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:20:05
10Mark WalkerMMacclesfield Harriers01:20:16
11Mark FlintM45Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:20:37
12Lee WilkinsonMStockport Harriers01:21:07
13Mick HaireMBoalloy RC01:21:45
14Mark SummervilleM40Unattached01:22:05
15Ross WilsonM40Macclesfield Harriers01:22:33
16Peter MallisonMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:22:44
17Gary BerginM40Northern Veterans AC01:22:52
18Kelvin AmosM50SMAC01:22:58
19Andrew SentanceMBelgrave01:23:00
20Simon MerrickM40Unattached01:23:07
21Roy WoodlandM50Unattached01:23:09
22Sarah Louise CumberL35Halifax Harriers AC01:23:14
23James SimpsonMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:23:17
24Ben PearceMSouth London Harriers01:23:21
25Matt DriverMHarborough AC01:23:51
26Catherine DullaLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:23:54
27Roger GrandMTrentham RC01:24:00
28Peter Marquis-JonesMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:24:02
29Russell WilliamsM45Cheadle Running Club01:24:04
30Stephen JonesM45Stockport Harriers01:24:08
31Tom ArmstrongMVale Royal AC01:24:38
32Robert TabbanorM50Trentham RC01:24:40
33Ian MilnerMStoke City AC01:24:54
34Simon DanksM40Uttoxeter Road Runners01:24:57
35Stephen RobinsonM45East Cheshire Harriers01:25:03
36Paul HancockM40South Cheshire Harriers01:25:05
37Mark DoddMEllesmere Port Running Club01:25:24
38Richard HeathcoteMUnattached01:25:36
39Rob GilbertM40Wilmslow RC01:25:48
40Hamish WoodheadMUnattached01:25:45
41David EvansMUnattached01:25:50
42Roger WhiteheadM45Unattached01:25:51
43Diane MitsonL35Unattached01:25:54
44Pete CarvellMCongleton Harriers01:25:57
45Christopher McDermottMMacclesfield Harriers01:26:04
46Andy FowlerM40Stockport Harriers01:26:14
47Robert Mottram-JonesM45Vegetarian Cycling and AC01:26:15
48Darren CottierM40Vale Royal AC01:26:20
49Adela SaltL35Trentham RC01:26:22
50Jonathan BlackburnMUnattached01:26:37
51Craig FindlerMUnattached01:26:52
52Ian SaltMUttoxeter Road Runners01:26:59
53Carl WilliamsM45Boalloy RC01:27:17
54Sharleen HollinsheadL40Cheadle Running Club01:27:23
55Andrew HibbertMSerpentine RC01:27:25
56Andrew KeeleyM45Penny Lane Striders01:27:29
57David EmanuelM45Royton Road Runners01:27:41
58James LewisMSale Harriers01:27:46
59Geoff CumberM60Halifax Harriers AC01:27:51
60John ToddM45Vale Royal AC01:27:52
61Gary ChapmanM40Keighley & Craven AC01:27:54
62Ian WoodM45Oak Park RC01:27:55
63Paul DouglasM55Stafford Harriers01:27:57
64Alison SedmanL45Belle Vue Racers01:27:57
65Jon ShieldMUnattached01:28:29
66Peter Andrew GillMUnattached01:28:48
67Neil JonesM40South Cheshire Harriers01:28:54
68Terry BarkerM40South Cheshire Harriers01:28:54
69Mark DowellM40Leeds Bradford Tri Club01:28:56
70Andrew DoigM40Unattached01:29:13
71Steve SmithM45Wilmslow RC01:29:16
72Robert IbbsM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:29:17
73Andrew MayersM40South Cheshire Harriers01:29:23
74Michelle BuckleLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:29:47
75Craig TaylorMNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:29:52
76Mark ReganMUnattached01:29:53
77Jon HillM45Unattached01:30:00
78Neil StrettonM55Oak Park RC01:30:01
79Geoff FarmerM60Oak Park RC01:30:02
80Matthew LaneMUnattached01:30:18
81Jeff GiffordM45Erewash Valley Running Club01:30:20
82Alan WardleM45Macclesfield Harriers01:30:32
83Shane AmosMBlythe Bridge RC01:30:39
84David WilsonMWhitchurch Whippets01:30:48
85John McmannimanMLiverpool RC01:31:00
86David EdonM45Unattached01:31:09
87Dave WilsonM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:31:14
88Peter SarsonM60Stafford Harriers01:31:20
89Nigel SedmanM45Belle Vue Racers01:31:24
90Chris OwenMStafford Harriers01:31:32
91Bernard GoodwinM40Royton Road Runners01:31:34
92Mark MaloneyMMichelin AC01:31:44
93Jake HuntonMUnattached01:31:46
94Mark KempMUnattached01:31:48
95Martin ColemanM40Sandbach Striders01:32:04
96Patrik CorriganM45Birkenhead Athletic Club01:32:05
97Joanne DonnellyL35Trentham RC01:32:10
98Spencer DaviesM40Telford AC01:32:13
99Andy StephensMBoalloy RC01:32:17
100Gary PayneMStone Master Marathoners01:32:25
101Eric GreenM50Valley Striders01:32:30
102Gareth BrownMUnattached01:32:36
103Gemma BarnettLVale Royal AC01:32:44
104David OwenM40NSRRA01:32:51
105Andy PainterM40South Cheshire Harriers01:32:57
106Martin PlattM55Macclesfield Harriers01:33:02
107Stan WintertonM65Trentham RC01:33:05
108Robert LennoxM40Little Eaton Hornets01:33:18
109John HalliwellM45Manchester Harriers01:33:20
110Melvyn ColeM55South Cheshire Harriers01:33:27
111Rob CummingsM40South Cheshire Harriers01:33:29
112Christopher BascombeMSMAC01:33:33
113Anthony DanaosMUnattached01:33:34
114Pete NicholsonMNSRRA01:33:36
115James UptonMUnattached01:33:40
116Darren BainesMUnattached01:33:40
117Martin LeaM45Matlock AC01:33:51
118Alex McCormickM45Congleton Harriers01:33:58
119Jason MoseleyMUnattached01:34:02
120Daniel JordanM40Trentham RC01:34:04
121Dean WindsorMMow Cop Runners01:34:05
122Nic WrightM50Unattached01:34:10
123Gary OwenM40Michelin AC01:34:11
124Stephanie IlsleyL45Belper Harriers01:34:19
125Guy Aartse-TuynM45Mow Cop Runners01:34:24
126Simon PownerMUnattached01:34:34
127Mick BeardmoreM55Cheadle Running Club01:34:43
128Dan CoanwayMPsof01:34:47
129Rhiannon LlewellynLUnattached01:34:54
130Paul FiddlerM40Unattached01:34:58
131Graham FletcherM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:34:59
132Nigel BraunM45Stone Master Marathoners01:35:00
133Andrew HallM40Little Eaton Hornets01:35:02
134Richard CooperM45Boalloy RC01:35:04
135Paul KayM55Spectrum Striders01:35:09
136Chris EaversM55Royton Road Runners01:35:12
137Mark ByrneM40Unattached01:35:16
138Sean HoodMUnattached01:35:31
139Unknown?M001:35:32
140Chris MosiukMTrentham RC01:35:43
141Greg HollandMUnattached01:36:11
142Paul SwiftMUnattached01:36:13
143Joel LawsonMSale Harriers01:36:38
144Peter WilliamsM50Oldham & Royton Harriers01:36:44
145Morven WallaceMPudsey Pacers01:36:49
146Amy CopeLStone Master Marathoners01:36:55
147Grahame CopeMUttoxeter Road Runners01:36:55
148Pawkan Khoslr?L35Unattached01:36:57
149Adam HowleMUnattached01:37:12
150Geoff AstleyM45Uttoxeter Road Runners01:37:20
151Barrie CavanaghM50Chester Tri Club01:37:34
152David RyderMUnattached01:37:39
153Richard HarrisonMUnattached01:37:41
154Daniel BowmanMTrentham RC01:37:42
155Daniel Gey Van PittiusM40Unattached01:37:44
156Tom RussellM40Boalloy RC01:37:47
157Andy Baines-DaviesMSMAC01:37:47
158Kate McintyreLUnattached01:37:50
159Peter CaciM50Trentham RC01:37:51
160Kerry WiddowsonL35Trentham RC01:38:03
161Melanie YoungLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:38:07
162Mark WarringtonMUnattached01:38:08
163Catherine HurstL45Trafford AC01:38:08
164Michael ChalonerMUnattached01:38:08
165Rob RalphsM40Unattached01:38:12
166Dave TaylorM55Chester Tri Club01:38:15
167Dave McginnityMUnattached01:38:22
168Paul BarnettMSandbach Striders01:38:24
169Dominic KennerleyMOldham & Royton Harriers01:38:30
170Anthony DickensM50Unattached01:38:33
171Brian MackeyM65Uttoxeter Road Runners01:38:35
172Peter HayesMUnattached01:38:48
173Andrew GreenM40Unattached01:38:53
174Heather CarterL35Sandbach Striders01:38:55
175John FouldsM50FRA01:39:00
176Graham VickersM50Wesham RR01:39:05
177Anthony HadfieldM40South Cheshire Harriers01:39:14
178Matthew PendergastMUnattached01:39:21
179Christoper NaylorMMichelin AC01:39:22
180Terry BirtlesMUnattached01:39:25
181Fraser KerrM45Unattached01:39:26
182Nigel SmithM40NSRRA01:39:28
183Graham BanksMUnattached01:39:32
184John CorbettM60Unattached01:39:44
185Kyle CruiseMUnattached01:39:45
186George WelbornMUnattached01:39:46
187Harry PorterMMow Cop Runners01:39:47
188Lee BonerM40Trentham RC01:39:47
189John BegleyMUnattached01:39:47
190Gaynor SandersL40Unattached01:39:50
191Karen BuyukcepelLMow Cop Runners01:39:57
192Laura FishersLWhitchurch Whippets01:39:59
193Andrew BarlowMBoalloy RC01:40:07
194Mark BentleyM45Stafford Harriers01:40:18
195Anthony HayhoeM45NSRRA01:40:21
196Gareth OwenMUnattached01:40:29
197Kelly MorleyLUnattached01:40:31
198Ricardo FalconiMKeighley & Craven AC01:40:33
199Neil RidgwayM50South Cheshire Harriers01:40:40
200Adrian NorthcottM40SMAC01:40:40
201Stephen KenworthyM55Buxton AC01:40:40
202Steven WestwoodMUnattached01:40:48
203John AndersonM45Unattached01:40:51
204Gary JonesM40Michelin AC01:41:01
205Ken BloorM50Trentham RC01:41:05
206Neil MemmottM40Unattached01:41:14
207Steven CordenMSMAC01:41:17
208Barry BrightM50Penny Lane Striders01:41:18
209Matthew BennionMStaffs Police01:41:27
210David WynneMUnattached01:41:33
211Alex MasonMUnattached01:41:34
212Andrew CairnsMUnattached01:41:44
213Pete McIntyreMUnattached01:41:48
214Nigel ShepherdM50Wesham RR01:41:55
215James NaylorM50Little Eaton Hornets01:42:00
216Colin RobinsonMUnattached01:42:04
217Joseph WatkinsonMUnattached01:42:09
218Paul PhillipsM45Unattached01:42:10
219Robert MayersM45South Cheshire Harriers01:42:10
220Simon Darmon?MUnattached01:42:36
221Tom SummerscalesM65Unattached01:42:45
222James GowinMWilmslow RC01:42:47
223Karl StanyerM40Unattached01:42:47
224Dot FellowsL65Cannock & Stafford 01:42:49
225William KeelingM40Harlow Running Club01:42:49
226Dave AmblerM55Unattached01:42:53
227Terry PartonM65Trentham RC01:42:55
228Richard UptonM50Unattached01:43:07
229Jonathan AshworthM40Unattached01:43:08
230Mike SearleM45Helsby Running Club01:43:17
231Steve MachaM45Boalloy RC01:43:18
232Kate HassettL40Unattached01:43:20
233Debbie WatsonL35Unattached01:43:24
234Ken SmithM50Oswestry Olympians01:43:26
235Malcolm LancasterM40Unattached01:43:26
236Tim BarrettMUnattached01:43:44
237David RussanMUnattached01:43:48
238Carl MoultonMBoalloy RC01:43:50
239Gillian RussonL40Cannock & Stafford 01:43:51
240Jason OsbornMUnattached01:43:54
241Martin McCormickM45Unattached01:44:02
242Matthew LingMUnattached01:44:12
243Marc RocheteauM45Halifax Harriers AC01:44:13
244Lee HughesMUnattached01:44:24
245Ken PearsonM55Trentham RC01:44:35
246Mick HortonM60NSRRA01:44:42
247Katharine CotonLUnattached01:44:43
248Mike PreeceMTrafford AC01:44:44
249Niall KeatingM45Spectrum Striders01:44:45
250Andrew HarwoodMUnattached01:44:47
251David MorrisM40Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:44:53
252David JakulisMRugby Athletics Club01:45:01
253Sarah TillottLUnattached01:45:04
254Jennifer JonesLUnattached01:45:05
255Matthew HarperMUnattached01:45:05
256Alan LewisM65Trentham RC01:45:06
257Andrew DaseyMNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:45:12
258David McNamaraMUnattached01:45:13
259Emilio DavolaMUnattached01:45:15
260Paul MayerM40Michelin AC01:45:17
261Helena MurphyLSale Harriers01:45:18
262Matt PritchardMUnattached01:45:18
263Mark NorquayMUnattached01:45:20
264Cathal CruiseM55Unattached01:45:21
265Steve BabbM45NSRRA01:45:23
266Ben GodwinMUnattached01:45:23
267Rebecca MarshallL40Unattached01:45:32
268Jamie WilliamsMTrentham RC01:45:35
269Louise WorthingtonL35Unattached01:45:37
270Martin HaywardMUnattached01:45:46
271Andrew StazakerMUnattached01:45:49
272Joe BollandMUnattached01:45:55
273Carol BirdL45Macclesfield Harriers01:46:04
274Giovanni DavolaMUnattached01:46:04
275Darren TaylorM40Chase Harriers01:46:05
276Alec Raymond RobertsonM60Helsby Running Club01:46:06
277Robert PriceM40Unattached01:46:09
278Christopher PearsonMUnattached01:46:12
279David O'ConnellM45Unattached01:46:13
280Tony WilliamsM50Unattached01:46:13
281Tom RogersM45Stafford Harriers01:46:18
282Russell ReidM50Uttoxeter Road Runners01:46:21
283Gerry CalvertM70Trentham RC01:46:27
284Charlie PierreM40Unattached01:46:32
285Steve SmithMUnattached01:46:42
286Roy MarsdenM50Unattached01:46:52
287Glen MartinMPrestwich AC01:46:54
288Robert FindlerM45Milton01:46:54
289Adam CarrierMUnattached01:46:54
290Daniel BaileyMUnattached01:46:57
291Justin ClarksonMUnattached01:47:07
292Richard CliffeMUnattached01:47:14
293Matt BestMBoalloy RC01:47:22
294Kerry RatcliffeLUnattached01:47:27
295Richard RodgersM45Prestwich AC01:47:28
296Robin RoweMUnattached01:47:29
297Rachel YatesL35Stone Master Marathoners01:47:30
298David BradshawM45Prestwich AC01:47:32
299Naomi RounsefellLUnattached01:47:32
300Susannah GillLUnattached01:47:32
301Karen WalkerLUnattached01:47:33
302Becky AustinL35Trentham RC01:47:34
303Justin MillsMUnattached01:47:43
304Andrew BurtonMUnattached01:47:43
305Helen ToddL55Stockport Harriers01:47:44
306Michael RidgeonM50Unattached01:47:44
307Paul CrookallM55Unattached01:47:57
308Jennifer DayL35Unattached01:47:57
309Stuart DayMUnattached01:47:57
310James TreeaskisMUnattached01:47:57
311Jonathan KettleMUnattached01:47:57
312Greg McNalyM40Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue01:47:58
313Paul FallonM45Prestwich AC01:47:59
314Stephen BrindleMDragons Running Club Sale01:48:01
315Thomas WhitingM55Unattached01:48:01
316John GuestM50NSRRA01:48:06
317John BoothM55South Cheshire Harriers01:48:07
318Lee ThomasMUnattached01:48:12
319Michael BirdM40Macclesfield Harriers01:48:14
320Janet GrintLEast Cheshire Harriers01:48:16
321Ian NortonM40Warrington Tri01:48:20
322Andrew EnjuanesMUnattached01:48:22
323Colin EarpM60South Cheshire Harriers01:48:35
324Dave MaddersMHelsby Running Club01:48:37
325Kevin WoodsM45Unattached01:48:41
326Paul MuskerM55Liverpool RC01:48:47
327Lorna FordL35Uttoxeter Road Runners01:48:48
328John ParamourM55Manchester YMCA Harriers01:48:55
329Jo MossL35Congleton Harriers01:48:59
330Keith DagnallM40Unattached01:49:00
331Simon HigginsMUnattached01:49:08
332Peter YatesM65Macclesfield Harriers01:49:09
333Ian HarrisonM40Unattached01:49:12
334Ivana MorrealeL35East Cheshire Harriers01:49:13
335Ashley LawsonLUnattached01:49:23
336Paul PortMUnattached01:49:27
337Wayne JonesMUnattached01:49:30
338Lynn PatchettL40Unattached01:49:32
339Stephen WebbMCongleton Harriers01:49:33
340Nicholas Birtles-SmithM40Unattached01:49:34
341Katie BratbyLUnattached01:49:43
342John WoodM50Michelin AC01:49:44
343Therezia DuffyL50Wolverhampton and Bilston AC01:49:55
344Jimmy BottomleyM45Unattached01:50:01
345Michael HunterM50Unattached01:50:02
346John TadmanM45Unattached01:50:07
347Rosie IngramLSerpentine RC01:50:12
348John DunnM60NSRRA01:50:14
349Alan JenkinsM55Spectrum Striders01:50:18
350Tom LavinM50Altrincham AC01:50:22
351Martyn KenyonMUnattached01:50:24
352Richard Allen BellMUnattached01:50:26
353Sara BottL40Oldham & Royton Harriers01:50:34
354Jill PhillipsL45Trentham RC01:50:42
355Jane HoltL40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:50:44
356Fay MannersLUnattached01:50:45
357Neil HigsonMUnattached01:50:46
358Bernard FarrellM60Manchester Harriers01:50:54
359Dave ReidM45Chester Tri Club01:50:55
360Sarmad Al-ArajiMUnattached01:50:55
361Amanda CarrL40Unattached01:50:56
362Ann WilliamsL40NSRRA01:51:02
363Jackie CrowtherL45East Cheshire Harriers01:51:03
364Steven David MccallM50Manchester Harriers01:51:04
365Anthony DunnM40Unattached01:51:05
366Jason BlountMNewcastle (staffs) AC01:51:05
367Gerald DavisM65Stone Master Marathoners01:51:13
368Michael GreenM45Unattached01:51:22
369Peter O'MalleyMUnattached01:51:25
370Chris WrightMMacclesfield Harriers01:51:34
371Michael ClarkMUnattached01:51:36
372Andrew MarsonM40Unattached01:51:37
373Phil CliffM45South Cheshire Harriers01:51:41
374Chris PooleM40Unattached01:51:44
375Graham SouthgateM45Unattached01:51:45
376Simon CotonMUnattached01:51:49
377Matt ReadMUnattached01:51:52
378Nigel SymmsM45Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:51:57
379Hyun-Jin KoMUnattached01:52:00
380Stephen TunstallM45Uttoxeter Road Runners01:52:23
381Sandra DurowL40Uttoxeter Road Runners01:52:24
382Craig WrightMUnattached01:52:26
383Tracy DeanL35Unattached01:52:36
384Kiko QuintanarMUnattached01:52:39
385Peter LoudenM45Unattached01:52:44
386Louise BowcockLUnattached01:52:44
387Michael EdwardsMUnattached01:52:44
388Nigel James HopperM40Biddulph Running Club01:52:49
389Andy WolstenholmeM40Unattached01:52:54
390Evette PeeverLUnattached01:52:57
391David ThomasMUnattached01:53:05
392Jonathan ChannellM40Unattached01:53:08
393Paul WinterburnM45Unattached01:53:09
394Andy CollinsM45Sneyd Striders01:53:11
395Charles NortonM55Unattached01:53:11
396Martin StirnaM55South Cheshire Harriers01:53:25
397Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-Ho01:53:28
398Ste HughesM40Unattached01:53:29
399Lynne ShepleyL50Stone Master Marathoners01:53:31
400Colin PheasantM55Chase Harriers01:53:34
401Gregory WolversonMUnattached01:53:37
402Rebecca IbbsLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:53:52
403Camilla ParryLUnattached01:53:59
404Tony SmithM55Congleton Harriers01:54:02
405Andy GrayMUnattached01:54:03
406John GreatholderM60Stafford Harriers01:54:04
407Richard TomlinsonM40Unattached01:54:05
408Andrew NolanMUnattached01:54:11
409Nigel RawlingsM50Manchester Harriers01:54:14
410Paul RogersM50Unattached01:54:18
411Cathy HubbardLUnattached01:54:19
412Gez LoudenMUnattached01:54:22
413Jason SpeedyMUnattached01:54:23
414Robert SmithM40Unattached01:54:25
415Trevor GoodwinM70Trentham RC01:54:48
416Lee CooperM50Unattached01:54:49
417Paul CreanM50Unattached01:54:51
418Vini MartinoM50Unattached01:54:53
419Melanie WilliamsonLUnattached01:54:54
420Nigel LewisMUnattached01:54:54
421John CharlesworthM50Unattached01:54:57
422Emma BeveridgeL40Macclesfield Harriers01:54:58
423Amy NeumannLLittle Eaton Hornets01:54:59
424Greg StuartMUnattached01:55:00
425Robert GaffneyMUnattached01:55:02
426Debbie KennardL45Unattached01:55:04
427Florence RobertsLUnattached01:55:14
428Lee OliverM40Unattached01:55:17
429Shane StoryMUnattached01:55:19
430Helen DarlingtonL35South Cheshire Harriers01:55:21
431Tracey HutchinsonL40Unattached01:55:22
432Dean CleggM40Unattached01:55:23
433Linda FernyhoughL45NSRRA01:55:24
434Kate CartwrightL45Unattached01:55:37
435Simon WardM50Totley AC01:55:43
436Nigel LeeM55Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:55:44
437Jane WildeL40Unattached01:55:45
438Lance BallM40Wrecsam Tri01:55:55
439Hugh McKennaM60ADAC01:56:00
440Trevor HollowayM60Blythe Bridge RC01:56:03
441Ciaran QuigleyM40Unattached01:56:06
442Ian RatcliffeM40Unattached01:56:08
443Karen HursthouseL40Unattached01:56:15
444Nicola StanyerL40Biddulph Running Club01:56:16
445Sharon EdwardsL40Trentham RC01:56:20
446Helen TowersL40Unattached01:56:23
447Bridget RileyLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:56:31
448Sharon WillisL40Potters Trotters01:56:36
449Gary WennM40Royal Navy01:56:37
450Andrea ColeL40Unattached01:56:49
451Karen JonesL35Unattached01:56:49
452Gavin HartleyMUnattached01:56:54
453John RileyM70Northern Veterans AC01:57:06
454Andrew TempleMUnattached01:57:07
455Chris JohnsonM60East Cheshire Harriers01:57:20
456Bill StevensonM45Michelin AC01:57:25
457Heather HoganL40Newport and District01:57:32
458Richard HoughM55Unattached01:57:40
459Sally RigbyL40Unattached01:57:55
460Belinda RileyL50Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:57:59
461Anne-Marie MountfordL35Stone Master Marathoners01:57:59
462Aoife MiddlemassL40Unattached01:58:01
463Carmel MerrickL40Unattached01:58:11
464Richard HughesMUnattached01:58:12
465Dawn HilditchL45Unattached01:58:16
466Scott ThomasMUnattached01:58:17
467Helen ChiltonL40Unattached01:58:19
468Philip CookeM55Stone Master Marathoners01:58:23
469Carron LaneL45Winston Runners01:58:23
470Paul FrodshamMUnattached01:58:25
471Krishantha SeneviratneMUnattached01:58:36
472Janet EvansL40Unattached01:58:41
473Bill MitchellM65Ashbourne01:58:41
474Robert KettleM60Sandbach Striders01:58:43
475Cate PreeceLUnattached01:58:47
476Robert MigliaccioMUnattached01:58:50
477Caroline ?LUnattached01:58:51
478Matthew BordersMUnattached01:58:52
479Justin RadcliffeMUnattached01:58:53
480Michael DaleMBoalloy RC01:59:11
481Adam TrumanMUnattached01:59:12
482Faye ThomasL35Unattached01:59:20
483Magdalena GornaLUnattached01:59:20
484John DaviesMUnattached01:59:35
485Tony BradyM60Manchester Harriers01:59:35
486Sally CooperLUnattached01:59:37
487Tim Harden M40Congleton Harriers01:59:42
488David DrewM60Unattached01:59:46
489Roger JacksonM65Unattached01:59:47
490Iain YatesMUnattached01:59:59
491David StuckeyM45Unattached02:00:05
492Adam AntoszkiwMUnattached02:00:09
493Gary GastonMUnattached02:00:12
494Michael O'ConnorMUnattached02:00:15
495Joanne DarlingtonL40Unattached02:00:16
496Esther BrunsdonL35Biddulph Running Club02:00:17
497Karen RogersL35Unattached02:00:19
498Mark PollittMUnattached02:00:21
499Elaine HelmeL40East Cheshire Harriers02:00:29
500Lee WhittakerMUnattached02:00:32
501Victoria WhittakerL40Unattached02:00:32
502Neil TaylorM45Unattached02:00:57
503Stephen PlantM55Unattached02:01:00
504Sykes JarrodMUnattached02:01:00
505Stephen HurstMUnattached02:01:02
506David HancockM60Macclesfield Harriers02:01:04
507Brigid CorriganL45Unattached02:01:07
508Robert FindlerM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC02:01:10
509Jo CoombesL40Newport and District02:01:23
510Ian WadeM45Unattached02:01:28
511Michelle FletcherL35Unattached02:01:31
512Pat HannonL60Unattached02:01:33
513Andrea MorganLDragons Running Club Sale02:01:47
514Chris TittsensorM65Newcastle (Staffs) AC02:02:08
515Trevor FaulknerM65Wilmslow RC02:02:12
516Peter GahanM45Unattached02:02:25
517Robin GreenwoodMSpectrum Striders02:02:27
518Simon RaynerM55Unattached02:02:33
519Nigel BurinM55Manchester Harriers02:03:09
520Josh BroughMUnattached02:03:12
521Melanie HowardLUnattached02:03:15
522Ann-Marie PottsL35Unattached02:03:25
523Daniel RogersMUnattached02:03:29
524Barrie AinscowM45Dragons Running Club Sale02:03:31
525Helen PattersonLUnattached02:03:33
526Ian DonaldM45Unattached02:03:39
527Paula BaileyL45Unattached02:03:41
528Hazel Gillian BarlowL45Michelin AC02:03:42
529Michael OwenM40Trafford AC02:03:44
530Karen RileyL45Unattached02:03:46
531Stephen ThomasM50Unattached02:03:50
532Deann RothwellL35Holmes Chapel02:03:57
533Kedren ElliottL35South Cheshire Harriers02:04:02
534Lynne GravesL40Macclesfield Harriers02:04:22
535Phil ThomasMTrentham RC02:04:25
536Philip PointonM70Unattached02:04:30
537Karl GastonMUnattached02:04:31
538Rosalind Dyde L50Unattached02:04:51
539Perry WyattM50Sandbach Striders02:04:53
540Steven AguirreMUnattached02:05:12
541Amy GourleyLUnattached02:05:14
542Chris StevensonMUnattached02:05:24
543Subhash SharmaMHalifax Harriers AC02:05:28
544Andy MunfordM55Wolverhampton and Bilston AC02:05:34
545Samantha CookL40Stockport Harriers02:05:52
546Tim MurrayMUnattached02:05:52
547Julie LancasterL45Unattached02:05:53
548Ian HodgkissMUnattached02:05:55
549Alastair BoswellMUnattached02:05:57
550Emma BoswellLUnattached02:06:00
551Anna KentL35Unattached02:06:09
552David MullarkeyMUnattached02:06:18
553Anthony MullenMUnattached02:06:20
554Sarah BundockL35Dragons Running Club Sale02:06:39
555Joe EdmundsonM60Trawden Athletic Club02:06:45
556Paul WilkinsonM40Unattached02:06:51
557Carole BracchiL45Winston Runners02:06:52
558Tracey HughesL35Uttoxeter Road Runners02:06:55
559Jonathan HoreM40Unattached02:07:50
560Barrie HillyerMUnattached02:08:07
561Carlos CordobilM40Unattached02:08:10
562John AlbuttM55Unattached02:08:12
563Kate GrahamLUnattached02:08:20
564Richard WoolleyM45Unattached02:08:37
565Les RobinsonM50Winston Runners02:08:44
566Gareth WilliamsMUnattached02:08:45
567Sam HopeMUnattached02:08:48
568Paula AdamsLUnattached02:08:57
569Pete PriceM40Unattached02:08:59
570Diane ChilcottL45Unattached02:09:03
571Susannah MiddletonL35Macclesfield Harriers02:09:04
572Liz DoyleL35Unattached02:09:06
573Alex HunterM40Unattached02:09:11
574Malcolm RushtonM60Trentham RC02:09:34
575Craig BallMUnattached02:09:37
576Andrew PainterM45RRC02:10:05
577Lindsay John WalkerM55Unattached02:10:10
578Jane RobertsL45Unattached02:10:16
579Helen LawlorL35Unattached02:10:20
580Leanne LedgerLUnattached02:10:28
581Amy PatsalidesLUnattached02:10:29
582Andy WillisM45Unattached02:10:50
583James BoltonMRRC02:10:57
584Bobbie HickmanL40Potters Trotters02:11:10
585Paul HeatleyMUnattached02:11:12
586Pete FirthMUnattached02:11:15
587Lynn TamplinL50Congleton Harriers02:11:22
588Steve TamplinM55Congleton Harriers02:11:23
589Dawn AddisonL40Biddulph Running Club02:11:52
590Luke HannonMUnattached02:12:09
591Andrew McintyreMUnattached02:12:14
592Lyida BairstowLUnattached02:12:33
593Raymond ConnorM40Unattached02:12:38
594Liz WoottonLUnattached02:12:46
595Howard MealeyM40Unattached02:13:02
596Andrea LeeseL40Unattached02:13:05
597Catherine McNichollLSouth Cheshire Harriers02:13:09
598Suzanne RobertsLPotters Trotters02:13:30
599Robert MercerM50Unattached02:13:53
600Dan ShipmanM40Unattached02:13:53
601Suzanne JenkinsLRazzer's Runners02:14:01
602Thaksala HaylockLUnattached02:14:02
603Julie WalmsleyL45Unattached02:14:04
604Monica CollautineL60Unattached02:14:16
605Janet EvansL40South Cheshire Harriers02:14:27
606Richard RankinM40Unattached02:14:30
607John BellairsM45Unattached02:14:41
608Dave SkingsleyM45NSRRA02:14:47
609Martin VennardM45Unattached02:14:56
610Stuart LangtonM40Unattached02:15:02
611Stephen JacksonMUnattached02:15:07
612Claire HutchinsonLUnattached02:15:10
613Jo ThompsonL40Unattached02:15:13
614Vivien CrookL40Unattached02:15:24
615Joanne KensaleL45Unattached02:15:32
616Mark IwankiwM45Unattached02:15:49
617Michael RedshawM45Unattached02:16:00
618Thomas BreretonMUnattached02:16:02
619Jody CairnsLUnattached02:16:09
620Jane AmblerLRazzer's Runners02:16:16
621Denise RogersL45Stafford Harriers02:16:21
622Michael WoodsMUnattached02:16:53
623Graham MclachlanMNSRRA02:17:01
624Teresa WynessL40Unattached02:18:18
625Nick IngramMUnattached02:18:20
626Robert SoamesMUnattached02:18:04
627Kathryn McFarlaneL45Nsrra02:18:23
628Libby BlackshawL40Unattached02:19:28
629Sue GalloglyL40Unattached02:19:28
630Garry WilliamsM50Unattached02:19:35
631Jay KellyL45City of Stoke AC02:20:28
632Liz StevensonL50Potters Trotters02:20:39
633Craig SpicerMUnattached02:21:29
634Alison CulletonL45Unattached02:22:20
635Fiona CulletonLUnattached02:22:21
636Rachel PasseyL45Holmes Chapel02:22:23
637Jackie RussoL45Holmes Chapel02:22:24
638Susan WhyteLUnattached02:22:25
639Janette RogersL45South Cheshire Harriers02:22:48
640Simon VukasinovicMUnattached02:22:57
641Joy WongLUnattached02:22:59
642Paul WhistonM40Unattached02:23:21
643Nicola AlbuttLUnattached02:25:29
644Maria JakulisLUnattached02:26:22
645Jarrod Roberts DinsleyM40Buxton AC02:26:55
646Steve PopeMUnattached02:27:41
647Melissa GriffithsLUnattached02:27:43
648Leah PrattenLUnattached02:27:43
649Martin SchofieldM55Unattached02:28:17
650Nicola ProffittL40Unattached02:29:58
651Deirdre ParsonsL40Unattached02:30:01
652Paul BondM45Unattached02:30:17
653Paul NichollsM40Unattached02:30:24
654Vicky BondLUnattached02:31:31
655Graeme LomasMUnattached02:31:41
656Helen MooreLUnattached02:31:46
657Linda WoodallL45Michelin AC02:32:44
658Hazel Gillian BarlowL45Michelin AC02:32:44
659Emma BoweringLUnattached02:32:45
660Andrei Ives-KeelerMUnattached02:33:42
661Annabel ParryL40Romiley Runners02:34:00
662Carla GouldLUnattached02:34:40
663Joe VazquezM60Unattached02:34:40
664Caroline SargeantL40Shropshire Shufflers02:36:28
665Philippa SouthernL35Unattached02:37:10
666Louise BollingtonLTrentham RC02:39:01
667Denise AlbuttL55Unattached02:39:08
668Mark BoweringMUnattached02:41:52
669Lucy Jane KnightLUnattached02:42:15
670Vicky BatemanLUnattached02:43:25
671Damien DevaneyMUnattached02:43:25
672Jane NichollsL50Romiley Runners02:44:24
673Lanka EvansL40Mow Cop Runners02:45:23
674Hayley BickertonLUnattached02:50:24
Back to year index - Top of page