Back to race calendar - Race Photos (Bryan Dale)

Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire

7th March 2010

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Simon BaileyMMercia52:10
2Lloyd TaggartM40Dark Peak FR54:04
3Ian SalisburyMTrafford AC56:01
4Tom BushMAltrincham AC56:41
5David AucottMDark Peak FR57:55
6Tom AnnableM45Vale Royal AC58:45
7Julian GoodwinMBoalloy RC58:52
8John StockdaleMAltrincham AC59:13
9Olivia WalwynLAltrincham AC59:15
10Martin CrosbyM40Altrincham AC59:26
11Kevan GarnerM40Stockport Harriers59:40
12Michael HattonM45South Cheshire Harriers59:52
13Jack RossMSMAC59:56
14Ed MurdenM45Long Eaton Running Club59:57
15Saul LovattMEryri Harriers1:00:03
16Neil WalkerMAltrincham AC1:00:04
17Martin CliffeMEryri Harriers1:00:44
18Ben FlanneryMUnattached1:01:13
19Paul DaviesM45SMAC1:01:30
20Richard MarltonM40Stockport Harriers1:02:03
21Paul WatsonMDragons Running Club Sale1:02:08
22Chris MeirM40SMAC1:02:26
23Richard ByersM45Trafford AC1:02:48
24Mark ShukerMLUA1:03:09
25Hamish WoodheadMUnattached1:03:17
26John MooneyM50Macclesfield Harriers1:03:20
27Neil PettieMUnattached1:03:31
28Mark MessengerM40Macclesfield Harriers1:03:34
29Euan DuncanMUnattached1:03:45
30Dean WindsorMMow Cop Runners1:03:53
31Jonathan WhilockM40SMAC1:04:12
32Simon SomervilleM45Unattached1:04:28
33Catherine DullaLNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club1:04:43
34Barry BlythM60Macclesfield Harriers1:04:48
35Darren CottierM40Vale Royal AC1:04:51
36Simone CapponiMPenny Lane Striders1:04:55
37Mick QuinnM45Barnsley Harriers1:05:02
38Pete NieldMUnattached1:05:30
39Lee CampbellM45Boalloy RC1:05:40
40Shane WolstencroftMSalford Mets1:05:53
41Kev ScarbroughMStockport Harriers1:05:54
42Peter SmithM40Unattached1:06:06
43Kelsham HannaM40Mynydd Du1:06:26
44Paul MannionM45Unattached1:06:50
45Carl WilliamsM45Boalloy RC1:06:59
46Martin StocksM45Dark Peak FR1:07:01
47Mish AbushalMUnattached1:07:13
48Julian BrownM40Goyt Valley Striders1:07:30
49Andrew MooreM50Dark Peak FR1:07:34
50Stephen LindridgeMUttoxeter Road Runners1:07:36
51John TaylorMUnattached1:07:42
52Phil ConroyMBelper Harriers1:07:58
53Patrick HudsonMSouth Cheshire Harriers1:08:01
54Christopher McDermottMUnattached1:08:03
55Phil DaintithM40Spectrum Striders1:08:06
56Kirstin BaileyLBingley1:08:07
57John NoblettM40Unattached1:08:14
58Angela JordanLStainland Lions RC1:08:20
59Christy BottomleyMBoalloy RC1:08:31
60Steve BroadfootM45Northern Vets AC1:08:33
61Ian FraserM45FRA1:08:42
62Anthony DerbyshireMBoalloy RC1:08:48
63Alan SullivanMUnattached1:08:51
64Paul RileyMPenny Lane Striders1:08:57
65Brian HollandM50Goyt Valley Striders1:09:10
66Kevan Hinett?M45LUA1:09:18
67Don HoughtonM45Razzers Runners1:09:19
68Tony HulmeM60Wilmslow RC1:09:20
69Christopher HardingMGoyt Valley Striders1:09:28
70Richard GreenM40Pensby Runners1:09:55
71Karl WoodM40Stafford Triathlon Club1:10:01
72Martin KitchinMUnattached1:10:04
73Phil DawsonM55Congleton Harriers1:10:14
74Peter DavisM45Goyt Valley Striders1:10:18
75Tim DerbyshireMUnattached1:10:19
76Graeme BellMUnattached1:10:23
77Tom EagleMChester Triathlon1:10:31
78Greg MarkleyMUnattached1:10:32
79Caren CoonanLAshbourne RC1:10:33
80Robert PickenMUnattached1:10:35
81Martyn HarrisonM40Unattached1:10:36
82Andrew GrayMUnattached1:10:38
83Neil ClarkeM45Unattached1:10:41
84Andy ThorpM40Unattached1:10:43
85Robin BrittonM60SMAC1:10:48
86Richard RossM45Unattached1:10:50
87Kristy ReadmanLMacclesfield Harriers1:10:55
88Giles HodgesMSandbach Striders1:11:12
89David GardnerMUnattached1:11:27
90Martin ColemanM40Sandbach Striders1:11:36
91Mark SmithMTattenhall Runners1:11:39
92Stuart HillMSunlight Runners1:11:40
93Richard GarrettMUnattached1:11:45
94John FouldsM50FRA1:11:50
95Ian MillwardM45Ashbourne RC1:11:54
96Philip MalkinMUnattached1:12:02
97Ian McNeillMPenny Lane Striders1:12:17
98Tim MurphyM45Spectrum Striders1:12:19
99Gregory LambertM40Razzers Runners1:12:26
100Martin BudworthMUnattached1:12:27
101Boyd ParkM45Southport Waterloo1:12:33
102Andy PainterMSouth Cheshire Harriers1:12:35
103Rob SheldonMUnattached1:12:37
104Simon NewtonMUnattached1:12:41
105Helen EvansLMacclesfield Harriers1:12:45
106Paul CrispM45Unattached1:12:51
107Matt BuckleMUnattached1:12:56
108Steve BriggsM45FRA1:13:06
109Mark SigleyM40NSRRA1:13:10
110Stephen BurrowesM45Trentham RC1:13:20
111Geoff HandM50Spectrum Striders1:13:22
112Paul WrightM45Manchester Tri Club1:13:30
113Jamies KnowlesM40LUA1:13:33
114Brian WestM40Unattached1:13:35
115Stuart MillwardM45LUA1:13:39
116Nick ChapmanM45South Derbyshire1:13:49
117Tim RuckMLUA1:13:51
118Jo MaylandLSMAC1:13:53
119Bruce OwenM40Unattached1:14:04
120John KeyworthM50Pensby Runners1:14:07
121Philip DeanM40Southport Waterloo1:14:12
122John PickenM40Unattached1:14:15
123Andrew GreenMPensby Runners1:14:21
124Robbie BrownMBiddulph RC1:14:27
125Ben GregoryM50Cheshire Hill1:14:29
126Robert NegusMLUA1:14:41
127Kevin UzzellM60Stone MM1:14:43
128David JeffriesMUnattached1:15:00
129Paul BroadhurstM40Sneyd Striders1:15:06
130Mike GreenwoodM45Macclesfield Harriers1:15:07
131Robin JeffriesM40Unattached1:15:12
132Matthew BrownM45Vale Royal AC1:15:13
133Chris HallMUnattached1:15:18
134Craig HarwoodM45Macclesfield Harriers1:15:34
135Geoff PettengellM50Mow Cop Runners1:15:38
136Nigel PrueM40Unattached1:15:46
137Peter StroynowskiM40Unattached1:15:49
138Brad EhlenMSpectrum Striders1:15:49
139Andrew GreenM40Unattached1:15:51
140Mike ClaytonMUnattached1:15:53
141Mark PlattsMSMAC1:15:57
142Lee CoulsonMUnattached1:16:02
143Kevin ShufflebottomM45Biddulph RC1:16:09
144Graeme BurnsM40Unattached1:16:12
145Tony WoodsM45Unattached1:16:14
146Chris WadeMBoalloy RC1:16:15
147Chris ChaddockMDerbyshire Fire & Rescue Service1:16:19
148Graham FletcherM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC1:16:22
149Simon JankowskiMUnattached1:16:25
150Tonia RichardsonL45Totley AC1:16:27
151Heather McwalterLUnattached1:16:42
152Simon HillMUnattached1:16:44
153David GuyM40Goyt Valley Striders1:16:45
154Helen GarnerLStockport Harriers1:16:46
155Mariano CapponiM60Penny Lane Striders1:16:50
156Robert GoulsbraMUnattached1:16:52
157Vanessa HardingLUnattached1:16:59
158Paul MinshullM50Boalloy RC1:17:04
159Stephen WebbMBelle Vue Racers1:17:07
160David GouldM55West Bromwich Harriers1:17:17
161George LamploughM40SMAC1:17:18
162Charles DunningM40Unattached1:17:19
163Helen ThorburnLDark Peak FR1:17:21
164Michael JonesM55Altrincham AC1:17:23
165Mark WrightM55Razzers Runners1:17:26
166Michaek McKrellM45Unattached1:17:30
167Peter ElliottM50Pensby Runners1:17:31
168Nigel HopperM40Biddulph RC1:17:38
169Martin HaywardMUnattached1:17:51
170Stephen WhincupM45South Cheshire Harriers1:17:59
171Stephen DewickM45Stilton Striders1:18:04
172Dave HalfordM40Unattached1:18:05
173Alan WilliamsM45Altrincham AC1:18:09
174Daniel ParrMUnattached1:18:18
175Robert MayersM45South Cheshire Harriers1:18:25
176Connie CueppensLBoalloy RC1:18:39
177Andy GrayMLincoln Harriers1:18:44
178Emily SandersL45Ashbourne RC1:18:49
179Chris SewartMMacclesfield Harriers1:18:57
180Nigel CromptonMPensby Runners1:19:09
181Simon HigginsMLUA1:19:10
182Nick PiarsonMUnattached1:19:12
183Steve HennesseyMGoyt Valley Striders1:19:17
184Matthew HodgeMUnattached1:19:21
185Clare GardinerLSheffield Hash House Harriers1:19:27
186Richard GardinerMSheffield Hash House Harriers1:19:29
187Steve RileyMUnattached1:19:31
188Hamsin HadziabdicM40Birkenhead AC1:19:39
189Pat GoodallL50Totley AC1:19:41
190Alison SmithLTattenhall Runners1:19:47
191Colin DaviesM60Altrincham AC1:19:57
192Alex MasonMUnattached1:20:02
193James Earls-DavisM45Unattached1:20:04
194Jo MilesL45Goyt Valley Striders1:20:05
195Fraser KerrM40Unattached1:20:06
196John WoolliscroftMUnattached1:20:12
197Nathan RobinsonMBolton United Harriers1:20:18
198Martin JohnsonM45Unattached1:20:24
199Rosie FearonLTrafford AC1:20:27
200Mark Edward TaylorM50Spectrum Striders1:20:33
201Robert SharrattM50Burton AC1:20:36
202Ian CoatesMSMAC1:20:40
203Andrew MainwaringMUnattached1:20:43
204Caroline HallL40Sunlight Runners1:20:44
205Philip DnettoM40Belle Vue Racers1:20:47
206Neil BuckleyMUnattached1:20:51
207Scott LallyMUnattached1:20:53
208Guy WolstencroftM40Knutsford Triathlon Club1:20:56
209Jeff HigiuettM60Rossendale Harriers AC1:20:57
210Paul RowlandM50Unattached1:20:58
211Sally HowarthL45Trafford AC1:20:59
212Andrew AddisM55Mow Cop Runners1:21:06
213Andrew DaseyMNewcastle (Staffs) AC1:21:12
214Carolyn WhittleLGoyt Valley Striders1:21:13
215Katy ThornhillLGoyt Valley Striders1:21:21
216John GuestM50NSRRA1:21:30
217Steve QuinnMUnattached1:21:32
218Dave ThompsonM50Spectrum Striders1:21:34
219 M 1:21:39
220Paul HuntM45Goyt Valley Striders1:21:43
221Gill DarbyL45Penny Lane Striders1:21:45
222Joanne HealyLDragons Running Club Sale1:21:46
223Paul GillardM45Helsby1:21:48
224Laura BostockLAltrincham AC1:21:55
225Carl WagstaffeMLUA1:21:56
226Tony KeatmanM65Unattached1:21:57
227Sam ChristmasMUnattached1:21:58
228Clare HoldcroftLMow Cop Runners1:22:19
229Tracy PottsL40Goyt Valley Striders1:22:22
230Lain Marsh?MUnattached1:22:38
231Janet MiltonL50Totley AC1:22:49
232Tom RussellM40LUA1:22:54
233Adrian PritchardM40Unattached1:23:03
234Andy PittsM45Unattached1:23:08
235Mark PendleburyMUnattached1:23:13
236Calum KiddMBiddulph RC1:23:19
237Carol StynesL40Spectrum Striders1:23:34
238Neville GriffithsM60Spectrum Striders1:23:45
239Paul BowerbankM50Totley AC1:23:47
240David JamesM40Unattached1:23:48
241Kiri JohnsonLTrentham RC1:23:49
242David GallagherMUnattached1:23:51
243Gary OtooleMUnattached1:24:14
244Andrew WorthingtonM60Pensby Runners1:24:17
245Kate LightfootLTattenhall Runners1:24:22
246Clare BarstowLGoyt Valley Striders1:24:34
247Sam NorthMAshbie RC1:24:38
248Angela JaquemartL40SMAC1:24:40
249Peter SmithM50Unattached1:24:45
250Angela MaziereL45Wilmslow RC1:24:47
251Paul ThomsonM55Sale Harriers1:24:50
252Catriona MarshallL40Wilmslow RC1:24:58
253John LawtonM60Sandbach Striders1:25:02
254Mark BeresfordMUnattached1:25:03
255Carol SharrattL50Hatton Darts RC1:25:14
256David WalkerM55Macclesfield Harriers1:25:19
257Ciaran FallonM40Unattached1:25:25
258Billy WatkinsonMUnattached1:25:26
259Jon HeathfieldM45Dark Peak FR1:25:38
260Karen GladmanL50LUA1:25:46
261Brian EyreM55Unattached1:25:49
262Russ CooperM50Mow Cop Runners1:26:00
263Paul WrightM50Unattached1:26:03
264Michael ShieldsM40Unattached1:26:16
265Fran JonesL40Congleton Harriers1:26:17
266Nigel LeeM55Newcastle (Staffs) AC1:26:19
267Simon RawM40Unattached1:26:31
268Margaret HuytonL50Horwich Harriers1:26:49
269Mary WhiteL55Horwich Harriers1:26:49
270Sarah BullLGoyt Valley Striders1:26:52
271Susan HollandL50Goyt Valley Striders1:27:13
272Jeremy BrayshawM60Totley AC1:27:17
273Jacob McClellanMUnattached1:27:29
274Benjamin HurstMSMAC1:27:31
275Sally SmithLGoyt Valley Striders1:27:36
276Julie ToothL40Unattached1:27:42
277Ben DeanMUnattached1:27:58
278David HartMUnattached1:28:04
279Brian MackeyM65Uttoxeter Road Runners1:28:08
280Hamish FreemanMUnattached1:28:10
281Louise FinneyLMow Cop Runners1:28:13
282David MorrisM40LUA1:28:16
283Matthew DayMGoyt Valley Striders1:28:20
284Rosemary RogersL60Deestriders1:28:23
285Frank ArdlenM55Pensby Runners1:28:27
286Alan McClellanM45Unattached1:28:45
287Barry BuggMDragons Running Club Sale1:28:52
288Linda EdmundsonL45Wrekin Road Runners1:28:58
289Keith RichardsonM55Unattached1:29:05
290Richard BurkardM45MCRutters1:29:17
291Jayne LomaxL40Vale Royal AC1:29:20
292Craig WrightMUnattached1:29:25
293Maxine IsonL45Totley AC1:29:40
294Andrew MaylandM40Unattached1:29:46
295Kate HollinsLBoalloy RC1:29:54
296Jeff BlackfordM45Cool and Minty1:30:10
297Lisa RichesLCongleton Harriers1:30:12
298Mary JonesLGoyt Valley Striders1:30:18
299Marc PhillipsMLUA1:30:39
300David CogginsMUnattached1:30:40
301Ed DysonMrealbuzzbritain1:30:44
302Michael CharmanM60Spectrum Striders1:30:48
303David BrookesM45LUA1:30:53
304Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-ho1:30:55
305Rosemary BrittonL55Ashbourne RC1:30:59
306John AllardyceM60Stockport Harriers1:31:03
307Alexis DinsmorL60Pennine1:31:08
308Paul O'BrienMUnattached1:31:11
309Mark BrennanM50FRA1:31:38
310Sarah MattinLUnattached1:31:42
311Ann WilliamsL40NSRRA1:31:43
312David HancockM60Macclesfield Harriers1:31:52
313Will MeredithMGoyt Valley Striders1:31:56
314John RichardsMStockport Harriers 1:32:09
315Fiona BatesonL45Unattached1:32:18
316Bill AllsopM65Buxton AC1:32:22
317Robert MccurrieMUnattached1:32:27
318Steven BerryM45Goyt Valley Striders1:32:45
319Margaret JonesL50Altrincham AC1:32:54
320Karl SmithM45Goyt Valley Striders1:33:04
321Tony WashM60Rugby Runners1:33:36
322Kevin EgertonM55Belle Vue Racers1:33:40
323Liz PainterLSouth Cheshire Harriers1:33:45
324Mark BroadbentMUnattached1:34:03
325Perry WyattM50Sandbach Striders1:34:19
326Mike CutlerM50South Cheshire Harriers1:34:25
327Julie LucasL45Wilmslow RC1:34:35
328Liam DevaneyMUnattached1:34:45
329Stephen LangfordM50Unattached1:34:57
330Emma KingLBoalloy RC1:35:03
331Noel CheseldineMVillage Road Runners1:35:08
332Tom LavinM50Altrincham AC1:35:29
333Cecilia BoodhooL45Belle Vue Racers1:35:29
334Bryony PoynorLUnattached1:35:34
335Gemma CoupeLPreston Harriers1:35:35
336Christine BowenL50Goyt Valley Striders1:35:40
337Steph CharmanL55Spectrum Striders1:35:42
338Melissa TateL40Unattached1:36:07
339James BoltonMUnattached1:36:10
340Polly HadziabdicL40Birkenhead AC1:36:23
341Tracy VernonL45Goyt Valley Striders1:36:45
342Jill LangleyL50North Derbyshire Runners1:36:49
343Caroline BrockbankL45Sandbach Striders1:37:04
344Bill MouldM60SMAC1:37:07
345John BarbourMUnattached1:37:21
346Stephen TilbyM50Pensby Runners1:37:27
347Stella ElliottL55Pensby Runners1:37:57
348Jill NormanL50SMAC1:38:28
349David HintonMSMAC1:38:31
350Stephen SladinM40MCRutters1:38:51
351Jonathan AshbyM40LUA1:39:01
352Michael UnwinM55Unattached1:39:07
353Catherine LancasterL45Pensby Runners1:39:18
354Lucinda StoneLSMAC1:39:40
355Carron LaneL45Winston Runners1:40:47
356Graham KitchenMDragons Running Club Sale1:41:44
357Sarah JonesLDragons Running Club Sale1:41:46
358Katrina SmithLUnattached1:42:00
359Ray MaskellM50Boalloy RC1:42:02
360Deborah HudsonL55Unattached1:42:19
361Naomi HudsonLNotts AC1:42:19
362Brian RobertsM60Belle Vue Racers1:42:20
363Sinead FallonLUnattached1:43:45
364Stephen HurstMUnattached1:44:08
365Craig JonesM45Sunlight Runners1:44:39
366Sarah BundockLDragons Running Club Sale1:45:01
367Barrie AinscowM45Dragons Running Club Sale1:45:06
368Emma KeyLStone MM1:45:09
369Anne KinnairdL50Unattached1:45:11
370Ken PriceM55Unattached1:45:15
371Rebecca BostockLStafford Harriers1:45:21
372Tony TompkinsM40Stafford Harriers1:46:02
373Rosalind DydeL50Winston Runners1:46:24
374Phill HicklingM50Unattached1:46:43
375Angela WhitecrossLUnattached1:48:49
376Ross WestonMWrekin Road Runners1:51:58
377Anne HewittL60Rossendale Harriers AC1:52:04
378Mark TaylorMSMAC1:56:42
379Tracy ParryLUnattached1:57:18
380David TaylorM50SMAC1:57:43
381Philippa SouthernLUnattached1:58:40
382Lee CouplandMUnattachedDNF
383Steven LindsayMUnattachedDNF
Back to year index - Top of page