Back to race calendar

Castleton Show 10k (approx), nr. Guisborough, North Yorkshire

11th September 2010

Results courtesy of Chris Wright for North York Moors AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11091Mike JeffriesMNYMAC34.49
2801Tom DanbyMNew Marske Harriers35.42
31195Philip LaybourneM40Salford Harriers36.13
41197Chris DunneMNYMAC36.23
51477Paul ButlerM40Loftus & Whitby AC36.26
61078Chris JeffriesMNYMAC36.34
71186Martin MurrayM40NYMAC38.14
81076Giles HawkingMYork Knavesmire Harriers38.38
9191Anthony HarnettM45NYMAC38.54
101192Ian McGrathMDurham Fell Runners39.10
111099Paul ChristonM40NYMAC39.25
121489Barry AtkinsonM50York Knavesmire Harriers39.37
131090Darron HendleyMYork Knavesmire Harriers39.38
141492Rob WilliamsonM45Loftus & Whitby AC39.55
151496Brian SaysallM45NYMAC40.03
161077Steve HardyMLoftus & Whitby AC40.27
171079Chris EllisM50Loftus & Whitby AC41.23
181075Aly RawF45Bingley Harriers41.34
19802Paul KellyM50Durham Fell Runners41.46
201096Neil RidsdaleM50Driffield AC42.14
211187Michael RandallM40Swaledale Road Runners42.22
221097Martin DietrichM45NYMAC42.34
231088Martin ClementsMNYMAC42.57
24711Neil ScrutonM60Scarborough AC42.58
251073Gordon BrownM50U/A42.59
261087Colin KnappM50Esk Valley Fell Club43.00
271490Caroline WarringtonFYork Knavesmire Harriers43.14
281497Darren ClarksonMBillingham Marsh House43.18
291199D MastermanMDurham City Harriers43.19
30809David DedmanM45Esk Valley Fell Club43.30
31198David KeithM40Esk Valley Fell Club44.05
321098P BerryMNYMAC44.45
331185Mick ClarkeM50Loftus & Whitby AC44.46
341074Mark RawMU/A - Castleton44.47
351495Keziah PaxtonFJThirsk & Sowerby Harriers44.48
361476Sue HaslamF55Scarborough AC44.50
37196David AspinM40New Marske Harriers45.20
38195Kath AspinF40New Marske Harriers45.28
39811Ian HodgsonM45NYMAC45.50
401184Robert HowardM60Loftus & Whitby AC46.05
41803Ralph BroadleyM60Scarborough AC46.07
421188Andrew JohnsonM50Esk Valley Fell Club46.08
431481Robert CurrieM40New Marske Harriers46.14
44804John PearseM45New Marske Harriers46.47
45810Roger MooreMNew Marske Harriers47.08
461493Shelli GordonFNew Marske Harriers47.20
471487Christopher ParkerMU/A47.25
481480Mark EdwardsM50NYMAC47.40
49807Barry WarringtonM60FRA47.45
501484Nina MasonFElvet Striders48.19
51194Eddie MeehanM55NYMAC48.21
521485Hester CoxFThirsk & Sowerby Harriers48.26
531491Julia Atkinson-TaitF40Sedgefield Harriers48.46
541498Matthew ClarksonMBillingham Marsh House48.52
55805Fiona ClachertyFU/A - Danby49.19
561486Nicholas O'GradyM40New Marske Harriers49.29
571190Howard WinzarM60York Acorn RC49.31
58199Janet CordingleyF50York Knavesmire Harriers49.55
591089David GibsonMEsk Valley Fell Club50.08
601494Christopher JamiesonM50Esk Valley Fell Club51.25
61192Rod CollierMU/A51.43
621478Carol Dixon-YeongF45York Acorn RC52.10
63808Joe HoulgateFU/A - Castleton53.20
641193Ron AtkinsonM40U/A54.03
651479Joanne EllertonF40York Acorn RC54.05
66806Viv MurphyFNYMAC54.07
671483Jan YoungF55Elvet Striders54.13
681488Janet McRaeF45Newton Aycliffe AC55.16
691189Paul IngramM50U/A55.50
701191Paul LewinsMSunderland Strollers56.18
711183Ian RobinsonM45Esk Valley Fell Club56.52
721194Debra HoweyF40York Acorn RC59.50
73200Geoff HineM50Sunderland Strollers60.54
74812Tom HodgsonMJEsk Valley Fell Club65.02
75197Amanda WallerF45New Marske Harriers66.45
761196Daniel CraneMQuakers RC72.00
Back to year index - Top of page