Back to race calendar

URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire

25th August 2010

Results courtesy of Denis Duret for Ellesmere Port Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Peter ButlerMOswestry Olympians15.56
2Paul SankeyM40Liverpool Running Club16.05
3Liam ThompsonMWarrington AC16.10
4Steven CroweMEllesmere Port RC16.16
5Martin SwenssonMPenny Lane Striders16.28
6Robert TudorM45West Cheshire AC16.31
7Mark HulmstonMWirral AC16.34
8Peter BrooksMChester Tri16.38
9Jon-Philip SeymourMU20Wirral AC16.43
10Vincent Van WoerkomMChester Tri16.46
11Oliver ParkMWarrington AC16.52
12Gary MatthewsM50East Cheshire Harriers16.55
13Simon RobertsM40Buckley Runners16.59
14Paul QuineM45Liverpool RC17.03
15Rob DewhurstMLiverpool Harriers17.10
16Stephen LakerMWirral AC17.11
17Darren BlazierMAbergele Harriers17.15
18Peter ScarrattM45Wirral AC17.23
19Jenny ClagueF35Liverpool Harriers17.25
20Joe JohnsonM40Birkenhead AC17.27
21Simon JeffsMEllesmere Port RC17.30
22Nick BurkeM40Altrincham17.34
23Adair BroughtonMHelsby17.36
24Maria BarrettFLiverpool Harriers17.37
25Dave BarrMLiverpool Harriers17.40
26Ken BegleyM45Chester Tri17.44
27Louisa WoodFWarrington17.49
28Simon MarriotMLiverpool Harriers17.52
29Gary BerginM40Northern Vet AC17.53
30Neil KellyMPenny Lane Striders17.57
31Matthew WelshMDeeside AC18.06
32Shane WolstencroftMSalford Mets18.10
33Peter MaherM55Vale Royal AC18.13
34Tom SutcliffeMu/a18.15
35Griff OwensM60Prestatyn RC18.16
36Stephen HarrisonM40FERC18.18
37Stephen RobertsM55Oswestry Olympians18.19
38Ian LanducciM45Helsby RC18.21
39Gill MeadF45Chester Tri18.25
40Alex FitzmauriceMHelsby18.25
41Mark DaviesMSt.Helens Sutton AC18.26
42Tim MunslowMu/a18.32
43Andrew EdwardsMU20Deestriders18.35
44Yves GuillaumeMu/a18.37
45Steve JonesMn/a18.42
46Josef HayesM40Deeside Aac18.44
47Jonathan ColeMEllesmere Port RC18.45
48Dean HodgeMChester Tri18.49
49Nicky BirdFEllesmere Port RC18.50
50Alison WakelyF35u/a18.51
51Neil HershawM45West Cheshire18.52
52Dave NewtonM45Oswestry Olympians18.54
53Jay JennionsFDeestriders18.56
54Mark BrosterMChester Tri19.03
55Paul StintonMBuckley Runners19.08
56Paul DaviesM45Oswestry Olympians19.08
57Sarah JarvisFLiverpool Harriers19.09
58Chris WakemanM50Shrewsbury AC19.11
59Michelle MurphyF40Liverpool Harriers19.21
60Nick WilsonMu/a19.21
61Jennifer PybisFLiverpool Harriers19.23
62Des DaviesM50Prestatyn19.31
63Alec JervisMu/a19.31
64Neil HardmanM55Northern Vets19.33
65Laura GrayFU20Vale Royal19.36
66Martin WittyM40Deestriders19.38
67Richard ParkMu/a19.38
68Charlotte WilsonFLiverpool Harriers19.39
69Matthew WebbMWirral AC19.41
70Mark BarringtonMEllesmere Port RC19.43
71Maria ConaghanFPenny Lane Striders19.46
72Amelia PettittFU20Vale Royal19.46
73Mark BennettM40Chester Tri19.49
74Edward HalliwellMHelsby RC19.50
75David PinningtonM45Penny Lane Striders19.52
76Alison ColeF35Ellesmere Port RC19.54
77Alison VeseyF45Altrincham20.00
78Louise NicholsonFLiverpool RC20.01
79Graeme DickMChester Tri20.03
80Mike StoneM50Wirral AC20.08
81Bob BensonM55WCAC20.09
82Stephen BothamM50Wrexham Tri20.10
83Sean BrosterMChester Tri20.12
84Warwick JarvisM40u/a20.13
85Jane MulryanF55Wilmslow RC20.14
86Steve RileyM45Helsby20.15
87Chris MorganM60Chester Tri20.17
88Sara AtkinsonF45Tattenhall Runners20.22
89Clay LenhartMPenny Lane Striders20.25
90Kevin CurtisM50u/a20.30
91David DaviesMDenbigh Harriers20.31
92Jade EvansFU20Vale Royal20.31
93Magnus WalkerM45Chester Tri20.35
94Pamela ThurtleFPenny Lane Striders20.36
95Rob HardwickM40Penny Lane Striders20.38
96Sinead McDonaldFU20u/a20.47
97Geoff ShawM55Helsby20.57
98Emma-Louise PyattFU20Vale Royal AC20.58
99Richard BatterhamM60West Cheshire AC20.59
100Tom RutherfordM45Capenhurst21.01
101Julian EvittsMChester Tri21.03
102Bree SutcliffeFChester Tri21.10
103Simon TaylorMn/a21.18
104Kate LitherlandFChester Tri21.20
105Malcolm SloaneM55Chester Tri21.23
106Mark WhitfieldMu/a21.24
107Lauren DaviesFOswestry Olympians21.31
108Dirk MithenM40u/a21.31
109Peter WilliamsonMChester Tri21.32
110David McAlisterM50Wallasey AC21.40
111Lisa GranthamF35Wirral AC21.49
112Neil RichardsM40u/a21.50
113John HoughtonM50u/a21.51
114Tony EdenMu/a22.00
115Vanessa GriffithsF45Helsby22.08
116Stephen GaullerM40u/a22.10
117Gareth HughesM60Prestatyn22.12
118Chris BassettMChester Tri22.14
119Aimee BartleyFu/a22.15
120Mike CutlerM50South Cheshire Harriers22.16
121Gareth PerryMu/a22.16
122Rebecca HollandFChester Tri22.18
123Stephen LloydMu/a22.22
124John CollinsMu/a22.31
125Tim DavisMChester Tri22.31
126Chris ThriftMu/a22.33
127Richard BrosterMu/a22.34
128Mike KaneU20Chester Tri22.44
129Jane HallowsF35Penny Lane Striders22.45
130Stan ErlamM65St Helens Sutton AC22.46
131Jim EdwardsM60Birkenhead AC22.49
132Alan WilkinsonMu/a23.01
133Debbie HawkerF40Ellesmere Port RC23.14
134Brian BeattieM65West Cheshire AC23.16
135Barry ChambersM55Vale Royal AC23.21
136Kate McGimpseyFu/a23.22
137Enzo MuiaM40u/a23.26
138Ian SneddonM60Birkenhead AC23.30
139Camilla ParryFua23.32
140Debbie RutherfordF45u/a23.34
141Ross PatersonMu/a23.40
142Michelle KellyF50Penny Lane Striders23.46
143Julie WoodFWest Cheshire AC23.48
144Lloyd IsamM45Barnsley23.48
145Becki HallFua23.49
146Mark MolloyM40Warrington Road Runners24.01
147Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally-Ho24.09
148Mick FlahertyMChester Tri24.09
149Madeliene BirdF55Ellesmere Port RC24.18
150Derek MasonMChester Tri24.22
151David HughesM65Prestatyn RC24.31
152Denise LaveryF35Runinengland24.31
153Phil GoodwinM40u/a24.44
154John Robert RossM55u/a24.45
155Percy HoggM65Birkenhead AC24.54
156Kerry RoughFChester Tri24.57
157David BrierleyM50Chester Tri25.08
158Malcolm HainesM50u/a25.11
159Anne HurrelF55Northern Vets AC25.19
160John WrightM45Birkenhead AC25.24
161William PrestonM60Uknetrunner25.32
162John MercerM45u/a25.36
163Janet ShawF55Helsby25.38
164Lisa JenkinsF40Ellesmere Port RC25.40
165Nigel CrierieM40Ellesmere Port RC25.54
166Nicola SmalleyFu/a25.59
167David HuxleyMu/a25.59
168Nathan WilliamsMu/a26.05
169Andy WorseyMu/a26.11
170Ann BallF50Ellesmere Port RC26.14
171Alison BroomhallF35Ellesmere Port RC26.42
172Gayle DickFu/a26.50
173Paula SmithF40Wirral AC27.15
174Tony HowseMu/a27.17
175Sophie TaylorFu/a27.25
176Nigel NeathMu/a27.25
177Carmel BarnettF50Ellesmere Port RC27.40
178Amanda FoyF35Runinengland27.44
179Kim MasonFChester Tri27.46
180Maureen EdwardsF55Birkenhead AC27.48
181John KaneM50Chester Tri28.40
182Deanna MithenF40u/a28.57
183Janet AgnewF45Ellesmere Port RC29.48
184Kathryn McFarlaneF45NSRRA30.12
185Clare GaullerF35u/a31.54
186Paul PhilpottsM45u/a33.28
187Rachel WynneFu/a33.28
Back to year index - Top of page