Back to race calendar - Fun Run results - race photos

Baildon Carnival Canter 3.5, Bradford, West Yorkshire

10th July 2010

Results courtesy of John Cawley for Baildon Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1QuentinLEWISMBaildon Runners19:14
2ShaunWILKINSONM40Keighley & Craven AC19:36
3ShaneGREENM40Pudsey & Bramley AC19:49
4MarkTAYLORMUnattached20:18
5ChrisBURKEM40Baildon Runners20:45
6PhilipMASONM50Harrogate Harriers & AC22:21
7AndrewTRAVISMBaildon Runners23:04
8NeilSMITHM40Ilkley Harriers AC23:07
9PeteGALLAGHERMBaildon Runners23:40
10JamesBRYSONMUnattached24:20
11MarisolCARRERAF40Bingley Harriers & AC24:26
12ChrisJONESM50Hyde Park Harriers24:45
13PhilipJONESM50Baildon Runners25:16
14DavidCOPPINGM40Unattached25:51
15AngelaSRIVASTAVAF40Otley AC25:54
16ClareSMITHF40Ilkley Harriers AC27:02
17ArthurLENGM60Keighley & Craven AC27:30
18JoMARTINMUnattached30:36
19TomROBINSONMUnattached31:02
20SeanSMITHM40Unattached31:07
21DerekMITCHELLM60Eccleshill Road Runners31:54
22LizJONESF50Hyde Park Harriers38:38
23AnastasiaLINCOLNF50Idle AC42:16
24BasilTHOMPSONM70Unattached43:47

Fun Run results

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1EmileCAIRESSB12Bingley Harriers & AC6:12
2TomasSZAJDZICKAB11Unattached6:47
3ZacharyMcGLINCHEYB11Rothwell & District Harriers7:13
4TomROPERB12Unattached7:28
5NatashaPICKARDG9Unattached7:49
6AbigailWHITEG11Bingley Harriers & AC7:50
7JosephTREASURE JONESB9Unattached7:58
8BenSHAWB8Unattached7:59
9DanBAILDONB10Unattached8:10
10RobertSEDDONB7Unattached8:18
11WillMARRISB9Unattached8:27
12LucySTUTTG10Bingley Harriers & AC8:35
13GregorySMITHB12Ilkley Harriers AC8:51
14LukeMESSENGERB8Unattached8:57
15LoisLOGANG8Unattached8:59
16KatieGLEESANG8Unattached9:00
17EdwardEASTMBaildon Runners9:36
18RoseSZAJDZICKAG7Unattached9:41
19IsabellaMcGLINCHEYG8Rothwell & District Harriers9:54
20MadelineSMITHG10Ilkley Harriers AC10:04
21SteffanLENNARDB5Unattached10:09
22WilliamTRAVISB9Unattached10:12
23FinlayMcGLINCHEYB7Unattached10:25
24TomBURKEB6Unattached10:27
25DanielHIBBERTB10Unattached10:28
26CarolineHIBBERTF40Unattached10:29
27GraceMORDUEG8Unattached10:32
28ArchieMINTOB7Unattached10:43
29DavidHIBBERTM40Unattached10:47
30MatthewTRAVISB6Unattached11:02
31ElloraGREENG7Pudsey & Bramley AC11:15
32LeoDAVISB7Unattached11:18
33DanielLOGANB5Unattached11:19
34DanielWATTERSTONB8Unattached11:38
35JoeMORDUEB4Unattached13:02
36RosinaSTADEVENG7Unattached13:16
37KieranGREENB5Pudsey & Bramley AC13:25
38DavidROPERB9Unattached13:58
39VickyRAFHING10Unattached13:59
40AmyBROWNG4Unattached14:47
41JamesYOUNGB4Unattached15:23
42LillyDAVISG4Unattached16:23
43CaraMADDENG4Unattached16:56
44CharlieWATTERSTONB3Unattached17:01
45LouisMADDENB2Unattached20:45
Back to race calendar - Top of page