Back to race calendar - Marathon results - Half Marathon results

Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Pairs and Walkers

13th September 2009

Results courtesy of Richard Handford
PosMFMixedNumberNameClubNameClubCatTime
11  26Brian StevensonPudsey & BramleyJon HolahPudsey & BramleyM3.26.10
2  137Richard PattinsonPudsey& Bramley ACJo WaitesCalder ValleyMixed3.32.10
32  30Des FretwellKCACRussell FairhurstKCACMvets3.45.52
43  36Alex RothmanHallamshireMark BownTeam BathM3.49.56
54  29Stephen FryBingley HarriersRobin LawrenceBingley HarriersM3.53.10
65  3Russell MorganWirksworthChris WardleWirksworthM3.56.28
76  28Adrian RushworthBingley HarriersDave StephensonBingley HarriersMvets3.57.13
8  240Tracey MitchellClaytonMartin TerryClaytonMixed4.02.06
97  33Tim CleggKCACPaul HindleKCACMvets4.02.42
108  23Jez HellewellIlkley HarriersAndrew HudsonSt.BedesM4.09.46
11  32Anne Marie BulcockSkiptonStephen HallSkiptonMixed4.18.12
12  418Darren SugdenCalder ValleySharon GodsmanCalder ValleyMixed4.23.17
139  21Phil KnightBingley HarriersRichard ScottBingley HarriersMvets4.24.00
1410  22Paul Darren ClarkBeverley ACSteve JacksonBeverley ACMvets4.34.36
1511  12Nick RobinsonU/AMichael EvansU/AM4.40.06
16 1 20Ginny WilleyMiddleton HarriersJenny BrownRochdale HarriersF4.49.52
1712  6Stephen MitchellU/AGraham HowellU/AM5.06.15
1813  35Antony BrownU/AJames PensonStainlandM5.11.00
1914  31Tonk KnowlesKCACIan SmithKCACMvets5.15.15
20  57Helen HorrobinEast Hull HarriersNeil GordonEast Hull HarriersMixed5.18.47
2115  5James AppletonU/ARobert BtroadbentU/AM5.22.46
22 2 10Debra SuffolkNuneaton HarriersJane LeaU/AFvets5.25.00
2316  9Paul HoodlessSpenSteven HemingwaySpenMvets5.25.39
24  619Rosaland BedfordDenby DaleDamian HallDenby DaleMixed5.31.28
2517  34Aaron WrayU/AJordon TalbotU/AM5.36.39
26  71Debbie KirkmanU/AMichael KershawU/AMixed6.00.20
2718  32Richard HandfordKCACBrian CampbellU/AMvets6.10.02
DNF   8Jeremy GoldRossendale HarriersStephen DuxburyRossendale HarriersMvetsRTD

Walkers
PosNumNameNameCatClubTime
1540Brian Hamilton H-WalkersU/A3.23.40
2543Sam Armitage H-WalkersU/A4.33.30
3663Karen Finn H-WalkersU/A4.33.30
4780Kathryn Wilson H-WalkersU/A4.33.30
5746Jane Mooney H-WalkersU/A4.33.30
6656David Thompson H-WalkersU/A4.34.32
7292Adrian Gosling H-WalkersU/A5.25.34
8142Steve Garlick F-WalkersVocalink Running Club5.45.25
939Sue CroslandNick TaylorF-WalkersScunthorpe & District6.35.17
1024Brian BoothGeoff LoweF-WalkersU/A6.51.00
1114Roger PanterPeter KnightF-WalkersU/A6.53.28
1238Anila AvisonNicola RolphF-WalkersSkipton7.56.35
1316Clare BerryJennifer CassonF-WalkersU/A8.23.20
14193Alison Doyle F-WalkersNorthern Veterans8.50.35
154Tiffany O`KellyHelen O`KellyF-WalkersU/A8.51.50

Back to year calendar - Top of page