Back to race calendar - Pairs and Walkers results - Half Marathon results

Yorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Solo

13th September 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Richard Handford
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatClubTime
12911 Gary DevineMV40Pudsey & Bramley3.09.10
21062 Andy PeaceMV40Bingley Harriers3.09.32
32573 Quentin LewisMBaildon Runners3.16.51
42414 Edward DaviesMOtley AC3.24.03
52045 Craig StewartMScottish Athletics3.24.07
62726 Adam BreaksMCalder Valley3.25.00
72557 Richard StottMV45Rossendale Harriers3.27.53
82688 Sean WilkinsonMKCAC3.31.35
92279 Matthew SmithMU/A3.32.06
1026210 James ClarkMPudsey Pacers3.33.39
1127011 Paul CrabtreeMKCAC3.44.04
1229312 Nick HartMPudsey & Bramley3.44.55
1320613 Mick LoftusMV40Valley Striders3.46.19
1418314 Chris EdwinMU/A3.46.39
1516015 Carl HeronMV45Queensbury RC3.47.06
1628916 Paul SmithsonMV40KCAC3.47.37
1722817 Nick OgdenMV40Keswick AC3.52.20
1821818 Kevin HolmesMV45Knavesmire Harriers3.52.44
1921219 Peter StobbsMV45Trawden AC3.52.50
2025020 Matthew BarnesMV40U/A3.53.38
2126321 Stephen RobinsonMMeltham AC3.55.33
2212522 Richard BallantineMV40KCAC3.56.23
2312023 Adrian ShorrockMBlackburn Harriers3.56.55
2424024 David Terner-swiftMV45Rossendale3.57.43
2521125 Joel GiddingsMValley Striders4.00.32
2613826 Derek DonohueMV50Todmorden Harriers4.01.04
2723927 Ian SandersonMValley Striders4.03.01
2819528 Steven HodgkinsonMU/A4.03.23
2914029 Ian ArnoldMV50Holmfirth Harriers4.07.35
3027930 Nicholas CharlesworthMV40U/A4.09.53
3128231 Fraser HardieMV45KCAC4.10.15
3221932 Paul StanhopeMV45U/A4.13.40
3321533 David CrollMV45Trawden AC4.13.57
34217 1Davina RaidyFV40Rossendale Harriers4.16.05
3523234 Mark JonesMStainland Lions4.16.58
3616235 Chris HareMV45Chapel Allerton Road Runners4.17.25
3714136 Paul SadowskiMV40U/A4.17.26
3818837 Simon BeverleyMPudsey Pacers4.17.30
3926638 Shaun DenhamMV40Pudsey Pacers4.17.30
4025139 Tim HaylesMCvfr4.17.53
4121040 David BevanMV40Saddleworth Runners4.17.59
4227141 Richard PorterMU/A4.18.10
4314342 David NichollsMV50Chapel Allerton4.19.27
4419043 Paul MaysonMU/A4.20.14
4525644 Simon RedshawMValley Striders4.21.31
4611945 Todd SearsMV45U/A4.21.50
4729046 Matthew HaworthMTrawden4.25.08
4819447 Tom BeebeMU/A4.27.35
4924248 Robert ParfreyMWakefield Harriers4.28.15
5025249 Martyn FinnMV40Pudsey & bramley4.28.15
5117050 Simon HansonMU/A4.30.54
5224851 Kevin MaloneMReading Road Runners4.31.36
5323452 Jon GreenwoodMPudsey Pacers4.32.17
5427653 Paul BrownMClayton4.34.12
5528354 Adie GreenwoodMV40KCAC4.34.35
5623655 Lee SizeMU/A4.35.21
5722956 Graham DysonMV40Stainland Lions4.35.30
5813757 Anthony HallMTrawden AC4.36.13
5926958 Chris KingMV40Spenborough AC4.36.35
6015659 Adam HirstMU/A4.36.40
6126460 Aled GreenhalghMValley Striders4.36.50
6218161 Nick BarnesMValley Striders4.40.34
6324362 John WallaceMV40Valley Striders4.41.02
64201 2Catherine LawsonFV35Rossendale4.41.10
6511763 John LaurieMV45Dragons Runners4.41.27
6622464 David EganMU/A4.41.41
6726765 Fred ClaphamMRipon Runners4.42.48
6825866 David SmithMV45Dewsbury Road Runners4.43.28
6915767 Dominic HirstMU/A4.43.34
7015868 Russell HirstMV40U/A4.43.34
7124469 Steve WilkinsMU/A4.43.43
7220370 Colin HodgskinsonMU/A4.44.26
7325971 Paul ConwayMV50Dewsbury Road Runners4.47.24
7412372 Paul FentonMUnattached4.47.27
75199 3Tracy BaileyFV35KCAC4.49.03
7617373 Peter HubyMV45St Bedes4.49.30
7720574 Alwyn CloughMV40U/A4.50.24
7822675 Martin SlackMU/A4.50.50
79165 4Emma KicksFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners4.53.23
8028776 Roger LaidlowMDoncaster AC4.54.21
8116877 Russ ColemanMV40U/A4.54.25
82121 5Emma StoreyFV35Macclesfield Harriers4.54.26
83128 6Susan PritchardFV35U/A4.56.42
84130 7Lucy FrameFV35U/A4.57.12
8518678 Paul FeaseyMV40U/A4.57.49
8628579 Derek MitchellMV65Walker4.59.00
87233 8Aileen BaldwinFV55Stainland Lions5.01.55
8823780 Paul GriffithsMV45Penistone footpath Runners5.04.40
8927481 Geoff WebsterMV65Valley Striders5.06.03
9010182 Mark TraversMV45Gade Valley Harriers5.06.50
9118583 Oliver CheyneMU/A5.11.30
92207 9Shirley ColquhounFV50Tadcaster Harriers5.13.38
9327784 Peter MitchellMV65KCAC5.20.03
94278 10Trish GavinsFV45KCAC5.20.03
95225 11Linda IsherwoodFV45U/A5.20.05
9611485 Andy HuntMV45U/A5.20.30
9715986 Bob BrandonMV60Octavian Droobers5.21.32
9816187 Tony PummellMV55U/A5.21.38
9913388 Philip JonesMV50Baildon Runners5.23.22
10016489 Owen MillsMU/A5.24.28
10117990 Thomas FitzsimmonsMU/A5.25.39
10224791 Anil BoseMV45Skelmersdale5.29.34
103163 12Sissel Lundberg-buryFV40Rossendale Harriers5.30.26
104171 13Francesca HartwellFV40Rossendale Harriers5.30.35
105110 14Val LawsonFV50Peel Road Runners5.33.42
106122 15Julie WyantFV40Todmorden Harriers5.33.46
107126 16Sarah WoodhallFV35York Acorn5.34.23
108261 17Debra HowellFV40York Acorn5.34.23
109151 18Aysha JohnsonFV35U/A5.35.24
11016692 Tom LangdonMU/A5.35.24
11126093 Mark HudsonMU/A5.38.05
112149 19Catherine DysonFV40U/A5.45.53
11323594 Andrew McewanMV50U/A5.45.55
114286 20Sara DyerFV50Valley Striders5.51.03
11514795 Andrew WellsMV40Peel Road Runners5.51.16
11614496 Chris HeatonMV40U/A5.51.48
11726597 Richard ShuttleworthMBlackburn Harriers5.59.16
11827398 Andy LawrenceMV45U/A5.59.26
11911399 Richard WhaleMV55Holmfirth Harriers5.59.40
120192100 Harry JohnsonMV55Fra6.01.02
121177 21Kate WalterFV45Baildon Runners6.07.59
122176 22Linda CareyFV50Baildon Runners6.07.59
123214 23Amanda ParnabyFV50Ilkley Harriers6.19.26
124111 24Sonya SmithFV40Dragons Runners6.22.35
125112 25Ruth MilneFV55Dragons Runners6.22.35

Back to year calendar - Top of page