Back to race calendar

York Cross Country Relay, Knavesmire, York

3rd January 2009

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
PosClub/teamRunner 1Runner 2Runner 3Total
1BingleySam Convery (12) 9.53John Convery 16.06Tim Midgley 16.1345m 12
2ScarboroughHelena Schofield (F) 9.33Dan Collins (16) 16.23Dan Schofield 16.3245m 28
3YorkRyan Buck (16) 8.37Andy Normandale (50) 17.36Iain Lynn 16.3346m 46
4SpenboroughBeth Ellis (F14) 9.43Becky Rowland (F) 20.06Liam Steadman(14) 17.3647m 25
5Hull / YorkChelsea Walker(F12)10.13Callum Crawford (16) 18.38Tom Bean 15.5047m 41
6YorkGeorgia Pipes (F14) 10.50Connie O’Neill (F14) 20.33Don McMillan 17.1748m 40
7York/Leeds LadiesZoe Robson (F14) 10.53Claire Duck (F) 17.47Vicky Needham (F) 20.0648m 46
8York JuniorsLauren Bird (F14) 11.17Charlotte Mason (F16) 19.59Oliver Bird (16) 18.4049m 56
9SpenboroughMollie Flannery(F14)10.40Simon Bolland (16) 19.23Josh Woodcock(16) 17.1550m 18
10Wood FamilyStephen Wood 10.54Karen Wood (F) 20.15Katy Wood (F14) 19.1850m 27
11Loftus & WhitbyIan Rodgers 9.21Danni Braithwaite (F14) 20.52Grace Rodgers(F16) 20.2950m 42
12HarrogateDan Coupland 9.16Carolina Blane (F16) 20.28Kath Coupland(F16)21.2051m 04
13SpenboroughEmma Wilkinson(F14)9.54Paul Davies (14) 19.22Carl Foulstone (16) 18.4851m 04
14York MenAlan Lynn (50) 9.46Andy Nesom 20.24 Mark Harney 19.0252m 12
15Scarborough U14sEmily Jesson (F14) 10.36Becky Mills (F14) 23.16Jack Robertson(14) 18.2852m 20
16ScarboroughSam Harper (12) 11.36Emma Harper (F16) 21.32B Scarborough (14) 19.2452m 32
17Scarborough /SpenLeah Ogden (F12) 12.11Paul Bolland 21.21Josh Schofield (16) 16.1152m 43
18Tadcaster HJeremy Swinden 11.15Mark Swinden (50) 21.06Bob Duxbury 20.2352m 44
19York James Palmer 18.04Kieran Smith 16.4252m 46
20YorkGemma Goble (F?) 18.45Mike Raynes 17.37Paul Goble 17.4353m 20
21Hull Achilles LadiesDianna Fulstow (F) 10.56Jane Morley (F50) 21.57Claire Morley (F) 20.3353m 26
22SpenboroughKatie Byrne (F?) 10.55Kevin Ogden 23.13Edward Wilkinson 17.4054m 48
23Simpson FamilyTom Simpson (12) 12.04Emily Simpson (F16) 25.09Steve Simpson 18.1055m 23
24YorkPatrick Evans (14) 9.52Ellis Blades (14) 22.44Andy Blades 19.5355m 29
25York / HarrogateGeorge Barnes (12) 12.51Dan Cheeseman (16) 19.41Jerry Barnes 20.4256m 14
Junior Relay
PosClub/TeamRunner 1Runner 2Runner 3Total
1Scarborough/HullSarah Ogden (F12) 12.06Lucy Schofield (F12) 10.55Chelsea Walker (F12) 10.2933m 30
2SpenboroughEllie Hardy (F?) 11.39Ciara Flannery (F14) 11.01Jess Ellis (F?) 11.3934m 19
3YorkHarry Wilkinson (12) 11.39James Wilkinson(B?) 12.55Belinda Yeldon (F16) 11.0835m 42
4YorkSophie Brown (F?) 12.32Will Dickens (12) 12.20Emily Brown (F14) 11.0335m 55
Primary Run
1 William Atkin (CoYork) 5m 48 – Record
2 Georgie Fenney (CoYork) 6m 02 – Record, 1st Girl
3 Ben Peace (Harrogate) 6m 16
4 Angus McMillan (CoYork) 6m 46 – 1st Year 4
5 Alex Botterill (CoYork) 6m 55 – 2nd Year 4
6 Anna Jeal (Wetherby) 6m 59 – 2nd Girl
7 Simon Wilkinson (Copmanthorpe) 7m 32
8 Oliver Cowell (CoYork) 7m 36
9 Alex Wilkinson (Copmanthorpe) 7m 50
10 Hannah Peace (Harrogate) 7m 54 – 3rd Girl, 1st Year 4
11 Beth Morgan (Clitheroe) 7m 55 – 4th Girl, 2nd Year 4
12 Anna Hayes (CoYork) 8m 15 – 5th Girl
13 Rachel White (CoYork) 8m 23 – 6th Girl
14 Chloe Neal (CoYork) 8m 26
15 Francesca Peace (Harrogate) 8m 34 – 1st Year 1 & 2
16 Laura Jeal (Wetherby) 8m 40
17 James Jeal (Wetherby) 8m 46
18 Ellie Armstrong (Tadcaster) 10m 08 – reception age!
Back to year index - Top of page