Back to race calendar - Senior results

Wray Caton Moor Junior Fell Race, Lancashire

4th May 2009

Boys' Under 8 results
PosNumForenameSurnameCategoryClubTime
1178OwenDRYDENBoys under 8Settle Harriers00:05:02
2176EdwardLEEDHAMBoys under 8Dallam00:05:03
3185RobertBEVANBoys under 8 00:05:10
4200AngusKENNEDYBoys under 8Dallam00:05:16
5149AlfieWALTONBoys under 8Dallam00:05:19
6187LucasCALVERTBoys under 8 00:05:25
7208AdamGUJRALBoys under 8Dallam00:05:27
8179BobEVANSBoys under 8 00:05:29
9122JamesMCCRACKENBoys under 8Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:05:36
10156JackGARDNERBoys under 8 00:05:50
11139MatthewHOLROYDBoys under 8Settle Harriers00:05:56
12147HenryPILKINGTONBoys under 8 00:05:58
13202OllieJUMEAUBoys under 8 00:06:00
14192NicolasWACKERSBoys under 8 00:06:08
15136WilliamWAINBoys under 8 00:06:18
16169JoshuaWILLIAMSONBoys under 8 00:06:28
17124MORGANNICHOLSONBoys under 8 00:06:40
18210JosephMCGRATTANBoys under 8 00:07:07
19164AaronFAIRHURSTBoys under 8 00:07:27
20189CallumWATSONBoys under 8 00:07:51
Girls' Under 8 results
1130LucySTAVELEYGirls under 8 00:06:05
2201MeredithKENNEDYGirls under 8Dallam00:06:21
3128EveGOVIERGirls under 8 00:06:24
4157LouiseFORSHAWGirls under 8 00:06:42
5152IzzyWOODHOUSEGirls under 8 00:06:57
6190AliceWATSONGirls under 8 00:07:02
Boys' Under 10 results
1173LewisGOADBoys under10Helm Hill Runners00:08:29
2158JoshuaNEWBOLDBoys under10Settle Harriers00:08:45
3167LukeMASSEYBoys under10Horwich R Harriers00:08:48
4205WilliamPREECEBoys under10 00:08:50
5162WilliamHUNTINGTONBoys under10 00:09:26
6163JackBYRNEBoys under10 00:09:31
7145JamesMAXWELLBoys under10 00:09:42
8140AdamTHORNTONBoys under10 00:10:01
9143JackGALLOWAYBoys under10Todmorden Harriers00:10:12
10142EdwardGALLOWAYBoys under10Todmorden Harriers00:10:18
11120LukeWORRALL-THOMSONBoys under10 00:10:25
12121DanielHOLLYBoys under10 00:11:00
13134ThomasDRINKALLBoys under10Dallam00:11:58
Girls' Under 10 results
1195AnnaBAMBER-DOWTHWAITEGirls under 10Dallam00:11:02
2135ImogenGORSTGirls under 10Dallam00:11:04
3127EllaWOOFGirls under 10 00:14:04
4165LaurenFAIRHURSTGirls under 10Horwich R Harriers00:15:26
5166LaurenRYDERGirls under 10Horwich R Harriers00:18:16
Boys' Under 12 results
1172DavidGOADBoys under 12Helm Hill Runners00:11:59
2161NathanTOWNSENDBoys under 12Horwich R Harriers00:12:00
3183MarkBEVANBoys under 12 00:12:20
4171RowanUPTONBoys under 12Dallam00:12:53
5177JackBRENNANDBoys under 12 00:12:58
6131WillTOWNSENDBoys under 12Horwich RMI00:12:59
7129JoshuaGREENWOODBoys under 12 00:13:02
8125JoelINGRAMBoys under 12 00:13:03
9199MaxKENNEDYBoys under 12Dallam00:13:20
10188JoelWYNNEBoys under 12Settle Harriers00:13:23
11180MichaelHUTCHINSONBoys under 12Dallam00:13:33
12132ConnorSTUBBSBoys under 12 00:13:59
13138JonathanPOWISBoys under 12 00:14:10
14150MaddyBELLBoys under 12Dallam00:15:16
15206ThomasHUGHESBoys under 12Horwich R Harriers00:15:52
16184GeorgeMORRISBoys under 12 00:17:31
Girls' Under 12 results
1153PhoebeHOWEGirls under 12Horwich R Harriers00:14:02
2196EmilyGREYGirls under 12Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:14:37
3123JessicaMCCRACKENGirls under 12Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:14:39
4194MarthaGILLGirls under 12Horwich R Harriers00:15:07
5209SarahHALSALLGirls under 12Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:15:10
6133RebeccaGREENFIELDGirls under 12Horwich R Harriers00:15:43
7197AmyHARRISONGirls under 12Settle Harriers00:15:54
8159KatieSTAFFORDGirls under 12 00:17:05
9198DanielleHARRISONGirls under 12Settle Harriers00:17:56
10168GraceWILLIAMSONGirls under 12Dallam00:17:58
11141EmilyGALLOWAYGirls under 12Todmorden Harriers00:18:19
12203KirstyHOWARTHGirls under 12 00:18:38
Boys' Under 14 results
1154JosephHOWEBoys under 14Horwich R Harriers00:19:58
2191MartinBAINBRIDGEBoys under 14Howgill Harriers00:20:05
3170HarryPACKHAMBoys under 14Helm Hill Runners00:20:41
4186PeterBEVANBoys under 14 00:21:18
5146JackSHARPLESBoys under 14Dallam00:21:48
6193WilliamHUDDLESTONBoys under 14 00:23:00
7137ThomasMANKLOWBoys under 14 00:25:40
8175WilliamLEEDHAMBoys under 14Dallam00:26:00
9160PhilipSTAFFORDBoys under 14 00:28:40
Girls' Under 14 results
1126GeorgiaWARDGirls under 14 00:18:51
2151EllieWALTONGirls under 14 00:23:55
3182TaraGUJRALGirls under 14Dallam00:25:47
4181JessicaDUCKWORTHGirls under 14Dallam00:31:41
Boys' Under 16 results
1155ZacHOWEBoys under 16Horwich R Harriers00:23:59
2148ALEXBROWNBoys under 16Settle Harriers00:25:00
3204DavidWILSONBoys under 16Pendle AC00:31:06
Back to race calendar - Top of page